Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Portugal Primeira Liga ·

Estoril 0–0 Gil Vicente

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2024/2025

Home 2.60 fair 2.49
Draw ✓ 3.30 fair 4.16
Away 2.63 fair 2.79
Under 2.5 ✓ 1.75 fair 2.43
Over 2.5 2.05 fair 1.70

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Estoril Gil Vicente
12 Shots 10
2 Shots on target 4
8 Corners 1
19 Fouls 6
4 Yellow cards 1
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (24 league matches this season so far).
Result Estoril to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.63
Expected goals 1.58 – 1.48
Home / Draw / Away
EstorilDrawGil Vicente
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 11% 2–1 8.7% 1–2 8.1%

Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

Estoril before this match, all matches
0.00points / match
0.50scored / match
2.50conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 2 played · 1:5
Gil Vicente before this match, all matches
1.50points / match
2.00scored / match
2.50conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 2 played · 4:5
Estoril all matches all matches Gil Vicente

Per match

0.50 Goals scored 2.00
2.50 Goals conceded 2.50
3.00 Total goals 4.50
3.50 Shots 9.50
1.50 Shots on target 4.00
11.50 Shots faced 13.00
2.00 Corners 2.00
6.00 Corners against 4.50
14.00 Fouls 8.00
3.50 Yellow cards 2.00
0.50 1st-half goals scored 1.00
1.00 1st-half goals conceded 1.50

How often Full Time

0% Wins 50%
0% Draws 0%
100% Losses 50%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
50% Over 1.5 goals 100%
50% Over 2.5 goals 100%
50% Over 3.5 goals 50%
50% Over 4.5 goals 50%
0% Over 5.5 goals 50%
50% Both teams scored 50%
0% Clean sheets 0%
50% Failed to score 50%

How often Half Time

0% Wins 0%
50% Draws 50%
50% Losses 50%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
50% Over 1.5 goals 50%
0% Over 2.5 goals 50%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Estoril all matches
Gil Vicente all matches
Estoril before this match, at home
0.00points / match
1.00scored / match
4.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 1 played · 1:4
Gil Vicente before this match, away
0.00points / match
0.00scored / match
3.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 1 played · 0:3
Estoril at home away Gil Vicente

Per match

1.00 Goals scored 0.00
4.00 Goals conceded 3.00
5.00 Total goals 3.00
4.00 Shots 3.00
2.00 Shots on target 2.00
9.00 Shots faced 16.00
1.00 Corners 2.00
3.00 Corners against 6.00
11.00 Fouls 10.00
6.00 Yellow cards 3.00
1.00 1st-half goals scored 0.00
1.00 1st-half goals conceded 1.00

How often Full Time

0% Wins 0%
0% Draws 0%
100% Losses 100%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
100% Over 1.5 goals 100%
100% Over 2.5 goals 100%
100% Over 3.5 goals 0%
100% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
100% Both teams scored 0%
0% Clean sheets 0%
0% Failed to score 100%

How often Half Time

0% Wins 0%
100% Draws 0%
0% Losses 100%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
100% Over 1.5 goals 0%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Estoril at home
Gil Vicente away

Last 10 matches before this match

Estoril all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
18.08.24 Guimaraes – Estoril 1–0 (1–0) 1.574.005.50 1.93 1.93
11.08.24 Estoril – Santa Clara 1–4 (1–1) 2.153.103.60 2.35 1.57
18.05.24 Moreirense – Estoril 2–1 (1–0) 2.303.303.10 1.98 1.88
11.05.24 Estoril – Sp Lisbon 0–1 (0–0) 6.005.001.44 1.53 2.40
05.05.24 Farense – Estoril 3–2 (2–1) 2.553.202.90 1.88 1.98
28.04.24 Estoril – Famalicao 1–0 (1–0) 2.253.303.25 2.00 1.85
21.04.24 Chaves – Estoril 2–2 (1–0) 2.883.302.50 2.00 1.85
13.04.24 Estoril – Sp Braga 0–1 (0–0) 4.504.001.73 1.57 2.35
08.04.24 Casa Pia – Estoril 0–0 (0–0) 2.553.103.00 2.25 1.62
30.03.24 Estoril – Porto 1–0 (0–0) 9.005.001.36 1.57 2.35

Gil Vicente all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
16.08.24 Gil Vicente – AVS 4–2 (2–2) 2.203.253.30 2.08 1.73
10.08.24 Porto – Gil Vicente 3–0 (1–0) 1.186.5015.00 1.53 2.40
18.05.24 Estrela – Gil Vicente 1–0 (1–0) 1.673.904.75 1.70 2.10
12.05.24 Gil Vicente – Farense 2–0 (2–0) 2.003.503.60 1.83 2.03
04.05.24 Boavista – Gil Vicente 1–1 (1–1) 2.633.202.80 2.03 1.83
26.04.24 Gil Vicente – Arouca 2–2 (0–0) 2.503.502.60 1.80 2.00
20.04.24 Moreirense – Gil Vicente 0–1 (0–1) 2.153.203.60 2.15 1.67
12.04.24 Gil Vicente – Sp Lisbon 0–4 (0–4) 11.006.001.25 1.60 2.30
06.04.24 Rio Ave – Gil Vicente 3–0 (2–0) 2.253.303.30 2.30 1.60
29.03.24 Gil Vicente – Famalicao 1–2 (0–1) 2.453.103.20 2.40 1.53

Estoril at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
11.08.24 Estoril – Santa Clara 1–4 (1–1) 2.153.103.60 2.35 1.57
11.05.24 Estoril – Sp Lisbon 0–1 (0–0) 6.005.001.44 1.53 2.40
28.04.24 Estoril – Famalicao 1–0 (1–0) 2.253.303.25 2.00 1.85
13.04.24 Estoril – Sp Braga 0–1 (0–0) 4.504.001.73 1.57 2.35
30.03.24 Estoril – Porto 1–0 (0–0) 9.005.001.36 1.57 2.35
15.03.24 Estoril – Portimonense 1–0 (0–0) 1.623.805.75 1.73 2.08
02.03.24 Estoril – Guimaraes 1–3 (0–3) 3.503.502.10 1.88 1.98
18.02.24 Estoril – Gil Vicente 1–3 (0–0) 2.103.503.50 1.93 1.93
04.02.24 Estoril – Estrela 1–0 (0–0) 1.953.603.60 1.98 1.88
20.01.24 Estoril – Arouca 1–2 (1–2) 2.403.402.88 1.98 1.88

Gil Vicente away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
10.08.24 Porto – Gil Vicente 3–0 (1–0) 1.186.5015.00 1.53 2.40
18.05.24 Estrela – Gil Vicente 1–0 (1–0) 1.673.904.75 1.70 2.10
04.05.24 Boavista – Gil Vicente 1–1 (1–1) 2.633.202.80 2.03 1.83
20.04.24 Moreirense – Gil Vicente 0–1 (0–1) 2.153.203.60 2.15 1.67
06.04.24 Rio Ave – Gil Vicente 3–0 (2–0) 2.253.303.30 2.30 1.60
16.03.24 Sp Braga – Gil Vicente 2–1 (1–0) 1.445.007.00 1.60 2.30
03.03.24 Casa Pia – Gil Vicente 0–0 (0–0) 2.503.103.10 2.35 1.57
18.02.24 Estoril – Gil Vicente 1–3 (0–0) 2.103.503.50 1.93 1.93
04.02.24 Benfica – Gil Vicente 3–0 (2–0) 1.177.0017.00 1.40 2.88
21.01.24 Portimonense – Gil Vicente 0–2 (0–1) 2.553.302.80 2.05 1.80

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Estoril winsDrawsGil Vicente wins
6matches
3.00goals / match
50%over 2.5
50%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
18.02.24P1 Estoril – Gil Vicente 1–3 (0–0) 2.103.503.50 1.93 1.93
17.09.23P1 Gil Vicente – Estoril 5–3 (3–0) 2.153.503.20 1.93 1.93
31.03.23P1 Estoril – Gil Vicente 1–0 (1–0) 2.633.302.55 2.02 1.83
07.10.22P1 Gil Vicente – Estoril 0–1 (0–0) 2.103.403.25 1.98 1.88
04.03.22P1 Gil Vicente – Estoril 0–0 (0–0) 1.903.504.20 2.10 1.70
03.10.21P1 Estoril – Gil Vicente 2–2 (2–1) 2.153.103.60 2.30 1.60

Portugal Primeira Liga table 2024/2025, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Sp Lisbon 3 3 0 0 14 2 +12 9 WWW
2 Porto 3 3 0 0 7 0 +7 9 WWW
3 Famalicao 3 3 0 0 6 0 +6 9 WWW
4 Santa Clara 3 2 0 1 6 3 +3 6 WLW
5 Moreirense 2 2 0 0 5 2 +3 6 WW
6 Benfica 3 2 0 1 4 2 +2 6 LWW
7 Guimaraes 2 2 0 0 2 0 +2 6 WW
8 Sp Braga 2 1 1 0 2 1 +1 4 DW
9 Gil Vicente 2 1 0 1 4 5 -1 3 LW
10 Boavista 3 1 0 2 1 2 -1 3 WLL
11 Arouca 3 1 0 2 2 4 -2 3 LLW
12 Rio Ave 3 1 0 2 2 5 -3 3 LWL
13 AVS 2 0 1 1 3 5 -2 1 DL
14 Estrela 3 0 1 2 1 5 -4 1 DLL
15 Nacional 3 0 1 2 2 8 -6 1 DLL
16 Estoril 2 0 0 2 1 5 -4 0 LL
17 Casa Pia 3 0 0 3 0 6 -6 0 LLL
18 Farense 3 0 0 3 1 8 -7 0 LLL
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Porto 2 2 0 0 5 0 +5 6 WW
2 Benfica 2 2 0 0 4 0 +4 6 WW
3 Famalicao 2 2 0 0 3 0 +3 6 WW
4 Gil Vicente 1 1 0 0 4 2 +2 3 W
5 Moreirense 1 1 0 0 3 1 +2 3 W
6 Sp Lisbon 1 1 0 0 3 1 +2 3 W
7 Guimaraes 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3 W
8 Rio Ave 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3 W
9 Arouca 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 3 LW
10 AVS 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 D
11 Sp Braga 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 D
12 Boavista 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0 L
13 Santa Clara 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0 L
14 Estoril 1 0 0 1 1 4 -3 0 L
15 Casa Pia 2 0 0 2 0 3 -3 0 LL
16 Estrela 1 0 0 1 0 3 -3 0 L
17 Nacional 1 0 0 1 1 6 -5 0 L
18 Farense 2 0 0 2 1 7 -6 0 LL
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Sp Lisbon 2 2 0 0 11 1 +10 6 WW
2 Santa Clara 2 2 0 0 6 1 +5 6 WW
3 Famalicao 1 1 0 0 3 0 +3 3 W
4 Porto 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3 W
5 Moreirense 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3 W
6 Guimaraes 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3 W
7 Sp Braga 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3 W
8 Boavista 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 3 WL
9 Estrela 2 0 1 1 1 2 -1 1 DL
10 Nacional 2 0 1 1 1 2 -1 1 DL
11 Estoril 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0 L
12 Farense 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0 L
13 AVS 1 0 0 1 2 4 -2 0 L
14 Arouca 1 0 0 1 1 3 -2 0 L
15 Benfica 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0 L
16 Casa Pia 1 0 0 1 0 3 -3 0 L
17 Gil Vicente 1 0 0 1 0 3 -3 0 L
18 Rio Ave 2 0 0 2 1 5 -4 0 LL

Estoril   Gil Vicente

Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 1 Sp Lisbon 3 0 3 4.7 0.7 3 0 0 14 2 9 OOO
2 5 Moreirense 2 0 2 2.5 1.0 2 0 0 5 2 6 OO
3 9 Gil Vicente 2 0 2 2.0 2.5 1 0 1 4 5 3 OO
4 18 Farense 3 1 2 0.3 2.7 0 0 3 1 8 0 OUO
5 2 Porto 3 2 1 2.3 0.0 3 0 0 7 0 9 OUU
6 3 Famalicao 3 2 1 2.0 0.0 3 0 0 6 0 9 UOU
7 4 Santa Clara 3 2 1 2.0 1.0 2 0 1 6 3 6 OUU
8 6 Benfica 3 2 1 1.3 0.7 2 0 1 4 2 6 UOU
9 11 Arouca 3 2 1 0.7 1.3 1 0 2 2 4 3 UOU
10 12 Rio Ave 3 2 1 0.7 1.7 1 0 2 2 5 3 OUU
11 13 AVS 2 1 1 1.5 2.5 0 1 1 3 5 1 UO
12 14 Estrela 3 2 1 0.3 1.7 0 1 2 1 5 1 UOU
13 15 Nacional 3 2 1 0.7 2.7 0 1 2 2 8 1 UOU
14 16 Estoril 2 1 1 0.5 2.5 0 0 2 1 5 0 OU
15 17 Casa Pia 3 2 1 0.0 2.0 0 0 3 0 6 0 UOU
16 7 Guimaraes 2 2 0 1.0 0.0 2 0 0 2 0 6 UU
17 8 Sp Braga 2 2 0 1.0 0.5 1 1 0 2 1 4 UU
18 10 Boavista 3 3 0 0.3 0.7 1 0 2 1 2 3 UUU
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 18 Farense 2 0 2 0.5 3.5 0 0 2 1 7 0 OO
2 1 Sp Lisbon 1 0 1 3.0 1.0 1 0 0 3 1 3 O
3 2 Porto 2 1 1 2.5 0.0 2 0 0 5 0 6 OU
4 5 Moreirense 1 0 1 3.0 1.0 1 0 0 3 1 3 O
5 6 Benfica 2 1 1 2.0 0.0 2 0 0 4 0 6 OU
6 9 Gil Vicente 1 0 1 4.0 2.0 1 0 0 4 2 3 O
7 14 Estrela 1 0 1 0.0 3.0 0 0 1 0 3 0 O
8 15 Nacional 1 0 1 1.0 6.0 0 0 1 1 6 0 O
9 16 Estoril 1 0 1 1.0 4.0 0 0 1 1 4 0 O
10 3 Famalicao 2 2 0 1.5 0.0 2 0 0 3 0 6 UU
11 4 Santa Clara 1 1 0 0.0 2.0 0 0 1 0 2 0 U
12 7 Guimaraes 1 1 0 1.0 0.0 1 0 0 1 0 3 U
13 8 Sp Braga 1 1 0 1.0 1.0 0 1 0 1 1 1 U
14 10 Boavista 1 1 0 0.0 1.0 0 0 1 0 1 0 U
15 11 Arouca 2 2 0 0.5 0.5 1 0 1 1 1 3 UU
16 12 Rio Ave 1 1 0 1.0 0.0 1 0 0 1 0 3 U
17 13 AVS 1 1 0 1.0 1.0 0 1 0 1 1 1 U
18 17 Casa Pia 2 2 0 0.0 1.5 0 0 2 0 3 0 UU
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 1 Sp Lisbon 2 0 2 5.5 0.5 2 0 0 11 1 6 OO
2 3 Famalicao 1 0 1 3.0 0.0 1 0 0 3 0 3 O
3 4 Santa Clara 2 1 1 3.0 0.5 2 0 0 6 1 6 OU
4 5 Moreirense 1 0 1 2.0 1.0 1 0 0 2 1 3 O
5 9 Gil Vicente 1 0 1 0.0 3.0 0 0 1 0 3 0 O
6 11 Arouca 1 0 1 1.0 3.0 0 0 1 1 3 0 O
7 12 Rio Ave 2 1 1 0.5 2.5 0 0 2 1 5 0 OU
8 13 AVS 1 0 1 2.0 4.0 0 0 1 2 4 0 O
9 17 Casa Pia 1 0 1 0.0 3.0 0 0 1 0 3 0 O
10 2 Porto 1 1 0 2.0 0.0 1 0 0 2 0 3 U
11 6 Benfica 1 1 0 0.0 2.0 0 0 1 0 2 0 U
12 7 Guimaraes 1 1 0 1.0 0.0 1 0 0 1 0 3 U
13 8 Sp Braga 1 1 0 1.0 0.0 1 0 0 1 0 3 U
14 10 Boavista 2 2 0 0.5 0.5 1 0 1 1 1 3 UU
15 14 Estrela 2 2 0 0.5 1.0 0 1 1 1 2 1 UU
16 15 Nacional 2 2 0 0.5 1.0 0 1 1 1 2 1 UU
17 16 Estoril 1 1 0 0.0 1.0 0 0 1 0 1 0 U
18 18 Farense 1 1 0 0.0 1.0 0 0 1 0 1 0 U

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10