Benfica 1–1 Sp Lisbon
Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2024/2025
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2024/2025, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Benfica all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.05.25 | Estoril – Benfica | 1–2 (0–2) | 11.00 | 8.00 | 1.18 | 1.37 | 2.87 |
| 27.04.25 | Benfica – AVS | 6–0 (4–0) | 1.08 | 11.00 | 21.00 | 1.29 | 3.60 |
| 19.04.25 | Guimaraes – Benfica | 0–3 (0–1) | 5.25 | 4.00 | 1.60 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 13.04.25 | Benfica – Arouca | 2–2 (0–0) | 1.17 | 7.00 | 17.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 06.04.25 | Porto – Benfica | 1–4 (0–2) | 2.88 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 02.04.25 | Benfica – Farense | 3–2 (2–1) | 1.13 | 8.50 | 19.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 28.03.25 | Gil Vicente – Benfica | 0–3 (0–1) | 7.00 | 4.75 | 1.40 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 16.03.25 | Rio Ave – Benfica | 2–3 (0–1) | 6.50 | 5.25 | 1.38 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 08.03.25 | Benfica – Nacional | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.22 | 7.00 | 11.00 | 1.44 | 2.60 |
| 22.02.25 | Benfica – Boavista | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.11 | 9.00 | 19.00 | 1.33 | 3.40 |
Sp Lisbon all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.05.25 | Sp Lisbon – Gil Vicente | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.13 | 7.50 | 21.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 27.04.25 | Boavista – Sp Lisbon | 0–5 (0–2) | 12.00 | 6.25 | 1.22 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 18.04.25 | Sp Lisbon – Moreirense | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.22 | 6.00 | 13.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 12.04.25 | Santa Clara – Sp Lisbon | 0–1 (0–0) | 6.25 | 3.60 | 1.60 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 07.04.25 | Sp Lisbon – Sp Braga | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.53 | 4.00 | 6.25 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 29.03.25 | Estrela – Sp Lisbon | 0–3 (0–0) | 9.00 | 5.00 | 1.33 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 15.03.25 | Sp Lisbon – Famalicao | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.30 | 5.50 | 9.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 09.03.25 | Casa Pia – Sp Lisbon | 1–3 (1–2) | 6.50 | 3.90 | 1.53 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 03.03.25 | Sp Lisbon – Estoril | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.20 | 7.00 | 11.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 23.02.25 | AVS – Sp Lisbon | 2–2 (0–2) | 8.00 | 5.25 | 1.33 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
Benfica at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.04.25 | Benfica – AVS | 6–0 (4–0) | 1.08 | 11.00 | 21.00 | 1.29 | 3.60 |
| 13.04.25 | Benfica – Arouca | 2–2 (0–0) | 1.17 | 7.00 | 17.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 02.04.25 | Benfica – Farense | 3–2 (2–1) | 1.13 | 8.50 | 19.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 08.03.25 | Benfica – Nacional | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.22 | 7.00 | 11.00 | 1.44 | 2.60 |
| 22.02.25 | Benfica – Boavista | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.11 | 9.00 | 19.00 | 1.33 | 3.40 |
| 08.02.25 | Benfica – Moreirense | 3–2 (3–1) | 1.18 | 7.00 | 13.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 17.01.25 | Benfica – Famalicao | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.25 | 6.25 | 9.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 04.01.25 | Benfica – Sp Braga | 1–2 (0–2) | 1.42 | 4.50 | 7.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 23.12.24 | Benfica – Estoril | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.08 | 9.50 | 23.00 | 1.33 | 3.40 |
| 07.12.24 | Benfica – Guimaraes | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 10.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
Sp Lisbon away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.04.25 | Boavista – Sp Lisbon | 0–5 (0–2) | 12.00 | 6.25 | 1.22 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 12.04.25 | Santa Clara – Sp Lisbon | 0–1 (0–0) | 6.25 | 3.60 | 1.60 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 29.03.25 | Estrela – Sp Lisbon | 0–3 (0–0) | 9.00 | 5.00 | 1.33 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 09.03.25 | Casa Pia – Sp Lisbon | 1–3 (1–2) | 6.50 | 3.90 | 1.53 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 23.02.25 | AVS – Sp Lisbon | 2–2 (0–2) | 8.00 | 5.25 | 1.33 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 07.02.25 | Porto – Sp Lisbon | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.80 | 3.10 | 2.55 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 18.01.25 | Rio Ave – Sp Lisbon | 0–3 (0–2) | 9.50 | 5.50 | 1.30 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 03.01.25 | Guimaraes – Sp Lisbon | 4–4 (1–2) | 3.80 | 3.50 | 1.95 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 22.12.24 | Gil Vicente – Sp Lisbon | 0–0 (0–0) | 7.00 | 5.25 | 1.38 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 05.12.24 | Moreirense – Sp Lisbon | 2–1 (2–1) | 8.50 | 4.75 | 1.36 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.12.24P1 | Sp Lisbon – Benfica | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.60 | 2.60 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 06.04.24P1 | Sp Lisbon – Benfica | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.75 | 3.75 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 12.11.23P1 | Benfica – Sp Lisbon | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 21.05.23P1 | Sp Lisbon – Benfica | 2–2 (2–0) | 2.55 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 15.01.23P1 | Benfica – Sp Lisbon | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.80 | 3.75 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 17.04.22P1 | Sp Lisbon – Benfica | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 03.12.21P1 | Benfica – Sp Lisbon | 1–3 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
Portugal Primeira Liga table 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 32 | 24 | 6 | 2 | 85 | 26 | +59 | 78 | WDWWWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 32 | 25 | 3 | 4 | 82 | 26 | +56 | 78 | WWDWWW |
| 3 | Porto | 32 | 20 | 5 | 7 | 60 | 29 | +31 | 65 | WLWWLW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 32 | 19 | 8 | 5 | 53 | 27 | +26 | 65 | WDWWDD |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 32 | 14 | 12 | 6 | 46 | 33 | +13 | 54 | DWWLWW |
| 6 | Santa Clara | 33 | 16 | 6 | 11 | 34 | 31 | +3 | 54 | LLDWDW |
| 7 | Famalicao | 33 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 42 | 38 | +4 | 44 | WWLDLL |
| 8 | Casa Pia | 32 | 11 | 9 | 12 | 36 | 41 | -5 | 42 | WDLDLD |
| 9 | Estoril | 32 | 11 | 9 | 12 | 42 | 51 | -9 | 42 | LWLLWL |
| 10 | Rio Ave | 33 | 9 | 10 | 14 | 38 | 54 | -16 | 37 | LWDLWD |
| 11 | Moreirense | 32 | 9 | 9 | 14 | 37 | 48 | -11 | 36 | DWLLDL |
| 12 | Nacional | 33 | 9 | 7 | 17 | 32 | 47 | -15 | 34 | LWLDLD |
| 13 | Arouca | 32 | 8 | 10 | 14 | 30 | 47 | -17 | 34 | LLDWLD |
| 14 | Gil Vicente | 32 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 32 | 45 | -13 | 32 | WLLWWL |
| 15 | Estrela | 32 | 7 | 8 | 17 | 24 | 45 | -21 | 29 | LWLLWL |
| 16 | Farense | 32 | 5 | 9 | 18 | 22 | 43 | -21 | 24 | LDWLLW |
| 17 | Boavista | 32 | 6 | 6 | 20 | 22 | 53 | -31 | 24 | LWLWLW |
| 18 | AVS | 32 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 24 | 57 | -33 | 24 | LLLDLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 16 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 51 | 11 | +40 | 43 | WWWWDW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 16 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 38 | 13 | +25 | 41 | DWWDWW |
| 3 | Porto | 16 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 36 | 11 | +25 | 39 | DDWLWW |
| 4 | Guimaraes | 16 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 28 | 17 | +11 | 32 | DWWWLW |
| 5 | Santa Clara | 17 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 18 | 14 | +4 | 32 | LDWLWW |
| 6 | Sp Braga | 16 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 32 | 18 | +14 | 31 | WWWWWD |
| 7 | Famalicao | 16 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 18 | 11 | +7 | 25 | DWWWWD |
| 8 | Casa Pia | 16 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 20 | 18 | +2 | 25 | WWLWLL |
| 9 | Rio Ave | 16 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 24 | 23 | +1 | 25 | DWLLDW |
| 10 | Moreirense | 16 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 25 | WDWDLD |
| 11 | Nacional | 17 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 23 | 27 | -4 | 24 | WWLLLD |
| 12 | Estoril | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 19 | 23 | -4 | 22 | WWDLLL |
| 13 | Gil Vicente | 16 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 17 | 18 | -1 | 19 | LLLLLW |
| 14 | Estrela | 16 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 18 | 23 | -5 | 19 | LDDLLW |
| 15 | Arouca | 16 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 18 | DLDLWD |
| 16 | AVS | 16 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 15 | LDLLDL |
| 17 | Farense | 16 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 9 | 22 | -13 | 11 | LLLDLW |
| 18 | Boavista | 16 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 7 | 29 | -22 | 6 | LWLLLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 16 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 47 | 13 | +34 | 37 | DDWWWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 16 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 31 | 15 | +16 | 35 | WWWWWW |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 16 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 21 | 9 | +12 | 34 | DLWDWD |
| 4 | Porto | 16 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 24 | 18 | +6 | 26 | WWLWWL |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 16 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 18 | 16 | +2 | 22 | DDWDWW |
| 6 | Santa Clara | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 17 | -1 | 22 | DLWLDD |
| 7 | Estoril | 16 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 23 | 28 | -5 | 20 | DLDWLW |
| 8 | Famalicao | 17 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 24 | 27 | -3 | 19 | LLWLLL |
| 9 | Boavista | 16 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 15 | 24 | -9 | 18 | LLLWWW |
| 10 | Casa Pia | 16 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 16 | 23 | -7 | 17 | LLLDDD |
| 11 | Arouca | 16 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 18 | 29 | -11 | 16 | WDWLDL |
| 12 | Farense | 16 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 13 | 21 | -8 | 13 | LDDLWL |
| 13 | Gil Vicente | 16 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 27 | -12 | 13 | LLDWWL |
| 14 | Rio Ave | 17 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 31 | -17 | 12 | LLLWLD |
| 15 | Moreirense | 16 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 17 | 29 | -12 | 11 | LLDWLL |
| 16 | Nacional | 16 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 9 | 20 | -11 | 10 | WLLLWD |
| 17 | Estrela | 16 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 6 | 22 | -16 | 10 | WDLWLL |
| 18 | AVS | 16 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 11 | 34 | -23 | 9 | DWLLLL |
Benfica Sp Lisbon
Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 32 | 9 | 23 | 2.7 | 0.8 | 24 | 6 | 2 | 85 | 26 | 78 | OUUOOO |
| 2 | 2 | Benfica | 32 | 9 | 23 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 25 | 3 | 4 | 82 | 26 | 78 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 9 | Estoril | 32 | 10 | 22 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 11 | 9 | 12 | 42 | 51 | 42 | OOOUOO |
| 4 | 7 | Famalicao | 33 | 16 | 17 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 42 | 38 | 44 | OOOUOO |
| 5 | 10 | Rio Ave | 33 | 16 | 17 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 9 | 10 | 14 | 38 | 54 | 37 | UUUOUO |
| 6 | 3 | Porto | 32 | 16 | 16 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 20 | 5 | 7 | 60 | 29 | 65 | OOUOUO |
| 7 | 11 | Moreirense | 32 | 16 | 16 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 9 | 9 | 14 | 37 | 48 | 36 | OUUOUO |
| 8 | 4 | Sp Braga | 32 | 17 | 15 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 19 | 8 | 5 | 53 | 27 | 65 | OUOUUU |
| 9 | 5 | Guimaraes | 32 | 17 | 15 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 14 | 12 | 6 | 46 | 33 | 54 | OUUOOO |
| 10 | 13 | Arouca | 32 | 17 | 15 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 8 | 10 | 14 | 30 | 47 | 34 | OOOUUU |
| 11 | 14 | Gil Vicente | 32 | 17 | 15 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 32 | 45 | 32 | OUUOUO |
| 12 | 17 | Boavista | 32 | 17 | 15 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 6 | 6 | 20 | 22 | 53 | 24 | OUUUOO |
| 13 | 12 | Nacional | 33 | 19 | 14 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 9 | 7 | 17 | 32 | 47 | 34 | UUOUOO |
| 14 | 8 | Casa Pia | 32 | 19 | 13 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 11 | 9 | 12 | 36 | 41 | 42 | OUUUOU |
| 15 | 18 | AVS | 32 | 19 | 13 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 24 | 57 | 24 | OOOUOO |
| 16 | 16 | Farense | 32 | 20 | 12 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 5 | 9 | 18 | 22 | 43 | 24 | OUUUUO |
| 17 | 15 | Estrela | 32 | 22 | 10 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 7 | 8 | 17 | 24 | 45 | 29 | OUUUUU |
| 18 | 6 | Santa Clara | 33 | 24 | 9 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 16 | 6 | 11 | 34 | 31 | 54 | UUUUUO |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Benfica | 16 | 2 | 14 | 3.2 | 0.7 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 51 | 11 | 43 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 16 | 6 | 10 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 38 | 13 | 41 | OOOUOO |
| 3 | 9 | Estoril | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 19 | 23 | 22 | OOOOUO |
| 4 | 12 | Nacional | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 23 | 27 | 24 | OOUOOO |
| 5 | 3 | Porto | 16 | 7 | 9 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 36 | 11 | 39 | UUUOOO |
| 6 | 4 | Sp Braga | 16 | 7 | 9 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 32 | 18 | 31 | UUUOOU |
| 7 | 5 | Guimaraes | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 28 | 17 | 32 | UUUUOO |
| 8 | 10 | Rio Ave | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 24 | 23 | 25 | UOOUUU |
| 9 | 15 | Estrela | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 18 | 23 | 19 | OUUOUU |
| 10 | 11 | Moreirense | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 20 | 19 | 25 | OUUOUU |
| 11 | 14 | Gil Vicente | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 17 | 18 | 19 | UUOUUU |
| 12 | 8 | Casa Pia | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 20 | 18 | 25 | UUOOUO |
| 13 | 16 | Farense | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 9 | 22 | 11 | UUUUUO |
| 14 | 17 | Boavista | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 7 | 29 | 6 | UUOOUO |
| 15 | 18 | AVS | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 23 | 15 | OOUOUO |
| 16 | 6 | Santa Clara | 17 | 12 | 5 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 18 | 14 | 32 | UUUUUO |
| 17 | 7 | Famalicao | 16 | 11 | 5 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 18 | 11 | 25 | UUUOOU |
| 18 | 13 | Arouca | 16 | 12 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 18 | OUUOUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 16 | 3 | 13 | 2.9 | 0.8 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 47 | 13 | 37 | UOOOUO |
| 2 | 7 | Famalicao | 17 | 5 | 12 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 24 | 27 | 19 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 9 | Estoril | 16 | 4 | 12 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 23 | 28 | 20 | OOUOOO |
| 4 | 13 | Arouca | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 18 | 29 | 16 | OOUOOU |
| 5 | 2 | Benfica | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 31 | 15 | 35 | UOOOOO |
| 6 | 11 | Moreirense | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 17 | 29 | 11 | OUUUOO |
| 7 | 17 | Boavista | 16 | 7 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 15 | 24 | 18 | OOUUUO |
| 8 | 10 | Rio Ave | 17 | 9 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 31 | 12 | OUOUOO |
| 9 | 14 | Gil Vicente | 16 | 8 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 27 | 13 | UUUOOO |
| 10 | 3 | Porto | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 24 | 18 | 26 | UUUOUU |
| 11 | 8 | Casa Pia | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 16 | 23 | 17 | OUOUUU |
| 12 | 18 | AVS | 16 | 9 | 7 | 0.7 | 2.1 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 11 | 34 | 9 | UUUOOO |
| 13 | 4 | Sp Braga | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 21 | 9 | 34 | UOUUUU |
| 14 | 5 | Guimaraes | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 18 | 16 | 22 | UUOOUO |
| 15 | 16 | Farense | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 13 | 21 | 13 | OOOOUU |
| 16 | 6 | Santa Clara | 16 | 12 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 17 | 22 | UUUUUU |
| 17 | 12 | Nacional | 16 | 12 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 9 | 20 | 10 | UUOUUU |
| 18 | 15 | Estrela | 16 | 14 | 2 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 6 | 22 | 10 | UUUUUU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47