Arouca 0–1 Porto
Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2022/2023
Home
7.50
fair 3.81
Draw
4.75
fair 3.79
Away ✓
1.36
fair 2.11
Under 2.5 ✓
2.15
fair 1.81
Over 2.5
1.67
fair 2.24
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Arouca
Porto
8
Shots
12
2
Shots on target
4
1
Corners
8
17
Fouls
12
1
Yellow cards
2
0
Red cards
0
Our pre-match prediction
✓ Result correct
✓ Goals correct
✓ BTTS correct
Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (278 league matches this season so far).
Result
Porto to win
Goals
Under 2.5
Both teams score
No
fair 1.95
Expected goals
1.01 – 1.45
Home / Draw / Away
26%
26%
47%
AroucaDrawPorto
Under / Over 2.5 goals
55%
45%
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
51%
49%
NoYes
Total goals in the match
9%
0
21%
1
26%
2
21%
3
13%
4
10%
5+
Most likely scores
1–1 12.5%
0–1 12.4%
1–2 9.1%
Statistics 2022/2023, before this match
Arouca
before this match, all matches
1.60points / match
1.10scored / match
1.13conceded / match
13
9
8
WonDrawnLost
30 played · 33:34
Porto
before this match, all matches
2.43points / match
2.10scored / match
0.63conceded / match
23
4
3
WonDrawnLost
30 played · 63:19
Arouca all matches
all matches Porto
Per match
1.10
Goals scored
2.10
1.13
Goals conceded
0.63
2.23
Total goals
2.73
10.40
Shots
14.87
3.60
Shots on target
5.30
13.30
Shots faced
8.80
3.30
Corners
5.60
6.70
Corners against
3.83
13.67
Fouls
14.60
2.50
Yellow cards
2.27
0.43
1st-half goals scored
1.07
0.57
1st-half goals conceded
0.27
How often Full Time
43%
Wins
77%
30%
Draws
13%
27%
Losses
10%
93%
Over 0.5 goals
93%
63%
Over 1.5 goals
73%
30%
Over 2.5 goals
50%
20%
Over 3.5 goals
30%
10%
Over 4.5 goals
20%
7%
Over 5.5 goals
7%
37%
Both teams scored
47%
43%
Clean sheets
50%
27%
Failed to score
10%
How often Half Time
27%
Wins
60%
53%
Draws
30%
20%
Losses
10%
60%
Over 0.5 goals
73%
27%
Over 1.5 goals
37%
10%
Over 2.5 goals
23%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Arouca all matches
2
L
2
W
D
2
W
1
1
D
1
W
1
W
1
1
D
1
W
1
L
Porto all matches
1
W
1
2
L
3
1
W
3
2
W
D
1
W
2
1
W
2
1
W
2
W
1
W
Arouca
before this match, at home
1.93points / match
1.40scored / match
1.07conceded / match
9
2
4
WonDrawnLost
15 played · 21:16
Porto
before this match, away
2.27points / match
1.60scored / match
0.60conceded / match
10
4
1
WonDrawnLost
15 played · 24:9
Arouca at home
away Porto
Per match
1.40
Goals scored
1.60
1.07
Goals conceded
0.60
2.47
Total goals
2.20
10.93
Shots
15.00
4.13
Shots on target
4.93
11.27
Shots faced
8.67
3.73
Corners
5.80
6.67
Corners against
4.00
14.27
Fouls
13.60
2.60
Yellow cards
2.13
0.60
1st-half goals scored
0.60
0.47
1st-half goals conceded
0.33
How often Full Time
60%
Wins
67%
13%
Draws
27%
27%
Losses
7%
100%
Over 0.5 goals
87%
60%
Over 1.5 goals
73%
40%
Over 2.5 goals
33%
27%
Over 3.5 goals
20%
13%
Over 4.5 goals
7%
7%
Over 5.5 goals
0%
27%
Both teams scored
47%
53%
Clean sheets
53%
20%
Failed to score
13%
How often Half Time
40%
Wins
40%
47%
Draws
47%
13%
Losses
13%
67%
Over 0.5 goals
60%
27%
Over 1.5 goals
27%
7%
Over 2.5 goals
7%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Arouca at home
1
W
1
L
2
W
4
W
3
L
1
W
2
W
1
1
D
1
W
1
W
Porto away
1
1
D
4
1
W
D
1
W
2
W
2
1
W
3
1
W
D
2
1
W
2
W
Last 10 matches before this match
Arouca all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.04.23 | Rio Ave – Arouca | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 23.04.23 | Arouca – Vizela | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.63 | 3.20 | 2.75 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 16.04.23 | Sp Lisbon – Arouca | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.20 | 7.00 | 12.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 08.04.23 | Arouca – Maritimo | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 03.04.23 | Famalicao – Arouca | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 18.03.23 | Arouca – Pacos Ferreira | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 11.03.23 | Guimaraes – Arouca | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 03.03.23 | Boavista – Arouca | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.25 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 25.02.23 | Arouca – Casa Pia | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 19.02.23 | Sp Braga – Arouca | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.44 | 4.75 | 7.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
Porto all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.04.23 | Porto – Boavista | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 22.04.23 | Pacos Ferreira – Porto | 0–2 (0–0) | 10.00 | 5.00 | 1.29 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 15.04.23 | Porto – Santa Clara | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.11 | 8.50 | 21.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 07.04.23 | Benfica – Porto | 1–2 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.80 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 02.04.23 | Porto – Portimonense | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.13 | 7.00 | 21.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 19.03.23 | Sp Braga – Porto | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.25 | 3.25 | 2.20 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 10.03.23 | Porto – Estoril | 3–2 (2–1) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 13.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 04.03.23 | Chaves – Porto | 1–3 (0–2) | 11.00 | 5.00 | 1.29 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 26.02.23 | Porto – Gil Vicente | 1–2 (1–2) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 11.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 18.02.23 | Porto – Rio Ave | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.17 | 7.00 | 15.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
Arouca at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.04.23 | Arouca – Vizela | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.63 | 3.20 | 2.75 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 08.04.23 | Arouca – Maritimo | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 18.03.23 | Arouca – Pacos Ferreira | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 25.02.23 | Arouca – Casa Pia | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 11.02.23 | Arouca – Santa Clara | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 31.01.23 | Arouca – Benfica | 0–3 (0–1) | 9.50 | 4.75 | 1.33 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 20.01.23 | Arouca – Portimonense | 4–0 (2–0) | 2.40 | 3.25 | 2.90 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 07.01.23 | Arouca – Estoril | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 12.11.22 | Arouca – Rio Ave | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 29.10.22 | Arouca – Sp Lisbon | 1–0 (0–0) | 7.00 | 4.20 | 1.45 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
Porto away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.04.23 | Pacos Ferreira – Porto | 0–2 (0–0) | 10.00 | 5.00 | 1.29 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 07.04.23 | Benfica – Porto | 1–2 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.80 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 19.03.23 | Sp Braga – Porto | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.25 | 3.25 | 2.20 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 04.03.23 | Chaves – Porto | 1–3 (0–2) | 11.00 | 5.00 | 1.29 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 12.02.23 | Sp Lisbon – Porto | 1–2 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.25 | 2.55 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 01.02.23 | Maritimo – Porto | 0–2 (0–0) | 11.00 | 5.50 | 1.25 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 21.01.23 | Guimaraes – Porto | 0–1 (0–1) | 7.00 | 4.75 | 1.40 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 07.01.23 | Casa Pia – Porto | 0–0 (0–0) | 9.00 | 4.50 | 1.36 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 12.11.22 | Boavista – Porto | 1–4 (0–1) | 8.50 | 4.75 | 1.33 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 29.10.22 | Santa Clara – Porto | 1–1 (0–1) | 7.50 | 4.50 | 1.40 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
3
Arouca winsDrawsPorto wins
3matches
3.67goals / match
67%over 2.5
33%both scored
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.12.22P1 | Porto – Arouca | 5–1 (3–0) | 1.11 | 8.00 | 23.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 06.02.22P1 | Arouca – Porto | 0–2 (0–0) | 10.00 | 5.25 | 1.30 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 28.08.21P1 | Porto – Arouca | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
Portugal Primeira Liga table 2022/2023, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 31 | 26 | 2 | 3 | 72 | 17 | +55 | 80 |
| 2 | Porto | 30 | 23 | 4 | 3 | 63 | 19 | +44 | 73 |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 31 | 23 | 2 | 6 | 66 | 26 | +40 | 71 |
| 4 | Sp Lisbon | 31 | 21 | 4 | 6 | 65 | 28 | +37 | 67 |
| 5 | Arouca | 30 | 13 | 9 | 8 | 33 | 34 | -1 | 48 |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 31 | 14 | 5 | 12 | 32 | 36 | -4 | 47 |
| 7 | Chaves | 31 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 32 | 35 | -3 | 43 |
| 8 | Famalicao | 31 | 13 | 3 | 15 | 35 | 41 | -6 | 42 |
| 9 | Casa Pia | 31 | 11 | 7 | 13 | 28 | 35 | -7 | 40 |
| 10 | Boavista | 31 | 11 | 7 | 13 | 37 | 49 | -12 | 40 |
| 11 | Vizela | 31 | 11 | 6 | 14 | 33 | 35 | -2 | 39 |
| 12 | Rio Ave | 31 | 10 | 9 | 12 | 33 | 37 | -4 | 39 |
| 13 | Portimonense | 31 | 10 | 4 | 17 | 24 | 40 | -16 | 34 |
| 14 | Gil Vicente | 31 | 8 | 7 | 16 | 28 | 39 | -11 | 31 |
| 15 | Estoril | 31 | 8 | 4 | 19 | 26 | 46 | -20 | 28 |
| 16 | Maritimo | 31 | 6 | 5 | 20 | 29 | 58 | -29 | 23 |
| 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 31 | 5 | 5 | 21 | 23 | 56 | -33 | 20 |
| 18 | Santa Clara | 31 | 4 | 7 | 20 | 22 | 50 | -28 | 19 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 16 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 45 | 12 | +33 | 43 |
| 2 | Porto | 15 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 39 | 10 | +29 | 39 |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 15 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 38 | 9 | +29 | 37 |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 15 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 32 | 8 | +24 | 35 |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 16 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 12 | +5 | 30 |
| 6 | Arouca | 15 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 21 | 16 | +5 | 29 |
| 7 | Boavista | 16 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 22 | 20 | +2 | 29 |
| 8 | Famalicao | 16 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 19 | 15 | +4 | 28 |
| 9 | Rio Ave | 15 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 26 |
| 10 | Casa Pia | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 15 | +1 | 22 |
| 11 | Portimonense | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 21 |
| 12 | Chaves | 15 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 20 |
| 13 | Vizela | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 18 |
| 14 | Gil Vicente | 15 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 18 |
| 15 | Maritimo | 16 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 20 | 23 | -3 | 18 |
| 16 | Estoril | 15 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 23 | -8 | 17 |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 16 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 17 | 29 | -12 | 14 |
| 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 16 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 32 | -22 | 8 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 15 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 27 | 5 | +22 | 37 |
| 2 | Sp Braga | 16 | 12 | 0 | 4 | 34 | 18 | +16 | 36 |
| 3 | Porto | 15 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 24 | 9 | +15 | 34 |
| 4 | Sp Lisbon | 16 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 27 | 19 | +8 | 30 |
| 5 | Chaves | 16 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 18 | -3 | 23 |
| 6 | Vizela | 16 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 21 |
| 7 | Arouca | 15 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 19 |
| 8 | Casa Pia | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 20 | -8 | 18 |
| 9 | Guimaraes | 15 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 24 | -9 | 17 |
| 10 | Famalicao | 15 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 16 | 26 | -10 | 14 |
| 11 | Gil Vicente | 16 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 17 | 26 | -9 | 13 |
| 12 | Rio Ave | 16 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 17 | 26 | -9 | 13 |
| 13 | Portimonense | 16 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 11 | 26 | -15 | 13 |
| 14 | Pacos Ferreira | 15 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 12 |
| 15 | Estoril | 16 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 23 | -12 | 11 |
| 16 | Boavista | 15 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 15 | 29 | -14 | 11 |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 15 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 5 | 21 | -16 | 5 |
| 18 | Maritimo | 15 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 9 | 35 | -26 | 5 |
Arouca Porto
Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 31 | 10 | 21 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 21 | 4 | 6 | 65 | 28 | 67 |
| 2 | 1 | Benfica | 31 | 13 | 18 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 26 | 2 | 3 | 72 | 17 | 80 |
| 3 | 3 | Sp Braga | 31 | 13 | 18 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 23 | 2 | 6 | 66 | 26 | 71 |
| 4 | 10 | Boavista | 31 | 13 | 18 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 11 | 7 | 13 | 37 | 49 | 40 |
| 5 | 16 | Maritimo | 31 | 13 | 18 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 6 | 5 | 20 | 29 | 58 | 23 |
| 6 | 8 | Famalicao | 31 | 15 | 16 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 13 | 3 | 15 | 35 | 41 | 42 |
| 7 | 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 31 | 15 | 16 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 5 | 5 | 21 | 23 | 56 | 20 |
| 8 | 18 | Santa Clara | 31 | 15 | 16 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 4 | 7 | 20 | 22 | 50 | 19 |
| 9 | 2 | Porto | 30 | 15 | 15 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 23 | 4 | 3 | 63 | 19 | 73 |
| 10 | 6 | Guimaraes | 31 | 16 | 15 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 14 | 5 | 12 | 32 | 36 | 47 |
| 11 | 11 | Vizela | 31 | 18 | 13 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 11 | 6 | 14 | 33 | 35 | 39 |
| 12 | 14 | Gil Vicente | 31 | 18 | 13 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 8 | 7 | 16 | 28 | 39 | 31 |
| 13 | 7 | Chaves | 31 | 20 | 11 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 32 | 35 | 43 |
| 14 | 9 | Casa Pia | 31 | 20 | 11 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 11 | 7 | 13 | 28 | 35 | 40 |
| 15 | 12 | Rio Ave | 31 | 20 | 11 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 10 | 9 | 12 | 33 | 37 | 39 |
| 16 | 13 | Portimonense | 31 | 20 | 11 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 10 | 4 | 17 | 24 | 40 | 34 |
| 17 | 15 | Estoril | 31 | 21 | 10 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 8 | 4 | 19 | 26 | 46 | 28 |
| 18 | 5 | Arouca | 30 | 21 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 13 | 9 | 8 | 33 | 34 | 48 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Benfica | 16 | 4 | 12 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 45 | 12 | 43 |
| 2 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 15 | 3 | 12 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 38 | 9 | 37 |
| 3 | 2 | Porto | 15 | 5 | 10 | 2.6 | 0.7 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 39 | 10 | 39 |
| 4 | 16 | Maritimo | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 20 | 23 | 18 |
| 5 | 18 | Santa Clara | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 17 | 29 | 14 |
| 6 | 10 | Boavista | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 22 | 20 | 29 |
| 7 | 8 | Famalicao | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 19 | 15 | 28 |
| 8 | 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 16 | 8 | 8 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 32 | 8 |
| 9 | 11 | Vizela | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 17 | 18 |
| 10 | 3 | Sp Braga | 15 | 9 | 6 | 2.1 | 0.5 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 32 | 8 | 35 |
| 11 | 5 | Arouca | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 21 | 16 | 29 |
| 12 | 15 | Estoril | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 23 | 17 |
| 13 | 6 | Guimaraes | 16 | 11 | 5 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 12 | 30 |
| 14 | 7 | Chaves | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 17 | 20 |
| 15 | 9 | Casa Pia | 16 | 11 | 5 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 15 | 22 |
| 16 | 13 | Portimonense | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 14 | 21 |
| 17 | 12 | Rio Ave | 15 | 12 | 3 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 11 | 26 |
| 18 | 14 | Gil Vicente | 15 | 12 | 3 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 13 | 18 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Sp Braga | 16 | 4 | 12 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 12 | 0 | 4 | 34 | 18 | 36 |
| 2 | 6 | Guimaraes | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 24 | 17 |
| 3 | 14 | Gil Vicente | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 17 | 26 | 13 |
| 4 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 27 | 19 | 30 |
| 5 | 10 | Boavista | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 15 | 29 | 11 |
| 6 | 8 | Famalicao | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 16 | 26 | 14 |
| 7 | 12 | Rio Ave | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 17 | 26 | 13 |
| 8 | 16 | Maritimo | 15 | 7 | 8 | 0.6 | 2.3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 9 | 35 | 5 |
| 9 | 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 15 | 7 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 13 | 24 | 12 |
| 10 | 1 | Benfica | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 27 | 5 | 37 |
| 11 | 7 | Chaves | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 18 | 23 |
| 12 | 9 | Casa Pia | 15 | 9 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 20 | 18 |
| 13 | 11 | Vizela | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 18 | 21 |
| 14 | 13 | Portimonense | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 11 | 26 | 13 |
| 15 | 18 | Santa Clara | 15 | 9 | 6 | 0.3 | 1.4 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 5 | 21 | 5 |
| 16 | 2 | Porto | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 24 | 9 | 34 |
| 17 | 15 | Estoril | 16 | 12 | 4 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 23 | 11 |
| 18 | 5 | Arouca | 15 | 12 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 12 | 18 | 19 |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06