Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Portugal Primeira Liga ·

Santa Clara 1–2 Sp Lisbon

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2022/2023

Home 5.75 fair 2.56
Draw 4.00 fair 3.84
Away ✓ 1.50 fair 2.87
Under 2.5 1.98 fair 1.98
Over 2.5 ✓ 1.88 fair 2.02

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Santa Clara Sp Lisbon
9 Shots 11
6 Shots on target 3
3 Corners 5
11 Fouls 15
4 Yellow cards 3
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (73 league matches this season so far).
Result Santa Clara to win
Goals Under 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.86
Expected goals 1.37 – 1.28
Home / Draw / Away
Santa ClaraDrawSp Lisbon
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 12.4% 1–0 9.7% 0–1 9%

Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

Santa Clara before this match, all matches
0.63points / match
0.63scored / match
1.13conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 8 played · 5:9
Sp Lisbon before this match, all matches
1.63points / match
2.00scored / match
1.38conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 8 played · 16:11
Santa Clara all matches all matches Sp Lisbon

Per match

0.63 Goals scored 2.00
1.13 Goals conceded 1.38
1.75 Total goals 3.38
8.38 Shots 15.38
2.50 Shots on target 5.63
11.00 Shots faced 8.00
5.13 Corners 6.75
5.00 Corners against 2.63
15.13 Fouls 12.63
3.50 Yellow cards 3.38
0.25 1st-half goals scored 1.13
0.38 1st-half goals conceded 0.50

How often Full Time

13% Wins 50%
25% Draws 13%
63% Losses 38%
88% Over 0.5 goals 100%
50% Over 1.5 goals 100%
38% Over 2.5 goals 75%
0% Over 3.5 goals 38%
0% Over 4.5 goals 13%
0% Over 5.5 goals 13%
50% Both teams scored 38%
13% Clean sheets 38%
50% Failed to score 25%

How often Half Time

25% Wins 50%
38% Draws 25%
38% Losses 25%
63% Over 0.5 goals 88%
0% Over 1.5 goals 50%
0% Over 2.5 goals 13%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Santa Clara all matches
Sp Lisbon all matches
Santa Clara before this match, at home
1.25points / match
1.00scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 4 played · 4:4
Sp Lisbon before this match, away
1.00points / match
1.50scored / match
2.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 4 played · 6:8
Santa Clara at home away Sp Lisbon

Per match

1.00 Goals scored 1.50
1.00 Goals conceded 2.00
2.00 Total goals 3.50
9.00 Shots 12.00
3.00 Shots on target 3.75
11.25 Shots faced 9.50
4.50 Corners 5.75
4.75 Corners against 3.00
18.50 Fouls 12.75
2.50 Yellow cards 3.50
0.25 1st-half goals scored 1.00
0.25 1st-half goals conceded 1.00

How often Full Time

25% Wins 25%
50% Draws 25%
25% Losses 50%
75% Over 0.5 goals 100%
75% Over 1.5 goals 100%
50% Over 2.5 goals 75%
0% Over 3.5 goals 25%
0% Over 4.5 goals 25%
0% Over 5.5 goals 25%
75% Both teams scored 50%
25% Clean sheets 25%
25% Failed to score 25%

How often Half Time

25% Wins 25%
50% Draws 25%
25% Losses 50%
50% Over 0.5 goals 100%
0% Over 1.5 goals 50%
0% Over 2.5 goals 25%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Santa Clara at home
Sp Lisbon away

Last 10 matches before this match

Santa Clara all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
02.10.22 Rio Ave – Santa Clara 1–0 (1–0) 2.453.202.80 2.25 1.61
17.09.22 Santa Clara – Pacos Ferreira 1–1 (1–0) 2.003.303.75 2.20 1.65
09.09.22 Guimaraes – Santa Clara 1–0 (0–0) 1.953.404.00 2.20 1.65
04.09.22 Santa Clara – Maritimo 2–1 (0–1) 2.003.203.60 2.25 1.61
28.08.22 Famalicao – Santa Clara 1–0 (1–0) 2.153.403.30 2.05 1.75
20.08.22 Santa Clara – Arouca 1–2 (0–0) 2.053.253.75 2.25 1.61
14.08.22 Boavista – Santa Clara 2–1 (0–1) 2.453.102.90 2.35 1.57
07.08.22 Santa Clara – Casa Pia 0–0 (0–0) 1.953.004.00 2.15 1.66
14.05.22 Sp Lisbon – Santa Clara 4–0 (1–0) 1.227.009.00 1.44 2.70
08.05.22 Santa Clara – Pacos Ferreira 2–0 (1–0) 2.053.503.60 2.13 1.75

Sp Lisbon all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
30.09.22 Sp Lisbon – Gil Vicente 3–1 (2–0) 1.305.009.50 1.60 2.30
17.09.22 Boavista – Sp Lisbon 2–1 (1–0) 6.504.331.45 1.88 1.98
10.09.22 Sp Lisbon – Portimonense 4–0 (2–0) 1.335.508.00 1.65 2.20
02.09.22 Estoril – Sp Lisbon 0–2 (0–2) 6.504.331.45 1.70 2.10
27.08.22 Sp Lisbon – Chaves 0–2 (0–0) 1.187.0019.00 1.53 2.40
20.08.22 Porto – Sp Lisbon 3–0 (1–0) 2.103.303.50 1.98 1.88
13.08.22 Sp Lisbon – Rio Ave 3–0 (1–0) 1.226.0011.00 1.70 2.10
07.08.22 Sp Braga – Sp Lisbon 3–3 (2–2) 3.753.251.90 1.98 1.88
14.05.22 Sp Lisbon – Santa Clara 4–0 (1–0) 1.227.009.00 1.44 2.70
07.05.22 Portimonense – Sp Lisbon 2–3 (2–1) 7.505.001.36 1.70 2.10

Santa Clara at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
17.09.22 Santa Clara – Pacos Ferreira 1–1 (1–0) 2.003.303.75 2.20 1.65
04.09.22 Santa Clara – Maritimo 2–1 (0–1) 2.003.203.60 2.25 1.61
20.08.22 Santa Clara – Arouca 1–2 (0–0) 2.053.253.75 2.25 1.61
07.08.22 Santa Clara – Casa Pia 0–0 (0–0) 1.953.004.00 2.15 1.66
08.05.22 Santa Clara – Pacos Ferreira 2–0 (1–0) 2.053.503.60 2.13 1.75
23.04.22 Santa Clara – Maritimo 2–2 (2–0) 2.103.203.50 2.25 1.61
10.04.22 Santa Clara – Estoril 2–0 (1–0) 2.153.003.30 2.35 1.57
19.03.22 Santa Clara – Belenenses 0–0 (0–0) 1.553.506.50 2.15 1.66
06.03.22 Santa Clara – Vizela 3–1 (0–0) 2.253.303.20 2.10 1.70
21.02.22 Santa Clara – Portimonense 1–1 (1–0) 2.003.254.00 2.25 1.61

Sp Lisbon away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
17.09.22 Boavista – Sp Lisbon 2–1 (1–0) 6.504.331.45 1.88 1.98
02.09.22 Estoril – Sp Lisbon 0–2 (0–2) 6.504.331.45 1.70 2.10
20.08.22 Porto – Sp Lisbon 3–0 (1–0) 2.103.303.50 1.98 1.88
07.08.22 Sp Braga – Sp Lisbon 3–3 (2–2) 3.753.251.90 1.98 1.88
07.05.22 Portimonense – Sp Lisbon 2–3 (2–1) 7.505.001.36 1.70 2.10
25.04.22 Boavista – Sp Lisbon 0–3 (0–1) 7.004.201.44 1.95 1.90
09.04.22 Tondela – Sp Lisbon 1–3 (0–2) 9.004.331.30 1.80 2.00
19.03.22 Guimaraes – Sp Lisbon 1–3 (1–1) 5.003.501.65 1.80 2.05
14.03.22 Moreirense – Sp Lisbon 0–2 (0–2) 8.004.751.40 1.90 1.95
26.02.22 Maritimo – Sp Lisbon 1–1 (1–1) 8.004.501.40 1.85 2.00

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Santa Clara winsDrawsSp Lisbon wins
2matches
4.50goals / match
100%over 2.5
50%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
14.05.22P1 Sp Lisbon – Santa Clara 4–0 (1–0) 1.227.009.00 1.44 2.70
07.01.22P1 Santa Clara – Sp Lisbon 3–2 (1–1) 8.504.501.40 1.90 1.95

Portugal Primeira Liga table 2022/2023, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Benfica 8 7 1 0 19 3 +16 22 WWWWWD
2 Sp Braga 8 6 1 1 24 9 +15 19 WWWWWL
3 Porto 8 6 1 1 20 6 +14 19 WLWWDW
4 Casa Pia 8 5 2 1 9 4 +5 17 WWDWWW
5 Estoril 9 4 3 2 11 7 +4 15 WLWDDW
6 Portimonense 8 5 0 3 8 7 +1 15 WWWLWL
7 Boavista 8 5 0 3 8 12 -4 15 LLWWWL
8 Sp Lisbon 8 4 1 3 16 11 +5 13 LLWWLW
9 Guimaraes 8 3 2 3 6 6 0 11 LLLWDD
10 Rio Ave 8 2 3 3 11 13 -2 9 DWDLDW
11 Chaves 8 2 3 3 7 9 -2 9 DWDLLD
12 Gil Vicente 9 2 3 4 8 12 -4 9 DLWDLL
13 Arouca 8 2 3 3 7 16 -9 9 WLDLDD
14 Vizela 8 2 2 4 6 9 -3 8 DDLLLW
15 Famalicao 8 2 1 5 5 8 -3 7 DWLLLW
16 Santa Clara 8 1 2 5 5 9 -4 5 LLWLDL
17 Pacos Ferreira 8 0 2 6 6 16 -10 2 LLLLDD
18 Maritimo 8 0 0 8 5 24 -19 0 LLLLLL
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Porto 4 4 0 0 15 2 +13 12 WWWW
2 Benfica 4 4 0 0 14 3 +11 12 WWWW
3 Sp Braga 4 3 1 0 11 3 +8 10 DWWW
4 Sp Lisbon 4 3 0 1 10 3 +7 9 WLWW
5 Portimonense 4 3 0 1 4 2 +2 9 LWWW
6 Boavista 4 3 0 1 5 5 0 9 WLWW
7 Casa Pia 4 2 1 1 3 1 +2 7 LWDW
8 Guimaraes 4 2 1 1 2 1 +1 7 WLWD
9 Rio Ave 4 2 0 2 6 5 +1 6 LWLW
10 Famalicao 4 2 0 2 5 4 +1 6 LWLW
11 Estoril 4 1 2 1 5 5 0 5 WDLD
12 Santa Clara 4 1 2 1 4 4 0 5 DLWD
13 Gil Vicente 5 1 2 2 3 5 -2 5 WDLDL
14 Vizela 4 1 1 2 3 4 -1 4 LDLW
15 Arouca 4 1 1 2 4 10 -6 4 WLLD
16 Chaves 4 0 3 1 3 4 -1 3 LDDD
17 Pacos Ferreira 4 0 1 3 3 10 -7 1 LLLD
18 Maritimo 4 0 0 4 3 7 -4 0 LLLL
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Benfica 4 3 1 0 5 0 +5 10 WWWD
2 Estoril 5 3 1 1 6 2 +4 10 LWWDW
3 Casa Pia 4 3 1 0 6 3 +3 10 DWWW
4 Sp Braga 4 3 0 1 13 6 +7 9 WWWL
5 Porto 4 2 1 1 5 4 +1 7 WLWD
6 Chaves 4 2 0 2 4 5 -1 6 WWLL
7 Portimonense 4 2 0 2 4 5 -1 6 WWLL
8 Boavista 4 2 0 2 3 7 -4 6 WLWL
9 Arouca 4 1 2 1 3 6 -3 5 LWDD
10 Guimaraes 4 1 1 2 4 5 -1 4 WLLD
11 Sp Lisbon 4 1 1 2 6 8 -2 4 DLWL
12 Gil Vicente 4 1 1 2 5 7 -2 4 LDWL
13 Vizela 4 1 1 2 3 5 -2 4 WDLL
14 Rio Ave 4 0 3 1 5 8 -3 3 LDDD
15 Pacos Ferreira 4 0 1 3 3 6 -3 1 LLLD
16 Famalicao 4 0 1 3 0 4 -4 1 LDLL
17 Santa Clara 4 0 0 4 1 5 -4 0 LLLL
18 Maritimo 4 0 0 4 2 17 -15 0 LLLL

Santa Clara   Sp Lisbon

Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 18 Maritimo 8 1 7 0.6 3.0 0 0 8 5 24 0 OUOOOO
2 2 Sp Braga 8 2 6 3.0 1.1 6 1 1 24 9 19 OOUOUO
3 8 Sp Lisbon 8 2 6 2.0 1.4 4 1 3 16 11 13 OUUOOO
4 1 Benfica 8 3 5 2.4 0.4 7 1 0 19 3 22 OOOUOU
5 3 Porto 8 3 5 2.5 0.8 6 1 1 20 6 19 OOUOUO
6 7 Boavista 8 3 5 1.0 1.5 5 0 3 8 12 15 UOUOOO
7 10 Rio Ave 8 3 5 1.4 1.6 2 3 3 11 13 9 OOUOOU
8 13 Arouca 8 3 5 0.9 2.0 2 3 3 7 16 9 OOUOOU
9 12 Gil Vicente 9 5 4 0.9 1.3 2 3 4 8 12 9 OUOOOU
10 17 Pacos Ferreira 8 4 4 0.8 2.0 0 2 6 6 16 2 OOUOUU
11 6 Portimonense 8 5 3 1.0 0.9 5 0 3 8 7 15 OUUOUU
12 16 Santa Clara 8 5 3 0.6 1.1 1 2 5 5 9 5 OUOUUU
13 4 Casa Pia 8 6 2 1.1 0.5 5 2 1 9 4 17 UUUOUO
14 5 Estoril 9 7 2 1.2 0.8 4 3 2 11 7 15 OUUUUU
15 9 Guimaraes 8 6 2 0.8 0.8 3 2 3 6 6 11 OUUUOU
16 11 Chaves 8 6 2 0.9 1.1 2 3 3 7 9 9 UUUOUU
17 14 Vizela 8 6 2 0.8 1.1 2 2 4 6 9 8 UOOUUU
18 15 Famalicao 8 6 2 0.6 1.0 2 1 5 5 8 7 UUUUUO
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 1 Benfica 4 0 4 3.5 0.8 4 0 0 14 3 12 OOOO
2 3 Porto 4 0 4 3.8 0.5 4 0 0 15 2 12 OOOO
3 7 Boavista 4 1 3 1.2 1.2 3 0 1 5 5 9 OOUO
4 8 Sp Lisbon 4 1 3 2.5 0.8 3 0 1 10 3 9 OUOO
5 13 Arouca 4 1 3 1.0 2.5 1 1 2 4 10 4 UOOO
6 17 Pacos Ferreira 4 1 3 0.8 2.5 0 1 3 3 10 1 OOOU
7 18 Maritimo 4 1 3 0.8 1.8 0 0 4 3 7 0 OUOO
8 2 Sp Braga 4 2 2 2.8 0.8 3 1 0 11 3 10 OOUU
9 10 Rio Ave 4 2 2 1.5 1.2 2 0 2 6 5 6 UOOU
10 15 Famalicao 4 2 2 1.2 1.0 2 0 2 5 4 6 OUUO
11 16 Santa Clara 4 2 2 1.0 1.0 1 2 1 4 4 5 UOOU
12 5 Estoril 4 3 1 1.2 1.2 1 2 1 5 5 5 UOUU
13 6 Portimonense 4 3 1 1.0 0.5 3 0 1 4 2 9 UOUU
14 12 Gil Vicente 5 4 1 0.6 1.0 1 2 2 3 5 5 UUUOU
15 14 Vizela 4 3 1 0.8 1.0 1 1 2 3 4 4 UOUU
16 4 Casa Pia 4 4 0 0.8 0.2 2 1 1 3 1 7 UUUU
17 9 Guimaraes 4 4 0 0.5 0.2 2 1 1 2 1 7 UUUU
18 11 Chaves 4 4 0 0.8 1.0 0 3 1 3 4 3 UUUU
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 2 Sp Braga 4 0 4 3.2 1.5 3 0 1 13 6 9 OOOO
2 18 Maritimo 4 0 4 0.5 4.2 0 0 4 2 17 0 OOOO
3 8 Sp Lisbon 4 1 3 1.5 2.0 1 1 2 6 8 4 OOUO
4 10 Rio Ave 4 1 3 1.2 2.0 0 3 1 5 8 3 OOUO
5 12 Gil Vicente 4 1 3 1.2 1.8 1 1 2 5 7 4 UOOO
6 4 Casa Pia 4 2 2 1.5 0.8 3 1 0 6 3 10 UUOO
7 6 Portimonense 4 2 2 1.0 1.2 2 0 2 4 5 6 OUOU
8 7 Boavista 4 2 2 0.8 1.8 2 0 2 3 7 6 UUOO
9 9 Guimaraes 4 2 2 1.0 1.2 1 1 2 4 5 4 UOUO
10 11 Chaves 4 2 2 1.0 1.2 2 0 2 4 5 6 OUOU
11 13 Arouca 4 2 2 0.8 1.5 1 2 1 3 6 5 OOUU
12 1 Benfica 4 3 1 1.2 0.0 3 1 0 5 0 10 UOUU
13 3 Porto 4 3 1 1.2 1.0 2 1 1 5 4 7 UOUU
14 5 Estoril 5 4 1 1.2 0.4 3 1 1 6 2 10 UOUUU
15 14 Vizela 4 3 1 0.8 1.2 1 1 2 3 5 4 UUOU
16 16 Santa Clara 4 3 1 0.2 1.2 0 0 4 1 5 0 OUUU
17 17 Pacos Ferreira 4 3 1 0.8 1.5 0 1 3 3 6 1 UOUU
18 15 Famalicao 4 4 0 0.0 1.0 0 1 3 0 4 1 UUUU

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10