Sp Braga 1–1 Santa Clara
Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2024/2025
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2024/2025, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Sp Braga all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.04.25 | Famalicao – Sp Braga | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 19.04.25 | Estoril – Sp Braga | 0–2 (0–2) | 3.80 | 3.40 | 1.95 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 13.04.25 | Sp Braga – AVS | 4–1 (3–1) | 1.38 | 4.50 | 8.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 07.04.25 | Sp Lisbon – Sp Braga | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.53 | 4.00 | 6.25 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 29.03.25 | Sp Braga – Arouca | 2–1 (2–0) | 1.70 | 3.75 | 4.75 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 15.03.25 | Farense – Sp Braga | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.33 | 3.40 | 1.85 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 08.03.25 | Sp Braga – Porto | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.30 | 3.25 | 2.20 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 02.03.25 | Rio Ave – Sp Braga | 2–1 (1–1) | 4.20 | 3.60 | 1.83 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 21.02.25 | Sp Braga – Nacional | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.57 | 3.80 | 6.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 16.02.25 | Guimaraes – Sp Braga | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.25 | 2.75 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
Santa Clara all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.04.25 | Santa Clara – Arouca | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.90 | 3.10 | 4.50 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 18.04.25 | Rio Ave – Santa Clara | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.88 | 2.90 | 2.70 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 12.04.25 | Santa Clara – Sp Lisbon | 0–1 (0–0) | 6.25 | 3.60 | 1.60 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 05.04.25 | Guimaraes – Santa Clara | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.10 | 4.33 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 30.03.25 | Santa Clara – Nacional | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.90 | 3.20 | 4.33 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 15.03.25 | Gil Vicente – Santa Clara | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.55 | 2.88 | 1.40 |
| 09.03.25 | Santa Clara – Moreirense | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.10 | 4.10 | 2.70 | 1.41 |
| 02.03.25 | Boavista – Santa Clara | 1–0 (0–0) | 4.33 | 3.20 | 1.95 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 23.02.25 | Estrela – Santa Clara | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 15.02.25 | Santa Clara – Benfica | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.00 | 3.80 | 1.67 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
Sp Braga at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.04.25 | Sp Braga – AVS | 4–1 (3–1) | 1.38 | 4.50 | 8.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 29.03.25 | Sp Braga – Arouca | 2–1 (2–0) | 1.70 | 3.75 | 4.75 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 08.03.25 | Sp Braga – Porto | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.30 | 3.25 | 2.20 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 21.02.25 | Sp Braga – Nacional | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.57 | 3.80 | 6.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 09.02.25 | Sp Braga – Gil Vicente | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.55 | 4.20 | 5.50 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 26.01.25 | Sp Braga – Boavista | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.22 | 6.50 | 11.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 29.12.24 | Sp Braga – Casa Pia | 1–2 (1–1) | 1.42 | 4.50 | 7.50 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 16.12.24 | Sp Braga – Famalicao | 3–3 (0–1) | 1.48 | 4.20 | 6.50 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 06.12.24 | Sp Braga – Estoril | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.22 | 7.00 | 10.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 10.11.24 | Sp Braga – Sp Lisbon | 2–4 (2–0) | 5.25 | 4.20 | 1.57 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
Santa Clara away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.04.25 | Rio Ave – Santa Clara | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.88 | 2.90 | 2.70 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 05.04.25 | Guimaraes – Santa Clara | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.10 | 4.33 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 15.03.25 | Gil Vicente – Santa Clara | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.55 | 2.88 | 1.40 |
| 02.03.25 | Boavista – Santa Clara | 1–0 (0–0) | 4.33 | 3.20 | 1.95 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 23.02.25 | Estrela – Santa Clara | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 08.02.25 | AVS – Santa Clara | 1–2 (0–0) | 4.20 | 3.20 | 1.95 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 26.01.25 | Porto – Santa Clara | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.45 | 4.10 | 7.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 30.12.24 | Famalicao – Santa Clara | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.70 | 2.90 | 2.88 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 15.12.24 | Arouca – Santa Clara | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 30.11.24 | Sp Lisbon – Santa Clara | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.17 | 6.50 | 17.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.12.24P1 | Santa Clara – Sp Braga | 0–2 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 14.05.23P1 | Sp Braga – Santa Clara | 5–3 (3–1) | 1.20 | 5.75 | 12.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 05.01.23P1 | Santa Clara – Sp Braga | 0–4 (0–2) | 5.00 | 3.60 | 1.65 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 28.02.22P1 | Sp Braga – Santa Clara | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.50 | 4.20 | 6.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 26.09.21P1 | Santa Clara – Sp Braga | 1–1 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
Portugal Primeira Liga table 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 31 | 23 | 6 | 2 | 83 | 25 | +58 | 75 | WWDWWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 31 | 24 | 3 | 4 | 80 | 25 | +55 | 75 | WWWDWW |
| 3 | Porto | 32 | 20 | 5 | 7 | 60 | 29 | +31 | 65 | WLWWLW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 31 | 19 | 7 | 5 | 52 | 26 | +26 | 64 | WWDWWD |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 32 | 14 | 12 | 6 | 46 | 33 | +13 | 54 | DWWLWW |
| 6 | Santa Clara | 31 | 15 | 5 | 11 | 31 | 29 | +2 | 50 | WWLLDW |
| 7 | Famalicao | 32 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 41 | 36 | +5 | 44 | WWWLDL |
| 8 | Estoril | 31 | 11 | 9 | 11 | 41 | 49 | -8 | 42 | DLWLLW |
| 9 | Casa Pia | 31 | 11 | 8 | 12 | 36 | 41 | -5 | 41 | LWDLDL |
| 10 | Moreirense | 32 | 9 | 9 | 14 | 37 | 48 | -11 | 36 | DWLLDL |
| 11 | Nacional | 32 | 9 | 6 | 17 | 29 | 44 | -15 | 33 | LLWLDL |
| 12 | Arouca | 31 | 8 | 9 | 14 | 30 | 47 | -17 | 33 | DLLDWL |
| 13 | Rio Ave | 31 | 8 | 9 | 14 | 33 | 51 | -18 | 33 | LLLWDL |
| 14 | Gil Vicente | 31 | 8 | 8 | 15 | 31 | 43 | -12 | 32 | LWLLWW |
| 15 | Estrela | 31 | 7 | 8 | 16 | 24 | 43 | -19 | 29 | LLWLLW |
| 16 | Farense | 32 | 5 | 9 | 18 | 22 | 43 | -21 | 24 | LDWLLW |
| 17 | AVS | 31 | 4 | 12 | 15 | 23 | 55 | -32 | 24 | LLLLDL |
| 18 | Boavista | 31 | 5 | 6 | 20 | 20 | 52 | -32 | 21 | LLWLWL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 16 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 51 | 11 | +40 | 43 | WWWWDW |
| 2 | Porto | 16 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 36 | 11 | +25 | 39 | DDWLWW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 15 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 36 | 12 | +24 | 38 | WDWWDW |
| 4 | Guimaraes | 16 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 28 | 17 | +11 | 32 | DWWWLW |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 15 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 31 | 17 | +14 | 30 | WWWWWW |
| 6 | Santa Clara | 16 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 13 | +3 | 29 | WLDWLW |
| 7 | Famalicao | 16 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 18 | 11 | +7 | 25 | DWWWWD |
| 8 | Casa Pia | 16 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 20 | 18 | +2 | 25 | WWLWLL |
| 9 | Moreirense | 16 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 25 | WDWDLD |
| 10 | Nacional | 16 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 20 | 24 | -4 | 23 | DWWLLL |
| 11 | Rio Ave | 15 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 22 | 23 | -1 | 22 | DDWLLD |
| 12 | Estoril | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 21 | -3 | 22 | WWWDLL |
| 13 | Gil Vicente | 16 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 17 | 18 | -1 | 19 | LLLLLW |
| 14 | Estrela | 16 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 18 | 23 | -5 | 19 | LDDLLW |
| 15 | Arouca | 15 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 17 | DDLDLW |
| 16 | AVS | 15 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 21 | -9 | 15 | WLDLLD |
| 17 | Farense | 16 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 9 | 22 | -13 | 11 | LLLDLW |
| 18 | Boavista | 16 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 7 | 29 | -22 | 6 | LWLLLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 16 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 47 | 13 | +34 | 37 | DDWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Braga | 16 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 21 | 9 | +12 | 34 | DLWDWD |
| 3 | Benfica | 15 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 29 | 14 | +15 | 32 | WWWWWW |
| 4 | Porto | 16 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 24 | 18 | +6 | 26 | WWLWWL |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 16 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 18 | 16 | +2 | 22 | DDWDWW |
| 6 | Santa Clara | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 16 | -1 | 21 | WDLWLD |
| 7 | Estoril | 16 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 23 | 28 | -5 | 20 | DLDWLW |
| 8 | Famalicao | 16 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 23 | 25 | -2 | 19 | WLLWLL |
| 9 | Casa Pia | 15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 16 | 23 | -7 | 16 | LLLLDD |
| 10 | Arouca | 16 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 18 | 29 | -11 | 16 | WDWLDL |
| 11 | Boavista | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 15 | LLLLWW |
| 12 | Farense | 16 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 13 | 21 | -8 | 13 | LDDLWL |
| 13 | Gil Vicente | 15 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 25 | -11 | 13 | LLLDWW |
| 14 | Moreirense | 16 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 17 | 29 | -12 | 11 | LLDWLL |
| 15 | Rio Ave | 16 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 28 | -17 | 11 | DLLLWL |
| 16 | Nacional | 16 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 9 | 20 | -11 | 10 | WLLLWD |
| 17 | Estrela | 15 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 20 | -14 | 10 | LWDLWL |
| 18 | AVS | 16 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 11 | 34 | -23 | 9 | DWLLLL |
Sp Braga Santa Clara
Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 31 | 9 | 22 | 2.7 | 0.8 | 23 | 6 | 2 | 83 | 25 | 75 | OOUUOO |
| 2 | 2 | Benfica | 31 | 9 | 22 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 24 | 3 | 4 | 80 | 25 | 75 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 8 | Estoril | 31 | 10 | 21 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 11 | 9 | 11 | 41 | 49 | 42 | UOOOUO |
| 4 | 3 | Porto | 32 | 16 | 16 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 20 | 5 | 7 | 60 | 29 | 65 | OOUOUO |
| 5 | 7 | Famalicao | 32 | 16 | 16 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 41 | 36 | 44 | OOOOUO |
| 6 | 10 | Moreirense | 32 | 16 | 16 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 9 | 9 | 14 | 37 | 48 | 36 | OUUOUO |
| 7 | 13 | Rio Ave | 31 | 15 | 16 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 8 | 9 | 14 | 33 | 51 | 33 | OOUUUO |
| 8 | 4 | Sp Braga | 31 | 16 | 15 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 19 | 7 | 5 | 52 | 26 | 64 | UOUOUU |
| 9 | 5 | Guimaraes | 32 | 17 | 15 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 14 | 12 | 6 | 46 | 33 | 54 | OUUOOO |
| 10 | 12 | Arouca | 31 | 16 | 15 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 8 | 9 | 14 | 30 | 47 | 33 | UOOOUU |
| 11 | 14 | Gil Vicente | 31 | 17 | 14 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 8 | 8 | 15 | 31 | 43 | 32 | OOUUOU |
| 12 | 18 | Boavista | 31 | 17 | 14 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 5 | 6 | 20 | 20 | 52 | 21 | UOUUUO |
| 13 | 9 | Casa Pia | 31 | 18 | 13 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 11 | 8 | 12 | 36 | 41 | 41 | OOUUUO |
| 14 | 11 | Nacional | 32 | 19 | 13 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 9 | 6 | 17 | 29 | 44 | 33 | UUUOUO |
| 15 | 16 | Farense | 32 | 20 | 12 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 5 | 9 | 18 | 22 | 43 | 24 | OUUUUO |
| 16 | 17 | AVS | 31 | 19 | 12 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 4 | 12 | 15 | 23 | 55 | 24 | UOOOUO |
| 17 | 15 | Estrela | 31 | 21 | 10 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 7 | 8 | 16 | 24 | 43 | 29 | UOUUUU |
| 18 | 6 | Santa Clara | 31 | 23 | 8 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 15 | 5 | 11 | 31 | 29 | 50 | UUUUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Benfica | 16 | 2 | 14 | 3.2 | 0.7 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 51 | 11 | 43 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 15 | 6 | 9 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 36 | 12 | 38 | OOOOUO |
| 3 | 3 | Porto | 16 | 7 | 9 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 36 | 11 | 39 | UUUOOO |
| 4 | 4 | Sp Braga | 15 | 6 | 9 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 31 | 17 | 30 | OUUUOO |
| 5 | 5 | Guimaraes | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 28 | 17 | 32 | UUUUOO |
| 6 | 8 | Estoril | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 21 | 22 | UOOOOU |
| 7 | 11 | Nacional | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 20 | 24 | 23 | OOOUOO |
| 8 | 13 | Rio Ave | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 22 | 23 | 22 | OUOOUU |
| 9 | 15 | Estrela | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 18 | 23 | 19 | OUUOUU |
| 10 | 10 | Moreirense | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 20 | 19 | 25 | OUUOUU |
| 11 | 14 | Gil Vicente | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 17 | 18 | 19 | UUOUUU |
| 12 | 9 | Casa Pia | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 20 | 18 | 25 | UUOOUO |
| 13 | 16 | Farense | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 9 | 22 | 11 | UUUUUO |
| 14 | 18 | Boavista | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 7 | 29 | 6 | UUOOUO |
| 15 | 7 | Famalicao | 16 | 11 | 5 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 18 | 11 | 25 | UUUOOU |
| 16 | 17 | AVS | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 21 | 15 | UOOUOU |
| 17 | 6 | Santa Clara | 16 | 12 | 4 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 13 | 29 | OUUUUU |
| 18 | 12 | Arouca | 15 | 11 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 17 | UOUUOU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 16 | 3 | 13 | 2.9 | 0.8 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 47 | 13 | 37 | UOOOUO |
| 2 | 8 | Estoril | 16 | 4 | 12 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 23 | 28 | 20 | OOUOOO |
| 3 | 7 | Famalicao | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 23 | 25 | 19 | UOOOOO |
| 4 | 12 | Arouca | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 18 | 29 | 16 | OOUOOU |
| 5 | 10 | Moreirense | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 17 | 29 | 11 | OUUUOO |
| 6 | 2 | Benfica | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 29 | 14 | 32 | OUOOOO |
| 7 | 18 | Boavista | 15 | 7 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 23 | 15 | OOOUUU |
| 8 | 3 | Porto | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 24 | 18 | 26 | UUUOUU |
| 9 | 9 | Casa Pia | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 16 | 23 | 16 | OOUOUU |
| 10 | 13 | Rio Ave | 16 | 9 | 7 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 28 | 11 | UOUOUO |
| 11 | 14 | Gil Vicente | 15 | 8 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 25 | 13 | UUUUOO |
| 12 | 17 | AVS | 16 | 9 | 7 | 0.7 | 2.1 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 11 | 34 | 9 | UUUOOO |
| 13 | 4 | Sp Braga | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 21 | 9 | 34 | UOUUUU |
| 14 | 5 | Guimaraes | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 18 | 16 | 22 | UUOOUO |
| 15 | 16 | Farense | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 13 | 21 | 13 | OOOOUU |
| 16 | 6 | Santa Clara | 15 | 11 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 16 | 21 | OUUUUU |
| 17 | 11 | Nacional | 16 | 12 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 9 | 20 | 10 | UUOUUU |
| 18 | 15 | Estrela | 15 | 13 | 2 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 20 | 10 | UUUUUU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47