Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Portugal Primeira Liga ·

Estoril 1–0 Estrela

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2023/2024

Home ✓ 1.95 fair 1.92
Draw 3.60 fair 4.43
Away 3.60 fair 3.96
Under 2.5 ✓ 1.88 fair 2.50
Over 2.5 1.98 fair 1.67

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Estoril Estrela
10 Shots 11
5 Shots on target 6
6 Corners 1
15 Fouls 10
3 Yellow cards 2
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (175 league matches this season so far).
Result Estoril to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.66
Expected goals 1.87 – 1.24
Home / Draw / Away
EstorilDrawEstrela
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 10.3% 2–1 9.7% 1–0 8.4%

Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

Estoril before this match, all matches
0.95points / match
1.74scored / match
1.84conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 19 played · 33:35
Estrela before this match, all matches
0.95points / match
1.00scored / match
1.63conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 19 played · 19:31
Estoril all matches all matches Estrela

Per match

1.74 Goals scored 1.00
1.84 Goals conceded 1.63
3.58 Total goals 2.63
11.74 Shots 9.32
4.95 Shots on target 3.00
13.95 Shots faced 13.89
5.63 Corners 4.84
5.26 Corners against 6.00
13.68 Fouls 11.84
2.68 Yellow cards 2.21
0.63 1st-half goals scored 0.26
0.79 1st-half goals conceded 0.47

How often Full Time

26% Wins 21%
16% Draws 32%
58% Losses 47%
100% Over 0.5 goals 95%
84% Over 1.5 goals 68%
68% Over 2.5 goals 42%
53% Over 3.5 goals 32%
21% Over 4.5 goals 21%
16% Over 5.5 goals 5%
63% Both teams scored 58%
26% Clean sheets 16%
11% Failed to score 32%

How often Half Time

21% Wins 16%
47% Draws 47%
32% Losses 37%
68% Over 0.5 goals 58%
58% Over 1.5 goals 11%
16% Over 2.5 goals 5%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Estoril all matches
Estrela all matches
Estoril before this match, at home
1.44points / match
2.11scored / match
1.11conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 9 played · 19:10
Estrela before this match, away
0.89points / match
0.89scored / match
1.44conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 9 played · 8:13
Estoril at home away Estrela

Per match

2.11 Goals scored 0.89
1.11 Goals conceded 1.44
3.22 Total goals 2.33
12.89 Shots 8.89
5.56 Shots on target 2.67
12.78 Shots faced 15.00
6.00 Corners 4.67
4.89 Corners against 6.44
14.78 Fouls 10.56
2.78 Yellow cards 2.44
0.78 1st-half goals scored 0.22
0.67 1st-half goals conceded 0.44

How often Full Time

44% Wins 11%
11% Draws 56%
44% Losses 33%
100% Over 0.5 goals 89%
89% Over 1.5 goals 78%
78% Over 2.5 goals 33%
56% Over 3.5 goals 22%
0% Over 4.5 goals 11%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
44% Both teams scored 56%
44% Clean sheets 22%
11% Failed to score 33%

How often Half Time

33% Wins 11%
33% Draws 56%
33% Losses 33%
67% Over 0.5 goals 56%
56% Over 1.5 goals 11%
22% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Estoril at home
Estrela away

Last 10 matches before this match

Estoril all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
31.01.24 Rio Ave – Estoril 1–1 (0–0) 2.203.603.10 1.95 1.90
20.01.24 Estoril – Arouca 1–2 (1–2) 2.403.402.88 1.98 1.88
13.01.24 Estoril – Moreirense 1–3 (0–2) 2.403.252.90 1.98 1.88
05.01.24 Sp Lisbon – Estoril 5–1 (2–0) 1.255.7511.00 1.40 2.88
30.12.23 Estoril – Farense 4–0 (2–0) 1.953.803.50 1.73 2.08
17.12.23 Famalicao – Estoril 1–1 (1–1) 2.203.253.30 2.00 1.85
10.12.23 Estoril – Chaves 4–0 (1–0) 1.953.603.75 1.83 2.03
03.12.23 Sp Braga – Estoril 3–1 (1–1) 1.335.256.50 1.44 2.70
10.11.23 Estoril – Casa Pia 4–0 (2–0) 2.453.252.88 2.10 1.70
03.11.23 Porto – Estoril 0–1 (0–0) 1.187.5012.00 1.40 2.88

Estrela all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
29.01.24 Estrela – Benfica 1–4 (1–2) 9.505.501.29 1.60 2.30
21.01.24 Guimaraes – Estrela 3–0 (1–0) 1.603.806.00 1.98 1.88
14.01.24 Gil Vicente – Estrela 1–1 (1–0) 2.103.303.50 1.93 1.93
06.01.24 Estrela – Vizela 1–1 (1–0) 2.503.302.70 2.10 1.70
28.12.23 Estrela – Arouca 1–4 (1–0) 2.553.302.70 2.08 1.73
15.12.23 Farense – Estrela 0–0 (0–0) 2.153.403.30 1.93 1.93
10.12.23 Estrela – Boavista 3–1 (0–0) 2.303.403.00 1.98 1.88
02.12.23 Rio Ave – Estrela 1–1 (0–0) 2.103.503.00 2.05 1.80
11.11.23 Estrela – Moreirense 0–1 (0–0) 2.603.302.70 2.05 1.80
05.11.23 Sp Lisbon – Estrela 3–2 (1–0) 1.256.0010.00 1.44 2.70

Estoril at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
20.01.24 Estoril – Arouca 1–2 (1–2) 2.403.402.88 1.98 1.88
13.01.24 Estoril – Moreirense 1–3 (0–2) 2.403.252.90 1.98 1.88
30.12.23 Estoril – Farense 4–0 (2–0) 1.953.803.50 1.73 2.08
10.12.23 Estoril – Chaves 4–0 (1–0) 1.953.603.75 1.83 2.03
10.11.23 Estoril – Casa Pia 4–0 (2–0) 2.453.252.88 2.10 1.70
07.10.23 Estoril – Benfica 0–1 (0–0) 8.505.251.25 1.44 2.70
23.09.23 Estoril – Vizela 2–2 (0–0) 2.603.202.80 1.98 1.88
03.09.23 Estoril – Boavista 1–2 (1–2) 2.403.252.90 2.05 1.75
20.08.23 Estoril – Rio Ave 2–0 (0–0) 2.403.203.00 2.20 1.65
27.05.23 Estoril – Maritimo 3–1 (1–0) 2.253.303.20 1.95 1.90

Estrela away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
21.01.24 Guimaraes – Estrela 3–0 (1–0) 1.603.806.00 1.98 1.88
14.01.24 Gil Vicente – Estrela 1–1 (1–0) 2.103.303.50 1.93 1.93
15.12.23 Farense – Estrela 0–0 (0–0) 2.153.403.30 1.93 1.93
02.12.23 Rio Ave – Estrela 1–1 (0–0) 2.103.503.00 2.05 1.80
05.11.23 Sp Lisbon – Estrela 3–2 (1–0) 1.256.0010.00 1.44 2.70
08.10.23 Casa Pia – Estrela 0–1 (0–0) 1.953.203.60 2.15 1.67
24.09.23 Chaves – Estrela 2–2 (0–1) 2.703.252.63 1.90 1.95
02.09.23 Portimonense – Estrela 1–1 (1–1) 2.633.202.75 2.08 1.73
19.08.23 Benfica – Estrela 2–0 (0–0) 1.089.5023.00 1.36 3.10

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Estoril winsDrawsEstrela wins
1matches
3.00goals / match
100%over 2.5
100%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
25.08.23P1 Estrela – Estoril 2–1 (0–0) 2.253.203.20 2.35 1.57

Portugal Primeira Liga table 2023/2024, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Sp Lisbon 19 16 1 2 53 19 +34 49
2 Benfica 19 15 3 1 41 12 +29 48
3 Porto 20 14 3 3 33 13 +20 45
4 Guimaraes 20 12 3 5 32 20 +12 39
5 Sp Braga 19 11 4 4 43 27 +16 37
6 Moreirense 19 9 5 5 25 23 +2 32
7 Arouca 20 7 4 9 32 27 +5 25
8 Farense 20 7 4 9 28 28 0 25
9 Gil Vicente 19 6 4 9 30 31 -1 22
10 Famalicao 19 5 7 7 18 23 -5 22
11 Portimonense 20 6 3 11 23 41 -18 21
12 Boavista 19 5 5 9 27 37 -10 20
13 Casa Pia 19 5 4 10 19 34 -15 19
14 Estoril 19 5 3 11 33 35 -2 18
15 Rio Ave 20 3 9 8 20 29 -9 18
16 Estrela 19 4 6 9 19 31 -12 18
17 Chaves 20 3 5 12 20 46 -26 14
18 Vizela 20 2 7 11 18 38 -20 13
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Sp Lisbon 10 10 0 0 32 7 +25 30
2 Guimaraes 10 8 0 2 23 10 +13 24
3 Benfica 9 7 2 0 20 4 +16 23
4 Porto 10 7 2 1 17 5 +12 23
5 Gil Vicente 10 5 4 1 22 12 +10 19
6 Sp Braga 9 4 3 2 19 10 +9 15
7 Farense 10 4 2 4 15 12 +3 14
8 Moreirense 9 4 2 3 13 12 +1 14
9 Estoril 9 4 1 4 19 10 +9 13
10 Rio Ave 10 3 4 3 14 14 0 13
11 Famalicao 9 3 3 3 10 12 -2 12
12 Arouca 10 3 2 5 15 14 +1 11
13 Portimonense 10 3 2 5 10 16 -6 11
14 Boavista 10 2 4 4 14 21 -7 10
15 Estrela 10 3 1 6 11 18 -7 10
16 Chaves 10 2 3 5 13 20 -7 9
17 Vizela 11 1 3 7 10 22 -12 6
18 Casa Pia 9 1 2 6 5 13 -8 5
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Benfica 10 8 1 1 21 8 +13 25
2 Porto 10 7 1 2 16 8 +8 22
3 Sp Braga 10 7 1 2 24 17 +7 22
4 Sp Lisbon 9 6 1 2 21 12 +9 19
5 Moreirense 10 5 3 2 12 11 +1 18
6 Guimaraes 10 4 3 3 9 10 -1 15
7 Arouca 10 4 2 4 17 13 +4 14
8 Casa Pia 10 4 2 4 14 21 -7 14
9 Farense 10 3 2 5 13 16 -3 11
10 Boavista 9 3 1 5 13 16 -3 10
11 Famalicao 10 2 4 4 8 11 -3 10
12 Portimonense 10 3 1 6 13 25 -12 10
13 Estrela 9 1 5 3 8 13 -5 8
14 Vizela 9 1 4 4 8 16 -8 7
15 Rio Ave 10 0 5 5 6 15 -9 5
16 Estoril 10 1 2 7 14 25 -11 5
17 Chaves 10 1 2 7 7 26 -19 5
18 Gil Vicente 9 1 0 8 8 19 -11 3

Estoril   Estrela

Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 1 Sp Lisbon 19 5 14 2.8 1.0 16 1 2 53 19 49
2 5 Sp Braga 19 6 13 2.3 1.4 11 4 4 43 27 37
3 14 Estoril 19 6 13 1.7 1.8 5 3 11 33 35 18
4 17 Chaves 20 7 13 1.0 2.3 3 5 12 20 46 14
5 7 Arouca 20 8 12 1.6 1.4 7 4 9 32 27 25
6 4 Guimaraes 20 9 11 1.6 1.0 12 3 5 32 20 39
7 8 Farense 20 9 11 1.4 1.4 7 4 9 28 28 25
8 11 Portimonense 20 9 11 1.1 2.0 6 3 11 23 41 21
9 12 Boavista 19 8 11 1.4 1.9 5 5 9 27 37 20
10 2 Benfica 19 9 10 2.2 0.6 15 3 1 41 12 48
11 9 Gil Vicente 19 9 10 1.6 1.6 6 4 9 30 31 22
12 18 Vizela 20 10 10 0.9 1.9 2 7 11 18 38 13
13 3 Porto 20 11 9 1.6 0.7 14 3 3 33 13 45
14 6 Moreirense 19 10 9 1.3 1.2 9 5 5 25 23 32
15 13 Casa Pia 19 10 9 1.0 1.8 5 4 10 19 34 19
16 10 Famalicao 19 11 8 0.9 1.2 5 7 7 18 23 22
17 16 Estrela 19 11 8 1.0 1.6 4 6 9 19 31 18
18 15 Rio Ave 20 14 6 1.0 1.4 3 9 8 20 29 18
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 4 Guimaraes 10 2 8 2.3 1.0 8 0 2 23 10 24
2 1 Sp Lisbon 10 3 7 3.2 0.7 10 0 0 32 7 30
3 14 Estoril 9 2 7 2.1 1.1 4 1 4 19 10 13
4 17 Chaves 10 3 7 1.3 2.0 2 3 5 13 20 9
5 8 Farense 10 4 6 1.5 1.2 4 2 4 15 12 14
6 12 Boavista 10 4 6 1.4 2.1 2 4 4 14 21 10
7 18 Vizela 11 5 6 0.9 2.0 1 3 7 10 22 6
8 5 Sp Braga 9 4 5 2.1 1.1 4 3 2 19 10 15
9 7 Arouca 10 5 5 1.5 1.4 3 2 5 15 14 11
10 10 Famalicao 9 4 5 1.1 1.3 3 3 3 10 12 12
11 11 Portimonense 10 5 5 1.0 1.6 3 2 5 10 16 11
12 16 Estrela 10 5 5 1.1 1.8 3 1 6 11 18 10
13 2 Benfica 9 5 4 2.2 0.4 7 2 0 20 4 23
14 3 Porto 10 6 4 1.7 0.5 7 2 1 17 5 23
15 6 Moreirense 9 5 4 1.4 1.3 4 2 3 13 12 14
16 9 Gil Vicente 10 6 4 2.2 1.2 5 4 1 22 12 19
17 13 Casa Pia 9 6 3 0.6 1.4 1 2 6 5 13 5
18 15 Rio Ave 10 7 3 1.4 1.4 3 4 3 14 14 13
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 5 Sp Braga 10 2 8 2.4 1.7 7 1 2 24 17 22
2 1 Sp Lisbon 9 2 7 2.3 1.3 6 1 2 21 12 19
3 7 Arouca 10 3 7 1.7 1.3 4 2 4 17 13 14
4 2 Benfica 10 4 6 2.1 0.8 8 1 1 21 8 25
5 9 Gil Vicente 9 3 6 0.9 2.1 1 0 8 8 19 3
6 11 Portimonense 10 4 6 1.3 2.5 3 1 6 13 25 10
7 13 Casa Pia 10 4 6 1.4 2.1 4 2 4 14 21 14
8 14 Estoril 10 4 6 1.4 2.5 1 2 7 14 25 5
9 17 Chaves 10 4 6 0.7 2.6 1 2 7 7 26 5
10 3 Porto 10 5 5 1.6 0.8 7 1 2 16 8 22
11 6 Moreirense 10 5 5 1.2 1.1 5 3 2 12 11 18
12 8 Farense 10 5 5 1.3 1.6 3 2 5 13 16 11
13 12 Boavista 9 4 5 1.4 1.8 3 1 5 13 16 10
14 18 Vizela 9 5 4 0.9 1.8 1 4 4 8 16 7
15 4 Guimaraes 10 7 3 0.9 1.0 4 3 3 9 10 15
16 10 Famalicao 10 7 3 0.8 1.1 2 4 4 8 11 10
17 15 Rio Ave 10 7 3 0.6 1.5 0 5 5 6 15 5
18 16 Estrela 9 6 3 0.9 1.4 1 5 3 8 13 8

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06