Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Portugal Primeira Liga ·

Pacos Ferreira 0–3 Estoril

Full time · half time 0–2 · season 2022/2023

Home 2.62 fair 2.48
Draw 3.20 fair 3.79
Away ✓ 2.80 fair 3.00
Under 2.5 1.65 fair 1.91
Over 2.5 ✓ 2.20 fair 2.09

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Pacos Ferreira Estoril
10 Shots 11
4 Shots on target 7
4 Corners 5
13 Fouls 21
3 Yellow cards 0
2 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (26 league matches this season so far).
Result Pacos Ferreira to win
Goals Under 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.91
Expected goals 1.37 – 1.22
Home / Draw / Away
Pacos FerreiraDrawEstoril
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 12.6% 1–0 10.3% 0–1 9.2%

Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

Pacos Ferreira before this match, all matches
0.00points / match
0.00scored / match
2.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 2 played · 0:4
Estoril before this match, all matches
1.33points / match
1.33scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 3 played · 4:3
Pacos Ferreira all matches all matches Estoril

Per match

0.00 Goals scored 1.33
2.00 Goals conceded 1.00
2.00 Total goals 2.33
13.00 Shots 8.67
4.50 Shots on target 4.33
14.50 Shots faced 13.33
4.00 Corners 3.00
7.50 Corners against 4.00
15.50 Fouls 14.33
4.50 Yellow cards 4.33
0.00 1st-half goals scored 1.00
0.50 1st-half goals conceded 0.33

How often Full Time

0% Wins 33%
0% Draws 33%
100% Losses 33%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
50% Over 1.5 goals 67%
50% Over 2.5 goals 33%
0% Over 3.5 goals 33%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
0% Both teams scored 33%
0% Clean sheets 33%
100% Failed to score 33%

How often Half Time

0% Wins 67%
50% Draws 0%
50% Losses 33%
50% Over 0.5 goals 100%
0% Over 1.5 goals 33%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Pacos Ferreira all matches
Estoril all matches
Pacos Ferreira before this match, at home
0.00points / match
0.00scored / match
3.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 1 played · 0:3
Estoril before this match, away
0.00points / match
0.00scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 1 played · 0:1
Pacos Ferreira at home away Estoril

Per match

0.00 Goals scored 0.00
3.00 Goals conceded 1.00
3.00 Total goals 1.00
14.00 Shots 7.00
4.00 Shots on target 4.00
13.00 Shots faced 8.00
2.00 Corners 7.00
7.00 Corners against 5.00
12.00 Fouls 8.00
3.00 Yellow cards 5.00
0.00 1st-half goals scored 0.00
1.00 1st-half goals conceded 1.00

How often Full Time

0% Wins 0%
0% Draws 0%
100% Losses 100%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
100% Over 1.5 goals 0%
100% Over 2.5 goals 0%
0% Over 3.5 goals 0%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
0% Both teams scored 0%
0% Clean sheets 0%
100% Failed to score 100%

How often Half Time

0% Wins 0%
0% Draws 0%
100% Losses 100%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
0% Over 1.5 goals 0%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Pacos Ferreira at home
Estoril away

Last 10 matches before this match

Pacos Ferreira all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
15.08.22 Pacos Ferreira – Portimonense 0–3 (0–1) 2.253.253.20 2.15 1.66
08.08.22 Gil Vicente – Pacos Ferreira 1–0 (0–0) 1.723.404.50 2.05 1.75
13.05.22 Pacos Ferreira – Benfica 0–2 (0–2) 5.004.331.57 1.53 2.40
08.05.22 Santa Clara – Pacos Ferreira 2–0 (1–0) 2.053.503.60 2.13 1.75
02.05.22 Pacos Ferreira – Tondela 1–1 (0–1) 2.203.303.25 2.05 1.75
23.04.22 Gil Vicente – Pacos Ferreira 1–1 (0–0) 1.703.605.00 2.07 1.72
15.04.22 Guimaraes – Pacos Ferreira 4–0 (2–0) 1.753.604.33 2.00 1.85
09.04.22 Pacos Ferreira – Maritimo 2–0 (2–0) 2.203.103.20 2.25 1.61
03.04.22 Sp Lisbon – Pacos Ferreira 2–0 (1–0) 1.226.0012.00 1.72 2.07
20.03.22 Pacos Ferreira – Moreirense 2–1 (1–0) 2.203.303.20 2.30 1.60

Estoril all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
19.08.22 Estoril – Rio Ave 2–2 (1–0) 2.103.253.75 2.25 1.61
14.08.22 Guimaraes – Estoril 1–0 (1–0) 1.953.403.80 2.10 1.70
06.08.22 Estoril – Famalicao 2–0 (2–0) 2.503.002.80 2.07 1.72
14.05.22 Porto – Estoril 2–0 (0–0) 1.188.0011.00 1.44 2.70
07.05.22 Estoril – Moreirense 1–0 (0–0) 2.553.302.75 2.05 1.75
29.04.22 Famalicao – Estoril 3–1 (1–0) 1.753.604.50 2.05 1.75
24.04.22 Estoril – Belenenses 2–2 (2–0) 1.723.305.25 2.25 1.61
18.04.22 Estoril – Sp Braga 0–0 (0–0) 3.753.301.95 2.05 1.75
10.04.22 Santa Clara – Estoril 2–0 (1–0) 2.153.003.30 2.35 1.57
02.04.22 Estoril – Vizela 1–2 (1–1) 2.303.203.20 2.00 1.85

Pacos Ferreira at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
15.08.22 Pacos Ferreira – Portimonense 0–3 (0–1) 2.253.253.20 2.15 1.66
13.05.22 Pacos Ferreira – Benfica 0–2 (0–2) 5.004.331.57 1.53 2.40
02.05.22 Pacos Ferreira – Tondela 1–1 (0–1) 2.203.303.25 2.05 1.75
09.04.22 Pacos Ferreira – Maritimo 2–0 (2–0) 2.203.103.20 2.25 1.61
20.03.22 Pacos Ferreira – Moreirense 2–1 (1–0) 2.203.303.20 2.30 1.60
06.03.22 Pacos Ferreira – Porto 2–4 (1–2) 7.504.501.36 1.75 2.05
19.02.22 Pacos Ferreira – Vizela 2–1 (1–1) 2.403.203.10 2.15 1.66
05.02.22 Pacos Ferreira – Portimonense 1–1 (1–0) 2.373.203.10 2.25 1.61
21.01.22 Pacos Ferreira – Boavista 1–1 (1–0) 2.453.003.10 2.40 1.53
30.12.21 Pacos Ferreira – Santa Clara 2–1 (0–1) 2.503.202.87 2.25 1.61

Estoril away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
14.08.22 Guimaraes – Estoril 1–0 (1–0) 1.953.403.80 2.10 1.70
14.05.22 Porto – Estoril 2–0 (0–0) 1.188.0011.00 1.44 2.70
29.04.22 Famalicao – Estoril 3–1 (1–0) 1.753.604.50 2.05 1.75
10.04.22 Santa Clara – Estoril 2–0 (1–0) 2.153.003.30 2.35 1.57
20.03.22 Benfica – Estoril 2–1 (1–0) 1.334.759.00 1.57 2.35
04.03.22 Gil Vicente – Estoril 0–0 (0–0) 1.903.504.20 2.10 1.70
20.02.22 Sp Lisbon – Estoril 3–0 (1–0) 1.255.5012.00 1.72 2.07
05.02.22 Maritimo – Estoril 0–0 (0–0) 2.623.102.75 2.25 1.61
23.01.22 Guimaraes – Estoril 3–1 (0–1) 1.903.254.20 2.10 1.77
28.12.21 Moreirense – Estoril 1–0 (1–0) 3.003.102.50 2.25 1.61

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Pacos Ferreira winsDrawsEstoril wins
2matches
2.00goals / match
50%over 2.5
50%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
31.01.22P1 Estoril – Pacos Ferreira 0–0 (0–0) 2.003.103.60 2.30 1.60
23.08.21P1 Pacos Ferreira – Estoril 1–3 (1–1) 2.103.103.50 2.40 1.53

Portugal Primeira Liga table 2022/2023, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Porto 3 3 0 0 9 1 +8 9 WWW
2 Sp Braga 3 2 1 0 11 3 +8 7 DWW
3 Benfica 2 2 0 0 5 0 +5 6 WW
4 Portimonense 3 2 0 1 5 2 +3 6 LWW
5 Guimaraes 3 2 0 1 3 2 +1 6 WWL
6 Boavista 3 2 0 1 3 3 0 6 WWL
7 Arouca 3 2 0 1 3 5 -2 6 LWW
8 Estoril 3 1 1 1 4 3 +1 4 WLD
9 Casa Pia 3 1 1 1 2 1 +1 4 DLW
10 Sp Lisbon 3 1 1 1 6 6 0 4 DWL
11 Chaves 3 1 1 1 3 3 0 4 LWD
12 Vizela 3 1 1 1 2 2 0 4 WLD
13 Gil Vicente 3 1 1 1 1 1 0 4 WLD
14 Santa Clara 3 0 1 2 2 4 -2 1 DLL
15 Rio Ave 3 0 1 2 2 6 -4 1 LLD
16 Famalicao 3 0 1 2 0 5 -5 1 LLD
17 Pacos Ferreira 2 0 0 2 0 4 -4 0 LL
18 Maritimo 3 0 0 3 2 12 -10 0 LLL
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Porto 2 2 0 0 8 1 +7 6 WW
2 Sp Braga 2 1 1 0 8 3 +5 4 DW
3 Estoril 2 1 1 0 4 2 +2 4 WD
4 Gil Vicente 2 1 1 0 1 0 +1 4 WD
5 Benfica 1 1 0 0 4 0 +4 3 W
6 Sp Lisbon 1 1 0 0 3 0 +3 3 W
7 Boavista 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3 W
8 Casa Pia 2 1 0 1 2 1 +1 3 LW
9 Arouca 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3 W
10 Guimaraes 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3 W
11 Portimonense 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 3 LW
12 Chaves 2 0 1 1 1 2 -1 1 LD
13 Santa Clara 2 0 1 1 1 2 -1 1 DL
14 Maritimo 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0 L
15 Rio Ave 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0 L
16 Vizela 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0 L
17 Famalicao 1 0 0 1 0 3 -3 0 L
18 Pacos Ferreira 1 0 0 1 0 3 -3 0 L
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Vizela 2 1 1 0 2 1 +1 4 WD
2 Portimonense 1 1 0 0 3 0 +3 3 W
3 Sp Braga 1 1 0 0 3 0 +3 3 W
4 Chaves 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3 W
5 Benfica 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3 W
6 Porto 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3 W
7 Guimaraes 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 3 WL
8 Boavista 2 1 0 1 1 2 -1 3 WL
9 Arouca 2 1 0 1 2 5 -3 3 LW
10 Casa Pia 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 D
11 Famalicao 2 0 1 1 0 2 -2 1 LD
12 Sp Lisbon 2 0 1 1 3 6 -3 1 DL
13 Rio Ave 2 0 1 1 2 5 -3 1 LD
14 Santa Clara 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0 L
15 Estoril 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0 L
16 Gil Vicente 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0 L
17 Pacos Ferreira 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0 L
18 Maritimo 2 0 0 2 1 10 -9 0 LL

Pacos Ferreira   Estoril

Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 2 Sp Braga 3 0 3 3.7 1.0 2 1 0 11 3 7 OOO
2 10 Sp Lisbon 3 0 3 2.0 2.0 1 1 1 6 6 4 OOO
3 18 Maritimo 3 0 3 0.7 4.0 0 0 3 2 12 0 OOO
4 1 Porto 3 1 2 3.0 0.3 3 0 0 9 1 9 OUO
5 4 Portimonense 3 1 2 1.7 0.7 2 0 1 5 2 6 UOO
6 7 Arouca 3 1 2 1.0 1.7 2 0 1 3 5 6 OUO
7 14 Santa Clara 3 1 2 0.7 1.3 0 1 2 2 4 1 UOO
8 15 Rio Ave 3 1 2 0.7 2.0 0 1 2 2 6 1 UOO
9 3 Benfica 2 1 1 2.5 0.0 2 0 0 5 0 6 OU
10 5 Guimaraes 3 2 1 1.0 0.7 2 0 1 3 2 6 UUO
11 6 Boavista 3 2 1 1.0 1.0 2 0 1 3 3 6 UOU
12 8 Estoril 3 2 1 1.3 1.0 1 1 1 4 3 4 UUO
13 11 Chaves 3 2 1 1.0 1.0 1 1 1 3 3 4 UOU
14 16 Famalicao 3 2 1 0.0 1.7 0 1 2 0 5 1 UOU
15 17 Pacos Ferreira 2 1 1 0.0 2.0 0 0 2 0 4 0 UO
16 9 Casa Pia 3 3 0 0.7 0.3 1 1 1 2 1 4 UUU
17 12 Vizela 3 3 0 0.7 0.7 1 1 1 2 2 4 UUU
18 13 Gil Vicente 3 3 0 0.3 0.3 1 1 1 1 1 4 UUU
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 1 Porto 2 0 2 4.0 0.5 2 0 0 8 1 6 OO
2 2 Sp Braga 2 0 2 4.0 1.5 1 1 0 8 3 4 OO
3 3 Benfica 1 0 1 4.0 0.0 1 0 0 4 0 3 O
4 4 Portimonense 2 1 1 1.0 1.0 1 0 1 2 2 3 UO
5 6 Boavista 1 0 1 2.0 1.0 1 0 0 2 1 3 O
6 8 Estoril 2 1 1 2.0 1.0 1 1 0 4 2 4 UO
7 10 Sp Lisbon 1 0 1 3.0 0.0 1 0 0 3 0 3 O
8 14 Santa Clara 2 1 1 0.5 1.0 0 1 1 1 2 1 UO
9 16 Famalicao 1 0 1 0.0 3.0 0 0 1 0 3 0 O
10 17 Pacos Ferreira 1 0 1 0.0 3.0 0 0 1 0 3 0 O
11 18 Maritimo 1 0 1 1.0 2.0 0 0 1 1 2 0 O
12 5 Guimaraes 1 1 0 1.0 0.0 1 0 0 1 0 3 U
13 7 Arouca 1 1 0 1.0 0.0 1 0 0 1 0 3 U
14 9 Casa Pia 2 2 0 1.0 0.5 1 0 1 2 1 3 UU
15 11 Chaves 2 2 0 0.5 1.0 0 1 1 1 2 1 UU
16 12 Vizela 1 1 0 0.0 1.0 0 0 1 0 1 0 U
17 13 Gil Vicente 2 2 0 0.5 0.0 1 1 0 1 0 4 UU
18 15 Rio Ave 1 1 0 0.0 1.0 0 0 1 0 1 0 U
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 7 Arouca 2 0 2 1.0 2.5 1 0 1 2 5 3 OO
2 10 Sp Lisbon 2 0 2 1.5 3.0 0 1 1 3 6 1 OO
3 15 Rio Ave 2 0 2 1.0 2.5 0 1 1 2 5 1 OO
4 18 Maritimo 2 0 2 0.5 5.0 0 0 2 1 10 0 OO
5 2 Sp Braga 1 0 1 3.0 0.0 1 0 0 3 0 3 O
6 4 Portimonense 1 0 1 3.0 0.0 1 0 0 3 0 3 O
7 5 Guimaraes 2 1 1 1.0 1.0 1 0 1 2 2 3 UO
8 11 Chaves 1 0 1 2.0 1.0 1 0 0 2 1 3 O
9 14 Santa Clara 1 0 1 1.0 2.0 0 0 1 1 2 0 O
10 1 Porto 1 1 0 1.0 0.0 1 0 0 1 0 3 U
11 3 Benfica 1 1 0 1.0 0.0 1 0 0 1 0 3 U
12 6 Boavista 2 2 0 0.5 1.0 1 0 1 1 2 3 UU
13 8 Estoril 1 1 0 0.0 1.0 0 0 1 0 1 0 U
14 9 Casa Pia 1 1 0 0.0 0.0 0 1 0 0 0 1 U
15 12 Vizela 2 2 0 1.0 0.5 1 1 0 2 1 4 UU
16 13 Gil Vicente 1 1 0 0.0 1.0 0 0 1 0 1 0 U
17 16 Famalicao 2 2 0 0.0 1.0 0 1 1 0 2 1 UU
18 17 Pacos Ferreira 1 1 0 0.0 1.0 0 0 1 0 1 0 U

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47