Boavista 4–1 Chaves
Full time · half time 4–0 · season 2023/2024
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2023/2024, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Boavista all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.09.23 | Estoril – Boavista | 1–2 (1–2) | 2.40 | 3.25 | 2.90 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 27.08.23 | Boavista – Casa Pia | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 19.08.23 | Portimonense – Boavista | 1–4 (0–3) | 2.60 | 3.25 | 2.70 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 14.08.23 | Boavista – Benfica | 3–2 (0–1) | 9.00 | 5.50 | 1.30 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 27.05.23 | Chaves – Boavista | 1–4 (0–2) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 20.05.23 | Boavista – Sp Braga | 1–1 (0–0) | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.53 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 12.05.23 | Gil Vicente – Boavista | 3–1 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 2.80 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 06.05.23 | Boavista – Estoril | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 30.04.23 | Porto – Boavista | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 22.04.23 | Boavista – Rio Ave | 3–2 (3–1) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
Chaves all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.09.23 | Chaves – Moreirense | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.25 | 2.88 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 26.08.23 | Farense – Chaves | 5–0 (4–0) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 19.08.23 | Chaves – Sp Braga | 2–4 (1–1) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 13.08.23 | Rio Ave – Chaves | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 27.05.23 | Chaves – Boavista | 1–4 (0–2) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 20.05.23 | Arouca – Chaves | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 13.05.23 | Chaves – Pacos Ferreira | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 08.05.23 | Famalicao – Chaves | 1–2 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 29.04.23 | Chaves – Casa Pia | 1–0 (1–0) | – | – | – | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 23.04.23 | Santa Clara – Chaves | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
Boavista at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.08.23 | Boavista – Casa Pia | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 14.08.23 | Boavista – Benfica | 3–2 (0–1) | 9.00 | 5.50 | 1.30 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 20.05.23 | Boavista – Sp Braga | 1–1 (0–0) | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.53 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 06.05.23 | Boavista – Estoril | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 22.04.23 | Boavista – Rio Ave | 3–2 (3–1) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 07.04.23 | Boavista – Guimaraes | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.88 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 19.03.23 | Boavista – Famalicao | 1–2 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 03.03.23 | Boavista – Arouca | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.25 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 13.02.23 | Boavista – Casa Pia | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 29.01.23 | Boavista – Portimonense | 4–2 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
Chaves away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.08.23 | Farense – Chaves | 5–0 (4–0) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 13.08.23 | Rio Ave – Chaves | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 20.05.23 | Arouca – Chaves | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 08.05.23 | Famalicao – Chaves | 1–2 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 23.04.23 | Santa Clara – Chaves | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 10.04.23 | Gil Vicente – Chaves | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 18.03.23 | Estoril – Chaves | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 26.02.23 | Rio Ave – Chaves | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.25 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 10.02.23 | Vizela – Chaves | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.50 | 5.00 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 30.01.23 | Guimaraes – Chaves | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.05.23P1 | Chaves – Boavista | 1–4 (0–2) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 23.01.23P1 | Boavista – Chaves | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
Portugal Primeira Liga table 2023/2024, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 13 | WWWDW |
| 2 | Porto | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 13 | WWWDW |
| 3 | Benfica | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 6 | +7 | 12 | LWWWW |
| 4 | Boavista | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 10 | WWDW |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 9 | WWWLL |
| 6 | Casa Pia | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 8 | WLDDW |
| 7 | Famalicao | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 8 | WDLWD |
| 8 | Sp Braga | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 7 | LWDWL |
| 9 | Gil Vicente | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 6 | WLLLW |
| 10 | Farense | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 6 | LLWLW |
| 11 | Arouca | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 6 | WDDDL |
| 12 | Rio Ave | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 5 | WLLDD |
| 13 | Portimonense | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 12 | -7 | 5 | LLDDW |
| 14 | Vizela | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 4 | LDLWL |
| 15 | Estrela | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 4 | LLWDL |
| 16 | Moreirense | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 4 | LDWLL |
| 17 | Estoril | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 3 | LWLLL |
| 18 | Chaves | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 13 | -10 | 0 | LLLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 6 | WLW |
| 3 | Benfica | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | +6 | 6 | WW |
| 4 | Farense | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 6 | LWW |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 6 | WWL |
| 6 | Boavista | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 4 | WD |
| 7 | Rio Ave | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 4 | WLD |
| 8 | Porto | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | WD |
| 9 | Famalicao | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 10 | Arouca | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | WDL |
| 11 | Vizela | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | DWL |
| 12 | Estoril | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 | WL |
| 13 | Estrela | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 | LWL |
| 14 | Casa Pia | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 15 | Sp Braga | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 16 | Portimonense | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 1 | LD |
| 17 | Moreirense | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 0 | LL |
| 18 | Chaves | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 0 | LL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | Casa Pia | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 7 | WDW |
| 3 | Boavista | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 6 | WW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 6 | WWL |
| 5 | Benfica | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 6 | LWW |
| 6 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | WD |
| 7 | Famalicao | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | WLD |
| 8 | Moreirense | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 4 | DWL |
| 9 | Portimonense | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 4 | LDW |
| 10 | Guimaraes | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 3 | WL |
| 11 | Arouca | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 12 | Estrela | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 | LD |
| 13 | Rio Ave | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 | LD |
| 14 | Farense | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | LL |
| 15 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | LL |
| 16 | Vizela | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 0 | LL |
| 17 | Estoril | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 0 | LLL |
| 18 | Chaves | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | -7 | 0 | LL |
Boavista Chaves
Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Benfica | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.6 | 1.2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 6 | 12 | OUOOO |
| 2 | 8 | Sp Braga | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 7 | OOUOO |
| 3 | 9 | Gil Vicente | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.6 | 1.8 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 9 | 6 | OOOUO |
| 4 | 10 | Farense | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 6 | OOOUO |
| 5 | 16 | Moreirense | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 4 | OUOOO |
| 6 | 17 | Estoril | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.0 | 2.6 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 13 | 3 | OUOOO |
| 7 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 13 | OOUUO |
| 8 | 2 | Porto | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 13 | OOOUU |
| 9 | 4 | Boavista | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 10 | OOUO |
| 10 | 5 | Guimaraes | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 9 | UOUOO |
| 11 | 13 | Portimonense | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 5 | OOUUO |
| 12 | 14 | Vizela | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 4 | OOUUO |
| 13 | 18 | Chaves | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.8 | 3.2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 0 | UOOO |
| 14 | 6 | Casa Pia | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 8 | OOUUU |
| 15 | 11 | Arouca | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 6 | OOUUU |
| 16 | 7 | Famalicao | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 8 | OUUUU |
| 17 | 12 | Rio Ave | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 5 | UUOUU |
| 18 | 15 | Estrela | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 4 | UUOUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 0 | 3 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 6 | OOO |
| 2 | 10 | Farense | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.7 | 1.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 6 | OOO |
| 3 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 9 | OUO |
| 4 | 5 | Guimaraes | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 6 | OUO |
| 5 | 14 | Vizela | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 | OUO |
| 6 | 16 | Moreirense | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | OO |
| 7 | 18 | Chaves | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 0 | OO |
| 8 | 2 | Porto | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | OU |
| 9 | 3 | Benfica | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6 | UO |
| 10 | 4 | Boavista | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 4 | OU |
| 11 | 6 | Casa Pia | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | OU |
| 12 | 8 | Sp Braga | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | OU |
| 13 | 11 | Arouca | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 4 | OUU |
| 14 | 12 | Rio Ave | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 4 | UOU |
| 15 | 13 | Portimonense | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | OU |
| 16 | 15 | Estrela | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | UOU |
| 17 | 17 | Estoril | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | UO |
| 18 | 7 | Famalicao | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | UU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Benfica | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.3 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 6 | OOO |
| 2 | 8 | Sp Braga | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.7 | 2.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 6 | OOO |
| 3 | 17 | Estoril | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.3 | 3.7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 0 | OOO |
| 4 | 2 | Porto | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 9 | OOU |
| 5 | 4 | Boavista | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 6 | OO |
| 6 | 13 | Portimonense | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 4 | OUO |
| 7 | 16 | Moreirense | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | UOO |
| 8 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | OU |
| 9 | 5 | Guimaraes | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | UO |
| 10 | 6 | Casa Pia | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 7 | OUU |
| 11 | 7 | Famalicao | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | OUU |
| 12 | 9 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | OU |
| 13 | 10 | Farense | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | OU |
| 14 | 11 | Arouca | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | OU |
| 15 | 14 | Vizela | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | OU |
| 16 | 18 | Chaves | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | UO |
| 17 | 12 | Rio Ave | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | UU |
| 18 | 15 | Estrela | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | UU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10