Gil Vicente 5–3 Estoril
Full time · half time 3–0 · season 2023/2024
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2023/2024, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Gil Vicente all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.09.23 | Vizela – Gil Vicente | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 26.08.23 | Gil Vicente – Benfica | 2–3 (0–1) | 8.00 | 6.00 | 1.29 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 19.08.23 | Guimaraes – Gil Vicente | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 12.08.23 | Gil Vicente – Portimonense | 5–0 (2–0) | 1.91 | 3.20 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 27.05.23 | Gil Vicente – Casa Pia | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 1.82 | 2.02 |
| 21.05.23 | Guimaraes – Gil Vicente | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 12.05.23 | Gil Vicente – Boavista | 3–1 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 2.80 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 06.05.23 | Santa Clara – Gil Vicente | 3–2 (2–0) | 2.80 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 29.04.23 | Gil Vicente – Benfica | 0–2 (0–0) | 8.00 | 5.50 | 1.33 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 23.04.23 | Portimonense – Gil Vicente | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
Estoril all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.09.23 | Estoril – Boavista | 1–2 (1–2) | 2.40 | 3.25 | 2.90 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 25.08.23 | Estrela – Estoril | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 20.08.23 | Estoril – Rio Ave | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 13.08.23 | Arouca – Estoril | 4–3 (1–1) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 27.05.23 | Estoril – Maritimo | 3–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 21.05.23 | Casa Pia – Estoril | 2–2 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.25 | 3.40 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 15.05.23 | Estoril – Arouca | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 2.80 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 06.05.23 | Boavista – Estoril | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 30.04.23 | Estoril – Santa Clara | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 23.04.23 | Benfica – Estoril | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.09 | 9.00 | 21.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
Gil Vicente at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.08.23 | Gil Vicente – Benfica | 2–3 (0–1) | 8.00 | 6.00 | 1.29 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 12.08.23 | Gil Vicente – Portimonense | 5–0 (2–0) | 1.91 | 3.20 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 27.05.23 | Gil Vicente – Casa Pia | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 1.82 | 2.02 |
| 12.05.23 | Gil Vicente – Boavista | 3–1 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 2.80 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 29.04.23 | Gil Vicente – Benfica | 0–2 (0–0) | 8.00 | 5.50 | 1.33 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 10.04.23 | Gil Vicente – Chaves | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 05.04.23 | Gil Vicente – Sp Lisbon | 0–0 (0–0) | 6.00 | 4.33 | 1.45 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 05.03.23 | Gil Vicente – Maritimo | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 17.02.23 | Gil Vicente – Vizela | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 05.02.23 | Gil Vicente – Arouca | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
Estoril away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.08.23 | Estrela – Estoril | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 13.08.23 | Arouca – Estoril | 4–3 (1–1) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 21.05.23 | Casa Pia – Estoril | 2–2 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.25 | 3.40 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 06.05.23 | Boavista – Estoril | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 23.04.23 | Benfica – Estoril | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.09 | 9.00 | 21.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 08.04.23 | Sp Braga – Estoril | 4–1 (1–0) | 1.30 | 5.00 | 9.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 10.03.23 | Porto – Estoril | 3–2 (2–1) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 13.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 27.02.23 | Sp Lisbon – Estoril | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 6.50 | 10.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 13.02.23 | Rio Ave – Estoril | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 29.01.23 | Famalicao – Estoril | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.03.23P1 | Estoril – Gil Vicente | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.55 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 07.10.22P1 | Gil Vicente – Estoril | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.25 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 04.03.22P1 | Gil Vicente – Estoril | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 03.10.21P1 | Estoril – Gil Vicente | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
Portugal Primeira Liga table 2023/2024, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 13 | WWWDW |
| 2 | Benfica | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 6 | +7 | 12 | LWWWW |
| 3 | Boavista | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 10 | WWDW |
| 4 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 10 | WWWD |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 9 | WWWL |
| 6 | Famalicao | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 8 | WDLWD |
| 7 | Sp Braga | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 7 | LWDWL |
| 8 | Farense | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 6 | LLWLW |
| 9 | Arouca | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 6 | WDDD |
| 10 | Casa Pia | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 5 | WLDD |
| 11 | Rio Ave | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 5 | WLLDD |
| 12 | Moreirense | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 4 | LDWL |
| 13 | Vizela | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 4 | LDLWL |
| 14 | Estrela | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 4 | LLWDL |
| 15 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 3 | WLLL |
| 16 | Estoril | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 3 | LWLL |
| 17 | Portimonense | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 11 | -8 | 2 | LLDD |
| 18 | Chaves | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 13 | -10 | 0 | LLLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | +6 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Farense | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 6 | LWW |
| 3 | Guimaraes | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 6 | WW |
| 4 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 6 | WW |
| 5 | Arouca | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 4 | WD |
| 6 | Boavista | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 4 | WD |
| 7 | Rio Ave | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 4 | WLD |
| 8 | Porto | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | WD |
| 9 | Famalicao | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 10 | Vizela | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | DWL |
| 11 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 3 | WL |
| 12 | Estoril | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 | WL |
| 13 | Estrela | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 | LWL |
| 14 | Casa Pia | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 15 | Sp Braga | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 16 | Portimonense | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 1 | LD |
| 17 | Moreirense | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 0 | LL |
| 18 | Chaves | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 0 | LL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | Boavista | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 6 | WW |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 6 | WWL |
| 4 | Benfica | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 6 | LWW |
| 5 | Casa Pia | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 4 | WD |
| 6 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | WD |
| 7 | Moreirense | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 8 | Famalicao | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | WLD |
| 9 | Guimaraes | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 3 | WL |
| 10 | Arouca | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 11 | Estrela | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 | LD |
| 12 | Rio Ave | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 | LD |
| 13 | Portimonense | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 1 | LD |
| 14 | Estoril | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 0 | LL |
| 15 | Farense | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | LL |
| 16 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | LL |
| 17 | Vizela | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 0 | LL |
| 18 | Chaves | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | -7 | 0 | LL |
Gil Vicente Estoril
Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Benfica | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.6 | 1.2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 6 | 12 | OUOOO |
| 2 | 7 | Sp Braga | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 7 | OOUOO |
| 3 | 8 | Farense | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 6 | OOOUO |
| 4 | 1 | Porto | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 13 | OOOUU |
| 5 | 3 | Boavista | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 10 | OOUO |
| 6 | 12 | Moreirense | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 4 | OUOO |
| 7 | 13 | Vizela | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 4 | OOUUO |
| 8 | 15 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 3 | OOOU |
| 9 | 16 | Estoril | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 3 | OUOO |
| 10 | 18 | Chaves | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.8 | 3.2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 0 | UOOO |
| 11 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 10 | OOUU |
| 12 | 5 | Guimaraes | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 9 | UOUO |
| 13 | 9 | Arouca | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 6 | OOUU |
| 14 | 10 | Casa Pia | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 5 | OOUU |
| 15 | 17 | Portimonense | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 2.8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 2 | OOUU |
| 16 | 6 | Famalicao | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 8 | OUUUU |
| 17 | 11 | Rio Ave | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 5 | UUOUU |
| 18 | 14 | Estrela | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 4 | UUOUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | Farense | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.7 | 1.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 6 | OOO |
| 2 | 12 | Moreirense | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | OO |
| 3 | 13 | Vizela | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 | OUO |
| 4 | 15 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 3 | OO |
| 5 | 18 | Chaves | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 0 | OO |
| 6 | 1 | Porto | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | OU |
| 7 | 2 | Benfica | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6 | UO |
| 8 | 3 | Boavista | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 4 | OU |
| 9 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 6 | OU |
| 10 | 5 | Guimaraes | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6 | OU |
| 11 | 7 | Sp Braga | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | OU |
| 12 | 9 | Arouca | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 4 | OU |
| 13 | 10 | Casa Pia | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | OU |
| 14 | 11 | Rio Ave | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 4 | UOU |
| 15 | 14 | Estrela | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | UOU |
| 16 | 16 | Estoril | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | UO |
| 17 | 17 | Portimonense | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | OU |
| 18 | 6 | Famalicao | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | UU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Benfica | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.3 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 6 | OOO |
| 2 | 7 | Sp Braga | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.7 | 2.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 6 | OOO |
| 3 | 1 | Porto | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 9 | OOU |
| 4 | 3 | Boavista | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 6 | OO |
| 5 | 16 | Estoril | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0 | OO |
| 6 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | OU |
| 7 | 5 | Guimaraes | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | UO |
| 8 | 6 | Famalicao | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | OUU |
| 9 | 8 | Farense | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | OU |
| 10 | 9 | Arouca | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | OU |
| 11 | 10 | Casa Pia | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4 | OU |
| 12 | 12 | Moreirense | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | UO |
| 13 | 13 | Vizela | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | OU |
| 14 | 15 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | OU |
| 15 | 17 | Portimonense | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | OU |
| 16 | 18 | Chaves | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | UO |
| 17 | 11 | Rio Ave | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | UU |
| 18 | 14 | Estrela | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | UU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47