Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Portugal Primeira Liga ·

Tondela 0–2 Porto

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2025/2026

Home 11.00 fair 5.12
Draw 5.75 fair 4.15
Away ✓ 1.22 fair 1.77
Under 2.5 ✓ 2.08 fair 1.90
Over 2.5 1.73 fair 2.11

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Tondela Porto
11 Shots 11
2 Shots on target 6
2 Corners 4
9 Fouls 10
2 Yellow cards 1
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (115 league matches this season so far).
Result Porto to win
Goals Under 2.5
Both teams score No fair 1.91
Expected goals 0.88 – 1.69
Home / Draw / Away
TondelaDrawPorto
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
0–1 12.9% 1–1 11.4% 0–2 10.9%

Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

Tondela before this match, all matches
0.75points / match
0.58scored / match
1.67conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 12 played · 7:20
Porto before this match, all matches
2.83points / match
2.08scored / match
0.25conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 12 played · 25:3
Tondela all matches all matches Porto

Per match

0.58 Goals scored 2.08
1.67 Goals conceded 0.25
2.25 Total goals 2.33
11.67 Shots 14.67
3.92 Shots on target 5.75
14.83 Shots faced 9.75
3.67 Corners 5.50
6.17 Corners against 3.17
15.00 Fouls 13.92
2.75 Yellow cards 2.67
0.17 1st-half goals scored 1.17
0.83 1st-half goals conceded 0.08

How often Full Time

17% Wins 92%
25% Draws 8%
58% Losses 0%
92% Over 0.5 goals 92%
58% Over 1.5 goals 67%
58% Over 2.5 goals 58%
17% Over 3.5 goals 17%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
25% Both teams scored 25%
17% Clean sheets 75%
67% Failed to score 8%

How often Half Time

8% Wins 75%
42% Draws 25%
50% Losses 0%
67% Over 0.5 goals 83%
33% Over 1.5 goals 33%
0% Over 2.5 goals 8%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Tondela all matches
Porto all matches
Tondela before this match, at home
0.40points / match
0.40scored / match
1.40conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 5 played · 2:7
Porto before this match, away
3.00points / match
2.33scored / match
0.33conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 6 played · 14:2
Tondela at home away Porto

Per match

0.40 Goals scored 2.33
1.40 Goals conceded 0.33
1.80 Total goals 2.67
14.00 Shots 16.50
4.40 Shots on target 6.00
16.60 Shots faced 11.67
3.20 Corners 6.17
5.00 Corners against 2.83
13.40 Fouls 14.50
2.20 Yellow cards 2.67
0.00 1st-half goals scored 1.00
0.40 1st-half goals conceded 0.17

How often Full Time

0% Wins 100%
40% Draws 0%
60% Losses 0%
80% Over 0.5 goals 100%
40% Over 1.5 goals 83%
40% Over 2.5 goals 67%
20% Over 3.5 goals 17%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
20% Both teams scored 33%
20% Clean sheets 67%
80% Failed to score 0%

How often Half Time

0% Wins 67%
60% Draws 33%
40% Losses 0%
40% Over 0.5 goals 83%
0% Over 1.5 goals 33%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Tondela at home
Porto away

Last 10 matches before this match

Tondela all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
29.11.25 Gil Vicente – Tondela 0–1 (0–1) 1.613.505.75 2.15 1.67
08.11.25 Tondela – Guimaraes 0–1 (0–0) 2.753.052.55 2.25 1.62
02.11.25 AVS – Tondela 2–2 (1–1) 3.203.052.30 2.15 1.67
26.10.25 Tondela – Sp Lisbon 0–3 (0–1) 9.006.001.24 1.53 2.40
05.10.25 Rio Ave – Tondela 3–0 (2–0) 2.253.403.00 1.98 1.88
27.09.25 Santa Clara – Tondela 1–2 (0–0) 1.663.405.50 2.40 1.53
21.09.25 Tondela – Estrela 0–0 (0–0) 2.252.853.60 2.50 1.50
12.09.25 Alverca – Tondela 1–0 (1–0) 2.253.203.20 2.30 1.60
31.08.25 Tondela – Estoril 2–2 (0–1) 2.803.102.45 2.25 1.62
23.08.25 Benfica – Tondela 3–0 (2–0) 1.177.0017.00 1.53 2.40

Porto all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
30.11.25 Porto – Estoril 1–0 (1–0) 1.225.5012.00 1.57 2.35
09.11.25 Famalicao – Porto 0–1 (0–1) 5.503.901.56 2.00 1.85
02.11.25 Porto – Sp Braga 2–1 (1–0) 1.494.006.25 1.98 1.88
27.10.25 Moreirense – Porto 1–2 (1–1) 9.505.501.27 1.83 2.03
05.10.25 Porto – Benfica 0–0 (0–0) 2.013.403.70 2.05 1.80
29.09.25 Arouca – Porto 0–4 (0–1) 7.504.751.35 1.75 2.05
19.09.25 Rio Ave – Porto 0–3 (0–2) 8.005.001.30 1.67 2.15
13.09.25 Porto – Nacional 1–0 (1–0) 1.156.5017.00 1.57 2.35
30.08.25 Sp Lisbon – Porto 1–2 (0–0) 1.963.503.60 1.85 2.00
24.08.25 Porto – Casa Pia 4–0 (3–0) 1.206.0015.00 1.65 2.20

Tondela at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
08.11.25 Tondela – Guimaraes 0–1 (0–0) 2.753.052.55 2.25 1.62
26.10.25 Tondela – Sp Lisbon 0–3 (0–1) 9.006.001.24 1.53 2.40
21.09.25 Tondela – Estrela 0–0 (0–0) 2.252.853.60 2.50 1.50
31.08.25 Tondela – Estoril 2–2 (0–1) 2.803.102.45 2.25 1.62
16.08.25 Tondela – Famalicao 0–1 (0–0) 2.883.202.45 2.20 1.65
14.05.22 Tondela – Boavista 2–2 (1–0) 1.723.605.00 1.85 2.00
24.04.22 Tondela – Guimaraes 1–1 (0–0) 3.503.501.95 1.90 1.95
09.04.22 Tondela – Sp Lisbon 1–3 (0–2) 9.004.331.30 1.80 2.00
19.03.22 Tondela – Arouca 2–2 (2–1) 2.623.002.75 2.15 1.66
07.03.22 Tondela – Belenenses 1–1 (1–0) ––– – –

Porto away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
09.11.25 Famalicao – Porto 0–1 (0–1) 5.503.901.56 2.00 1.85
27.10.25 Moreirense – Porto 1–2 (1–1) 9.505.501.27 1.83 2.03
29.09.25 Arouca – Porto 0–4 (0–1) 7.504.751.35 1.75 2.05
19.09.25 Rio Ave – Porto 0–3 (0–2) 8.005.001.30 1.67 2.15
30.08.25 Sp Lisbon – Porto 1–2 (0–0) 1.963.503.60 1.85 2.00
18.08.25 Gil Vicente – Porto 0–2 (0–1) 6.004.331.50 1.93 1.93
11.05.25 Boavista – Porto 1–2 (1–2) 7.504.501.40 1.73 2.08
26.04.25 Estrela – Porto 2–0 (1–0) 6.253.901.53 2.05 1.80
12.04.25 Casa Pia – Porto 0–1 (0–1) 5.503.601.67 2.15 1.67
30.03.25 Estoril – Porto 1–2 (1–1) 6.254.101.53 2.00 1.85

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Tondela winsDrawsPorto wins
2matches
4.00goals / match
100%over 2.5
50%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
13.03.22P1 Porto – Tondela 4–0 (1–0) 1.128.5023.00 1.44 2.70
23.10.21P1 Tondela – Porto 1–3 (1–2) 8.504.751.36 1.60 2.30

Portugal Primeira Liga table 2025/2026, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Porto 12 11 1 0 25 3 +22 34
2 Sp Lisbon 13 10 2 1 32 7 +25 32
3 Benfica 13 8 5 0 26 8 +18 29
4 Gil Vicente 12 7 2 3 16 6 +10 23
5 Sp Braga 13 6 4 3 25 12 +13 22
6 Famalicao 13 5 5 3 14 9 +5 20
7 Moreirense 13 6 2 5 21 20 +1 20
8 Guimaraes 12 5 2 5 14 17 -3 17
9 Alverca 13 5 2 6 15 19 -4 17
10 Rio Ave 13 3 7 3 17 21 -4 16
11 Santa Clara 13 4 3 6 11 14 -3 15
12 Estoril 13 3 5 5 22 21 +1 14
13 Estrela 13 3 5 5 16 19 -3 14
14 Nacional 13 3 3 7 12 18 -6 12
15 Tondela 12 2 3 7 7 20 -13 9
16 Casa Pia 13 2 3 8 13 27 -14 9
17 Arouca 13 2 3 8 14 37 -23 9
18 AVS 13 0 3 10 9 31 -22 3
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Porto 6 5 1 0 11 1 +10 16
2 Sp Lisbon 6 4 1 1 17 3 +14 13
3 Benfica 7 3 4 0 15 6 +9 13
4 Moreirense 6 4 1 1 12 7 +5 13
5 Gil Vicente 6 4 0 2 7 3 +4 12
6 Guimaraes 6 3 2 1 11 8 +3 11
7 Sp Braga 6 3 1 2 11 5 +6 10
8 Santa Clara 7 3 1 3 7 6 +1 10
9 Alverca 7 3 1 3 6 10 -4 10
10 Estoril 7 2 3 2 12 11 +1 9
11 Famalicao 7 2 2 3 7 5 +2 8
12 Estrela 7 2 2 3 10 9 +1 8
13 Rio Ave 6 1 3 2 7 11 -4 6
14 Arouca 7 1 2 4 7 17 -10 5
15 Nacional 6 1 0 5 6 13 -7 3
16 Tondela 5 0 2 3 2 7 -5 2
17 Casa Pia 6 0 2 4 6 14 -8 2
18 AVS 7 0 2 5 5 14 -9 2
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Sp Lisbon 7 6 1 0 15 4 +11 19
2 Porto 6 6 0 0 14 2 +12 18
3 Benfica 6 5 1 0 11 2 +9 16
4 Sp Braga 7 3 3 1 14 7 +7 12
5 Famalicao 6 3 3 0 7 4 +3 12
6 Gil Vicente 6 3 2 1 9 3 +6 11
7 Rio Ave 7 2 4 1 10 10 0 10
8 Nacional 7 2 3 2 6 5 +1 9
9 Alverca 6 2 1 3 9 9 0 7
10 Moreirense 7 2 1 4 9 13 -4 7
11 Casa Pia 7 2 1 4 7 13 -6 7
12 Tondela 7 2 1 4 5 13 -8 7
13 Estrela 6 1 3 2 6 10 -4 6
14 Guimaraes 6 2 0 4 3 9 -6 6
15 Estoril 6 1 2 3 10 10 0 5
16 Santa Clara 6 1 2 3 4 8 -4 5
17 Arouca 6 1 1 4 7 20 -13 4
18 AVS 6 0 1 5 4 17 -13 1

Tondela   Porto

Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 5 Sp Braga 13 4 9 1.9 0.9 6 4 3 25 12 22
2 7 Moreirense 13 4 9 1.6 1.5 6 2 5 21 20 20
3 17 Arouca 13 4 9 1.1 2.8 2 3 8 14 37 9
4 18 AVS 13 4 9 0.7 2.4 0 3 10 9 31 3
5 2 Sp Lisbon 13 5 8 2.5 0.5 10 2 1 32 7 32
6 3 Benfica 13 5 8 2.0 0.6 8 5 0 26 8 29
7 10 Rio Ave 13 5 8 1.3 1.6 3 7 3 17 21 16
8 1 Porto 12 5 7 2.1 0.2 11 1 0 25 3 34
9 9 Alverca 13 6 7 1.2 1.5 5 2 6 15 19 17
10 12 Estoril 13 6 7 1.7 1.6 3 5 5 22 21 14
11 15 Tondela 12 5 7 0.6 1.7 2 3 7 7 20 9
12 13 Estrela 13 7 6 1.2 1.5 3 5 5 16 19 14
13 16 Casa Pia 13 7 6 1.0 2.1 2 3 8 13 27 9
14 8 Guimaraes 12 7 5 1.2 1.4 5 2 5 14 17 17
15 11 Santa Clara 13 8 5 0.8 1.1 4 3 6 11 14 15
16 6 Famalicao 13 9 4 1.1 0.7 5 5 3 14 9 20
17 14 Nacional 13 9 4 0.9 1.4 3 3 7 12 18 12
18 4 Gil Vicente 12 10 2 1.3 0.5 7 2 3 16 6 23
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 7 Moreirense 6 1 5 2.0 1.2 4 1 1 12 7 13
2 2 Sp Lisbon 6 2 4 2.8 0.5 4 1 1 17 3 13
3 3 Benfica 7 3 4 2.1 0.9 3 4 0 15 6 13
4 5 Sp Braga 6 2 4 1.8 0.8 3 1 2 11 5 10
5 8 Guimaraes 6 2 4 1.8 1.3 3 2 1 11 8 11
6 10 Rio Ave 6 2 4 1.2 1.8 1 3 2 7 11 6
7 13 Estrela 7 3 4 1.4 1.3 2 2 3 10 9 8
8 14 Nacional 6 2 4 1.0 2.2 1 0 5 6 13 3
9 17 Arouca 7 3 4 1.0 2.4 1 2 4 7 17 5
10 18 AVS 7 3 4 0.7 2.0 0 2 5 5 14 2
11 1 Porto 6 3 3 1.8 0.2 5 1 0 11 1 16
12 6 Famalicao 7 4 3 1.0 0.7 2 2 3 7 5 8
13 9 Alverca 7 4 3 0.9 1.4 3 1 3 6 10 10
14 11 Santa Clara 7 4 3 1.0 0.9 3 1 3 7 6 10
15 12 Estoril 7 4 3 1.7 1.6 2 3 2 12 11 9
16 15 Tondela 5 3 2 0.4 1.4 0 2 3 2 7 2
17 16 Casa Pia 6 4 2 1.0 2.3 0 2 4 6 14 2
18 4 Gil Vicente 6 6 0 1.2 0.5 4 0 2 7 3 12
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 5 Sp Braga 7 2 5 2.0 1.0 3 3 1 14 7 12
2 15 Tondela 7 2 5 0.7 1.9 2 1 4 5 13 7
3 17 Arouca 6 1 5 1.2 3.3 1 1 4 7 20 4
4 18 AVS 6 1 5 0.7 2.8 0 1 5 4 17 1
5 1 Porto 6 2 4 2.3 0.3 6 0 0 14 2 18
6 2 Sp Lisbon 7 3 4 2.1 0.6 6 1 0 15 4 19
7 3 Benfica 6 2 4 1.8 0.3 5 1 0 11 2 16
8 7 Moreirense 7 3 4 1.3 1.9 2 1 4 9 13 7
9 9 Alverca 6 2 4 1.5 1.5 2 1 3 9 9 7
10 10 Rio Ave 7 3 4 1.4 1.4 2 4 1 10 10 10
11 12 Estoril 6 2 4 1.7 1.7 1 2 3 10 10 5
12 16 Casa Pia 7 3 4 1.0 1.9 2 1 4 7 13 7
13 4 Gil Vicente 6 4 2 1.5 0.5 3 2 1 9 3 11
14 11 Santa Clara 6 4 2 0.7 1.3 1 2 3 4 8 5
15 13 Estrela 6 4 2 1.0 1.7 1 3 2 6 10 6
16 6 Famalicao 6 5 1 1.2 0.7 3 3 0 7 4 12
17 8 Guimaraes 6 5 1 0.5 1.5 2 0 4 3 9 6
18 14 Nacional 7 7 0 0.9 0.7 2 3 2 6 5 9

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06