Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Portugal Primeira Liga ·

Porto 1–1 Gil Vicente

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2021/2022

Home 1.25 fair 1.89
Draw ✓ 5.25 fair 4.29
Away 13.00 fair 4.22
Under 2.5 ✓ 2.15 fair 2.24
Over 2.5 1.66 fair 1.81

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Porto Gil Vicente
30 Shots 5
8 Shots on target 1
10 Corners 1
12 Fouls 4
2 Yellow cards 1
0 Red cards 1

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (214 league matches this season so far).
Result Porto to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.79
Expected goals 1.78 – 1.11
Home / Draw / Away
PortoDrawGil Vicente
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 11% 1–0 9.8% 2–1 9.8%

Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

Porto before this match, all matches
2.74points / match
2.52scored / match
0.70conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 23 played · 58:16
Gil Vicente before this match, all matches
1.74points / match
1.52scored / match
1.04conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 23 played · 35:24
Porto all matches all matches Gil Vicente

Per match

2.52 Goals scored 1.52
0.70 Goals conceded 1.04
3.22 Total goals 2.57
17.91 Shots 12.57
6.61 Shots on target 5.30
7.04 Shots faced 13.52
6.26 Corners 4.83
3.22 Corners against 5.26
15.09 Fouls 13.65
2.87 Yellow cards 2.91
1.17 1st-half goals scored 0.52
0.52 1st-half goals conceded 0.43

How often Full Time

87% Wins 48%
13% Draws 30%
0% Losses 22%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
91% Over 1.5 goals 74%
74% Over 2.5 goals 52%
39% Over 3.5 goals 26%
17% Over 4.5 goals 4%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
61% Both teams scored 48%
39% Clean sheets 35%
0% Failed to score 17%

How often Half Time

61% Wins 22%
26% Draws 52%
13% Losses 26%
96% Over 0.5 goals 61%
61% Over 1.5 goals 26%
13% Over 2.5 goals 9%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Porto all matches
Gil Vicente all matches
Porto before this match, at home
2.82points / match
2.64scored / match
0.73conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 11 played · 29:8
Gil Vicente before this match, away
2.00points / match
1.45scored / match
0.82conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 11 played · 16:9
Porto at home away Gil Vicente

Per match

2.64 Goals scored 1.45
0.73 Goals conceded 0.82
3.36 Total goals 2.27
18.18 Shots 10.73
7.00 Shots on target 4.91
7.73 Shots faced 14.91
6.00 Corners 4.27
3.73 Corners against 6.36
13.82 Fouls 13.73
3.00 Yellow cards 3.36
1.36 1st-half goals scored 0.36
0.45 1st-half goals conceded 0.45

How often Full Time

91% Wins 55%
9% Draws 36%
0% Losses 9%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
91% Over 1.5 goals 64%
82% Over 2.5 goals 45%
45% Over 3.5 goals 18%
18% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
64% Both teams scored 55%
36% Clean sheets 36%
0% Failed to score 9%

How often Half Time

73% Wins 18%
18% Draws 55%
9% Losses 27%
100% Over 0.5 goals 55%
64% Over 1.5 goals 18%
18% Over 2.5 goals 9%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Porto at home
Gil Vicente away

Last 10 matches before this match

Porto all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
20.02.22 Moreirense – Porto 0–1 (0–1) 11.005.001.30 1.70 2.10
11.02.22 Porto – Sp Lisbon 2–2 (1–2) 2.003.304.00 2.10 1.70
06.02.22 Arouca – Porto 0–2 (0–0) 10.005.251.30 1.57 2.35
30.01.22 Porto – Maritimo 2–1 (1–0) 1.117.0021.00 1.57 2.35
23.01.22 Porto – Famalicao 3–1 (2–0) 1.206.5012.00 1.53 2.40
16.01.22 Belenenses – Porto 1–4 (1–1) 13.007.001.18 1.53 2.40
08.01.22 Estoril – Porto 2–3 (2–0) 26.008.501.09 1.50 2.50
30.12.21 Porto – Benfica 3–1 (2–0) 1.853.754.20 1.88 1.98
19.12.21 Vizela – Porto 0–4 (0–2) 9.005.001.33 1.66 2.15
12.12.21 Porto – Sp Braga 1–0 (1–0) 1.504.336.50 1.72 2.07

Gil Vicente all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
19.02.22 Gil Vicente – Belenenses 2–0 (0–0) 1.553.756.50 2.07 1.72
13.02.22 Vizela – Gil Vicente 0–1 (0–1) 2.803.302.60 1.95 1.90
06.02.22 Gil Vicente – Santa Clara 2–2 (1–1) 2.003.253.80 2.15 1.66
02.02.22 Benfica – Gil Vicente 1–2 (0–1) 1.285.009.00 1.61 2.25
23.01.22 Gil Vicente – Portimonense 1–0 (0–0) 2.003.253.80 2.35 1.57
15.01.22 Boavista – Gil Vicente 1–1 (1–0) 3.103.102.40 2.25 1.61
10.01.22 Gil Vicente – Guimaraes 3–2 (1–0) 2.603.102.87 2.10 1.70
28.12.21 Tondela – Gil Vicente 0–3 (0–0) 3.303.502.15 2.00 1.85
18.12.21 Gil Vicente – Sp Lisbon 0–3 (0–0) 6.004.001.53 1.95 1.90
10.12.21 Pacos Ferreira – Gil Vicente 0–1 (0–0) 3.003.102.40 2.25 1.61

Porto at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
11.02.22 Porto – Sp Lisbon 2–2 (1–2) 2.003.304.00 2.10 1.70
30.01.22 Porto – Maritimo 2–1 (1–0) 1.117.0021.00 1.57 2.35
23.01.22 Porto – Famalicao 3–1 (2–0) 1.206.5012.00 1.53 2.40
30.12.21 Porto – Benfica 3–1 (2–0) 1.853.754.20 1.88 1.98
12.12.21 Porto – Sp Braga 1–0 (1–0) 1.504.336.50 1.72 2.07
28.11.21 Porto – Guimaraes 2–1 (1–1) 1.304.758.00 1.65 2.20
30.10.21 Porto – Boavista 4–1 (2–1) 1.186.5013.00 1.53 2.40
02.10.21 Porto – Pacos Ferreira 2–1 (1–1) 1.255.5012.00 1.65 2.20
19.09.21 Porto – Moreirense 5–0 (1–0) 1.166.0012.00 1.57 2.35
28.08.21 Porto – Arouca 3–0 (2–0) 1.186.5015.00 1.61 2.25

Gil Vicente away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
13.02.22 Vizela – Gil Vicente 0–1 (0–1) 2.803.302.60 1.95 1.90
02.02.22 Benfica – Gil Vicente 1–2 (0–1) 1.285.009.00 1.61 2.25
15.01.22 Boavista – Gil Vicente 1–1 (1–0) 3.103.102.40 2.25 1.61
28.12.21 Tondela – Gil Vicente 0–3 (0–0) 3.303.502.15 2.00 1.85
10.12.21 Pacos Ferreira – Gil Vicente 0–1 (0–0) 3.003.102.40 2.25 1.61
26.11.21 Moreirense – Gil Vicente 2–2 (0–0) 2.373.003.20 2.15 1.66
31.10.21 Maritimo – Gil Vicente 1–2 (1–1) 2.752.902.70 2.30 1.60
03.10.21 Estoril – Gil Vicente 2–2 (2–1) 2.153.103.60 2.30 1.60
18.09.21 Belenenses – Gil Vicente 1–1 (0–0) 3.303.202.10 2.30 1.60
29.08.21 Santa Clara – Gil Vicente 1–0 (1–0) 2.603.002.90 2.40 1.53

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Porto winsDrawsGil Vicente wins
1matches
3.00goals / match
100%over 2.5
100%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
24.09.21P1 Gil Vicente – Porto 1–2 (1–1) 7.504.501.40 1.85 1.95

Portugal Primeira Liga table 2021/2022, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Porto 23 20 3 0 58 16 +42 63 WWWWDW
2 Sp Lisbon 24 18 4 2 47 16 +31 58 LWWDWD
3 Benfica 24 17 3 4 63 22 +41 54 WLWWDW
4 Sp Braga 23 13 5 5 40 23 +17 44 LWWLWW
5 Gil Vicente 23 11 7 5 35 24 +11 40 DWWDWW
6 Guimaraes 24 8 6 10 33 33 0 30 WLWLLL
7 Estoril 24 7 9 8 28 30 -2 30 LDDWLL
8 Portimonense 24 7 8 9 24 26 -2 29 LLDDDD
9 Maritimo 24 7 8 9 29 32 -3 29 DLDWLD
10 Pacos Ferreira 24 6 9 9 20 27 -7 27 DDDLWW
11 Famalicao 24 6 8 10 31 38 -7 26 LDLWWW
12 Boavista 24 4 13 7 30 38 -8 25 DLDDDW
13 Santa Clara 23 6 7 10 27 42 -15 25 DWWDLD
14 Vizela 24 5 9 10 26 40 -14 24 WWDLLD
15 Arouca 24 5 7 12 23 43 -20 22 WDLLWD
16 Moreirense 24 4 8 12 23 39 -16 20 LLWLLD
17 Tondela 24 6 2 16 30 47 -17 20 LWLLLL
18 Belenenses 24 3 6 15 14 45 -31 15 DLLWLL
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Porto 11 10 1 0 29 8 +21 31 WWWWWD
2 Sp Lisbon 12 10 1 1 22 5 +17 31 WWWLWW
3 Benfica 12 8 1 3 30 12 +18 25 WWDLWW
4 Sp Braga 12 7 3 2 22 10 +12 24 WWDLWW
5 Guimaraes 11 6 2 3 21 14 +7 20 WWDWWL
6 Santa Clara 12 5 4 3 15 20 -5 19 WWWDWD
7 Gil Vicente 12 5 3 4 19 15 +4 18 WLWWDW
8 Boavista 12 3 8 1 17 14 +3 17 DWDDDD
9 Maritimo 12 3 6 3 14 11 +3 15 WWDDLD
10 Famalicao 12 3 5 4 13 14 -1 14 LWDDWW
11 Pacos Ferreira 12 3 5 4 12 14 -2 14 LLWDDW
12 Vizela 13 3 5 5 12 17 -5 14 WLLWLD
13 Moreirense 11 3 3 5 15 16 -1 12 DLWLWL
14 Estoril 12 2 6 4 15 17 -2 12 DLLDWL
15 Tondela 12 4 0 8 17 24 -7 12 LLWLLL
16 Arouca 12 3 2 7 11 26 -15 11 LLLLLD
17 Belenenses 12 3 2 7 10 26 -16 11 LWLLWL
18 Portimonense 12 2 4 6 9 15 -6 10 LDLDLD
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Porto 12 10 2 0 29 8 +21 32 WWWWWW
2 Benfica 12 9 2 1 33 10 +23 29 WWLWWD
3 Sp Lisbon 12 8 3 1 25 11 +14 27 WLWWDD
4 Gil Vicente 11 6 4 1 16 9 +7 22 DWWDWW
5 Sp Braga 11 6 2 3 18 13 +5 20 LLWWLW
6 Portimonense 12 5 4 3 15 11 +4 19 WLLDDD
7 Estoril 12 5 3 4 13 13 0 18 LWLLDL
8 Maritimo 12 4 2 6 15 21 -6 14 DLWWLW
9 Pacos Ferreira 12 3 4 5 8 13 -5 13 WLDDLW
10 Famalicao 12 3 3 6 18 24 -6 12 LDDLLW
11 Arouca 12 2 5 5 12 17 -5 11 LDLWDW
12 Guimaraes 13 2 4 7 12 19 -7 10 LLDLLL
13 Vizela 11 2 4 5 14 23 -9 10 LWLWDL
14 Tondela 12 2 2 8 13 23 -10 8 LDDWLL
15 Boavista 12 1 5 6 13 24 -11 8 LDDLDW
16 Moreirense 13 1 5 7 8 23 -15 8 LWDLLD
17 Santa Clara 11 1 3 7 12 22 -10 6 DLLWDL
18 Belenenses 12 0 4 8 4 19 -15 4 LLLDLL

Porto   Gil Vicente

Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 1 Porto 23 6 17 2.5 0.7 20 3 0 58 16 63 OOOUOU
2 17 Tondela 24 7 17 1.2 2.0 6 2 16 30 47 20 OOOUUO
3 3 Benfica 24 8 16 2.6 0.9 17 3 4 63 22 54 UOOOOO
4 6 Guimaraes 24 9 15 1.4 1.4 8 6 10 33 33 30 OOOUOO
5 13 Santa Clara 23 8 15 1.2 1.8 6 7 10 27 42 25 OUOOOU
6 11 Famalicao 24 10 14 1.3 1.6 6 8 10 31 38 26 OUUOUO
7 15 Arouca 24 10 14 1.0 1.8 5 7 12 23 43 22 OUUOOU
8 4 Sp Braga 23 11 12 1.7 1.0 13 5 5 40 23 44 UOUOOU
9 5 Gil Vicente 23 11 12 1.5 1.0 11 7 5 35 24 40 UUOOUU
10 2 Sp Lisbon 24 13 11 2.0 0.7 18 4 2 47 16 58 OOUOOU
11 7 Estoril 24 13 11 1.2 1.2 7 9 8 28 30 30 OUUUOO
12 9 Maritimo 24 13 11 1.2 1.3 7 8 9 29 32 29 UOUOUU
13 12 Boavista 24 13 11 1.2 1.6 4 13 7 30 38 25 UOOUOO
14 14 Vizela 24 13 11 1.1 1.7 5 9 10 26 40 24 OOOUOU
15 16 Moreirense 24 13 11 1.0 1.6 4 8 12 23 39 20 UUOOUU
16 8 Portimonense 24 16 8 1.0 1.1 7 8 9 24 26 29 UOUUUU
17 10 Pacos Ferreira 24 16 8 0.8 1.1 6 9 9 20 27 27 UUUOOU
18 18 Belenenses 24 16 8 0.6 1.9 3 6 15 14 45 15 UOOUUU
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 17 Tondela 12 2 10 1.4 2.0 4 0 8 17 24 12 UOOOOU
2 1 Porto 11 2 9 2.6 0.7 10 1 0 29 8 31 OUOOOO
3 3 Benfica 12 4 8 2.5 1.0 8 1 3 30 12 25 OUUOOO
4 6 Guimaraes 11 3 8 1.9 1.3 6 2 3 21 14 20 OOUOOO
5 4 Sp Braga 12 5 7 1.8 0.8 7 3 2 22 10 24 UUOUUO
6 5 Gil Vicente 12 5 7 1.6 1.2 5 3 4 19 15 18 OOOUOU
7 7 Estoril 12 5 7 1.2 1.4 2 6 4 15 17 12 OOOUUO
8 13 Santa Clara 12 5 7 1.2 1.7 5 4 3 15 20 19 OUOOOU
9 15 Arouca 12 5 7 0.9 2.2 3 2 7 11 26 11 OOUUOU
10 11 Famalicao 12 6 6 1.1 1.2 3 5 4 13 14 14 OUUUOO
11 16 Moreirense 11 5 6 1.4 1.5 3 3 5 15 16 12 OUUUOU
12 18 Belenenses 12 6 6 0.8 2.2 3 2 7 10 26 11 UOOOUU
13 10 Pacos Ferreira 12 7 5 1.0 1.2 3 5 4 12 14 14 OUOUUO
14 2 Sp Lisbon 12 8 4 1.8 0.4 10 1 1 22 5 31 UUOOUO
15 8 Portimonense 12 8 4 0.8 1.2 2 4 6 9 15 10 OUOUOU
16 12 Boavista 12 8 4 1.4 1.2 3 8 1 17 14 17 UUUUOO
17 9 Maritimo 12 9 3 1.2 0.9 3 6 3 14 11 15 OUUUUU
18 14 Vizela 13 10 3 0.9 1.3 3 5 5 12 17 14 UUUOUU
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 1 Porto 12 4 8 2.4 0.7 10 2 0 29 8 32 OOOOUU
2 3 Benfica 12 4 8 2.8 0.8 9 2 1 33 10 29 OOOUOO
3 9 Maritimo 12 4 8 1.2 1.8 4 2 6 15 21 14 UOOUOO
4 11 Famalicao 12 4 8 1.5 2.0 3 3 6 18 24 12 OOOOUU
5 13 Santa Clara 11 3 8 1.1 2.0 1 3 7 12 22 6 OOOUOO
6 14 Vizela 11 3 8 1.3 2.1 2 4 5 14 23 10 OOUOOO
7 2 Sp Lisbon 12 5 7 2.1 0.9 8 3 1 25 11 27 OOUOOU
8 6 Guimaraes 13 6 7 0.9 1.5 2 4 7 12 19 10 UOUOUO
9 12 Boavista 12 5 7 1.1 2.0 1 5 6 13 24 8 UUUOUO
10 15 Arouca 12 5 7 1.0 1.4 2 5 5 12 17 11 OUOOUO
11 17 Tondela 12 5 7 1.1 1.9 2 2 8 13 23 8 OUOOUO
12 4 Sp Braga 11 6 5 1.6 1.2 6 2 3 18 13 20 OUOOOU
13 5 Gil Vicente 11 6 5 1.5 0.8 6 4 1 16 9 22 OUOUOU
14 16 Moreirense 13 8 5 0.6 1.8 1 5 7 8 23 8 OUUUOU
15 7 Estoril 12 8 4 1.1 1.1 5 3 4 13 13 18 UUUOUO
16 8 Portimonense 12 8 4 1.2 0.9 5 4 3 15 11 19 UOUUUU
17 10 Pacos Ferreira 12 9 3 0.7 1.1 3 4 5 8 13 13 UUUUOU
18 18 Belenenses 12 10 2 0.3 1.6 0 4 8 4 19 4 UUUUOU

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11