Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Portugal Primeira Liga ·

Guimaraes 1–3 Arouca

Full time · half time 1–3 · season 2021/2022

Home 1.70 fair 1.85
Draw 3.80 fair 4.30
Away ✓ 4.50 fair 4.43
Under 2.5 1.88 fair 2.19
Over 2.5 ✓ 1.98 fair 1.84

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Guimaraes Arouca
11 Shots 14
5 Shots on target 7
4 Corners 9
19 Fouls 15
3 Yellow cards 4
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (201 league matches this season so far).
Result Guimaraes to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.83
Expected goals 1.78 – 1.07
Home / Draw / Away
GuimaraesDrawArouca
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 11% 1–0 10.3% 2–1 9.8%

Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

Guimaraes before this match, all matches
1.36points / match
1.45scored / match
1.23conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 22 played · 32:27
Arouca before this match, all matches
0.82points / match
0.86scored / match
1.86conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 22 played · 19:41
Guimaraes all matches all matches Arouca

Per match

1.45 Goals scored 0.86
1.23 Goals conceded 1.86
2.68 Total goals 2.73
13.86 Shots 11.82
4.41 Shots on target 3.27
12.36 Shots faced 11.05
5.18 Corners 4.86
5.55 Corners against 3.91
16.32 Fouls 16.50
3.59 Yellow cards 3.00
0.41 1st-half goals scored 0.27
0.55 1st-half goals conceded 1.09

How often Full Time

36% Wins 18%
27% Draws 27%
36% Losses 55%
86% Over 0.5 goals 91%
68% Over 1.5 goals 91%
59% Over 2.5 goals 59%
32% Over 3.5 goals 18%
14% Over 4.5 goals 9%
5% Over 5.5 goals 5%
64% Both teams scored 55%
18% Clean sheets 14%
32% Failed to score 41%

How often Half Time

18% Wins 18%
55% Draws 18%
27% Losses 64%
64% Over 0.5 goals 82%
23% Over 1.5 goals 32%
5% Over 2.5 goals 18%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Guimaraes all matches
Arouca all matches
Guimaraes before this match, at home
2.00points / match
2.00scored / match
1.10conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 10 played · 20:11
Arouca before this match, away
0.73points / match
0.82scored / match
1.45conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 11 played · 9:16
Guimaraes at home away Arouca

Per match

2.00 Goals scored 0.82
1.10 Goals conceded 1.45
3.10 Total goals 2.27
16.40 Shots 12.64
5.60 Shots on target 3.27
10.70 Shots faced 10.82
6.50 Corners 5.18
5.10 Corners against 4.27
16.60 Fouls 16.45
3.10 Yellow cards 3.09
0.40 1st-half goals scored 0.36
0.50 1st-half goals conceded 0.91

How often Full Time

60% Wins 9%
20% Draws 45%
20% Losses 45%
90% Over 0.5 goals 82%
80% Over 1.5 goals 82%
70% Over 2.5 goals 55%
40% Over 3.5 goals 9%
10% Over 4.5 goals 0%
10% Over 5.5 goals 0%
70% Both teams scored 64%
20% Clean sheets 18%
20% Failed to score 36%

How often Half Time

20% Wins 18%
60% Draws 27%
20% Losses 55%
50% Over 0.5 goals 73%
20% Over 1.5 goals 36%
10% Over 2.5 goals 18%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Guimaraes at home
Arouca away

Last 10 matches before this match

Guimaraes all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
13.02.22 Belenenses – Guimaraes 1–0 (0–0) 4.503.601.80 2.05 1.75
05.02.22 Guimaraes – Sp Braga 2–1 (1–0) 3.503.502.05 1.85 2.00
30.01.22 Vizela – Guimaraes 3–2 (1–1) 2.873.102.37 2.05 1.75
23.01.22 Guimaraes – Estoril 3–1 (0–1) 1.903.254.20 2.10 1.77
17.01.22 Portimonense – Guimaraes 1–1 (0–1) 2.623.002.80 2.20 1.65
10.01.22 Gil Vicente – Guimaraes 3–2 (1–0) 2.603.102.87 2.10 1.70
29.12.21 Guimaraes – Boavista 1–1 (0–0) 1.663.805.00 1.85 2.00
17.12.21 Santa Clara – Guimaraes 1–0 (1–0) 3.253.202.30 2.10 1.70
11.12.21 Guimaraes – Tondela 5–2 (2–2) 1.444.756.50 1.70 2.10
04.12.21 Pacos Ferreira – Guimaraes 1–2 (1–0) 3.103.002.45 2.20 1.65

Arouca all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
14.02.22 Arouca – Maritimo 0–3 (0–2) 2.603.202.87 2.15 1.66
06.02.22 Arouca – Porto 0–2 (0–0) 10.005.251.30 1.57 2.35
31.01.22 Famalicao – Arouca 0–0 (0–0) 1.803.304.20 2.15 1.66
27.01.22 Estoril – Arouca 1–2 (1–0) 2.003.303.80 2.25 1.61
21.01.22 Arouca – Benfica 0–2 (0–1) 10.005.251.28 1.61 2.25
09.01.22 Belenenses – Arouca 2–1 (0–1) 2.753.102.70 2.25 1.61
30.12.21 Arouca – Sp Braga 0–6 (0–3) 5.003.801.70 1.98 1.88
18.12.21 Portimonense – Arouca 1–1 (0–0) 2.003.303.75 2.25 1.61
13.12.21 Arouca – Vizela 1–4 (0–4) 2.203.203.30 2.25 1.61
05.12.21 Santa Clara – Arouca 2–1 (2–1) 2.103.303.40 2.20 1.65

Guimaraes at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
05.02.22 Guimaraes – Sp Braga 2–1 (1–0) 3.503.502.05 1.85 2.00
23.01.22 Guimaraes – Estoril 3–1 (0–1) 1.903.254.20 2.10 1.77
29.12.21 Guimaraes – Boavista 1–1 (0–0) 1.663.805.00 1.85 2.00
11.12.21 Guimaraes – Tondela 5–2 (2–2) 1.444.756.50 1.70 2.10
06.11.21 Guimaraes – Moreirense 2–1 (1–0) 1.454.008.00 1.95 1.85
22.10.21 Guimaraes – Maritimo 2–1 (0–0) 1.534.006.50 2.07 1.72
25.09.21 Guimaraes – Benfica 1–3 (0–2) 5.003.801.61 1.85 1.95
12.09.21 Guimaraes – Belenenses 0–0 (0–0) 1.504.006.00 2.00 1.80
22.08.21 Guimaraes – Vizela 4–0 (0–0) 1.653.605.50 2.00 1.80
08.08.21 Guimaraes – Portimonense 0–1 (0–0) 2.003.204.00 2.20 1.65

Arouca away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
31.01.22 Famalicao – Arouca 0–0 (0–0) 1.803.304.20 2.15 1.66
27.01.22 Estoril – Arouca 1–2 (1–0) 2.003.303.80 2.25 1.61
09.01.22 Belenenses – Arouca 2–1 (0–1) 2.753.102.70 2.25 1.61
18.12.21 Portimonense – Arouca 1–1 (0–0) 2.003.303.75 2.25 1.61
05.12.21 Santa Clara – Arouca 2–1 (2–1) 2.103.303.40 2.20 1.65
05.11.21 Gil Vicente – Arouca 1–1 (0–1) 1.853.404.33 2.15 1.66
24.10.21 Pacos Ferreira – Arouca 0–0 (0–0) 1.903.603.80 2.10 1.70
25.09.21 Moreirense – Arouca 2–1 (1–0) 2.103.203.40 2.07 1.72
13.09.21 Maritimo – Arouca 2–2 (2–1) 2.003.253.75 2.35 1.57
28.08.21 Porto – Arouca 3–0 (2–0) 1.186.5015.00 1.61 2.25

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Guimaraes winsDrawsArouca wins
1matches
4.00goals / match
100%over 2.5
100%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
18.09.21P1 Arouca – Guimaraes 2–2 (0–1) 3.803.401.90 2.10 1.70

Portugal Primeira Liga table 2021/2022, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Porto 22 19 3 0 57 16 +41 60 WWWWWD
2 Sp Lisbon 22 17 3 2 43 15 +28 54 LWLWWD
3 Benfica 23 16 3 4 60 22 +38 51 DWLWWD
4 Sp Braga 22 12 5 5 39 23 +16 41 DLWWLW
5 Gil Vicente 23 11 7 5 35 24 +11 40 DWWDWW
6 Guimaraes 22 8 6 8 32 27 +5 30 LDWLWL
7 Estoril 22 7 9 6 26 24 +2 30 LLLDDW
8 Maritimo 22 7 7 8 28 30 -2 28 WWDLDW
9 Portimonense 22 7 6 9 22 24 -2 27 LDLLDD
10 Pacos Ferreira 23 5 9 9 18 27 -9 24 DDDDLW
11 Santa Clara 22 6 6 10 26 41 -15 24 WDWWDL
12 Vizela 23 5 8 10 25 39 -14 23 LWWDLL
13 Boavista 23 3 13 7 27 36 -9 22 DDLDDD
14 Famalicao 22 4 8 10 28 37 -9 20 WDLDLW
15 Tondela 22 6 2 14 29 44 -15 20 DDLWLL
16 Moreirense 22 4 7 11 22 37 -15 19 WDLLWL
17 Arouca 22 4 6 12 19 41 -22 18 LLWDLL
18 Belenenses 23 3 6 14 14 43 -29 15 LDLLWL
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Porto 11 10 1 0 29 8 +21 31 WWWWWD
2 Sp Lisbon 11 9 1 1 19 5 +14 28 WWWWLW
3 Sp Braga 12 7 3 2 22 10 +12 24 WWDLWW
4 Benfica 11 7 1 3 27 12 +15 22 LWWDLW
5 Guimaraes 10 6 2 2 20 11 +9 20 WWWDWW
6 Gil Vicente 12 5 3 4 19 15 +4 18 WLWWDW
7 Santa Clara 11 5 3 3 14 19 -5 18 LWWWDW
8 Boavista 12 3 8 1 17 14 +3 17 DWDDDD
9 Maritimo 10 3 5 2 13 9 +4 14 LWWWDD
10 Pacos Ferreira 12 3 5 4 12 14 -2 14 LLWDDW
11 Vizela 12 3 4 5 11 16 -5 13 LWLLWL
12 Moreirense 10 3 3 4 15 15 0 12 DDLWLW
13 Estoril 11 2 6 3 13 14 -1 12 DDLLDW
14 Tondela 11 4 0 7 17 23 -6 12 WLLWLL
15 Famalicao 11 2 5 4 11 13 -2 11 LLWDDW
16 Belenenses 11 3 2 6 10 24 -14 11 LLWLLW
17 Portimonense 12 2 4 6 9 15 -6 10 LDLDLD
18 Arouca 11 3 1 7 10 25 -15 10 WLLLLL
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Benfica 12 9 2 1 33 10 +23 29 WWLWWD
2 Porto 11 9 2 0 28 8 +20 29 WWWWWW
3 Sp Lisbon 11 8 2 1 24 10 +14 26 WWLWWD
4 Gil Vicente 11 6 4 1 16 9 +7 22 DWWDWW
5 Estoril 11 5 3 3 13 10 +3 18 DLWLLD
6 Sp Braga 10 5 2 3 17 13 +4 17 WLLWWL
7 Portimonense 10 5 2 3 13 9 +4 17 LWWLLD
8 Maritimo 12 4 2 6 15 21 -6 14 DLWWLW
9 Guimaraes 12 2 4 6 12 16 -4 10 WLLDLL
10 Pacos Ferreira 11 2 4 5 6 13 -7 10 LWLDDL
11 Vizela 11 2 4 5 14 23 -9 10 LWLWDL
12 Famalicao 11 2 3 6 17 24 -7 9 WLDDLL
13 Arouca 11 1 5 5 9 16 -7 8 DLDLWD
14 Tondela 11 2 2 7 12 21 -9 8 LLDDWL
15 Moreirense 12 1 4 7 7 22 -15 7 LLWDLL
16 Santa Clara 11 1 3 7 12 22 -10 6 DLLWDL
17 Boavista 11 0 5 6 10 22 -12 5 LLDDLD
18 Belenenses 12 0 4 8 4 19 -15 4 LLLDLL

Guimaraes   Arouca

Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 1 Porto 22 5 17 2.6 0.7 19 3 0 57 16 60 OOOOUO
2 15 Tondela 22 6 16 1.3 2.0 6 2 14 29 44 20 UOOOOU
3 3 Benfica 23 8 15 2.6 1.0 16 3 4 60 22 51 UUOOOO
4 11 Santa Clara 22 7 15 1.2 1.9 6 6 10 26 41 24 OOUOOO
5 6 Guimaraes 22 9 13 1.5 1.2 8 6 8 32 27 30 OUOOOU
6 14 Famalicao 22 9 13 1.3 1.7 4 8 10 28 37 20 UUOUUO
7 17 Arouca 22 9 13 0.9 1.9 4 6 12 19 41 18 OUOUUO
8 4 Sp Braga 22 10 12 1.8 1.0 12 5 5 39 23 41 OUOUOO
9 5 Gil Vicente 23 11 12 1.5 1.0 11 7 5 35 24 40 UUOOUU
10 8 Maritimo 22 11 11 1.3 1.4 7 7 8 28 30 28 OUUOUO
11 12 Vizela 23 12 11 1.1 1.7 5 8 10 25 39 23 UOOOUO
12 16 Moreirense 22 11 11 1.0 1.7 4 7 11 22 37 19 UUUUOO
13 2 Sp Lisbon 22 12 10 2.0 0.7 17 3 2 43 15 54 OUOOUO
14 13 Boavista 23 13 10 1.2 1.6 3 13 7 27 36 22 UUOOUO
15 7 Estoril 22 13 9 1.2 1.1 7 9 6 26 24 30 OOOUUU
16 9 Portimonense 22 14 8 1.0 1.1 7 6 9 22 24 27 OUUOUU
17 10 Pacos Ferreira 23 15 8 0.8 1.2 5 9 9 18 27 24 UUUUOO
18 18 Belenenses 23 15 8 0.6 1.9 3 6 14 14 43 15 OUOOUU
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 15 Tondela 11 1 10 1.5 2.1 4 0 7 17 23 12 OUOOOO
2 1 Porto 11 2 9 2.6 0.7 10 1 0 29 8 31 OUOOOO
3 3 Benfica 11 4 7 2.5 1.1 7 1 3 27 12 22 OOUUOO
4 4 Sp Braga 12 5 7 1.8 0.8 7 3 2 22 10 24 UUOUUO
5 5 Gil Vicente 12 5 7 1.6 1.2 5 3 4 19 15 18 OOOUOU
6 6 Guimaraes 10 3 7 2.0 1.1 6 2 2 20 11 20 OOOUOO
7 11 Santa Clara 11 4 7 1.3 1.7 5 3 3 14 19 18 OOUOOO
8 17 Arouca 11 4 7 0.9 2.3 3 1 7 10 25 10 OOOUUO
9 7 Estoril 11 5 6 1.2 1.3 2 6 3 13 14 12 OOOOUU
10 16 Moreirense 10 4 6 1.5 1.5 3 3 4 15 15 12 UOUUUO
11 18 Belenenses 11 5 6 0.9 2.2 3 2 6 10 24 11 OUOOOU
12 10 Pacos Ferreira 12 7 5 1.0 1.2 3 5 4 12 14 14 OUOUUO
13 14 Famalicao 11 6 5 1.0 1.2 2 5 4 11 13 11 OOUUUO
14 9 Portimonense 12 8 4 0.8 1.2 2 4 6 9 15 10 OUOUOU
15 13 Boavista 12 8 4 1.4 1.2 3 8 1 17 14 17 UUUUOO
16 2 Sp Lisbon 11 8 3 1.7 0.5 9 1 1 19 5 28 UUUOOU
17 8 Maritimo 10 7 3 1.3 0.9 3 5 2 13 9 14 OUOUUU
18 12 Vizela 12 9 3 0.9 1.3 3 4 5 11 16 13 OUUUOU
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 1 Porto 11 3 8 2.5 0.7 9 2 0 28 8 29 OOOOOU
2 3 Benfica 12 4 8 2.8 0.8 9 2 1 33 10 29 OOOUOO
3 8 Maritimo 12 4 8 1.2 1.8 4 2 6 15 21 14 UOOUOO
4 11 Santa Clara 11 3 8 1.1 2.0 1 3 7 12 22 6 OOOUOO
5 12 Vizela 11 3 8 1.3 2.1 2 4 5 14 23 10 OOUOOO
6 14 Famalicao 11 3 8 1.5 2.2 2 3 6 17 24 9 OOOOOU
7 2 Sp Lisbon 11 4 7 2.2 0.9 8 2 1 24 10 26 OOOUOO
8 6 Guimaraes 12 6 6 1.0 1.3 2 4 6 12 16 10 OUOUOU
9 13 Boavista 11 5 6 0.9 2.0 0 5 6 10 22 5 OUUUOU
10 15 Tondela 11 5 6 1.1 1.9 2 2 7 12 21 8 UOUOOU
11 17 Arouca 11 5 6 0.8 1.5 1 5 5 9 16 8 UOUOOU
12 4 Sp Braga 10 5 5 1.7 1.3 5 2 3 17 13 17 UOUOOO
13 5 Gil Vicente 11 6 5 1.5 0.8 6 4 1 16 9 22 OUOUOU
14 16 Moreirense 12 7 5 0.6 1.8 1 4 7 7 22 7 UOUUUO
15 9 Portimonense 10 6 4 1.3 0.9 5 2 3 13 9 17 OOUOUU
16 7 Estoril 11 8 3 1.2 0.9 5 3 3 13 10 18 UUUUOU
17 10 Pacos Ferreira 11 8 3 0.5 1.2 2 4 5 6 13 10 UUUUUO
18 18 Belenenses 12 10 2 0.3 1.6 0 4 8 4 19 4 UUUUOU

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10