Farense 2–1 Famalicao
Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2024/2025
Home ✓
2.60
fair 3.61
Draw
3.10
fair 3.62
Away
2.80
fair 2.24
Under 2.5
1.65
fair 1.70
Over 2.5 ✓
2.20
fair 2.43
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Farense
Famalicao
14
Shots
9
6
Shots on target
4
4
Corners
10
22
Fouls
19
7
Yellow cards
3
0
Red cards
1
Our pre-match prediction
✗ Result missed
✗ Goals missed
✗ BTTS missed
Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (280 league matches this season so far).
Result
Famalicao to win
Goals
Under 2.5
Both teams score
No
fair 1.86
Expected goals
0.99 – 1.34
Home / Draw / Away
28%
28%
45%
FarenseDrawFamalicao
Under / Over 2.5 goals
59%
41%
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
54%
46%
NoYes
Total goals in the match
10%
0
23%
1
26%
2
21%
3
12%
4
9%
5+
Most likely scores
0–1 13%
1–1 12.9%
0–0 9.8%
Statistics 2024/2025, before this match
Farense
before this match, all matches
0.68points / match
0.65scored / match
1.35conceded / match
4
9
18
WonDrawnLost
31 played · 20:42
Famalicao
before this match, all matches
1.42points / match
1.29scored / match
1.10conceded / match
11
11
9
WonDrawnLost
31 played · 40:34
Farense all matches
all matches Famalicao
Per match
0.65
Goals scored
1.29
1.35
Goals conceded
1.10
2.00
Total goals
2.39
10.77
Shots
11.23
3.42
Shots on target
4.03
13.19
Shots faced
11.26
5.26
Corners
5.03
5.48
Corners against
5.06
15.35
Fouls
13.65
2.52
Yellow cards
2.23
0.26
1st-half goals scored
0.55
0.45
1st-half goals conceded
0.42
How often Full Time
13%
Wins
35%
29%
Draws
35%
58%
Losses
29%
87%
Over 0.5 goals
84%
52%
Over 1.5 goals
77%
35%
Over 2.5 goals
48%
19%
Over 3.5 goals
16%
6%
Over 4.5 goals
10%
0%
Over 5.5 goals
3%
39%
Both teams scored
52%
23%
Clean sheets
42%
52%
Failed to score
23%
How often Half Time
13%
Wins
35%
58%
Draws
45%
29%
Losses
19%
48%
Over 0.5 goals
68%
16%
Over 1.5 goals
19%
6%
Over 2.5 goals
6%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Farense all matches
1
L
2
2
D
1
L
2
2
D
1
L
2
3
L
D
1
W
1
L
1
L
Famalicao all matches
2
W
2
W
1
2
L
1
W
1
3
L
4
1
W
2
1
W
3
W
1
2
L
1
1
D
Farense
before this match, at home
0.53points / match
0.47scored / match
1.40conceded / match
2
2
11
WonDrawnLost
15 played · 7:21
Famalicao
before this match, away
1.27points / match
1.47scored / match
1.53conceded / match
5
4
6
WonDrawnLost
15 played · 22:23
Farense at home
away Famalicao
Per match
0.47
Goals scored
1.47
1.40
Goals conceded
1.53
1.87
Total goals
3.00
12.07
Shots
11.33
3.27
Shots on target
4.60
11.73
Shots faced
12.40
6.60
Corners
5.33
4.27
Corners against
5.27
16.20
Fouls
13.07
2.47
Yellow cards
2.33
0.20
1st-half goals scored
0.73
0.40
1st-half goals conceded
0.73
How often Full Time
13%
Wins
33%
13%
Draws
27%
73%
Losses
40%
93%
Over 0.5 goals
93%
40%
Over 1.5 goals
93%
33%
Over 2.5 goals
67%
13%
Over 3.5 goals
27%
7%
Over 4.5 goals
13%
0%
Over 5.5 goals
7%
27%
Both teams scored
67%
20%
Clean sheets
27%
60%
Failed to score
13%
How often Half Time
13%
Wins
33%
60%
Draws
40%
27%
Losses
27%
47%
Over 0.5 goals
87%
13%
Over 1.5 goals
40%
0%
Over 2.5 goals
13%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Farense at home
1
W
1
L
2
2
D
1
2
L
2
L
1
L
1
L
1
L
D
1
L
Famalicao away
1
2
L
3
3
D
1
1
D
4
L
2
W
2
W
1
2
L
1
3
L
2
1
W
1
2
L
Last 10 matches before this match
Farense all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.04.25 | Gil Vicente – Farense | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 18.04.25 | Farense – Boavista | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 4.75 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 13.04.25 | Estrela – Farense | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.00 | 2.75 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 07.04.25 | Farense – Casa Pia | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.10 | 2.88 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 02.04.25 | Benfica – Farense | 3–2 (2–1) | 1.13 | 8.50 | 19.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 15.03.25 | Farense – Sp Braga | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.33 | 3.40 | 1.85 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 08.03.25 | Estoril – Farense | 2–2 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 3.80 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 02.03.25 | Farense – AVS | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 23.02.25 | Arouca – Farense | 2–2 (0–1) | 1.90 | 3.40 | 4.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 16.02.25 | Farense – Porto | 0–1 (0–0) | 7.00 | 4.75 | 1.40 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
Famalicao all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.04.25 | Famalicao – Sp Braga | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 18.04.25 | Porto – Famalicao | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.48 | 4.75 | 6.00 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 12.04.25 | Famalicao – Estoril | 3–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 05.04.25 | Arouca – Famalicao | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.90 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 30.03.25 | Famalicao – AVS | 4–1 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.40 | 4.75 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 15.03.25 | Sp Lisbon – Famalicao | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.30 | 5.50 | 9.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 10.03.25 | Famalicao – Rio Ave | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 4.10 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 01.03.25 | Nacional – Famalicao | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.60 | 3.00 | 2.90 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 23.02.25 | Famalicao – Moreirense | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 17.02.25 | Gil Vicente – Famalicao | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
Farense at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.04.25 | Farense – Boavista | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 4.75 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 07.04.25 | Farense – Casa Pia | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.10 | 2.88 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 15.03.25 | Farense – Sp Braga | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.33 | 3.40 | 1.85 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 02.03.25 | Farense – AVS | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 16.02.25 | Farense – Porto | 0–1 (0–0) | 7.00 | 4.75 | 1.40 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 09.02.25 | Farense – Nacional | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 25.01.25 | Farense – Rio Ave | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.55 | 2.90 | 3.00 | 2.40 | 1.50 |
| 29.12.24 | Farense – Guimaraes | 2–2 (1–0) | 4.20 | 3.50 | 1.85 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 14.12.24 | Farense – Gil Vicente | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.10 | 2.63 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 29.11.24 | Farense – Estrela | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
Famalicao away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.04.25 | Porto – Famalicao | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.48 | 4.75 | 6.00 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 05.04.25 | Arouca – Famalicao | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.90 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 15.03.25 | Sp Lisbon – Famalicao | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.30 | 5.50 | 9.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 01.03.25 | Nacional – Famalicao | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.60 | 3.00 | 2.90 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 17.02.25 | Gil Vicente – Famalicao | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 31.01.25 | Boavista – Famalicao | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.60 | 2.90 | 2.20 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 17.01.25 | Benfica – Famalicao | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.25 | 6.25 | 9.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 05.01.25 | Casa Pia – Famalicao | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.35 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 16.12.24 | Sp Braga – Famalicao | 3–3 (0–1) | 1.48 | 4.20 | 6.50 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 01.12.24 | Estoril – Famalicao | 2–1 (2–1) | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
1 1 1
Farense winsDrawsFamalicao wins
3matches
2.00goals / match
33%over 2.5
67%both scored
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.12.24P1 | Famalicao – Farense | 1–2 (0–1) | 1.75 | 3.40 | 5.25 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 10.02.24P1 | Farense – Famalicao | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.75 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 02.09.23P1 | Famalicao – Farense | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
Portugal Primeira Liga table 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 31 | 23 | 6 | 2 | 83 | 25 | +58 | 75 |
| 2 | Benfica | 31 | 24 | 3 | 4 | 80 | 25 | +55 | 75 |
| 3 | Porto | 32 | 20 | 5 | 7 | 60 | 29 | +31 | 65 |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 31 | 19 | 7 | 5 | 52 | 26 | +26 | 64 |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 31 | 13 | 12 | 6 | 44 | 32 | +12 | 51 |
| 6 | Santa Clara | 31 | 15 | 5 | 11 | 31 | 29 | +2 | 50 |
| 7 | Famalicao | 31 | 11 | 11 | 9 | 40 | 34 | +6 | 44 |
| 8 | Estoril | 31 | 11 | 9 | 11 | 41 | 49 | -8 | 42 |
| 9 | Casa Pia | 31 | 11 | 8 | 12 | 36 | 41 | -5 | 41 |
| 10 | Moreirense | 32 | 9 | 9 | 14 | 37 | 48 | -11 | 36 |
| 11 | Nacional | 31 | 9 | 6 | 16 | 28 | 42 | -14 | 33 |
| 12 | Arouca | 31 | 8 | 9 | 14 | 30 | 47 | -17 | 33 |
| 13 | Rio Ave | 31 | 8 | 9 | 14 | 33 | 51 | -18 | 33 |
| 14 | Gil Vicente | 31 | 8 | 8 | 15 | 31 | 43 | -12 | 32 |
| 15 | Estrela | 31 | 7 | 8 | 16 | 24 | 43 | -19 | 29 |
| 16 | AVS | 31 | 4 | 12 | 15 | 23 | 55 | -32 | 24 |
| 17 | Farense | 31 | 4 | 9 | 18 | 20 | 42 | -22 | 21 |
| 18 | Boavista | 31 | 5 | 6 | 20 | 20 | 52 | -32 | 21 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 16 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 51 | 11 | +40 | 43 |
| 2 | Porto | 16 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 36 | 11 | +25 | 39 |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 15 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 36 | 12 | +24 | 38 |
| 4 | Guimaraes | 16 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 28 | 17 | +11 | 32 |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 15 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 31 | 17 | +14 | 30 |
| 6 | Santa Clara | 16 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 13 | +3 | 29 |
| 7 | Famalicao | 16 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 18 | 11 | +7 | 25 |
| 8 | Casa Pia | 16 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 20 | 18 | +2 | 25 |
| 9 | Moreirense | 16 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 25 |
| 10 | Nacional | 15 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 19 | 22 | -3 | 23 |
| 11 | Rio Ave | 15 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 22 | 23 | -1 | 22 |
| 12 | Estoril | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 21 | -3 | 22 |
| 13 | Gil Vicente | 16 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 17 | 18 | -1 | 19 |
| 14 | Estrela | 16 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 18 | 23 | -5 | 19 |
| 15 | Arouca | 15 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 17 |
| 16 | AVS | 15 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 21 | -9 | 15 |
| 17 | Farense | 15 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 7 | 21 | -14 | 8 |
| 18 | Boavista | 16 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 7 | 29 | -22 | 6 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 16 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 47 | 13 | +34 | 37 |
| 2 | Sp Braga | 16 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 21 | 9 | +12 | 34 |
| 3 | Benfica | 15 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 29 | 14 | +15 | 32 |
| 4 | Porto | 16 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 24 | 18 | +6 | 26 |
| 5 | Santa Clara | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 16 | -1 | 21 |
| 6 | Estoril | 16 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 23 | 28 | -5 | 20 |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 15 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 16 | 15 | +1 | 19 |
| 8 | Famalicao | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 22 | 23 | -1 | 19 |
| 9 | Casa Pia | 15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 16 | 23 | -7 | 16 |
| 10 | Arouca | 16 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 18 | 29 | -11 | 16 |
| 11 | Boavista | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 15 |
| 12 | Farense | 16 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 13 | 21 | -8 | 13 |
| 13 | Gil Vicente | 15 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 25 | -11 | 13 |
| 14 | Moreirense | 16 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 17 | 29 | -12 | 11 |
| 15 | Rio Ave | 16 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 28 | -17 | 11 |
| 16 | Nacional | 16 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 9 | 20 | -11 | 10 |
| 17 | Estrela | 15 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 20 | -14 | 10 |
| 18 | AVS | 16 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 11 | 34 | -23 | 9 |
Farense Famalicao
Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 31 | 9 | 22 | 2.7 | 0.8 | 23 | 6 | 2 | 83 | 25 | 75 |
| 2 | 2 | Benfica | 31 | 9 | 22 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 24 | 3 | 4 | 80 | 25 | 75 |
| 3 | 8 | Estoril | 31 | 10 | 21 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 11 | 9 | 11 | 41 | 49 | 42 |
| 4 | 3 | Porto | 32 | 16 | 16 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 20 | 5 | 7 | 60 | 29 | 65 |
| 5 | 10 | Moreirense | 32 | 16 | 16 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 9 | 9 | 14 | 37 | 48 | 36 |
| 6 | 13 | Rio Ave | 31 | 15 | 16 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 8 | 9 | 14 | 33 | 51 | 33 |
| 7 | 4 | Sp Braga | 31 | 16 | 15 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 19 | 7 | 5 | 52 | 26 | 64 |
| 8 | 7 | Famalicao | 31 | 16 | 15 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 11 | 11 | 9 | 40 | 34 | 44 |
| 9 | 12 | Arouca | 31 | 16 | 15 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 8 | 9 | 14 | 30 | 47 | 33 |
| 10 | 5 | Guimaraes | 31 | 17 | 14 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 13 | 12 | 6 | 44 | 32 | 51 |
| 11 | 14 | Gil Vicente | 31 | 17 | 14 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 8 | 8 | 15 | 31 | 43 | 32 |
| 12 | 18 | Boavista | 31 | 17 | 14 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 5 | 6 | 20 | 20 | 52 | 21 |
| 13 | 9 | Casa Pia | 31 | 18 | 13 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 11 | 8 | 12 | 36 | 41 | 41 |
| 14 | 11 | Nacional | 31 | 19 | 12 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 9 | 6 | 16 | 28 | 42 | 33 |
| 15 | 16 | AVS | 31 | 19 | 12 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 4 | 12 | 15 | 23 | 55 | 24 |
| 16 | 17 | Farense | 31 | 20 | 11 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 4 | 9 | 18 | 20 | 42 | 21 |
| 17 | 15 | Estrela | 31 | 21 | 10 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 7 | 8 | 16 | 24 | 43 | 29 |
| 18 | 6 | Santa Clara | 31 | 23 | 8 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 15 | 5 | 11 | 31 | 29 | 50 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Benfica | 16 | 2 | 14 | 3.2 | 0.7 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 51 | 11 | 43 |
| 2 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 15 | 6 | 9 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 36 | 12 | 38 |
| 3 | 3 | Porto | 16 | 7 | 9 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 36 | 11 | 39 |
| 4 | 4 | Sp Braga | 15 | 6 | 9 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 31 | 17 | 30 |
| 5 | 5 | Guimaraes | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 28 | 17 | 32 |
| 6 | 8 | Estoril | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 21 | 22 |
| 7 | 13 | Rio Ave | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 22 | 23 | 22 |
| 8 | 11 | Nacional | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 19 | 22 | 23 |
| 9 | 15 | Estrela | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 18 | 23 | 19 |
| 10 | 10 | Moreirense | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 20 | 19 | 25 |
| 11 | 14 | Gil Vicente | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 17 | 18 | 19 |
| 12 | 9 | Casa Pia | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 20 | 18 | 25 |
| 13 | 18 | Boavista | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 7 | 29 | 6 |
| 14 | 7 | Famalicao | 16 | 11 | 5 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 18 | 11 | 25 |
| 15 | 16 | AVS | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 21 | 15 |
| 16 | 17 | Farense | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 7 | 21 | 8 |
| 17 | 6 | Santa Clara | 16 | 12 | 4 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 13 | 29 |
| 18 | 12 | Arouca | 15 | 11 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 17 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 16 | 3 | 13 | 2.9 | 0.8 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 47 | 13 | 37 |
| 2 | 8 | Estoril | 16 | 4 | 12 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 23 | 28 | 20 |
| 3 | 12 | Arouca | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 18 | 29 | 16 |
| 4 | 7 | Famalicao | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 22 | 23 | 19 |
| 5 | 10 | Moreirense | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 17 | 29 | 11 |
| 6 | 2 | Benfica | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 29 | 14 | 32 |
| 7 | 18 | Boavista | 15 | 7 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 23 | 15 |
| 8 | 3 | Porto | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 24 | 18 | 26 |
| 9 | 9 | Casa Pia | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 16 | 23 | 16 |
| 10 | 13 | Rio Ave | 16 | 9 | 7 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 28 | 11 |
| 11 | 14 | Gil Vicente | 15 | 8 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 25 | 13 |
| 12 | 16 | AVS | 16 | 9 | 7 | 0.7 | 2.1 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 11 | 34 | 9 |
| 13 | 4 | Sp Braga | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 21 | 9 | 34 |
| 14 | 17 | Farense | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 13 | 21 | 13 |
| 15 | 5 | Guimaraes | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 16 | 15 | 19 |
| 16 | 6 | Santa Clara | 15 | 11 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 16 | 21 |
| 17 | 11 | Nacional | 16 | 12 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 9 | 20 | 10 |
| 18 | 15 | Estrela | 15 | 13 | 2 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 20 | 10 |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06