Sp Braga 1–1 Sp Lisbon
Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2023/2024
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2023/2024, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Sp Braga all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.08.23 | Chaves – Sp Braga | 2–4 (1–1) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 11.08.23 | Sp Braga – Famalicao | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.40 | 4.00 | 7.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 27.05.23 | Sp Braga – Pacos Ferreira | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.22 | 6.50 | 11.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 20.05.23 | Boavista – Sp Braga | 1–1 (0–0) | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.53 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 14.05.23 | Sp Braga – Santa Clara | 5–3 (3–1) | 1.20 | 5.75 | 12.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 06.05.23 | Benfica – Sp Braga | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.55 | 4.20 | 5.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 29.04.23 | Sp Braga – Portimonense | 4–1 (3–1) | 1.25 | 6.00 | 10.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 21.04.23 | Casa Pia – Sp Braga | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.25 | 3.60 | 1.60 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 16.04.23 | Sp Braga – Gil Vicente | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 8.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 08.04.23 | Sp Braga – Estoril | 4–1 (1–0) | 1.30 | 5.00 | 9.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
Sp Lisbon all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.08.23 | Sp Lisbon – Famalicao | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.25 | 6.50 | 9.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 18.08.23 | Casa Pia – Sp Lisbon | 1–2 (0–1) | 7.50 | 4.33 | 1.44 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 12.08.23 | Sp Lisbon – Vizela | 3–2 (2–0) | 1.14 | 6.50 | 17.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 26.05.23 | Vizela – Sp Lisbon | 1–2 (1–1) | 6.50 | 4.75 | 1.45 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 21.05.23 | Sp Lisbon – Benfica | 2–2 (2–0) | 2.55 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 13.05.23 | Sp Lisbon – Maritimo | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.20 | 6.50 | 9.50 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 07.05.23 | Pacos Ferreira – Sp Lisbon | 0–4 (0–2) | 7.00 | 5.00 | 1.36 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 30.04.23 | Sp Lisbon – Famalicao | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.30 | 5.50 | 10.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 24.04.23 | Guimaraes – Sp Lisbon | 0–2 (0–0) | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.55 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 16.04.23 | Sp Lisbon – Arouca | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.20 | 7.00 | 12.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
Sp Braga at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.08.23 | Sp Braga – Famalicao | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.40 | 4.00 | 7.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 27.05.23 | Sp Braga – Pacos Ferreira | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.22 | 6.50 | 11.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 14.05.23 | Sp Braga – Santa Clara | 5–3 (3–1) | 1.20 | 5.75 | 12.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 29.04.23 | Sp Braga – Portimonense | 4–1 (3–1) | 1.25 | 6.00 | 10.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 16.04.23 | Sp Braga – Gil Vicente | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 8.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 08.04.23 | Sp Braga – Estoril | 4–1 (1–0) | 1.30 | 5.00 | 9.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 19.03.23 | Sp Braga – Porto | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.25 | 3.25 | 2.20 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 05.03.23 | Sp Braga – Rio Ave | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.44 | 4.20 | 8.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 19.02.23 | Sp Braga – Arouca | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.44 | 4.75 | 7.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 05.02.23 | Sp Braga – Famalicao | 4–1 (1–0) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
Sp Lisbon away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.08.23 | Casa Pia – Sp Lisbon | 1–2 (0–1) | 7.50 | 4.33 | 1.44 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 26.05.23 | Vizela – Sp Lisbon | 1–2 (1–1) | 6.50 | 4.75 | 1.45 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 07.05.23 | Pacos Ferreira – Sp Lisbon | 0–4 (0–2) | 7.00 | 5.00 | 1.36 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 24.04.23 | Guimaraes – Sp Lisbon | 0–2 (0–0) | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.55 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 09.04.23 | Casa Pia – Sp Lisbon | 3–4 (2–2) | 8.50 | 4.50 | 1.40 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 05.04.23 | Gil Vicente – Sp Lisbon | 0–0 (0–0) | 6.00 | 4.33 | 1.45 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 04.03.23 | Portimonense – Sp Lisbon | 0–1 (0–0) | 8.00 | 4.50 | 1.36 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 20.02.23 | Chaves – Sp Lisbon | 2–3 (1–1) | 6.50 | 4.75 | 1.44 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 06.02.23 | Rio Ave – Sp Lisbon | 0–1 (0–0) | 7.00 | 4.33 | 1.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 15.01.23 | Benfica – Sp Lisbon | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.80 | 3.75 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.02.23P1 | Sp Lisbon – Sp Braga | 5–0 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 07.08.22P1 | Sp Braga – Sp Lisbon | 3–3 (2–2) | 3.75 | 3.25 | 1.90 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 22.01.22P1 | Sp Lisbon – Sp Braga | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 5.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 14.08.21P1 | Sp Braga – Sp Lisbon | 1–2 (0–1) | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
Portugal Primeira Liga table 2023/2024, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Boavista | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 10 | WWDW |
| 2 | Porto | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 10 | WWWD |
| 3 | Benfica | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 9 | LWWW |
| 4 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 9 | WWW |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 9 | WWWL |
| 6 | Famalicao | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 7 | WDLW |
| 7 | Arouca | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 6 | WDDD |
| 8 | Casa Pia | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 5 | WLDD |
| 9 | Moreirense | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | LDW |
| 10 | Rio Ave | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 4 | WLLD |
| 11 | Vizela | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 4 | LDLW |
| 12 | Estrela | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 4 | LLWD |
| 13 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 3 | WLLL |
| 14 | Sp Braga | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 3 | LW |
| 15 | Farense | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 3 | LLWL |
| 16 | Estoril | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 3 | LWLL |
| 17 | Portimonense | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 11 | -8 | 2 | LLDD |
| 18 | Chaves | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 13 | -10 | 0 | LLLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | +6 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Guimaraes | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 6 | WW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 6 | WW |
| 4 | Arouca | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 4 | WD |
| 5 | Boavista | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 4 | WD |
| 6 | Porto | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | WD |
| 7 | Vizela | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 8 | Famalicao | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 9 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 3 | WL |
| 10 | Farense | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 3 | LW |
| 11 | Estoril | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 | WL |
| 12 | Rio Ave | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 | WL |
| 13 | Estrela | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | LW |
| 14 | Casa Pia | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 15 | Portimonense | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 1 | LD |
| 16 | Moreirense | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 17 | Sp Braga | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 18 | Chaves | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 0 | LL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Boavista | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Porto | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 6 | WW |
| 3 | Casa Pia | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 4 | WD |
| 4 | Moreirense | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 6 | Sp Lisbon | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 7 | Benfica | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | LW |
| 8 | Famalicao | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 9 | Guimaraes | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 3 | WL |
| 10 | Arouca | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 11 | Estrela | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 | LD |
| 12 | Rio Ave | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 | LD |
| 13 | Portimonense | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 1 | LD |
| 14 | Estoril | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 0 | LL |
| 15 | Farense | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | LL |
| 16 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | LL |
| 17 | Vizela | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 0 | LL |
| 18 | Chaves | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | -7 | 0 | LL |
Sp Braga Sp Lisbon
Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Boavista | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 10 | OOUO |
| 2 | 2 | Porto | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 10 | OOOU |
| 3 | 3 | Benfica | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.8 | 1.2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 9 | OUOO |
| 4 | 13 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 3 | OOOU |
| 5 | 15 | Farense | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 3 | OOOU |
| 6 | 16 | Estoril | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 3 | OUOO |
| 7 | 18 | Chaves | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.8 | 3.2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 0 | UOOO |
| 8 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 9 | OOU |
| 9 | 5 | Guimaraes | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 9 | UOUO |
| 10 | 7 | Arouca | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 6 | OOUU |
| 11 | 8 | Casa Pia | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 5 | OOUU |
| 12 | 9 | Moreirense | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | OUO |
| 13 | 11 | Vizela | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 4 | OOUU |
| 14 | 14 | Sp Braga | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 3 | OO |
| 15 | 17 | Portimonense | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 2.8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 2 | OOUU |
| 16 | 6 | Famalicao | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | OUUU |
| 17 | 10 | Rio Ave | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 4 | UUOU |
| 18 | 12 | Estrela | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | UUOU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 3 | OO |
| 2 | 15 | Farense | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 3 | OO |
| 3 | 18 | Chaves | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 0 | OO |
| 4 | 1 | Boavista | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 4 | OU |
| 5 | 2 | Porto | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | OU |
| 6 | 3 | Benfica | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6 | UO |
| 7 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 6 | OU |
| 8 | 5 | Guimaraes | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6 | OU |
| 9 | 7 | Arouca | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 4 | OU |
| 10 | 8 | Casa Pia | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | OU |
| 11 | 9 | Moreirense | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | O |
| 12 | 10 | Rio Ave | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | UO |
| 13 | 11 | Vizela | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | OU |
| 14 | 12 | Estrela | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | UO |
| 15 | 14 | Sp Braga | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | O |
| 16 | 16 | Estoril | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | UO |
| 17 | 17 | Portimonense | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | OU |
| 18 | 6 | Famalicao | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | UU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Boavista | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 6 | OO |
| 2 | 2 | Porto | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 6 | OO |
| 3 | 3 | Benfica | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 3 | OO |
| 4 | 16 | Estoril | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0 | OO |
| 5 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 6 | 5 | Guimaraes | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | UO |
| 7 | 6 | Famalicao | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | OU |
| 8 | 7 | Arouca | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | OU |
| 9 | 8 | Casa Pia | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4 | OU |
| 10 | 9 | Moreirense | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | UO |
| 11 | 11 | Vizela | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | OU |
| 12 | 13 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | OU |
| 13 | 14 | Sp Braga | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | O |
| 14 | 15 | Farense | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | OU |
| 15 | 17 | Portimonense | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | OU |
| 16 | 18 | Chaves | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | UO |
| 17 | 10 | Rio Ave | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | UU |
| 18 | 12 | Estrela | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | UU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10