Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Portugal Primeira Liga ·

Benfica 3–2 Pacos Ferreira

Full time · half time 2–1 · season 2022/2023

Home ✓ 1.06 fair 1.89
Draw 11.00 fair 4.15
Away 29.00 fair 4.36
Under 2.5 3.40 fair 2.05
Over 2.5 ✓ 1.33 fair 1.95

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Benfica Pacos Ferreira
27 Shots 3
6 Shots on target 2
13 Corners 3
13 Fouls 13
2 Yellow cards 4
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (35 league matches this season so far).
Result Benfica to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.91
Expected goals 1.70 – 1.03
Home / Draw / Away
BenficaDrawPacos Ferreira
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 11.4% 1–0 11.1% 2–1 9.7%

Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

Benfica before this match, all matches
3.00points / match
2.67scored / match
0.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 3 played · 8:0
Pacos Ferreira before this match, all matches
0.00points / match
0.00scored / match
2.33conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 3 played · 0:7
Benfica all matches all matches Pacos Ferreira

Per match

2.67 Goals scored 0.00
0.00 Goals conceded 2.33
2.67 Total goals 2.33
16.67 Shots 12.00
5.33 Shots on target 4.33
5.00 Shots faced 13.33
7.67 Corners 4.00
4.00 Corners against 6.67
10.33 Fouls 14.67
3.00 Yellow cards 4.00
1.33 1st-half goals scored 0.00
0.00 1st-half goals conceded 1.00

How often Full Time

100% Wins 0%
0% Draws 0%
0% Losses 100%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
67% Over 1.5 goals 67%
67% Over 2.5 goals 67%
33% Over 3.5 goals 0%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
0% Both teams scored 0%
100% Clean sheets 0%
0% Failed to score 100%

How often Half Time

67% Wins 0%
33% Draws 33%
0% Losses 67%
67% Over 0.5 goals 67%
33% Over 1.5 goals 33%
33% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Benfica all matches
Pacos Ferreira all matches
Benfica before this match, at home
3.00points / match
4.00scored / match
0.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 1 played · 4:0
Pacos Ferreira before this match, away
0.00points / match
0.00scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 1 played · 0:1
Benfica at home away Pacos Ferreira

Per match

4.00 Goals scored 0.00
0.00 Goals conceded 1.00
4.00 Total goals 1.00
20.00 Shots 12.00
6.00 Shots on target 5.00
3.00 Shots faced 16.00
6.00 Corners 6.00
1.00 Corners against 8.00
7.00 Fouls 19.00
3.00 Yellow cards 6.00
3.00 1st-half goals scored 0.00
0.00 1st-half goals conceded 0.00

How often Full Time

100% Wins 0%
0% Draws 0%
0% Losses 100%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
100% Over 1.5 goals 0%
100% Over 2.5 goals 0%
100% Over 3.5 goals 0%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
0% Both teams scored 0%
100% Clean sheets 0%
0% Failed to score 100%

How often Half Time

100% Wins 0%
0% Draws 100%
0% Losses 0%
100% Over 0.5 goals 0%
100% Over 1.5 goals 0%
100% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Benfica at home
Pacos Ferreira away

Last 10 matches before this match

Benfica all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
27.08.22 Boavista – Benfica 0–3 (0–1) 8.504.751.36 1.72 2.07
13.08.22 Casa Pia – Benfica 0–1 (0–0) 12.005.501.25 1.65 2.20
05.08.22 Benfica – Arouca 4–0 (3–0) 1.146.5017.00 1.47 2.60
13.05.22 Pacos Ferreira – Benfica 0–2 (0–2) 5.004.331.57 1.53 2.40
07.05.22 Benfica – Porto 0–1 (0–0) 3.003.602.25 1.72 2.07
30.04.22 Maritimo – Benfica 0–1 (0–1) 6.004.201.53 1.70 2.10
23.04.22 Benfica – Famalicao 0–0 (0–0) 1.335.008.00 1.60 2.30
17.04.22 Sp Lisbon – Benfica 0–2 (0–1) 1.953.403.60 1.95 1.90
09.04.22 Benfica – Belenenses 3–1 (1–1) 1.146.0015.00 1.50 2.50
01.04.22 Sp Braga – Benfica 3–2 (1–0) 3.003.252.40 1.85 2.00

Pacos Ferreira all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
26.08.22 Pacos Ferreira – Estoril 0–3 (0–2) 2.623.202.80 2.20 1.65
15.08.22 Pacos Ferreira – Portimonense 0–3 (0–1) 2.253.253.20 2.15 1.66
08.08.22 Gil Vicente – Pacos Ferreira 1–0 (0–0) 1.723.404.50 2.05 1.75
13.05.22 Pacos Ferreira – Benfica 0–2 (0–2) 5.004.331.57 1.53 2.40
08.05.22 Santa Clara – Pacos Ferreira 2–0 (1–0) 2.053.503.60 2.13 1.75
02.05.22 Pacos Ferreira – Tondela 1–1 (0–1) 2.203.303.25 2.05 1.75
23.04.22 Gil Vicente – Pacos Ferreira 1–1 (0–0) 1.703.605.00 2.07 1.72
15.04.22 Guimaraes – Pacos Ferreira 4–0 (2–0) 1.753.604.33 2.00 1.85
09.04.22 Pacos Ferreira – Maritimo 2–0 (2–0) 2.203.103.20 2.25 1.61
03.04.22 Sp Lisbon – Pacos Ferreira 2–0 (1–0) 1.226.0012.00 1.72 2.07

Benfica at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
05.08.22 Benfica – Arouca 4–0 (3–0) 1.146.5017.00 1.47 2.60
07.05.22 Benfica – Porto 0–1 (0–0) 3.003.602.25 1.72 2.07
23.04.22 Benfica – Famalicao 0–0 (0–0) 1.335.008.00 1.60 2.30
09.04.22 Benfica – Belenenses 3–1 (1–1) 1.146.0015.00 1.50 2.50
20.03.22 Benfica – Estoril 2–1 (1–0) 1.334.759.00 1.57 2.35
11.03.22 Benfica – Vizela 1–1 (0–0) 1.286.508.50 1.33 3.40
27.02.22 Benfica – Guimaraes 3–0 (2–0) 1.335.008.00 1.60 2.30
12.02.22 Benfica – Santa Clara 2–1 (0–1) 1.285.759.50 1.65 2.20
02.02.22 Benfica – Gil Vicente 1–2 (0–1) 1.285.009.00 1.61 2.25
15.01.22 Benfica – Moreirense 1–1 (0–0) 1.206.5017.00 1.50 2.50

Pacos Ferreira away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
08.08.22 Gil Vicente – Pacos Ferreira 1–0 (0–0) 1.723.404.50 2.05 1.75
08.05.22 Santa Clara – Pacos Ferreira 2–0 (1–0) 2.053.503.60 2.13 1.75
23.04.22 Gil Vicente – Pacos Ferreira 1–1 (0–0) 1.703.605.00 2.07 1.72
15.04.22 Guimaraes – Pacos Ferreira 4–0 (2–0) 1.753.604.33 2.00 1.85
03.04.22 Sp Lisbon – Pacos Ferreira 2–0 (1–0) 1.226.0012.00 1.72 2.07
12.03.22 Arouca – Pacos Ferreira 0–1 (0–1) 2.403.103.10 2.25 1.61
25.02.22 Belenenses – Pacos Ferreira 0–2 (0–1) 3.253.002.37 2.50 1.50
12.02.22 Sp Braga – Pacos Ferreira 2–1 (0–1) 1.404.758.00 1.88 1.98
31.01.22 Estoril – Pacos Ferreira 0–0 (0–0) 2.003.103.60 2.30 1.60
16.01.22 Famalicao – Pacos Ferreira 0–0 (0–0) 2.003.204.00 2.10 1.70

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Benfica winsDrawsPacos Ferreira wins
2matches
2.00goals / match
0%over 2.5
0%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
13.05.22P1 Pacos Ferreira – Benfica 0–2 (0–2) 5.004.331.57 1.53 2.40
09.01.22P1 Benfica – Pacos Ferreira 2–0 (1–0) 1.207.0015.00 1.53 2.40

Portugal Primeira Liga table 2022/2023, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Sp Braga 4 3 1 0 17 3 +14 10 DWWW
2 Benfica 3 3 0 0 8 0 +8 9 WWW
3 Porto 4 3 0 1 10 4 +6 9 WWWL
4 Portimonense 4 3 0 1 6 2 +4 9 LWWW
5 Estoril 4 2 1 1 7 3 +4 7 WLDW
6 Chaves 4 2 1 1 5 3 +2 7 LWDW
7 Casa Pia 4 2 1 1 3 1 +2 7 DLWW
8 Guimaraes 4 2 0 2 3 3 0 6 WWLL
9 Boavista 4 2 0 2 3 6 -3 6 WWLL
10 Arouca 4 2 0 2 3 11 -8 6 LWWL
11 Vizela 4 1 2 1 4 4 0 5 WLDD
12 Gil Vicente 4 1 2 1 3 3 0 5 WLDD
13 Sp Lisbon 4 1 1 2 6 8 -2 4 DWLL
14 Rio Ave 4 1 1 2 5 7 -2 4 LLDW
15 Famalicao 4 1 1 2 1 5 -4 4 LLDW
16 Santa Clara 4 0 1 3 2 5 -3 1 DLLL
17 Pacos Ferreira 3 0 0 3 0 7 -7 0 LLL
18 Maritimo 4 0 0 4 2 13 -11 0 LLLL
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Porto 2 2 0 0 8 1 +7 6 WW
2 Sp Braga 2 1 1 0 8 3 +5 4 DW
3 Estoril 2 1 1 0 4 2 +2 4 WD
4 Gil Vicente 2 1 1 0 1 0 +1 4 WD
5 Benfica 1 1 0 0 4 0 +4 3 W
6 Rio Ave 2 1 0 1 3 2 +1 3 LW
7 Sp Lisbon 2 1 0 1 3 2 +1 3 WL
8 Casa Pia 2 1 0 1 2 1 +1 3 LW
9 Portimonense 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 3 LW
10 Guimaraes 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 3 WL
11 Boavista 2 1 0 1 2 4 -2 3 WL
12 Famalicao 2 1 0 1 1 3 -2 3 LW
13 Arouca 2 1 0 1 1 6 -5 3 WL
14 Vizela 2 0 1 1 2 3 -1 1 LD
15 Chaves 2 0 1 1 1 2 -1 1 LD
16 Santa Clara 2 0 1 1 1 2 -1 1 DL
17 Maritimo 2 0 0 2 1 3 -2 0 LL
18 Pacos Ferreira 2 0 0 2 0 6 -6 0 LL
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Sp Braga 2 2 0 0 9 0 +9 6 WW
2 Benfica 2 2 0 0 4 0 +4 6 WW
3 Portimonense 2 2 0 0 4 0 +4 6 WW
4 Chaves 2 2 0 0 4 1 +3 6 WW
5 Vizela 2 1 1 0 2 1 +1 4 WD
6 Casa Pia 2 1 1 0 1 0 +1 4 DW
7 Estoril 2 1 0 1 3 1 +2 3 LW
8 Guimaraes 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 3 WL
9 Porto 2 1 0 1 2 3 -1 3 WL
10 Boavista 2 1 0 1 1 2 -1 3 WL
11 Arouca 2 1 0 1 2 5 -3 3 LW
12 Gil Vicente 2 0 1 1 2 3 -1 1 LD
13 Famalicao 2 0 1 1 0 2 -2 1 LD
14 Sp Lisbon 2 0 1 1 3 6 -3 1 DL
15 Rio Ave 2 0 1 1 2 5 -3 1 LD
16 Pacos Ferreira 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0 L
17 Santa Clara 2 0 0 2 1 3 -2 0 LL
18 Maritimo 2 0 0 2 1 10 -9 0 LL

Benfica   Pacos Ferreira

Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 1 Sp Braga 4 0 4 4.2 0.8 3 1 0 17 3 10 OOOO
2 3 Porto 4 1 3 2.5 1.0 3 0 1 10 4 9 OUOO
3 10 Arouca 4 1 3 0.8 2.8 2 0 2 3 11 6 OUOO
4 13 Sp Lisbon 4 1 3 1.5 2.0 1 1 2 6 8 4 OOOU
5 14 Rio Ave 4 1 3 1.2 1.8 1 1 2 5 7 4 UOOO
6 18 Maritimo 4 1 3 0.5 3.2 0 0 4 2 13 0 OOOU
7 2 Benfica 3 1 2 2.7 0.0 3 0 0 8 0 9 OUO
8 4 Portimonense 4 2 2 1.5 0.5 3 0 1 6 2 9 UOOU
9 5 Estoril 4 2 2 1.8 0.8 2 1 1 7 3 7 UUOO
10 9 Boavista 4 2 2 0.8 1.5 2 0 2 3 6 6 UOUO
11 16 Santa Clara 4 2 2 0.5 1.2 0 1 3 2 5 1 UOOU
12 17 Pacos Ferreira 3 1 2 0.0 2.3 0 0 3 0 7 0 UOO
13 6 Chaves 4 3 1 1.2 0.8 2 1 1 5 3 7 UOUU
14 8 Guimaraes 4 3 1 0.8 0.8 2 0 2 3 3 6 UUOU
15 11 Vizela 4 3 1 1.0 1.0 1 2 1 4 4 5 UUUO
16 12 Gil Vicente 4 3 1 0.8 0.8 1 2 1 3 3 5 UUUO
17 15 Famalicao 4 3 1 0.2 1.2 1 1 2 1 5 4 UOUU
18 7 Casa Pia 4 4 0 0.8 0.2 2 1 1 3 1 7 UUUU
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 1 Sp Braga 2 0 2 4.0 1.5 1 1 0 8 3 4 OO
2 3 Porto 2 0 2 4.0 0.5 2 0 0 8 1 6 OO
3 9 Boavista 2 0 2 1.0 2.0 1 0 1 2 4 3 OO
4 17 Pacos Ferreira 2 0 2 0.0 3.0 0 0 2 0 6 0 OO
5 2 Benfica 1 0 1 4.0 0.0 1 0 0 4 0 3 O
6 4 Portimonense 2 1 1 1.0 1.0 1 0 1 2 2 3 UO
7 5 Estoril 2 1 1 2.0 1.0 1 1 0 4 2 4 UO
8 10 Arouca 2 1 1 0.5 3.0 1 0 1 1 6 3 UO
9 11 Vizela 2 1 1 1.0 1.5 0 1 1 2 3 1 UO
10 13 Sp Lisbon 2 1 1 1.5 1.0 1 0 1 3 2 3 OU
11 14 Rio Ave 2 1 1 1.5 1.0 1 0 1 3 2 3 UO
12 15 Famalicao 2 1 1 0.5 1.5 1 0 1 1 3 3 OU
13 16 Santa Clara 2 1 1 0.5 1.0 0 1 1 1 2 1 UO
14 18 Maritimo 2 1 1 0.5 1.5 0 0 2 1 3 0 OU
15 6 Chaves 2 2 0 0.5 1.0 0 1 1 1 2 1 UU
16 7 Casa Pia 2 2 0 1.0 0.5 1 0 1 2 1 3 UU
17 8 Guimaraes 2 2 0 0.5 0.5 1 0 1 1 1 3 UU
18 12 Gil Vicente 2 2 0 0.5 0.0 1 1 0 1 0 4 UU
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 1 Sp Braga 2 0 2 4.5 0.0 2 0 0 9 0 6 OO
2 10 Arouca 2 0 2 1.0 2.5 1 0 1 2 5 3 OO
3 13 Sp Lisbon 2 0 2 1.5 3.0 0 1 1 3 6 1 OO
4 14 Rio Ave 2 0 2 1.0 2.5 0 1 1 2 5 1 OO
5 18 Maritimo 2 0 2 0.5 5.0 0 0 2 1 10 0 OO
6 2 Benfica 2 1 1 2.0 0.0 2 0 0 4 0 6 UO
7 3 Porto 2 1 1 1.0 1.5 1 0 1 2 3 3 UO
8 4 Portimonense 2 1 1 2.0 0.0 2 0 0 4 0 6 OU
9 5 Estoril 2 1 1 1.5 0.5 1 0 1 3 1 3 UO
10 6 Chaves 2 1 1 2.0 0.5 2 0 0 4 1 6 OU
11 8 Guimaraes 2 1 1 1.0 1.0 1 0 1 2 2 3 UO
12 12 Gil Vicente 2 1 1 1.0 1.5 0 1 1 2 3 1 UO
13 16 Santa Clara 2 1 1 0.5 1.5 0 0 2 1 3 0 OU
14 7 Casa Pia 2 2 0 0.5 0.0 1 1 0 1 0 4 UU
15 9 Boavista 2 2 0 0.5 1.0 1 0 1 1 2 3 UU
16 11 Vizela 2 2 0 1.0 0.5 1 1 0 2 1 4 UU
17 15 Famalicao 2 2 0 0.0 1.0 0 1 1 0 2 1 UU
18 17 Pacos Ferreira 1 1 0 0.0 1.0 0 0 1 0 1 0 U

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10