Rio Ave 0–1 Pacos Ferreira
Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2022/2023
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2022/2023, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Rio Ave all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.01.23 | Guimaraes – Rio Ave | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 23.12.22 | Rio Ave – Maritimo | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.80 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 12.11.22 | Arouca – Rio Ave | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 06.11.22 | Rio Ave – Boavista | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 30.10.22 | Casa Pia – Rio Ave | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.20 | 3.80 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 24.10.22 | Rio Ave – Portimonense | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 08.10.22 | Benfica – Rio Ave | 4–2 (3–1) | 1.16 | 7.00 | 13.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 02.10.22 | Rio Ave – Santa Clara | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.45 | 3.20 | 2.80 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 17.09.22 | Gil Vicente – Rio Ave | 2–2 (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 11.09.22 | Rio Ave – Sp Braga | 2–3 (0–2) | 5.75 | 4.00 | 1.57 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
Pacos Ferreira all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.01.23 | Pacos Ferreira – Chaves | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 29.12.22 | Sp Lisbon – Pacos Ferreira | 3–0 (3–0) | 1.13 | 8.00 | 21.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 13.11.22 | Pacos Ferreira – Vizela | 0–2 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.37 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 05.11.22 | Porto – Pacos Ferreira | 4–0 (3–0) | 1.12 | 8.00 | 21.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 28.10.22 | Pacos Ferreira – Maritimo | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 22.10.22 | Famalicao – Pacos Ferreira | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.66 | 3.50 | 4.75 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 08.10.22 | Pacos Ferreira – Guimaraes | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 02.10.22 | Pacos Ferreira – Arouca | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 17.09.22 | Santa Clara – Pacos Ferreira | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 11.09.22 | Pacos Ferreira – Casa Pia | 2–3 (1–0) | 2.80 | 3.10 | 2.62 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
Rio Ave at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.12.22 | Rio Ave – Maritimo | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.80 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 06.11.22 | Rio Ave – Boavista | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 24.10.22 | Rio Ave – Portimonense | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 02.10.22 | Rio Ave – Santa Clara | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.45 | 3.20 | 2.80 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 11.09.22 | Rio Ave – Sp Braga | 2–3 (0–2) | 5.75 | 4.00 | 1.57 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 28.08.22 | Rio Ave – Porto | 3–1 (3–0) | 10.00 | 5.50 | 1.30 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 06.08.22 | Rio Ave – Vizela | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
Pacos Ferreira away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.12.22 | Sp Lisbon – Pacos Ferreira | 3–0 (3–0) | 1.13 | 8.00 | 21.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 05.11.22 | Porto – Pacos Ferreira | 4–0 (3–0) | 1.12 | 8.00 | 21.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 22.10.22 | Famalicao – Pacos Ferreira | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.66 | 3.50 | 4.75 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 17.09.22 | Santa Clara – Pacos Ferreira | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 05.09.22 | Boavista – Pacos Ferreira | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 30.08.22 | Benfica – Pacos Ferreira | 3–2 (2–1) | 1.06 | 11.00 | 29.00 | 1.33 | 3.40 |
| 08.08.22 | Gil Vicente – Pacos Ferreira | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.72 | 3.40 | 4.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 08.05.22 | Santa Clara – Pacos Ferreira | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 2.13 | 1.75 |
| 23.04.22 | Gil Vicente – Pacos Ferreira | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 15.04.22 | Guimaraes – Pacos Ferreira | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.75 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match
Portugal Primeira Liga table 2022/2023, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 15 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 38 | 10 | +28 | 40 | WWWWLW |
| 2 | Sp Braga | 15 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 36 | 12 | +24 | 34 | WWLWWW |
| 3 | Porto | 15 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 36 | 10 | +26 | 33 | LDWWWD |
| 4 | Sp Lisbon | 15 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 29 | 16 | +13 | 28 | WLWWWL |
| 5 | Casa Pia | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 27 | LWWLWD |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 15 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 16 | -2 | 24 | WWLWLD |
| 7 | Arouca | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 24 | -7 | 22 | DWWLLW |
| 8 | Vizela | 16 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 18 | 15 | +3 | 21 | DLWWLW |
| 9 | Rio Ave | 15 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 19 | -2 | 20 | WLWWDD |
| 10 | Portimonense | 16 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 20 | DWLLLD |
| 11 | Chaves | 15 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 14 | 19 | -5 | 20 | WLDWLD |
| 12 | Boavista | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 23 | -8 | 20 | DLDLLW |
| 13 | Famalicao | 15 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 17 | WLDLWW |
| 14 | Estoril | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 20 | -6 | 16 | WLDLLL |
| 15 | Santa Clara | 16 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 11 | 18 | -7 | 14 | DDWLLD |
| 16 | Gil Vicente | 15 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 22 | -10 | 12 | LLLLWL |
| 17 | Maritimo | 16 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 31 | -21 | 10 | WDLDWL |
| 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 15 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 8 | 30 | -22 | 3 | LLLLLD |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 6 | +21 | 24 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 4 | +20 | 18 | WWWLWW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 4 | +15 | 18 | LWWWWW |
| 4 | Guimaraes | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 17 | WDWWWD |
| 5 | Boavista | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 14 | WWDDLW |
| 6 | Sp Braga | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 5 | +9 | 13 | WWWLLW |
| 7 | Rio Ave | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 13 | WLWWWD |
| 8 | Arouca | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 13 | LDWWLW |
| 9 | Famalicao | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 12 | WLWWLW |
| 10 | Casa Pia | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 11 | DWLWLD |
| 11 | Portimonense | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 11 | WLDLLD |
| 12 | Vizela | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 10 | LWLLWW |
| 13 | Santa Clara | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 9 | WDLDWL |
| 14 | Gil Vicente | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 8 | LDLLLW |
| 15 | Chaves | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 7 | DDDWDL |
| 16 | Maritimo | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 5 | LLLDDW |
| 17 | Estoril | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 5 | WDLDLL |
| 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 15 | -11 | 2 | LDLLLD |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Braga | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 7 | +15 | 21 | WLWWWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 16 | WWDWWL |
| 3 | Casa Pia | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 16 | WWWLWW |
| 4 | Porto | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 15 | WDWDWD |
| 5 | Chaves | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 13 | LLWLWD |
| 6 | Vizela | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 11 | LLWDWL |
| 7 | Estoril | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 11 | WDWDLL |
| 8 | Sp Lisbon | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 10 | WLWLWL |
| 9 | Portimonense | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 9 | WLLLWL |
| 10 | Arouca | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 9 | WDDDWL |
| 11 | Rio Ave | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 7 | DDLLWD |
| 12 | Guimaraes | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 7 | LLDWLL |
| 13 | Boavista | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 6 | WLWLLL |
| 14 | Santa Clara | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 5 | LLWDLD |
| 15 | Famalicao | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 5 | LLLLDW |
| 16 | Maritimo | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 23 | -18 | 5 | LDWLDL |
| 17 | Gil Vicente | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 14 | -7 | 4 | DWLLLL |
| 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 15 | -11 | 1 | LLDLLL |
Rio Ave Pacos Ferreira
Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 15 | 4 | 11 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 29 | 16 | 28 | OUOOOU |
| 2 | 1 | Benfica | 15 | 5 | 10 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 38 | 10 | 40 | UOOOOU |
| 3 | 2 | Sp Braga | 15 | 6 | 9 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 36 | 12 | 34 | UUUOOO |
| 4 | 3 | Porto | 15 | 7 | 8 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 36 | 10 | 33 | UUOOOU |
| 5 | 12 | Boavista | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 23 | 20 | UOOUOU |
| 6 | 17 | Maritimo | 16 | 8 | 8 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 31 | 10 | UUUUUO |
| 7 | 7 | Arouca | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 24 | 22 | UUUUOU |
| 8 | 13 | Famalicao | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 19 | 17 | OOUOUO |
| 9 | 16 | Gil Vicente | 15 | 8 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 22 | 12 | OUOOUU |
| 10 | 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 15 | 8 | 7 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 8 | 30 | 3 | OUOUOU |
| 11 | 6 | Guimaraes | 15 | 9 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 16 | 24 | OOOUOU |
| 12 | 8 | Vizela | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 18 | 15 | 21 | OUUOOO |
| 13 | 9 | Rio Ave | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 19 | 20 | UUUUUU |
| 14 | 10 | Portimonense | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 17 | 20 | UOOOUU |
| 15 | 15 | Santa Clara | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 11 | 18 | 14 | UUOUOU |
| 16 | 5 | Casa Pia | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 15 | 11 | 27 | OUUOOU |
| 17 | 11 | Chaves | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 14 | 19 | 20 | OOUOUU |
| 18 | 14 | Estoril | 14 | 10 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 20 | 16 | UUUOOU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Benfica | 8 | 1 | 7 | 3.4 | 0.8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 6 | 24 | OOOOOU |
| 2 | 3 | Porto | 7 | 1 | 6 | 3.4 | 0.6 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 4 | 18 | OOOUOO |
| 3 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 7 | 1 | 6 | 2.7 | 0.6 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 4 | 18 | UOOOOO |
| 4 | 12 | Boavista | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 14 | UOUOOU |
| 5 | 13 | Famalicao | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 12 | UUOOOO |
| 6 | 15 | Santa Clara | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 9 | OUOUOO |
| 7 | 7 | Arouca | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 12 | 13 | OOOUUU |
| 8 | 2 | Sp Braga | 7 | 4 | 3 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 5 | 13 | OUUUUO |
| 9 | 8 | Vizela | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 10 | UUUUOO |
| 10 | 10 | Portimonense | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 11 | UUUOOU |
| 11 | 17 | Maritimo | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 5 | UOOUUU |
| 12 | 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.5 | 1.9 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 15 | 2 | OUUUUU |
| 13 | 6 | Guimaraes | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 17 | UUOOUU |
| 14 | 9 | Rio Ave | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 13 | OOUUUU |
| 15 | 14 | Estoril | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 5 | UOUUUO |
| 16 | 16 | Gil Vicente | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 8 | UOUUOU |
| 17 | 5 | Casa Pia | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 11 | UUUUOU |
| 18 | 11 | Chaves | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 7 | UUUOUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Sp Braga | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2.8 | 0.9 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 7 | 21 | OOUUOO |
| 2 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 12 | 10 | UOOUOU |
| 3 | 16 | Gil Vicente | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 14 | 4 | OOOOOU |
| 4 | 17 | Maritimo | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0.6 | 2.6 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 23 | 5 | OUUUUO |
| 5 | 5 | Casa Pia | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 16 | UOOOUO |
| 6 | 6 | Guimaraes | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 7 | OUOUOO |
| 7 | 9 | Rio Ave | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 7 | UOOUUU |
| 8 | 11 | Chaves | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 13 | OUUOOU |
| 9 | 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0.6 | 2.1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 15 | 1 | OUUOOO |
| 10 | 1 | Benfica | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 16 | OUUUOO |
| 11 | 7 | Arouca | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 9 | OUUUUO |
| 12 | 8 | Vizela | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 11 | OUUOUO |
| 13 | 10 | Portimonense | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 9 | UOUUOU |
| 14 | 12 | Boavista | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 6 | UUOOOU |
| 15 | 3 | Porto | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 15 | UUUUOU |
| 16 | 13 | Famalicao | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 11 | 5 | UUOOUU |
| 17 | 14 | Estoril | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 11 | UUUUOU |
| 18 | 15 | Santa Clara | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 5 | UUUUUU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10