Boavista 1–0 Pacos Ferreira
Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2022/2023
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2022/2023, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Boavista all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.08.22 | Boavista – Benfica | 0–3 (0–1) | 8.50 | 4.75 | 1.36 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 21.08.22 | Casa Pia – Boavista | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 14.08.22 | Boavista – Santa Clara | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 07.08.22 | Portimonense – Boavista | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 14.05.22 | Tondela – Boavista | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.72 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 06.05.22 | Boavista – Guimaraes | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.50 | 3.20 | 2.20 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 01.05.22 | Moreirense – Boavista | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 25.04.22 | Boavista – Sp Lisbon | 0–3 (0–1) | 7.00 | 4.20 | 1.44 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 16.04.22 | Maritimo – Boavista | 4–0 (2–0) | 2.45 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 09.04.22 | Boavista – Arouca | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
Pacos Ferreira all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.22 | Benfica – Pacos Ferreira | 3–2 (2–1) | 1.06 | 11.00 | 29.00 | 1.33 | 3.40 |
| 26.08.22 | Pacos Ferreira – Estoril | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.62 | 3.20 | 2.80 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 15.08.22 | Pacos Ferreira – Portimonense | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 08.08.22 | Gil Vicente – Pacos Ferreira | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.72 | 3.40 | 4.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 13.05.22 | Pacos Ferreira – Benfica | 0–2 (0–2) | 5.00 | 4.33 | 1.57 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 08.05.22 | Santa Clara – Pacos Ferreira | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 2.13 | 1.75 |
| 02.05.22 | Pacos Ferreira – Tondela | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 23.04.22 | Gil Vicente – Pacos Ferreira | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 15.04.22 | Guimaraes – Pacos Ferreira | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.75 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 09.04.22 | Pacos Ferreira – Maritimo | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
Boavista at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.08.22 | Boavista – Benfica | 0–3 (0–1) | 8.50 | 4.75 | 1.36 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 14.08.22 | Boavista – Santa Clara | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 06.05.22 | Boavista – Guimaraes | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.50 | 3.20 | 2.20 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 25.04.22 | Boavista – Sp Lisbon | 0–3 (0–1) | 7.00 | 4.20 | 1.44 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 09.04.22 | Boavista – Arouca | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 20.03.22 | Boavista – Porto | 0–1 (0–1) | 7.50 | 4.50 | 1.40 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 05.03.22 | Boavista – Sp Braga | 1–1 (0–1) | 4.75 | 3.40 | 1.80 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 18.02.22 | Boavista – Benfica | 2–2 (0–2) | 6.50 | 4.75 | 1.40 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 06.02.22 | Boavista – Vizela | 2–2 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 15.01.22 | Boavista – Gil Vicente | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.40 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
Pacos Ferreira away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.22 | Benfica – Pacos Ferreira | 3–2 (2–1) | 1.06 | 11.00 | 29.00 | 1.33 | 3.40 |
| 08.08.22 | Gil Vicente – Pacos Ferreira | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.72 | 3.40 | 4.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 08.05.22 | Santa Clara – Pacos Ferreira | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 2.13 | 1.75 |
| 23.04.22 | Gil Vicente – Pacos Ferreira | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 15.04.22 | Guimaraes – Pacos Ferreira | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.75 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 03.04.22 | Sp Lisbon – Pacos Ferreira | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 6.00 | 12.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 12.03.22 | Arouca – Pacos Ferreira | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 25.02.22 | Belenenses – Pacos Ferreira | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.37 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 12.02.22 | Sp Braga – Pacos Ferreira | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 31.01.22 | Estoril – Pacos Ferreira | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.01.22P1 | Pacos Ferreira – Boavista | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.45 | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 16.08.21P1 | Boavista – Pacos Ferreira | 3–0 (1–0) | 2.62 | 3.20 | 2.75 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
Portugal Primeira Liga table 2022/2023, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 3 | +10 | 15 | WWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Braga | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 3 | +15 | 13 | DWWWW |
| 3 | Porto | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 4 | +8 | 12 | WWWLW |
| 4 | Portimonense | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 12 | LWWWW |
| 5 | Casa Pia | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 8 | DLWWD |
| 6 | Estoril | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 7 | WLDWL |
| 7 | Chaves | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 7 | LWDW |
| 8 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 7 | DWLLW |
| 9 | Arouca | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 11 | -8 | 7 | LWWLD |
| 10 | Guimaraes | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 6 | WWLLL |
| 11 | Boavista | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 6 | WWLL |
| 12 | Vizela | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 5 | WLDDL |
| 13 | Gil Vicente | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 5 | WLDDL |
| 14 | Rio Ave | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 4 | LLDW |
| 15 | Santa Clara | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 4 | DLLLW |
| 16 | Famalicao | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 4 | LLDWL |
| 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 10 | -8 | 0 | LLLL |
| 18 | Maritimo | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 15 | -12 | 0 | LLLLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | Sp Braga | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 7 | DWW |
| 3 | Porto | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | +7 | 6 | WW |
| 4 | Portimonense | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 6 | LWW |
| 5 | Casa Pia | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 | LWD |
| 6 | Estoril | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | WDL |
| 7 | Santa Clara | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | DLW |
| 8 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 4 | WDL |
| 9 | Rio Ave | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 | LW |
| 10 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 | WL |
| 11 | Guimaraes | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 12 | Boavista | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 3 | WL |
| 13 | Famalicao | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 3 | LW |
| 14 | Arouca | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 3 | WL |
| 15 | Vizela | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 16 | Chaves | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 17 | Maritimo | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | LL |
| 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 0 | LL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Braga | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | +9 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Benfica | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 6 | WW |
| 3 | Portimonense | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 6 | WW |
| 4 | Chaves | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 6 | WW |
| 5 | Porto | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 6 | WLW |
| 6 | Casa Pia | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 7 | Vizela | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | WDL |
| 8 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 4 | DLW |
| 9 | Arouca | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 4 | LWD |
| 10 | Estoril | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 3 | LW |
| 11 | Guimaraes | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 | WLL |
| 12 | Boavista | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 3 | WL |
| 13 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 14 | Rio Ave | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 1 | LD |
| 15 | Famalicao | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 1 | LDL |
| 16 | Pacos Ferreira | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 0 | LL |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | LL |
| 18 | Maritimo | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 12 | -10 | 0 | LLL |
Boavista Pacos Ferreira
Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Benfica | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 15 | OUOOO |
| 2 | 2 | Sp Braga | 5 | 1 | 4 | 3.6 | 0.6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 3 | 13 | OOOOU |
| 3 | 18 | Maritimo | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0.6 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 0 | OOOUO |
| 4 | 3 | Porto | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 12 | OUOOU |
| 5 | 8 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 7 | OOOUU |
| 6 | 9 | Arouca | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.6 | 2.2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 7 | OUOOU |
| 7 | 14 | Rio Ave | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 4 | UOOO |
| 8 | 15 | Santa Clara | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 4 | UOOUO |
| 9 | 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 0 | UOOO |
| 10 | 4 | Portimonense | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 12 | UOOUU |
| 11 | 6 | Estoril | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 7 | UUOOU |
| 12 | 11 | Boavista | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 6 | UOUO |
| 13 | 12 | Vizela | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 5 | UUUOO |
| 14 | 7 | Chaves | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 7 | UOUU |
| 15 | 10 | Guimaraes | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 6 | UUOUU |
| 16 | 13 | Gil Vicente | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 5 | UUUOU |
| 17 | 16 | Famalicao | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 4 | UOUUU |
| 18 | 5 | Casa Pia | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 8 | UUUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Benfica | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 9 | OOO |
| 2 | 2 | Sp Braga | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 7 | OOU |
| 3 | 3 | Porto | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 6 | OO |
| 4 | 11 | Boavista | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | OO |
| 5 | 15 | Santa Clara | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | UOO |
| 6 | 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | OO |
| 7 | 4 | Portimonense | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | UOU |
| 8 | 6 | Estoril | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 | UOU |
| 9 | 8 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | OU |
| 10 | 9 | Arouca | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | UO |
| 11 | 12 | Vizela | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | UO |
| 12 | 14 | Rio Ave | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | UO |
| 13 | 16 | Famalicao | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | OU |
| 14 | 18 | Maritimo | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | OU |
| 15 | 5 | Casa Pia | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | UUU |
| 16 | 7 | Chaves | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | UU |
| 17 | 10 | Guimaraes | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | UU |
| 18 | 13 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | UUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18 | Maritimo | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.7 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 0 | OOO |
| 2 | 2 | Sp Braga | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 6 | OO |
| 3 | 8 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 4 | OOU |
| 4 | 9 | Arouca | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | OOU |
| 5 | 14 | Rio Ave | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | OO |
| 6 | 1 | Benfica | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6 | UO |
| 7 | 3 | Porto | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 6 | UOU |
| 8 | 4 | Portimonense | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6 | OU |
| 9 | 6 | Estoril | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | UO |
| 10 | 7 | Chaves | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6 | OU |
| 11 | 10 | Guimaraes | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | UOU |
| 12 | 12 | Vizela | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | UUO |
| 13 | 13 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | UO |
| 14 | 15 | Santa Clara | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | OU |
| 15 | 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | UO |
| 16 | 5 | Casa Pia | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | UU |
| 17 | 11 | Boavista | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | UU |
| 18 | 16 | Famalicao | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | UUU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11