Guimaraes 0–2 Sp Lisbon
Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2022/2023
Home
5.50
fair 3.10
Draw
4.00
fair 3.73
Away ✓
1.55
fair 2.44
Under 2.5 ✓
2.15
fair 1.85
Over 2.5
1.67
fair 2.18
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Guimaraes
Sp Lisbon
7
Shots
13
0
Shots on target
5
5
Corners
5
13
Fouls
15
1
Yellow cards
0
0
Red cards
0
Our pre-match prediction
✓ Result correct
✓ Goals correct
✗ BTTS missed
Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (260 league matches this season so far).
Result
Sp Lisbon to win
Goals
Under 2.5
Both teams score
Yes
fair 1.96
Expected goals
1.16 – 1.35
Home / Draw / Away
32%
27%
41%
GuimaraesDrawSp Lisbon
Under / Over 2.5 goals
54%
46%
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
49%
51%
NoYes
Total goals in the match
8%
0
20%
1
26%
2
21%
3
14%
4
11%
5+
Most likely scores
1–1 12.7%
0–1 10.9%
1–0 9.4%
Statistics 2022/2023, before this match
Guimaraes
before this match, all matches
1.46points / match
0.96scored / match
1.18conceded / match
12
5
11
WonDrawnLost
28 played · 27:33
Sp Lisbon
before this match, all matches
2.07points / match
2.04scored / match
0.96conceded / match
18
4
6
WonDrawnLost
28 played · 57:27
Guimaraes all matches
all matches Sp Lisbon
Per match
0.96
Goals scored
2.04
1.18
Goals conceded
0.96
2.14
Total goals
3.00
11.89
Shots
16.39
3.64
Shots on target
6.00
11.36
Shots faced
7.75
5.14
Corners
7.07
4.79
Corners against
2.68
15.57
Fouls
12.64
3.71
Yellow cards
2.57
0.50
1st-half goals scored
0.96
0.46
1st-half goals conceded
0.36
How often Full Time
43%
Wins
64%
18%
Draws
14%
39%
Losses
21%
86%
Over 0.5 goals
96%
50%
Over 1.5 goals
82%
46%
Over 2.5 goals
68%
18%
Over 3.5 goals
29%
11%
Over 4.5 goals
14%
4%
Over 5.5 goals
7%
39%
Both teams scored
43%
39%
Clean sheets
43%
36%
Failed to score
18%
How often Half Time
32%
Wins
43%
39%
Draws
43%
29%
Losses
14%
68%
Over 0.5 goals
71%
21%
Over 1.5 goals
43%
7%
Over 2.5 goals
11%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Guimaraes all matches
1
W
1
W
D
2
1
W
3
1
W
2
L
1
5
L
D
1
2
L
1
2
L
Sp Lisbon all matches
1
W
1
2
L
3
2
W
2
W
1
W
3
W
3
W
D
4
3
W
1
1
D
Guimaraes
before this match, at home
1.93points / match
1.00scored / match
0.71conceded / match
8
3
3
WonDrawnLost
14 played · 14:10
Sp Lisbon
before this match, away
1.71points / match
1.50scored / match
1.36conceded / match
7
3
4
WonDrawnLost
14 played · 21:19
Guimaraes at home
away Sp Lisbon
Per match
1.00
Goals scored
1.50
0.71
Goals conceded
1.36
1.71
Total goals
2.86
12.64
Shots
14.00
3.79
Shots on target
5.14
9.07
Shots faced
9.36
5.43
Corners
6.29
4.14
Corners against
3.07
16.21
Fouls
12.93
3.36
Yellow cards
3.29
0.50
1st-half goals scored
0.79
0.21
1st-half goals conceded
0.57
How often Full Time
57%
Wins
50%
21%
Draws
21%
21%
Losses
29%
79%
Over 0.5 goals
93%
36%
Over 1.5 goals
64%
29%
Over 2.5 goals
57%
14%
Over 3.5 goals
29%
14%
Over 4.5 goals
21%
0%
Over 5.5 goals
14%
29%
Both teams scored
50%
50%
Clean sheets
29%
43%
Failed to score
29%
How often Half Time
36%
Wins
21%
50%
Draws
64%
14%
Losses
14%
57%
Over 0.5 goals
64%
14%
Over 1.5 goals
43%
0%
Over 2.5 goals
14%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Guimaraes at home
3
2
W
3
2
W
1
W
D
1
L
2
1
W
1
W
2
1
W
2
L
D
Sp Lisbon away
2
1
W
1
L
2
1
W
1
L
2
2
D
1
W
3
2
W
1
W
D
4
3
W
Last 10 matches before this match
Guimaraes all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.04.23 | Famalicao – Guimaraes | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 07.04.23 | Boavista – Guimaraes | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.88 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 01.04.23 | Guimaraes – Pacos Ferreira | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 18.03.23 | Benfica – Guimaraes | 5–1 (3–0) | 1.18 | 7.00 | 15.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 11.03.23 | Guimaraes – Arouca | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 05.03.23 | Santa Clara – Guimaraes | 1–3 (0–3) | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 27.02.23 | Guimaraes – Sp Braga | 2–1 (2–0) | 3.75 | 3.50 | 1.91 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 19.02.23 | Casa Pia – Guimaraes | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 11.02.23 | Guimaraes – Portimonense | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 04.02.23 | Estoril – Guimaraes | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.75 | 2.88 | 2.90 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
Sp Lisbon all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.04.23 | Sp Lisbon – Arouca | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.20 | 7.00 | 12.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 09.04.23 | Casa Pia – Sp Lisbon | 3–4 (2–2) | 8.50 | 4.50 | 1.40 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 05.04.23 | Gil Vicente – Sp Lisbon | 0–0 (0–0) | 6.00 | 4.33 | 1.45 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 01.04.23 | Sp Lisbon – Santa Clara | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.13 | 7.00 | 19.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 12.03.23 | Sp Lisbon – Boavista | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.25 | 5.75 | 12.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 04.03.23 | Portimonense – Sp Lisbon | 0–1 (0–0) | 8.00 | 4.50 | 1.36 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 27.02.23 | Sp Lisbon – Estoril | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 6.50 | 10.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 20.02.23 | Chaves – Sp Lisbon | 2–3 (1–1) | 6.50 | 4.75 | 1.44 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 12.02.23 | Sp Lisbon – Porto | 1–2 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.25 | 2.55 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 06.02.23 | Rio Ave – Sp Lisbon | 0–1 (0–0) | 7.00 | 4.33 | 1.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
Guimaraes at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.04.23 | Guimaraes – Pacos Ferreira | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 11.03.23 | Guimaraes – Arouca | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 27.02.23 | Guimaraes – Sp Braga | 2–1 (2–0) | 3.75 | 3.50 | 1.91 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 11.02.23 | Guimaraes – Portimonense | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 30.01.23 | Guimaraes – Chaves | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 21.01.23 | Guimaraes – Porto | 0–1 (0–1) | 7.00 | 4.75 | 1.40 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 07.01.23 | Guimaraes – Rio Ave | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 13.11.22 | Guimaraes – Maritimo | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.60 | 5.25 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 31.10.22 | Guimaraes – Famalicao | 3–2 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 23.10.22 | Guimaraes – Boavista | 3–2 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
Sp Lisbon away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.04.23 | Casa Pia – Sp Lisbon | 3–4 (2–2) | 8.50 | 4.50 | 1.40 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 05.04.23 | Gil Vicente – Sp Lisbon | 0–0 (0–0) | 6.00 | 4.33 | 1.45 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 04.03.23 | Portimonense – Sp Lisbon | 0–1 (0–0) | 8.00 | 4.50 | 1.36 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 20.02.23 | Chaves – Sp Lisbon | 2–3 (1–1) | 6.50 | 4.75 | 1.44 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 06.02.23 | Rio Ave – Sp Lisbon | 0–1 (0–0) | 7.00 | 4.33 | 1.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 15.01.23 | Benfica – Sp Lisbon | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.80 | 3.75 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 08.01.23 | Maritimo – Sp Lisbon | 1–0 (0–0) | 9.00 | 4.50 | 1.40 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 13.11.22 | Famalicao – Sp Lisbon | 1–2 (0–2) | 5.50 | 3.75 | 1.65 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 29.10.22 | Arouca – Sp Lisbon | 1–0 (0–0) | 7.00 | 4.20 | 1.45 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 08.10.22 | Santa Clara – Sp Lisbon | 1–2 (0–1) | 5.75 | 4.00 | 1.50 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
3
Guimaraes winsDrawsSp Lisbon wins
3matches
2.67goals / match
67%over 2.5
33%both scored
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.11.22P1 | Sp Lisbon – Guimaraes | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.33 | 5.25 | 8.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 19.03.22P1 | Guimaraes – Sp Lisbon | 1–3 (1–1) | 5.00 | 3.50 | 1.65 | 1.80 | 2.05 |
| 30.10.21P1 | Sp Lisbon – Guimaraes | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.53 | 4.20 | 5.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
Portugal Primeira Liga table 2022/2023, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 29 | 24 | 2 | 3 | 69 | 17 | +52 | 74 |
| 2 | Porto | 29 | 22 | 4 | 3 | 62 | 19 | +43 | 70 |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 29 | 22 | 2 | 5 | 62 | 24 | +38 | 68 |
| 4 | Sp Lisbon | 28 | 18 | 4 | 6 | 57 | 27 | +30 | 58 |
| 5 | Arouca | 29 | 13 | 9 | 7 | 33 | 33 | 0 | 48 |
| 6 | Famalicao | 29 | 13 | 3 | 13 | 33 | 37 | -4 | 42 |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 28 | 12 | 5 | 11 | 27 | 33 | -6 | 41 |
| 8 | Vizela | 29 | 11 | 6 | 12 | 32 | 30 | +2 | 39 |
| 9 | Casa Pia | 29 | 11 | 6 | 12 | 27 | 33 | -6 | 39 |
| 10 | Chaves | 29 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 29 | 34 | -5 | 37 |
| 11 | Boavista | 29 | 10 | 7 | 12 | 36 | 48 | -12 | 37 |
| 12 | Rio Ave | 29 | 9 | 8 | 12 | 30 | 35 | -5 | 35 |
| 13 | Portimonense | 29 | 10 | 3 | 16 | 22 | 35 | -13 | 33 |
| 14 | Gil Vicente | 29 | 8 | 7 | 14 | 26 | 34 | -8 | 31 |
| 15 | Estoril | 29 | 7 | 4 | 18 | 23 | 45 | -22 | 25 |
| 16 | Maritimo | 29 | 6 | 4 | 19 | 26 | 54 | -28 | 22 |
| 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 29 | 4 | 5 | 20 | 21 | 51 | -30 | 17 |
| 18 | Santa Clara | 29 | 3 | 7 | 19 | 19 | 45 | -26 | 16 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 15 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 44 | 12 | +32 | 40 |
| 2 | Porto | 14 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 38 | 10 | +28 | 36 |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 14 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 36 | 8 | +28 | 34 |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 28 | 7 | +21 | 32 |
| 5 | Arouca | 15 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 21 | 16 | +5 | 29 |
| 6 | Famalicao | 15 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 18 | 13 | +5 | 28 |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 27 |
| 8 | Boavista | 15 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 21 | 20 | +1 | 26 |
| 9 | Rio Ave | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 23 |
| 10 | Casa Pia | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 21 |
| 11 | Portimonense | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 21 |
| 12 | Vizela | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 16 | 15 | +1 | 18 |
| 13 | Gil Vicente | 14 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 18 |
| 14 | Chaves | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 17 | -1 | 17 |
| 15 | Maritimo | 14 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 19 | -2 | 17 |
| 16 | Estoril | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 23 | -11 | 14 |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 15 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 14 | 27 | -13 | 11 |
| 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 15 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 10 | 28 | -18 | 8 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Braga | 15 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 34 | 17 | +17 | 36 |
| 2 | Benfica | 14 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 25 | 5 | +20 | 34 |
| 3 | Porto | 15 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 24 | 9 | +15 | 34 |
| 4 | Sp Lisbon | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 19 | +2 | 24 |
| 5 | Vizela | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 16 | 15 | +1 | 21 |
| 6 | Chaves | 15 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 20 |
| 7 | Arouca | 14 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 19 |
| 8 | Casa Pia | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 18 |
| 9 | Famalicao | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 24 | -9 | 14 |
| 10 | Guimaraes | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 14 |
| 11 | Gil Vicente | 15 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 15 | 23 | -8 | 13 |
| 12 | Rio Ave | 15 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 15 | 24 | -9 | 12 |
| 13 | Portimonense | 14 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 21 | -12 | 12 |
| 14 | Estoril | 15 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 11 | 22 | -11 | 11 |
| 15 | Boavista | 14 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 15 | 28 | -13 | 11 |
| 16 | Pacos Ferreira | 14 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 23 | -12 | 9 |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 14 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 5 | 18 | -13 | 5 |
| 18 | Maritimo | 15 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 9 | 35 | -26 | 5 |
Guimaraes Sp Lisbon
Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 28 | 9 | 19 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 18 | 4 | 6 | 57 | 27 | 58 |
| 2 | 1 | Benfica | 29 | 11 | 18 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 24 | 2 | 3 | 69 | 17 | 74 |
| 3 | 11 | Boavista | 29 | 11 | 18 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 10 | 7 | 12 | 36 | 48 | 37 |
| 4 | 3 | Sp Braga | 29 | 12 | 17 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 22 | 2 | 5 | 62 | 24 | 68 |
| 5 | 16 | Maritimo | 29 | 13 | 16 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 6 | 4 | 19 | 26 | 54 | 22 |
| 6 | 2 | Porto | 29 | 14 | 15 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 22 | 4 | 3 | 62 | 19 | 70 |
| 7 | 6 | Famalicao | 29 | 15 | 14 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 13 | 3 | 13 | 33 | 37 | 42 |
| 8 | 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 29 | 15 | 14 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 4 | 5 | 20 | 21 | 51 | 17 |
| 9 | 18 | Santa Clara | 29 | 15 | 14 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 3 | 7 | 19 | 19 | 45 | 16 |
| 10 | 7 | Guimaraes | 28 | 15 | 13 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 12 | 5 | 11 | 27 | 33 | 41 |
| 11 | 14 | Gil Vicente | 29 | 17 | 12 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 8 | 7 | 14 | 26 | 34 | 31 |
| 12 | 8 | Vizela | 29 | 18 | 11 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 11 | 6 | 12 | 32 | 30 | 39 |
| 13 | 9 | Casa Pia | 29 | 18 | 11 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 11 | 6 | 12 | 27 | 33 | 39 |
| 14 | 10 | Chaves | 29 | 19 | 10 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 29 | 34 | 37 |
| 15 | 12 | Rio Ave | 29 | 19 | 10 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 9 | 8 | 12 | 30 | 35 | 35 |
| 16 | 13 | Portimonense | 29 | 19 | 10 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 10 | 3 | 16 | 22 | 35 | 33 |
| 17 | 5 | Arouca | 29 | 20 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 13 | 9 | 7 | 33 | 33 | 48 |
| 18 | 15 | Estoril | 29 | 20 | 9 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 7 | 4 | 18 | 23 | 45 | 25 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Benfica | 15 | 3 | 12 | 2.9 | 0.8 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 44 | 12 | 40 |
| 2 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 14 | 3 | 11 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 36 | 8 | 34 |
| 3 | 2 | Porto | 14 | 4 | 10 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 38 | 10 | 36 |
| 4 | 11 | Boavista | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 21 | 20 | 26 |
| 5 | 18 | Santa Clara | 15 | 6 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 14 | 27 | 11 |
| 6 | 16 | Maritimo | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 19 | 17 |
| 7 | 6 | Famalicao | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 18 | 13 | 28 |
| 8 | 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 15 | 8 | 7 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 10 | 28 | 8 |
| 9 | 5 | Arouca | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 21 | 16 | 29 |
| 10 | 8 | Vizela | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 16 | 15 | 18 |
| 11 | 3 | Sp Braga | 14 | 9 | 5 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 28 | 7 | 32 |
| 12 | 9 | Casa Pia | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 14 | 21 |
| 13 | 10 | Chaves | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 17 | 17 |
| 14 | 13 | Portimonense | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 14 | 21 |
| 15 | 15 | Estoril | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 23 | 14 |
| 16 | 7 | Guimaraes | 14 | 10 | 4 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 10 | 27 |
| 17 | 12 | Rio Ave | 14 | 11 | 3 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 11 | 23 |
| 18 | 14 | Gil Vicente | 14 | 11 | 3 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 18 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Sp Braga | 15 | 3 | 12 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 34 | 17 | 36 |
| 2 | 7 | Guimaraes | 14 | 5 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 23 | 14 |
| 3 | 11 | Boavista | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 15 | 28 | 11 |
| 4 | 14 | Gil Vicente | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 15 | 23 | 13 |
| 5 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 19 | 24 |
| 6 | 16 | Maritimo | 15 | 7 | 8 | 0.6 | 2.3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 9 | 35 | 5 |
| 7 | 6 | Famalicao | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 24 | 14 |
| 8 | 12 | Rio Ave | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 15 | 24 | 12 |
| 9 | 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 14 | 7 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 23 | 9 |
| 10 | 1 | Benfica | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 25 | 5 | 34 |
| 11 | 9 | Casa Pia | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 19 | 18 |
| 12 | 2 | Porto | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 24 | 9 | 34 |
| 13 | 8 | Vizela | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 16 | 15 | 21 |
| 14 | 10 | Chaves | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 13 | 17 | 20 |
| 15 | 13 | Portimonense | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 21 | 12 |
| 16 | 18 | Santa Clara | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 5 | 18 | 5 |
| 17 | 15 | Estoril | 15 | 11 | 4 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 11 | 22 | 11 |
| 18 | 5 | Arouca | 14 | 11 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 12 | 17 | 19 |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06