Moreirense 2–2 Gil Vicente
Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2021/2022
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2021/2022, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 5 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Moreirense all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.11.21 | Guimaraes – Moreirense | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.45 | 4.00 | 8.00 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 01.11.21 | Moreirense – Pacos Ferreira | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 23.10.21 | Sp Lisbon – Moreirense | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 5.75 | 13.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 01.10.21 | Maritimo – Moreirense | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 25.09.21 | Moreirense – Arouca | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 19.09.21 | Porto – Moreirense | 5–0 (1–0) | 1.16 | 6.00 | 12.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 12.09.21 | Moreirense – Famalicao | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.80 | 3.10 | 2.45 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 27.08.21 | Belenenses – Moreirense | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.50 | 3.00 | 2.20 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 20.08.21 | Moreirense – Sp Braga | 2–3 (0–2) | 4.75 | 3.80 | 1.66 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 15.08.21 | Santa Clara – Moreirense | 2–2 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
Gil Vicente all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.11.21 | Gil Vicente – Arouca | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 31.10.21 | Maritimo – Gil Vicente | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.75 | 2.90 | 2.70 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 25.10.21 | Gil Vicente – Sp Braga | 0–1 (0–1) | 4.00 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 03.10.21 | Estoril – Gil Vicente | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 24.09.21 | Gil Vicente – Porto | 1–2 (1–1) | 7.50 | 4.50 | 1.40 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 18.09.21 | Belenenses – Gil Vicente | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 12.09.21 | Gil Vicente – Vizela | 2–2 (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 29.08.21 | Santa Clara – Gil Vicente | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.60 | 3.00 | 2.90 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 21.08.21 | Gil Vicente – Benfica | 0–2 (0–0) | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.55 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 15.08.21 | Portimonense – Gil Vicente | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
Moreirense at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.11.21 | Moreirense – Pacos Ferreira | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 25.09.21 | Moreirense – Arouca | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 12.09.21 | Moreirense – Famalicao | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.80 | 3.10 | 2.45 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 20.08.21 | Moreirense – Sp Braga | 2–3 (0–2) | 4.75 | 3.80 | 1.66 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 07.08.21 | Moreirense – Benfica | 1–2 (1–2) | 8.00 | 4.50 | 1.40 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
Gil Vicente away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.10.21 | Maritimo – Gil Vicente | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.75 | 2.90 | 2.70 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 03.10.21 | Estoril – Gil Vicente | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 18.09.21 | Belenenses – Gil Vicente | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 29.08.21 | Santa Clara – Gil Vicente | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.60 | 3.00 | 2.90 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 15.08.21 | Portimonense – Gil Vicente | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match
Portugal Primeira Liga table 2021/2022, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 7 | +21 | 29 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 4 | +13 | 29 | WWWWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 7 | +20 | 28 | WWLWDW |
| 4 | Estoril | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 16 | 9 | +7 | 20 | LDDWDD |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 17 | 14 | +3 | 19 | WDDWWL |
| 6 | Portimonense | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 17 | WDWLLW |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 16 | DLWWLW |
| 8 | Gil Vicente | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 13 | DLDLWD |
| 9 | Tondela | 11 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 17 | 21 | -4 | 12 | LWWLLW |
| 10 | Pacos Ferreira | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 11 | DDLDDL |
| 11 | Boavista | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 14 | 20 | -6 | 11 | LDDDLL |
| 12 | Famalicao | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 16 | 17 | -1 | 10 | DLLWDW |
| 13 | Arouca | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 10 | DLLDWD |
| 14 | Vizela | 11 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 10 | DDDLDD |
| 15 | Moreirense | 11 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 20 | -8 | 8 | LWDLDL |
| 16 | Belenenses | 11 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 15 | -8 | 8 | DDLDWL |
| 17 | Maritimo | 11 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 7 | DLDLLL |
| 18 | Santa Clara | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 23 | -16 | 6 | LDDLLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | +8 | 16 | WWDWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 2 | +14 | 15 | WWWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 4 | +9 | 12 | WWWLW |
| 4 | Guimaraes | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 10 | LWDLWW |
| 5 | Boavista | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 9 | WWDDDL |
| 6 | Tondela | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 9 | WLLWLW |
| 7 | Sp Braga | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 8 | LDWDW |
| 8 | Arouca | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 7 | LWDLW |
| 9 | Vizela | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 7 | WDDDLD |
| 10 | Portimonense | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 7 | LLWDLW |
| 11 | Estoril | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 6 | DWLDD |
| 12 | Pacos Ferreira | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 6 | WLDDDL |
| 13 | Moreirense | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 5 | LLDWD |
| 14 | Gil Vicente | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 5 | WLDLLD |
| 15 | Belenenses | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 5 | LDDLW |
| 16 | Santa Clara | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 5 | DWLDLL |
| 17 | Famalicao | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 3 | LDDLD |
| 18 | Maritimo | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 3 | LDDDL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 3 | +11 | 16 | WWWWWD |
| 2 | Porto | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 5 | +7 | 14 | WDDWWW |
| 3 | Estoril | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 14 | WWWDWD |
| 4 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 13 | WDWWW |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 11 | WWDDWL |
| 6 | Portimonense | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 10 | WWDWL |
| 7 | Gil Vicente | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 8 | WLDDW |
| 8 | Famalicao | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 7 | LLDLWW |
| 9 | Guimaraes | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6 | DDDWL |
| 10 | Pacos Ferreira | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 5 | LWDLD |
| 11 | Maritimo | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 4 | WLDLLL |
| 12 | Tondela | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 3 | LLLWL |
| 13 | Arouca | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 3 | LLDLDD |
| 14 | Belenenses | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 3 | LLDDDL |
| 15 | Moreirense | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 11 | -7 | 3 | DDLDLL |
| 16 | Vizela | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 10 | -7 | 3 | LLDDD |
| 17 | Boavista | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 13 | -8 | 2 | LDLDL |
| 18 | Santa Clara | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 10 | -7 | 1 | LLLDL |
Moreirense Gil Vicente
Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | Tondela | 11 | 2 | 9 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 17 | 21 | 12 | OOUOUO |
| 2 | 1 | Porto | 11 | 3 | 8 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 7 | 29 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 15 | Moreirense | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 20 | 8 | OOUUUO |
| 4 | 3 | Benfica | 11 | 5 | 6 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 7 | 28 | OOUUUO |
| 5 | 5 | Sp Braga | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 17 | 14 | 19 | OUOUOO |
| 6 | 7 | Guimaraes | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 10 | 16 | OOOOUO |
| 7 | 11 | Boavista | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 14 | 20 | 11 | OUOUOO |
| 8 | 12 | Famalicao | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 16 | 17 | 10 | UOOUUO |
| 9 | 13 | Arouca | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 10 | OOOUUU |
| 10 | 17 | Maritimo | 11 | 5 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 17 | 7 | UUUOOO |
| 11 | 18 | Santa Clara | 11 | 5 | 6 | 0.6 | 2.1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 23 | 6 | OUUUOO |
| 12 | 8 | Gil Vicente | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 13 | UOOUOU |
| 13 | 4 | Estoril | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 16 | 9 | 20 | UUOUUU |
| 14 | 10 | Pacos Ferreira | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 11 | UOOUUU |
| 15 | 14 | Vizela | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 16 | 10 | UUUUUU |
| 16 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 11 | 8 | 3 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 4 | 29 | UUOUUU |
| 17 | 6 | Portimonense | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 9 | 17 | OUUUOU |
| 18 | 16 | Belenenses | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 8 | UOUUOU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | Tondela | 6 | 0 | 6 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 9 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Porto | 5 | 1 | 4 | 3.2 | 0.4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 2 | 15 | UOOOO |
| 3 | 5 | Sp Braga | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 8 | OUOOO |
| 4 | 7 | Guimaraes | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 10 | UOUOOO |
| 5 | 15 | Moreirense | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 5 | OOOOU |
| 6 | 3 | Benfica | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 4 | 12 | UOOUO |
| 7 | 8 | Gil Vicente | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 5 | OUOOUU |
| 8 | 13 | Arouca | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 7 | UOOOU |
| 9 | 18 | Santa Clara | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.7 | 2.2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 5 | OUOUUO |
| 10 | 4 | Estoril | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 6 | UOUOU |
| 11 | 10 | Pacos Ferreira | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 6 | UOUOUU |
| 12 | 11 | Boavista | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 9 | OUUUUO |
| 13 | 12 | Famalicao | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 3 | OUUOU |
| 14 | 16 | Belenenses | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 5 | OUUUO |
| 15 | 17 | Maritimo | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 3 | UUOUO |
| 16 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 16 | OUUUUU |
| 17 | 6 | Portimonense | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | UUOUUU |
| 18 | 14 | Vizela | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 7 | OUUUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Porto | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 14 | OUUOOO |
| 2 | 11 | Boavista | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.0 | 2.6 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 2 | OUOOO |
| 3 | 12 | Famalicao | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 11 | 7 | UOOOUO |
| 4 | 17 | Maritimo | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 4 | OOUUOO |
| 5 | 3 | Benfica | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 16 | OUOOUU |
| 6 | 9 | Tondela | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 3 | OOOUU |
| 7 | 13 | Arouca | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 3 | UOOOUU |
| 8 | 14 | Vizela | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 3 | OOOUU |
| 9 | 15 | Moreirense | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 3 | OUOUUO |
| 10 | 18 | Santa Clara | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 1 | OUOUO |
| 11 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 13 | OUUOU |
| 12 | 4 | Estoril | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 14 | UOOUUU |
| 13 | 5 | Sp Braga | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 11 | UOUUUO |
| 14 | 6 | Portimonense | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 10 | UOUUO |
| 15 | 7 | Guimaraes | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 6 | UUOOU |
| 16 | 8 | Gil Vicente | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 8 | UUUOO |
| 17 | 10 | Pacos Ferreira | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 5 | OUUOU |
| 18 | 16 | Belenenses | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 3 | UUUOUU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47