Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Portugal Primeira Liga ·

Santa Clara 2–0 Pacos Ferreira

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2021/2022

Home ✓ 2.05 fair 2.41
Draw 3.50 fair 3.68
Away 3.60 fair 3.20
Under 2.5 ✓ 1.75 fair 1.79
Over 2.5 2.13 fair 2.26

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Santa Clara Pacos Ferreira
20 Shots 3
7 Shots on target 0
10 Corners 0
24 Fouls 17
3 Yellow cards 3
0 Red cards 1

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (295 league matches this season so far).
Result Santa Clara to win
Goals Under 2.5
Both teams score No fair 1.98
Expected goals 1.33 – 1.12
Home / Draw / Away
Santa ClaraDrawPacos Ferreira
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 12.9% 1–0 11.5% 0–1 9.7%

Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

Santa Clara before this match, all matches
1.16points / match
1.13scored / match
1.56conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 32 played · 36:50
Pacos Ferreira before this match, all matches
1.19points / match
0.91scored / match
1.25conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 32 played · 29:40
Santa Clara all matches all matches Pacos Ferreira

Per match

1.13 Goals scored 0.91
1.56 Goals conceded 1.25
2.69 Total goals 2.16
10.69 Shots 11.06
3.38 Shots on target 3.16
11.44 Shots faced 14.22
4.53 Corners 5.31
4.53 Corners against 4.88
15.28 Fouls 16.19
3.00 Yellow cards 3.19
0.59 1st-half goals scored 0.50
0.56 1st-half goals conceded 0.41

How often Full Time

25% Wins 28%
41% Draws 34%
34% Losses 38%
91% Over 0.5 goals 88%
84% Over 1.5 goals 75%
56% Over 2.5 goals 34%
28% Over 3.5 goals 13%
9% Over 4.5 goals 3%
0% Over 5.5 goals 3%
59% Both teams scored 47%
22% Clean sheets 31%
28% Failed to score 34%

How often Half Time

31% Wins 31%
38% Draws 44%
31% Losses 25%
75% Over 0.5 goals 66%
31% Over 1.5 goals 22%
9% Over 2.5 goals 3%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Santa Clara all matches
Pacos Ferreira all matches
Santa Clara before this match, at home
1.69points / match
1.38scored / match
1.44conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 16 played · 22:23
Pacos Ferreira before this match, away
1.06points / match
0.63scored / match
1.25conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 16 played · 10:20
Santa Clara at home away Pacos Ferreira

Per match

1.38 Goals scored 0.63
1.44 Goals conceded 1.25
2.81 Total goals 1.88
11.13 Shots 9.94
3.88 Shots on target 3.00
11.50 Shots faced 14.75
4.56 Corners 5.00
4.56 Corners against 5.25
16.38 Fouls 15.81
2.75 Yellow cards 3.44
0.75 1st-half goals scored 0.31
0.38 1st-half goals conceded 0.44

How often Full Time

44% Wins 25%
38% Draws 31%
19% Losses 44%
94% Over 0.5 goals 88%
81% Over 1.5 goals 69%
56% Over 2.5 goals 25%
38% Over 3.5 goals 6%
13% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
56% Both teams scored 31%
25% Clean sheets 38%
25% Failed to score 44%

How often Half Time

44% Wins 25%
38% Draws 44%
19% Losses 31%
75% Over 0.5 goals 63%
31% Over 1.5 goals 13%
6% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Santa Clara at home
Pacos Ferreira away

Last 10 matches before this match

Santa Clara all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
01.05.22 Guimaraes – Santa Clara 1–1 (1–0) 1.903.504.00 2.05 1.75
23.04.22 Santa Clara – Maritimo 2–2 (2–0) 2.103.203.50 2.25 1.61
15.04.22 Arouca – Santa Clara 1–1 (0–0) 2.403.003.10 2.30 1.60
10.04.22 Santa Clara – Estoril 2–0 (1–0) 2.153.003.30 2.35 1.57
04.04.22 Porto – Santa Clara 3–0 (2–0) 1.255.5012.00 1.70 2.10
19.03.22 Santa Clara – Belenenses 0–0 (0–0) 1.553.506.50 2.15 1.66
12.03.22 Famalicao – Santa Clara 0–0 (0–0) 2.053.203.75 2.25 1.61
06.03.22 Santa Clara – Vizela 3–1 (0–0) 2.253.303.20 2.10 1.70
28.02.22 Sp Braga – Santa Clara 0–0 (0–0) 1.504.206.00 1.75 2.05
21.02.22 Santa Clara – Portimonense 1–1 (1–0) 2.003.254.00 2.25 1.61

Pacos Ferreira all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
02.05.22 Pacos Ferreira – Tondela 1–1 (0–1) 2.203.303.25 2.05 1.75
23.04.22 Gil Vicente – Pacos Ferreira 1–1 (0–0) 1.703.605.00 2.07 1.72
15.04.22 Guimaraes – Pacos Ferreira 4–0 (2–0) 1.753.604.33 2.00 1.85
09.04.22 Pacos Ferreira – Maritimo 2–0 (2–0) 2.203.103.20 2.25 1.61
03.04.22 Sp Lisbon – Pacos Ferreira 2–0 (1–0) 1.226.0012.00 1.72 2.07
20.03.22 Pacos Ferreira – Moreirense 2–1 (1–0) 2.203.303.20 2.30 1.60
12.03.22 Arouca – Pacos Ferreira 0–1 (0–1) 2.403.103.10 2.25 1.61
06.03.22 Pacos Ferreira – Porto 2–4 (1–2) 7.504.501.36 1.75 2.05
25.02.22 Belenenses – Pacos Ferreira 0–2 (0–1) 3.253.002.37 2.50 1.50
19.02.22 Pacos Ferreira – Vizela 2–1 (1–1) 2.403.203.10 2.15 1.66

Santa Clara at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
23.04.22 Santa Clara – Maritimo 2–2 (2–0) 2.103.203.50 2.25 1.61
10.04.22 Santa Clara – Estoril 2–0 (1–0) 2.153.003.30 2.35 1.57
19.03.22 Santa Clara – Belenenses 0–0 (0–0) 1.553.506.50 2.15 1.66
06.03.22 Santa Clara – Vizela 3–1 (0–0) 2.253.303.20 2.10 1.70
21.02.22 Santa Clara – Portimonense 1–1 (1–0) 2.003.254.00 2.25 1.61
01.02.22 Santa Clara – Boavista 2–1 (1–1) 2.153.003.40 2.50 1.50
16.01.22 Santa Clara – Tondela 2–2 (2–0) 1.833.504.50 2.20 1.65
07.01.22 Santa Clara – Sp Lisbon 3–2 (1–1) 8.504.501.40 1.90 1.95
17.12.21 Santa Clara – Guimaraes 1–0 (1–0) 3.253.202.30 2.10 1.70
05.12.21 Santa Clara – Arouca 2–1 (2–1) 2.103.303.40 2.20 1.65

Pacos Ferreira away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
23.04.22 Gil Vicente – Pacos Ferreira 1–1 (0–0) 1.703.605.00 2.07 1.72
15.04.22 Guimaraes – Pacos Ferreira 4–0 (2–0) 1.753.604.33 2.00 1.85
03.04.22 Sp Lisbon – Pacos Ferreira 2–0 (1–0) 1.226.0012.00 1.72 2.07
12.03.22 Arouca – Pacos Ferreira 0–1 (0–1) 2.403.103.10 2.25 1.61
25.02.22 Belenenses – Pacos Ferreira 0–2 (0–1) 3.253.002.37 2.50 1.50
12.02.22 Sp Braga – Pacos Ferreira 2–1 (0–1) 1.404.758.00 1.88 1.98
31.01.22 Estoril – Pacos Ferreira 0–0 (0–0) 2.003.103.60 2.30 1.60
16.01.22 Famalicao – Pacos Ferreira 0–0 (0–0) 2.003.204.00 2.10 1.70
09.01.22 Benfica – Pacos Ferreira 2–0 (1–0) 1.207.0015.00 1.53 2.40
18.12.21 Tondela – Pacos Ferreira 0–1 (0–0) 2.373.253.00 2.05 1.80

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Santa Clara winsDrawsPacos Ferreira wins
1matches
3.00goals / match
100%over 2.5
100%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
30.12.21P1 Pacos Ferreira – Santa Clara 2–1 (0–1) 2.503.202.87 2.25 1.61

Portugal Primeira Liga table 2021/2022, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Porto 33 28 4 1 84 22 +62 88 WWWLWW
2 Sp Lisbon 33 26 4 3 69 23 +46 82 WWLWWW
3 Benfica 33 22 5 6 76 30 +46 71 LWWDWL
4 Sp Braga 33 19 8 6 50 28 +22 65 WWDWWW
5 Gil Vicente 33 13 12 8 47 37 +10 51 LLDDLW
6 Guimaraes 33 12 9 12 45 41 +4 45 WLWDDD
7 Estoril 33 9 12 12 36 41 -5 39 LLDDLW
8 Maritimo 33 9 11 13 39 43 -4 38 LLWDLD
9 Pacos Ferreira 32 9 11 12 29 40 -11 38 WLWLDD
10 Boavista 33 7 16 10 37 50 -13 37 WWLLWD
11 Santa Clara 32 8 13 11 36 50 -14 37 DLWDDD
12 Portimonense 33 9 8 16 30 45 -15 35 LWLWLL
13 Famalicao 32 7 12 13 39 47 -8 33 DLLDDW
14 Vizela 33 7 12 14 36 54 -18 33 WLLWLD
15 Arouca 33 7 9 17 30 54 -24 30 WLDLWL
16 Tondela 33 7 6 20 39 65 -26 27 WLLDDL
17 Moreirense 33 6 8 19 29 50 -21 26 LWWLLL
18 Belenenses 32 5 10 17 21 52 -31 25 DWLWDL
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Porto 16 14 2 0 48 11 +37 44 DDWWWW
2 Sp Lisbon 16 13 1 2 30 8 +22 40 WWWWLW
3 Sp Braga 17 10 4 3 27 13 +14 34 WDLWWW
4 Benfica 17 10 3 4 36 16 +20 33 WDWWDL
5 Guimaraes 16 8 3 5 29 20 +9 27 LWLLWD
6 Santa Clara 16 7 6 3 22 23 -1 27 WDWDWD
7 Gil Vicente 17 6 6 5 25 19 +6 24 WDDLDW
8 Boavista 17 4 10 3 20 20 0 22 DDLWLD
9 Pacos Ferreira 16 5 6 5 19 20 -1 21 DWLWWD
10 Estoril 17 4 8 5 21 21 0 20 LWLDDW
11 Famalicao 16 4 7 5 19 19 0 19 WWDLDW
12 Vizela 17 4 7 6 16 21 -5 19 LDDLWD
13 Maritimo 16 4 6 6 19 16 +3 18 LDLLWL
14 Arouca 16 5 3 8 15 29 -14 18 LDLWDW
15 Belenenses 16 5 3 8 13 27 -14 18 WLDWWL
16 Portimonense 17 4 4 9 15 22 -7 16 DLLWWL
17 Moreirense 16 4 3 9 18 22 -4 15 LLLLWL
18 Tondela 16 4 3 9 22 31 -9 15 LLDDLD
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Porto 17 14 2 1 36 11 +25 44 WWWWLW
2 Sp Lisbon 17 13 3 1 39 15 +24 42 DWWWWW
3 Benfica 16 12 2 2 40 14 +26 38 WDWLWW
4 Sp Braga 16 9 4 3 23 15 +8 31 WDWWDW
5 Gil Vicente 16 7 6 3 22 18 +4 27 WDWLDL
6 Maritimo 17 5 5 7 20 27 -7 20 WWDLDD
7 Estoril 16 5 4 7 15 20 -5 19 DLDLLL
8 Portimonense 16 5 4 7 15 23 -8 19 DDLLLL
9 Guimaraes 17 4 6 7 16 21 -5 18 LLWWDD
10 Pacos Ferreira 16 4 5 7 10 20 -10 17 LWWLLD
11 Boavista 16 3 6 7 17 30 -13 15 DWDWLW
12 Famalicao 16 3 5 8 20 28 -8 14 LWLDLD
13 Vizela 16 3 5 8 20 33 -13 14 LLDWLL
14 Arouca 17 2 6 9 15 25 -10 12 WLDLLL
15 Tondela 17 3 3 11 17 34 -17 12 LLWLDL
16 Moreirense 17 2 5 10 11 28 -17 11 LDLWLL
17 Santa Clara 16 1 7 8 14 27 -13 10 LDDLDD
18 Belenenses 16 0 7 9 8 25 -17 7 LLDDLD

Santa Clara   Pacos Ferreira

Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 1 Porto 33 11 22 2.5 0.7 28 4 1 84 22 88 OUOUOU
2 16 Tondela 33 11 22 1.2 2.0 7 6 20 39 65 27 OOUUUO
3 3 Benfica 33 13 20 2.3 0.9 22 5 6 76 30 71 OOUUUU
4 6 Guimaraes 33 15 18 1.4 1.2 12 9 12 45 41 45 UUOUUU
5 11 Santa Clara 32 14 18 1.1 1.6 8 13 11 36 50 37 UOUUOU
6 13 Famalicao 32 14 18 1.2 1.5 7 12 13 39 47 33 UOUOUO
7 5 Gil Vicente 33 16 17 1.4 1.1 13 12 8 47 37 51 OOOUOO
8 15 Arouca 33 16 17 0.9 1.6 7 9 17 30 54 30 OUUOUU
9 2 Sp Lisbon 33 17 16 2.1 0.7 26 4 3 69 23 82 UOUOOO
10 7 Estoril 33 18 15 1.1 1.2 9 12 12 36 41 39 OUUOOU
11 10 Boavista 33 18 15 1.1 1.5 7 16 10 37 50 37 OUOOOU
12 14 Vizela 33 18 15 1.1 1.6 7 12 14 36 54 33 OUUOOU
13 4 Sp Braga 33 19 14 1.5 0.8 19 8 6 50 28 65 OUUUUU
14 8 Maritimo 33 19 14 1.2 1.3 9 11 13 39 43 38 OUOOUU
15 17 Moreirense 33 19 14 0.9 1.5 6 8 19 29 50 26 UOUUOU
16 12 Portimonense 33 21 12 0.9 1.4 9 8 16 30 45 35 UUOUUO
17 9 Pacos Ferreira 32 21 11 0.9 1.2 9 11 12 29 40 38 OUUOUU
18 18 Belenenses 32 22 10 0.7 1.6 5 10 17 21 52 25 UUOUOU
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 1 Porto 16 3 13 3.0 0.7 14 2 0 48 11 44 OUOOOO
2 16 Tondela 16 4 12 1.4 1.9 4 3 9 22 31 15 OUUOOU
3 6 Guimaraes 16 5 11 1.8 1.2 8 3 5 29 20 27 OOOUOU
4 3 Benfica 17 7 10 2.1 0.9 10 3 4 36 16 33 OUOOUU
5 5 Gil Vicente 17 8 9 1.5 1.1 6 6 5 25 19 24 UUUOUO
6 7 Estoril 17 8 9 1.2 1.2 4 8 5 21 21 20 OUOUOU
7 11 Santa Clara 16 7 9 1.4 1.4 7 6 3 22 23 27 OUOUUO
8 13 Famalicao 16 7 9 1.2 1.2 4 7 5 19 19 19 OOUOOO
9 4 Sp Braga 17 9 8 1.6 0.8 10 4 3 27 13 34 OUUOUU
10 15 Arouca 16 8 8 0.9 1.8 5 3 8 15 29 18 OUUOUU
11 9 Pacos Ferreira 16 9 7 1.2 1.2 5 6 5 19 20 21 UOOOUU
12 12 Portimonense 17 10 7 0.9 1.3 4 4 9 15 22 16 UOOUUO
13 17 Moreirense 16 9 7 1.1 1.4 4 3 9 18 22 15 UUUUUO
14 18 Belenenses 16 10 6 0.8 1.7 5 3 8 13 27 18 UUUUUU
15 2 Sp Lisbon 16 11 5 1.9 0.5 13 1 2 30 8 40 UOUUUO
16 8 Maritimo 16 11 5 1.2 1.0 4 6 6 19 16 18 UUUOOU
17 10 Boavista 17 12 5 1.2 1.2 4 10 3 20 20 22 OUUUOU
18 14 Vizela 17 13 4 0.9 1.2 4 7 6 16 21 19 UUUUOU
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 2 Sp Lisbon 17 6 11 2.3 0.9 13 3 1 39 15 42 UUOOOO
2 14 Vizela 16 5 11 1.2 2.1 3 5 8 20 33 14 OOUOUO
3 3 Benfica 16 6 10 2.5 0.9 12 2 2 40 14 38 OOOOUU
4 10 Boavista 16 6 10 1.1 1.9 3 6 7 17 30 15 UOUOOO
5 16 Tondela 17 7 10 1.0 2.0 3 3 11 17 34 12 OOOUUO
6 1 Porto 17 8 9 2.1 0.6 14 2 1 36 11 44 UOUUUU
7 8 Maritimo 17 8 9 1.2 1.6 5 5 7 20 27 20 OUUUOU
8 11 Santa Clara 16 7 9 0.9 1.7 1 7 8 14 27 10 OUUOUU
9 13 Famalicao 16 7 9 1.2 1.8 3 5 8 20 28 14 UUOUUU
10 15 Arouca 17 8 9 0.9 1.5 2 6 9 15 25 12 OUOUOU
11 5 Gil Vicente 16 8 8 1.4 1.1 7 6 3 22 18 27 UUUOOO
12 6 Guimaraes 17 10 7 0.9 1.2 4 6 7 16 21 18 UOUUUU
13 17 Moreirense 17 10 7 0.6 1.6 2 5 10 11 28 11 OUOOUU
14 4 Sp Braga 16 10 6 1.4 0.9 9 4 3 23 15 31 UUOUUU
15 7 Estoril 16 10 6 0.9 1.2 5 4 7 15 20 19 UOUOUO
16 12 Portimonense 16 11 5 0.9 1.4 5 4 7 15 23 19 UUUUOU
17 9 Pacos Ferreira 16 12 4 0.6 1.2 4 5 7 10 20 17 OUUUOU
18 18 Belenenses 16 12 4 0.5 1.6 0 7 9 8 25 7 OUUUOO

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10