Estrela 0–1 Farense
Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2024/2025
Home
2.70
fair 2.43
Draw
3.00
fair 3.58
Away ✓
2.75
fair 3.24
Under 2.5 ✓
1.50
fair 1.70
Over 2.5
2.50
fair 2.43
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Estrela
Farense
13
Shots
10
3
Shots on target
5
7
Corners
3
22
Fouls
11
1
Yellow cards
0
0
Red cards
0
Our pre-match prediction
✗ Result missed
✓ Goals correct
✓ BTTS correct
Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (257 league matches this season so far).
Result
Estrela to win
Goals
Under 2.5
Both teams score
No
fair 1.89
Expected goals
1.27 – 1.06
Home / Draw / Away
41%
28%
31%
EstrelaDrawFarense
Under / Over 2.5 goals
59%
41%
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
53%
47%
NoYes
Total goals in the match
10%
0
23%
1
26%
2
21%
3
12%
4
9%
5+
Most likely scores
1–1 13.1%
1–0 12.4%
0–1 10.3%
Statistics 2024/2025, before this match
Estrela
before this match, all matches
0.93points / match
0.79scored / match
1.46conceded / match
6
8
14
WonDrawnLost
28 played · 22:41
Farense
before this match, all matches
0.64points / match
0.68scored / match
1.43conceded / match
3
9
16
WonDrawnLost
28 played · 19:40
Estrela all matches
all matches Farense
Per match
0.79
Goals scored
0.68
1.46
Goals conceded
1.43
2.25
Total goals
2.11
9.39
Shots
10.86
2.64
Shots on target
3.39
12.57
Shots faced
13.43
3.93
Corners
5.54
5.96
Corners against
5.54
15.36
Fouls
15.89
2.86
Yellow cards
2.68
0.32
1st-half goals scored
0.29
0.75
1st-half goals conceded
0.50
How often Full Time
21%
Wins
11%
29%
Draws
32%
50%
Losses
57%
93%
Over 0.5 goals
86%
61%
Over 1.5 goals
57%
36%
Over 2.5 goals
39%
18%
Over 3.5 goals
21%
11%
Over 4.5 goals
7%
7%
Over 5.5 goals
0%
39%
Both teams scored
43%
21%
Clean sheets
21%
46%
Failed to score
50%
How often Half Time
14%
Wins
14%
43%
Draws
54%
43%
Losses
32%
61%
Over 0.5 goals
54%
25%
Over 1.5 goals
18%
14%
Over 2.5 goals
7%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Estrela all matches
D
2
3
L
1
L
1
W
D
1
1
D
1
1
D
2
L
3
L
1
W
Farense all matches
1
2
L
1
3
L
2
L
1
L
2
2
D
1
L
2
2
D
1
L
2
3
L
D
Estrela
before this match, at home
1.14points / match
1.14scored / match
1.57conceded / match
4
4
6
WonDrawnLost
14 played · 16:22
Farense
before this match, away
0.71points / match
0.86scored / match
1.43conceded / match
1
7
6
WonDrawnLost
14 played · 12:20
Estrela at home
away Farense
Per match
1.14
Goals scored
0.86
1.57
Goals conceded
1.43
2.71
Total goals
2.29
9.64
Shots
9.64
2.64
Shots on target
3.57
12.36
Shots faced
14.71
3.86
Corners
4.29
5.00
Corners against
6.79
15.64
Fouls
15.00
3.14
Yellow cards
2.71
0.43
1st-half goals scored
0.36
0.79
1st-half goals conceded
0.57
How often Full Time
29%
Wins
7%
29%
Draws
50%
43%
Losses
43%
93%
Over 0.5 goals
79%
71%
Over 1.5 goals
71%
57%
Over 2.5 goals
43%
29%
Over 3.5 goals
29%
14%
Over 4.5 goals
7%
7%
Over 5.5 goals
0%
50%
Both teams scored
57%
21%
Clean sheets
21%
36%
Failed to score
43%
How often Half Time
14%
Wins
14%
50%
Draws
50%
36%
Losses
36%
57%
Over 0.5 goals
57%
36%
Over 1.5 goals
21%
21%
Over 2.5 goals
14%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Estrela at home
2
2
D
2
W
2
1
W
1
W
2
4
L
1
L
2
3
L
D
1
1
D
3
L
Farense away
2
L
1
1
D
1
1
D
2
1
W
D
D
1
3
L
2
2
D
2
2
D
2
3
L
Last 10 matches before this match
Estrela all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.04.25 | Nacional – Estrela | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 3.70 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 29.03.25 | Estrela – Sp Lisbon | 0–3 (0–0) | 9.00 | 5.00 | 1.33 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 16.03.25 | Guimaraes – Estrela | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.45 | 4.10 | 7.50 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 07.03.25 | Estrela – Gil Vicente | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.62 | 3.00 | 2.80 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 02.03.25 | Moreirense – Estrela | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.00 | 4.75 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 23.02.25 | Estrela – Santa Clara | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 14.02.25 | Boavista – Estrela | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 09.02.25 | Casa Pia – Estrela | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 4.50 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 02.02.25 | Estrela – Benfica | 2–3 (1–3) | 9.00 | 5.75 | 1.29 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 25.01.25 | Famalicao – Estrela | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.82 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
Farense all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.04.25 | Farense – Casa Pia | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.10 | 2.88 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 02.04.25 | Benfica – Farense | 3–2 (2–1) | 1.13 | 8.50 | 19.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 15.03.25 | Farense – Sp Braga | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.33 | 3.40 | 1.85 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 08.03.25 | Estoril – Farense | 2–2 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 3.80 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 02.03.25 | Farense – AVS | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 23.02.25 | Arouca – Farense | 2–2 (0–1) | 1.90 | 3.40 | 4.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 16.02.25 | Farense – Porto | 0–1 (0–0) | 7.00 | 4.75 | 1.40 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 09.02.25 | Farense – Nacional | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 02.02.25 | Sp Lisbon – Farense | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.14 | 8.00 | 17.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 25.01.25 | Farense – Rio Ave | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.55 | 2.90 | 3.00 | 2.40 | 1.50 |
Estrela at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.03.25 | Estrela – Sp Lisbon | 0–3 (0–0) | 9.00 | 5.00 | 1.33 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 07.03.25 | Estrela – Gil Vicente | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.62 | 3.00 | 2.80 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 23.02.25 | Estrela – Santa Clara | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 02.02.25 | Estrela – Benfica | 2–3 (1–3) | 9.00 | 5.75 | 1.29 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 19.01.25 | Estrela – Sp Braga | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.00 | 3.80 | 1.67 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 05.01.25 | Estrela – Estoril | 2–4 (0–3) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 23.12.24 | Estrela – Rio Ave | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.35 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 09.12.24 | Estrela – Arouca | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.55 | 3.20 | 2.80 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 10.11.24 | Estrela – Nacional | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 27.10.24 | Estrela – Guimaraes | 2–2 (1–1) | 4.75 | 3.40 | 1.80 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
Farense away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.04.25 | Benfica – Farense | 3–2 (2–1) | 1.13 | 8.50 | 19.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 08.03.25 | Estoril – Farense | 2–2 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 3.80 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 23.02.25 | Arouca – Farense | 2–2 (0–1) | 1.90 | 3.40 | 4.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 02.02.25 | Sp Lisbon – Farense | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.14 | 8.00 | 17.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 19.01.25 | Moreirense – Farense | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.20 | 4.33 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 05.01.25 | Santa Clara – Farense | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.67 | 3.40 | 6.00 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 21.12.24 | Famalicao – Farense | 1–2 (0–1) | 1.75 | 3.40 | 5.25 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 08.12.24 | Boavista – Farense | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 09.11.24 | Casa Pia – Farense | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 27.10.24 | Sp Braga – Farense | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.33 | 6.00 | 7.00 | 1.54 | 2.35 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
1 2
Estrela winsDrawsFarense wins
3matches
1.33goals / match
33%over 2.5
0%both scored
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.11.24P1 | Farense – Estrela | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 29.04.24P1 | Estrela – Farense | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 3.50 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 15.12.23P1 | Farense – Estrela | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
Portugal Primeira Liga table 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 29 | 21 | 6 | 2 | 75 | 24 | +51 | 69 |
| 2 | Benfica | 28 | 22 | 2 | 4 | 69 | 23 | +46 | 68 |
| 3 | Porto | 29 | 18 | 5 | 6 | 55 | 25 | +30 | 59 |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 28 | 17 | 6 | 5 | 45 | 24 | +21 | 57 |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 29 | 12 | 12 | 5 | 41 | 29 | +12 | 48 |
| 6 | Santa Clara | 29 | 14 | 4 | 11 | 28 | 28 | 0 | 46 |
| 7 | Famalicao | 29 | 11 | 10 | 8 | 38 | 31 | +7 | 43 |
| 8 | Casa Pia | 29 | 11 | 7 | 11 | 34 | 37 | -3 | 40 |
| 9 | Estoril | 29 | 10 | 9 | 10 | 38 | 46 | -8 | 39 |
| 10 | Moreirense | 28 | 9 | 8 | 11 | 34 | 39 | -5 | 35 |
| 11 | Nacional | 29 | 9 | 5 | 15 | 27 | 38 | -11 | 32 |
| 12 | Arouca | 28 | 7 | 8 | 13 | 27 | 43 | -16 | 29 |
| 13 | Rio Ave | 28 | 7 | 8 | 13 | 30 | 47 | -17 | 29 |
| 14 | Gil Vicente | 29 | 6 | 8 | 15 | 27 | 43 | -16 | 26 |
| 15 | Estrela | 28 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 22 | 41 | -19 | 26 |
| 16 | AVS | 28 | 4 | 11 | 13 | 21 | 44 | -23 | 23 |
| 17 | Farense | 28 | 3 | 9 | 16 | 19 | 40 | -21 | 18 |
| 18 | Boavista | 29 | 4 | 6 | 19 | 19 | 47 | -28 | 18 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 14 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 43 | 9 | +34 | 39 |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 14 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 33 | 11 | +22 | 35 |
| 3 | Porto | 14 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 31 | 9 | +22 | 33 |
| 4 | Guimaraes | 14 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 25 | 14 | +11 | 29 |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 27 | 16 | +11 | 27 |
| 6 | Santa Clara | 15 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 13 | +1 | 26 |
| 7 | Casa Pia | 15 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 19 | 15 | +4 | 25 |
| 8 | Famalicao | 15 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 17 | 10 | +7 | 24 |
| 9 | Moreirense | 14 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 19 | 16 | +3 | 24 |
| 10 | Nacional | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 23 |
| 11 | Estoril | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 22 |
| 12 | Rio Ave | 14 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 21 | 22 | -1 | 21 |
| 13 | Gil Vicente | 15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 16 |
| 14 | Estrela | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 16 |
| 15 | Arouca | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 18 | -7 | 14 |
| 16 | AVS | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 20 | -9 | 14 |
| 17 | Farense | 14 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 20 | -13 | 8 |
| 18 | Boavista | 15 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 7 | 24 | -17 | 6 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 15 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 42 | 13 | +29 | 34 |
| 2 | Sp Braga | 14 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 8 | +10 | 30 |
| 3 | Benfica | 14 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 26 | 14 | +12 | 29 |
| 4 | Porto | 15 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 24 | 16 | +8 | 26 |
| 5 | Santa Clara | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 20 |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 15 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 16 | 15 | +1 | 19 |
| 7 | Famalicao | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 19 |
| 8 | Estoril | 15 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 20 | 27 | -7 | 17 |
| 9 | Casa Pia | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 15 | 22 | -7 | 15 |
| 10 | Arouca | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 25 | -9 | 15 |
| 11 | Boavista | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 23 | -11 | 12 |
| 12 | Moreirense | 14 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 15 | 23 | -8 | 11 |
| 13 | Farense | 14 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 12 | 20 | -8 | 10 |
| 14 | Estrela | 14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 19 | -13 | 10 |
| 15 | Gil Vicente | 14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 11 | 25 | -14 | 10 |
| 16 | Nacional | 15 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 19 | -11 | 9 |
| 17 | AVS | 14 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 10 | 24 | -14 | 9 |
| 18 | Rio Ave | 14 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 25 | -16 | 8 |
Estrela Farense
Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 29 | 9 | 20 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 21 | 6 | 2 | 75 | 24 | 69 |
| 2 | 9 | Estoril | 29 | 9 | 20 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 10 | 9 | 10 | 38 | 46 | 39 |
| 3 | 2 | Benfica | 28 | 9 | 19 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 22 | 2 | 4 | 69 | 23 | 68 |
| 4 | 13 | Rio Ave | 28 | 13 | 15 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 7 | 8 | 13 | 30 | 47 | 29 |
| 5 | 3 | Porto | 29 | 15 | 14 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 18 | 5 | 6 | 55 | 25 | 59 |
| 6 | 4 | Sp Braga | 28 | 14 | 14 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 17 | 6 | 5 | 45 | 24 | 57 |
| 7 | 7 | Famalicao | 29 | 15 | 14 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 11 | 10 | 8 | 38 | 31 | 43 |
| 8 | 10 | Moreirense | 28 | 14 | 14 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 9 | 8 | 11 | 34 | 39 | 35 |
| 9 | 12 | Arouca | 28 | 14 | 14 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 7 | 8 | 13 | 27 | 43 | 29 |
| 10 | 14 | Gil Vicente | 29 | 16 | 13 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 6 | 8 | 15 | 27 | 43 | 26 |
| 11 | 18 | Boavista | 29 | 16 | 13 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 4 | 6 | 19 | 19 | 47 | 18 |
| 12 | 5 | Guimaraes | 29 | 17 | 12 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 12 | 12 | 5 | 41 | 29 | 48 |
| 13 | 8 | Casa Pia | 29 | 17 | 12 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 11 | 7 | 11 | 34 | 37 | 40 |
| 14 | 11 | Nacional | 29 | 18 | 11 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 9 | 5 | 15 | 27 | 38 | 32 |
| 15 | 17 | Farense | 28 | 17 | 11 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 3 | 9 | 16 | 19 | 40 | 18 |
| 16 | 15 | Estrela | 28 | 18 | 10 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 22 | 41 | 26 |
| 17 | 16 | AVS | 28 | 18 | 10 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 4 | 11 | 13 | 21 | 44 | 23 |
| 18 | 6 | Santa Clara | 29 | 21 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 14 | 4 | 11 | 28 | 28 | 46 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Benfica | 14 | 2 | 12 | 3.1 | 0.6 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 43 | 9 | 39 |
| 2 | 9 | Estoril | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 19 | 22 |
| 3 | 13 | Rio Ave | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 21 | 22 | 21 |
| 4 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 14 | 6 | 8 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 33 | 11 | 35 |
| 5 | 4 | Sp Braga | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 27 | 16 | 27 |
| 6 | 15 | Estrela | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 22 | 16 |
| 7 | 3 | Porto | 14 | 7 | 7 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 31 | 9 | 33 |
| 8 | 5 | Guimaraes | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 25 | 14 | 29 |
| 9 | 10 | Moreirense | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 19 | 16 | 24 |
| 10 | 11 | Nacional | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 19 | 19 | 23 |
| 11 | 14 | Gil Vicente | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 16 | 18 | 16 |
| 12 | 7 | Famalicao | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 17 | 10 | 24 |
| 13 | 8 | Casa Pia | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 19 | 15 | 25 |
| 14 | 16 | AVS | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 20 | 14 |
| 15 | 17 | Farense | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 20 | 8 |
| 16 | 18 | Boavista | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 7 | 24 | 6 |
| 17 | 6 | Santa Clara | 15 | 11 | 4 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 13 | 26 |
| 18 | 12 | Arouca | 14 | 10 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 18 | 14 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 15 | 3 | 12 | 2.8 | 0.9 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 42 | 13 | 34 |
| 2 | 9 | Estoril | 15 | 4 | 11 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 20 | 27 | 17 |
| 3 | 12 | Arouca | 14 | 4 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 25 | 15 |
| 4 | 7 | Famalicao | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 21 | 19 |
| 5 | 18 | Boavista | 14 | 6 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 23 | 12 |
| 6 | 2 | Benfica | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 26 | 14 | 29 |
| 7 | 3 | Porto | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 24 | 16 | 26 |
| 8 | 8 | Casa Pia | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 15 | 22 | 15 |
| 9 | 10 | Moreirense | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 15 | 23 | 11 |
| 10 | 4 | Sp Braga | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 8 | 30 |
| 11 | 13 | Rio Ave | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 25 | 8 |
| 12 | 14 | Gil Vicente | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 11 | 25 | 10 |
| 13 | 17 | Farense | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 12 | 20 | 10 |
| 14 | 5 | Guimaraes | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 16 | 15 | 19 |
| 15 | 16 | AVS | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 10 | 24 | 9 |
| 16 | 6 | Santa Clara | 14 | 10 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 15 | 20 |
| 17 | 11 | Nacional | 15 | 11 | 4 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 19 | 9 |
| 18 | 15 | Estrela | 14 | 12 | 2 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 19 | 10 |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06