Sp Braga 4–0 Casa Pia
Full time · half time 2–0 · season 2025/2026
Home ✓
1.39
fair 2.15
Draw
4.50
fair 3.95
Away
7.00
fair 3.56
Under 2.5
1.95
fair 2.01
Over 2.5 ✓
1.90
fair 1.99
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Sp Braga
Casa Pia
15
Shots
3
8
Shots on target
1
4
Corners
2
16
Fouls
16
1
Yellow cards
3
0
Red cards
0
Our pre-match prediction
✓ Result correct
✓ Goals correct
✗ BTTS missed
Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (79 league matches this season so far).
Result
Sp Braga to win
Goals
Over 2.5
Both teams score
Yes
fair 1.87
Expected goals
1.54 – 1.14
Home / Draw / Away
47%
25%
28%
Sp BragaDrawCasa Pia
Under / Over 2.5 goals
50%
50%
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
47%
54%
NoYes
Total goals in the match
7%
0
18%
1
25%
2
22%
3
15%
4
13%
5+
Most likely scores
1–1 12%
1–0 10.6%
2–1 9.3%
Statistics 2025/2026, before this match
Sp Braga
before this match, all matches
1.25points / match
1.50scored / match
1.00conceded / match
2
4
2
WonDrawnLost
8 played · 12:8
Casa Pia
before this match, all matches
1.00points / match
1.00scored / match
1.63conceded / match
2
2
4
WonDrawnLost
8 played · 8:13
Sp Braga all matches
all matches Casa Pia
Per match
1.50
Goals scored
1.00
1.00
Goals conceded
1.63
2.50
Total goals
2.63
13.63
Shots
10.38
5.50
Shots on target
3.25
9.63
Shots faced
13.38
6.13
Corners
4.25
2.75
Corners against
5.38
9.38
Fouls
15.38
2.00
Yellow cards
3.38
1.00
1st-half goals scored
0.63
1.00
1st-half goals conceded
1.00
How often Full Time
25%
Wins
25%
50%
Draws
25%
25%
Losses
50%
100%
Over 0.5 goals
100%
75%
Over 1.5 goals
100%
50%
Over 2.5 goals
38%
25%
Over 3.5 goals
25%
0%
Over 4.5 goals
0%
0%
Over 5.5 goals
0%
50%
Both teams scored
38%
25%
Clean sheets
25%
25%
Failed to score
38%
How often Half Time
25%
Wins
38%
13%
Draws
25%
63%
Losses
38%
100%
Over 0.5 goals
88%
63%
Over 1.5 goals
50%
38%
Over 2.5 goals
25%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Sp Braga all matches
1
2
L
1
1
D
3
W
3
W
2
2
D
2
2
D
1
L
1
1
D
1
L
1
1
D
Casa Pia all matches
2
1
W
1
2
L
2
L
2
W
4
L
2
L
2
W
1
1
D
1
2
L
2
2
D
Sp Braga
before this match, at home
1.00points / match
1.25scored / match
1.00conceded / match
1
1
2
WonDrawnLost
4 played · 5:4
Casa Pia
before this match, away
1.50points / match
1.25scored / match
1.50conceded / match
2
2
WonDrawnLost
4 played · 5:6
Sp Braga at home
away Casa Pia
Per match
1.25
Goals scored
1.25
1.00
Goals conceded
1.50
2.25
Total goals
2.75
12.25
Shots
11.50
4.75
Shots on target
3.25
9.00
Shots faced
12.50
6.75
Corners
4.75
4.00
Corners against
5.25
7.50
Fouls
16.00
1.25
Yellow cards
4.25
0.75
1st-half goals scored
0.75
1.00
1st-half goals conceded
1.00
How often Full Time
25%
Wins
50%
25%
Draws
0%
50%
Losses
50%
100%
Over 0.5 goals
100%
50%
Over 1.5 goals
100%
50%
Over 2.5 goals
50%
25%
Over 3.5 goals
25%
0%
Over 4.5 goals
0%
0%
Over 5.5 goals
0%
25%
Both teams scored
25%
25%
Clean sheets
50%
50%
Failed to score
25%
How often Half Time
25%
Wins
50%
0%
Draws
25%
75%
Losses
25%
100%
Over 0.5 goals
100%
50%
Over 1.5 goals
50%
25%
Over 2.5 goals
25%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Sp Braga at home
1
W
1
W
2
1
W
4
1
W
1
1
D
1
1
D
3
W
2
2
D
1
L
1
L
Casa Pia away
1
L
1
3
L
D
1
1
D
D
1
2
L
2
W
4
L
2
W
1
2
L
Last 10 matches before this match
Sp Braga all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.10.25 | Sp Lisbon – Sp Braga | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.41 | 4.33 | 7.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 28.09.25 | Sp Braga – Nacional | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.39 | 4.33 | 7.50 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 20.09.25 | Guimaraes – Sp Braga | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.85 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 14.09.25 | Sp Braga – Gil Vicente | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.46 | 4.33 | 6.25 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 31.08.25 | Rio Ave – Sp Braga | 2–2 (2–1) | 4.75 | 3.60 | 1.68 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 24.08.25 | Sp Braga – AVS | 2–2 (1–2) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 8.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 17.08.25 | Alverca – Sp Braga | 0–3 (0–3) | 5.25 | 3.90 | 1.62 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 10.08.25 | Sp Braga – Tondela | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.40 | 4.50 | 8.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 17.05.25 | Sp Braga – Benfica | 1–1 (1–0) | 5.00 | 4.10 | 1.62 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 10.05.25 | Casa Pia – Sp Braga | 2–1 (1–1) | 5.75 | 3.80 | 1.57 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
Casa Pia all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.10.25 | Casa Pia – Estoril | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 27.09.25 | Moreirense – Casa Pia | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 21.09.25 | Casa Pia – Famalicao | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.40 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 14.09.25 | Arouca – Casa Pia | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.91 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 30.08.25 | Casa Pia – Nacional | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 24.08.25 | Porto – Casa Pia | 4–0 (3–0) | 1.20 | 6.00 | 15.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 15.08.25 | AVS – Casa Pia | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.90 | 3.00 | 2.63 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 08.08.25 | Casa Pia – Sp Lisbon | 0–2 (0–1) | 9.00 | 5.00 | 1.33 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 16.05.25 | Famalicao – Casa Pia | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.90 | 3.50 | 3.90 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 10.05.25 | Casa Pia – Sp Braga | 2–1 (1–1) | 5.75 | 3.80 | 1.57 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
Sp Braga at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.09.25 | Sp Braga – Nacional | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.39 | 4.33 | 7.50 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 14.09.25 | Sp Braga – Gil Vicente | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.46 | 4.33 | 6.25 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 24.08.25 | Sp Braga – AVS | 2–2 (1–2) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 8.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 10.08.25 | Sp Braga – Tondela | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.40 | 4.50 | 8.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 17.05.25 | Sp Braga – Benfica | 1–1 (1–0) | 5.00 | 4.10 | 1.62 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 03.05.25 | Sp Braga – Santa Clara | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.73 | 3.40 | 5.25 | 2.40 | 1.50 |
| 13.04.25 | Sp Braga – AVS | 4–1 (3–1) | 1.38 | 4.50 | 8.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 29.03.25 | Sp Braga – Arouca | 2–1 (2–0) | 1.70 | 3.75 | 4.75 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 08.03.25 | Sp Braga – Porto | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.30 | 3.25 | 2.20 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 21.02.25 | Sp Braga – Nacional | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.57 | 3.80 | 6.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
Casa Pia away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.09.25 | Moreirense – Casa Pia | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 14.09.25 | Arouca – Casa Pia | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.91 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 24.08.25 | Porto – Casa Pia | 4–0 (3–0) | 1.20 | 6.00 | 15.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 15.08.25 | AVS – Casa Pia | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.90 | 3.00 | 2.63 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 16.05.25 | Famalicao – Casa Pia | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.90 | 3.50 | 3.90 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 04.05.25 | Arouca – Casa Pia | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 19.04.25 | AVS – Casa Pia | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.40 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 07.04.25 | Farense – Casa Pia | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.10 | 2.88 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 16.03.25 | Nacional – Casa Pia | 3–1 (1–0) | 2.40 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 01.03.25 | Guimaraes – Casa Pia | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
3 3
Sp Braga winsDrawsCasa Pia wins
6matches
3.17goals / match
67%over 2.5
67%both scored
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.05.25P1 | Casa Pia – Sp Braga | 2–1 (1–1) | 5.75 | 3.80 | 1.57 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 29.12.24P1 | Sp Braga – Casa Pia | 1–2 (1–1) | 1.42 | 4.50 | 7.50 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 05.05.24P1 | Sp Braga – Casa Pia | 4–3 (1–1) | 1.33 | 5.25 | 9.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 30.12.23P1 | Casa Pia – Sp Braga | 1–3 (0–0) | 5.25 | 4.00 | 1.62 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 21.04.23P1 | Casa Pia – Sp Braga | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.25 | 3.60 | 1.60 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 06.11.22P1 | Sp Braga – Casa Pia | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.40 | 5.00 | 7.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
Portugal Primeira Liga table 2025/2026, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 5 | +18 | 22 |
| 2 | Porto | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 1 | +18 | 22 |
| 3 | Benfica | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 4 | +14 | 21 |
| 4 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 4 | +10 | 19 |
| 5 | Famalicao | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 16 |
| 6 | Moreirense | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 15 |
| 7 | Rio Ave | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 11 |
| 8 | Santa Clara | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 11 |
| 9 | Nacional | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 11 |
| 10 | Guimaraes | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 11 |
| 11 | Sp Braga | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 10 |
| 12 | Alverca | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 10 |
| 13 | Arouca | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 24 | -14 | 9 |
| 14 | Casa Pia | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 8 |
| 15 | Estoril | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 7 |
| 16 | Estrela | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 7 |
| 17 | Tondela | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 17 | -13 | 5 |
| 18 | AVS | 9 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 22 | -17 | 1 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Moreirense | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 12 |
| 2 | Benfica | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 3 | +9 | 11 |
| 3 | Porto | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | +8 | 10 |
| 4 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 9 |
| 5 | Famalicao | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 8 |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 8 |
| 7 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 3 | +8 | 7 |
| 8 | Santa Clara | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 7 |
| 9 | Alverca | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 6 |
| 10 | Rio Ave | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 5 |
| 11 | Estoril | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| 12 | Arouca | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 5 |
| 13 | Sp Braga | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 4 |
| 14 | Estrela | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 4 |
| 15 | Nacional | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 3 |
| 16 | Casa Pia | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 2 |
| 17 | Tondela | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 2 |
| 18 | AVS | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 9 | -8 | 0 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | +10 | 15 |
| 2 | Porto | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | +10 | 12 |
| 3 | Gil Vicente | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 10 |
| 4 | Benfica | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 10 |
| 5 | Nacional | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 8 |
| 6 | Famalicao | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 8 |
| 7 | Sp Braga | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 6 |
| 8 | Rio Ave | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 6 |
| 9 | Casa Pia | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 6 |
| 10 | Alverca | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 4 |
| 11 | Santa Clara | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 4 |
| 12 | Arouca | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 13 | -10 | 4 |
| 13 | Estrela | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 3 |
| 14 | Moreirense | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 3 |
| 15 | Guimaraes | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 9 | -7 | 3 |
| 16 | Tondela | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 11 | -9 | 3 |
| 17 | Estoril | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 2 |
| 18 | AVS | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 1 |
Sp Braga Casa Pia
Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | Alverca | 9 | 2 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 10 |
| 2 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 5 | 22 |
| 3 | 7 | Rio Ave | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 13 | 14 | 11 |
| 4 | 13 | Arouca | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.1 | 2.7 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 24 | 9 |
| 5 | 17 | Tondela | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0.4 | 1.9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 17 | 5 |
| 6 | 18 | AVS | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0.6 | 2.4 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 22 | 1 |
| 7 | 2 | Porto | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.4 | 0.1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 22 |
| 8 | 3 | Benfica | 9 | 4 | 5 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 4 | 21 |
| 9 | 6 | Moreirense | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 11 | 15 |
| 10 | 8 | Santa Clara | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 11 |
| 11 | 11 | Sp Braga | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 10 |
| 12 | 15 | Estoril | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 14 | 7 |
| 13 | 9 | Nacional | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 13 | 11 |
| 14 | 10 | Guimaraes | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 11 |
| 15 | 14 | Casa Pia | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 8 |
| 16 | 16 | Estrela | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 7 |
| 17 | 4 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 7 | 2 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 4 | 19 |
| 18 | 5 | Famalicao | 9 | 7 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 16 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 7 |
| 2 | 3 | Benfica | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 11 |
| 3 | 6 | Moreirense | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 12 |
| 4 | 7 | Rio Ave | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 5 |
| 5 | 9 | Nacional | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 3 |
| 6 | 12 | Alverca | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 6 |
| 7 | 13 | Arouca | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | 2.2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 5 |
| 8 | 16 | Estrela | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 4 |
| 9 | 2 | Porto | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 10 |
| 10 | 5 | Famalicao | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 8 |
| 11 | 8 | Santa Clara | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 7 |
| 12 | 10 | Guimaraes | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 8 |
| 13 | 11 | Sp Braga | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 4 |
| 14 | 17 | Tondela | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 2 |
| 15 | 18 | AVS | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.2 | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 0 |
| 16 | 14 | Casa Pia | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 2 |
| 17 | 15 | Estoril | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| 18 | 4 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 9 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | Alverca | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 4 |
| 2 | 17 | Tondela | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0.4 | 2.2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 3 |
| 3 | 18 | AVS | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0.8 | 2.6 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 1 |
| 4 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.4 | 0.4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 15 |
| 5 | 2 | Porto | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.8 | 0.2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 12 |
| 6 | 7 | Rio Ave | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 6 |
| 7 | 13 | Arouca | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.8 | 3.2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 4 |
| 8 | 15 | Estoril | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 2.2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 2 |
| 9 | 3 | Benfica | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 10 |
| 10 | 4 | Gil Vicente | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 10 |
| 11 | 6 | Moreirense | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 3 |
| 12 | 8 | Santa Clara | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 4 |
| 13 | 11 | Sp Braga | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 6 |
| 14 | 14 | Casa Pia | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 6 |
| 15 | 10 | Guimaraes | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 3 |
| 16 | 5 | Famalicao | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 8 |
| 17 | 9 | Nacional | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 8 |
| 18 | 16 | Estrela | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06