Benfica 5–0 Arouca
Full time · half time 3–0 · season 2025/2026
Home ✓
1.15
fair 1.83
Draw
7.00
fair 4.34
Away
13.00
fair 4.50
Under 2.5
2.70
fair 2.22
Over 2.5 ✓
1.44
fair 1.82
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Benfica
Arouca
17
Shots
5
8
Shots on target
0
9
Corners
1
13
Fouls
18
2
Yellow cards
2
0
Red cards
0
Our pre-match prediction
✓ Result correct
✓ Goals correct
✗ BTTS missed
Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (74 league matches this season so far).
Result
Benfica to win
Goals
Over 2.5
Both teams score
Yes
fair 1.82
Expected goals
1.81 – 1.07
Home / Draw / Away
55%
23%
22%
BenficaDrawArouca
Under / Over 2.5 goals
45%
55%
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
45%
55%
NoYes
Total goals in the match
6%
0
16%
1
23%
2
22%
3
16%
4
17%
5+
Most likely scores
1–1 10.9%
1–0 10.2%
2–1 9.8%
Statistics 2025/2026, before this match
Benfica
before this match, all matches
2.25points / match
1.63scored / match
0.50conceded / match
5
3
WonDrawnLost
8 played · 13:4
Arouca
before this match, all matches
1.13points / match
1.25scored / match
2.38conceded / match
2
3
3
WonDrawnLost
8 played · 10:19
Benfica all matches
all matches Arouca
Per match
1.63
Goals scored
1.25
0.50
Goals conceded
2.38
2.13
Total goals
3.63
14.00
Shots
9.63
5.25
Shots on target
3.25
10.00
Shots faced
14.38
4.75
Corners
4.00
3.88
Corners against
5.38
13.25
Fouls
15.13
2.63
Yellow cards
2.88
0.88
1st-half goals scored
0.38
0.13
1st-half goals conceded
0.75
How often Full Time
63%
Wins
25%
38%
Draws
38%
0%
Losses
38%
88%
Over 0.5 goals
100%
75%
Over 1.5 goals
100%
50%
Over 2.5 goals
63%
0%
Over 3.5 goals
50%
0%
Over 4.5 goals
25%
0%
Over 5.5 goals
25%
50%
Both teams scored
63%
50%
Clean sheets
0%
13%
Failed to score
38%
How often Half Time
50%
Wins
25%
50%
Draws
38%
0%
Losses
38%
50%
Over 0.5 goals
75%
38%
Over 1.5 goals
25%
13%
Over 2.5 goals
13%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Benfica all matches
1
1
D
1
1
D
1
W
3
W
2
1
W
1
1
D
3
W
1
1
D
2
1
W
D
Arouca all matches
1
1
D
4
1
W
3
1
W
6
L
3
3
D
1
1
D
2
L
2
1
W
4
L
1
1
D
Benfica
before this match, at home
2.00points / match
1.75scored / match
0.75conceded / match
2
2
WonDrawnLost
4 played · 7:3
Arouca
before this match, away
1.33points / match
1.00scored / match
2.67conceded / match
1
1
1
WonDrawnLost
3 played · 3:8
Benfica at home
away Arouca
Per match
1.75
Goals scored
1.00
0.75
Goals conceded
2.67
2.50
Total goals
3.67
17.25
Shots
8.67
7.50
Shots on target
2.33
9.50
Shots faced
15.33
7.00
Corners
2.67
4.00
Corners against
3.67
12.00
Fouls
14.00
2.25
Yellow cards
2.00
1.00
1st-half goals scored
0.33
0.25
1st-half goals conceded
1.33
How often Full Time
50%
Wins
33%
50%
Draws
33%
0%
Losses
33%
100%
Over 0.5 goals
100%
100%
Over 1.5 goals
100%
50%
Over 2.5 goals
67%
0%
Over 3.5 goals
33%
0%
Over 4.5 goals
33%
0%
Over 5.5 goals
33%
75%
Both teams scored
67%
25%
Clean sheets
0%
0%
Failed to score
33%
How often Half Time
50%
Wins
0%
50%
Draws
67%
0%
Losses
33%
50%
Over 0.5 goals
67%
50%
Over 1.5 goals
67%
25%
Over 2.5 goals
33%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Benfica at home
3
W
3
W
3
2
W
2
2
D
6
W
1
1
D
3
W
1
1
D
1
1
D
2
1
W
Arouca away
2
1
W
2
2
D
1
W
1
2
L
2
2
D
2
L
1
1
D
6
L
1
1
D
2
1
W
Last 10 matches before this match
Benfica all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.10.25 | Porto – Benfica | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.01 | 3.40 | 3.70 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 26.09.25 | Benfica – Gil Vicente | 2–1 (2–1) | 1.30 | 4.50 | 10.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 23.09.25 | Benfica – Rio Ave | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.17 | 7.00 | 11.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 20.09.25 | AVS – Benfica | 0–3 (0–1) | 15.00 | 6.50 | 1.15 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 12.09.25 | Benfica – Santa Clara | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.30 | 5.00 | 9.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 31.08.25 | Alverca – Benfica | 1–2 (0–2) | 15.00 | 6.00 | 1.17 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 23.08.25 | Benfica – Tondela | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.17 | 7.00 | 17.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 16.08.25 | Estrela – Benfica | 0–1 (0–0) | 13.00 | 6.50 | 1.20 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 17.05.25 | Sp Braga – Benfica | 1–1 (1–0) | 5.00 | 4.10 | 1.62 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 10.05.25 | Benfica – Sp Lisbon | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.30 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
Arouca all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.10.25 | Arouca – Famalicao | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.25 | 2.01 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 29.09.25 | Arouca – Porto | 0–4 (0–1) | 7.50 | 4.75 | 1.35 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 20.09.25 | Nacional – Arouca | 1–2 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 2.85 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 14.09.25 | Arouca – Casa Pia | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.91 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 30.08.25 | Guimaraes – Arouca | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.76 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 23.08.25 | Arouca – Rio Ave | 3–3 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.25 | 3.90 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 17.08.25 | Sp Lisbon – Arouca | 6–0 (3–0) | 1.29 | 6.00 | 8.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 09.08.25 | Arouca – AVS | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 4.33 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 17.05.25 | Arouca – Boavista | 4–1 (3–1) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 10.05.25 | Gil Vicente – Arouca | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
Benfica at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.09.25 | Benfica – Gil Vicente | 2–1 (2–1) | 1.30 | 4.50 | 10.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 23.09.25 | Benfica – Rio Ave | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.17 | 7.00 | 11.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 12.09.25 | Benfica – Santa Clara | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.30 | 5.00 | 9.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 23.08.25 | Benfica – Tondela | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.17 | 7.00 | 17.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 10.05.25 | Benfica – Sp Lisbon | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.30 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 27.04.25 | Benfica – AVS | 6–0 (4–0) | 1.08 | 11.00 | 21.00 | 1.29 | 3.60 |
| 13.04.25 | Benfica – Arouca | 2–2 (0–0) | 1.17 | 7.00 | 17.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 02.04.25 | Benfica – Farense | 3–2 (2–1) | 1.13 | 8.50 | 19.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 08.03.25 | Benfica – Nacional | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.22 | 7.00 | 11.00 | 1.44 | 2.60 |
| 22.02.25 | Benfica – Boavista | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.11 | 9.00 | 19.00 | 1.33 | 3.40 |
Arouca away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.09.25 | Nacional – Arouca | 1–2 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 2.85 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 30.08.25 | Guimaraes – Arouca | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.76 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 17.08.25 | Sp Lisbon – Arouca | 6–0 (3–0) | 1.29 | 6.00 | 8.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 10.05.25 | Gil Vicente – Arouca | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 26.04.25 | Santa Clara – Arouca | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.90 | 3.10 | 4.50 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 13.04.25 | Benfica – Arouca | 2–2 (0–0) | 1.17 | 7.00 | 17.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 29.03.25 | Sp Braga – Arouca | 2–1 (2–0) | 1.70 | 3.75 | 4.75 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 08.03.25 | AVS – Arouca | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.38 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 15.02.25 | Sp Lisbon – Arouca | 2–2 (1–2) | 1.25 | 5.50 | 12.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 01.02.25 | Nacional – Arouca | 1–2 (1–2) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.88 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
7 1
Benfica winsDrawsArouca wins
8matches
3.12goals / match
63%over 2.5
13%both scored
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.04.25P1 | Benfica – Arouca | 2–2 (0–0) | 1.17 | 7.00 | 17.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 01.12.24P1 | Arouca – Benfica | 0–2 (0–1) | 9.50 | 5.75 | 1.27 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 12.05.24P1 | Benfica – Arouca | 5–0 (3–0) | 1.25 | 6.50 | 9.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 06.01.24P1 | Arouca – Benfica | 0–3 (0–1) | 6.00 | 4.75 | 1.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 31.01.23P1 | Arouca – Benfica | 0–3 (0–1) | 9.50 | 4.75 | 1.33 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 05.08.22P1 | Benfica – Arouca | 4–0 (3–0) | 1.14 | 6.50 | 17.00 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| 21.01.22P1 | Arouca – Benfica | 0–2 (0–1) | 10.00 | 5.25 | 1.28 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
| 14.08.21P1 | Benfica – Arouca | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
Portugal Primeira Liga table 2025/2026, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 1 | +18 | 22 |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 5 | +15 | 19 |
| 3 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 4 | +10 | 19 |
| 4 | Benfica | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 4 | +9 | 18 |
| 5 | Moreirense | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 15 |
| 6 | Famalicao | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 13 |
| 7 | Santa Clara | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 11 |
| 8 | Guimaraes | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 11 |
| 9 | Sp Braga | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 10 |
| 10 | Nacional | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 10 |
| 11 | Alverca | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 10 |
| 12 | Arouca | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 19 | -9 | 9 |
| 13 | Rio Ave | 8 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 8 |
| 14 | Casa Pia | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 8 |
| 15 | Estrela | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 7 |
| 16 | Estoril | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 6 |
| 17 | Tondela | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 14 | -10 | 5 |
| 18 | AVS | 9 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 22 | -17 | 1 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Moreirense | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 12 |
| 2 | Porto | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | +8 | 10 |
| 3 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 9 |
| 4 | Benfica | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 8 |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 8 |
| 6 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 3 | +8 | 7 |
| 7 | Santa Clara | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 7 |
| 8 | Alverca | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 6 |
| 9 | Famalicao | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 5 |
| 10 | Rio Ave | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 5 |
| 11 | Arouca | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 5 |
| 12 | Sp Braga | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 4 |
| 13 | Estrela | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 |
| 14 | Estoril | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| 15 | Nacional | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 3 |
| 16 | Tondela | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 2 |
| 17 | Casa Pia | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 2 |
| 18 | AVS | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 9 | -8 | 0 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | +10 | 12 |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | +7 | 12 |
| 3 | Gil Vicente | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 10 |
| 4 | Benfica | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 10 |
| 5 | Famalicao | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 8 |
| 6 | Nacional | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 7 |
| 7 | Sp Braga | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 6 |
| 8 | Casa Pia | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 6 |
| 9 | Alverca | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 4 |
| 10 | Santa Clara | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 4 |
| 11 | Arouca | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 4 |
| 12 | Rio Ave | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 3 |
| 13 | Estrela | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 3 |
| 14 | Moreirense | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 3 |
| 15 | Guimaraes | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 3 |
| 16 | Tondela | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 11 | -9 | 3 |
| 17 | Estoril | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 2 |
| 18 | AVS | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 1 |
Benfica Arouca
Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | Alverca | 9 | 2 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 10 |
| 2 | 18 | AVS | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0.6 | 2.4 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 22 | 1 |
| 3 | 1 | Porto | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.4 | 0.1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 22 |
| 4 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 5 | 19 |
| 5 | 5 | Moreirense | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 11 | 15 |
| 6 | 12 | Arouca | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.2 | 2.4 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 19 | 9 |
| 7 | 13 | Rio Ave | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 13 | 8 |
| 8 | 17 | Tondela | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 14 | 5 |
| 9 | 4 | Benfica | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 18 |
| 10 | 7 | Santa Clara | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 11 |
| 11 | 9 | Sp Braga | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 10 |
| 12 | 16 | Estoril | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 13 | 6 |
| 13 | 8 | Guimaraes | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 11 |
| 14 | 10 | Nacional | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 12 | 10 |
| 15 | 14 | Casa Pia | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 8 |
| 16 | 3 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 7 | 2 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 4 | 19 |
| 17 | 6 | Famalicao | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 13 |
| 18 | 15 | Estrela | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 7 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 7 |
| 2 | 5 | Moreirense | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 12 |
| 3 | 10 | Nacional | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 3 |
| 4 | 11 | Alverca | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 6 |
| 5 | 12 | Arouca | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | 2.2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 5 |
| 6 | 13 | Rio Ave | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 5 |
| 7 | 1 | Porto | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 10 |
| 8 | 4 | Benfica | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 8 |
| 9 | 6 | Famalicao | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 5 |
| 10 | 7 | Santa Clara | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 7 |
| 11 | 8 | Guimaraes | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 8 |
| 12 | 9 | Sp Braga | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 4 |
| 13 | 15 | Estrela | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 4 |
| 14 | 18 | AVS | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.2 | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 0 |
| 15 | 14 | Casa Pia | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 2 |
| 16 | 16 | Estoril | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| 17 | 17 | Tondela | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 |
| 18 | 3 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 9 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | Alverca | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 4 |
| 2 | 17 | Tondela | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0.4 | 2.2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 3 |
| 3 | 18 | AVS | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0.8 | 2.6 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 1 |
| 4 | 1 | Porto | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.8 | 0.2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 12 |
| 5 | 16 | Estoril | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 2.2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 2 |
| 6 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.2 | 0.5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 12 |
| 7 | 3 | Gil Vicente | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 10 |
| 8 | 4 | Benfica | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 10 |
| 9 | 5 | Moreirense | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 3 |
| 10 | 7 | Santa Clara | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 4 |
| 11 | 9 | Sp Braga | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 6 |
| 12 | 12 | Arouca | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 4 |
| 13 | 13 | Rio Ave | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 3 |
| 14 | 14 | Casa Pia | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 6 |
| 15 | 8 | Guimaraes | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 3 |
| 16 | 6 | Famalicao | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 8 |
| 17 | 10 | Nacional | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 7 |
| 18 | 15 | Estrela | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06