Tondela 0–1 Famalicao
Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2025/2026
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2025/2026, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
No matches yet this season.
No matches yet this season.
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Tondela all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.08.25 | Sp Braga – Tondela | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.40 | 4.50 | 8.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 14.05.22 | Tondela – Boavista | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.72 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 08.05.22 | Gil Vicente – Tondela | 3–0 (0–0) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 4.33 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 02.05.22 | Pacos Ferreira – Tondela | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 24.04.22 | Tondela – Guimaraes | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.95 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 16.04.22 | Moreirense – Tondela | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.00 | 3.25 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 09.04.22 | Tondela – Sp Lisbon | 1–3 (0–2) | 9.00 | 4.33 | 1.30 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 03.04.22 | Maritimo – Tondela | 1–3 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.80 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 19.03.22 | Tondela – Arouca | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.62 | 3.00 | 2.75 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 13.03.22 | Porto – Tondela | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.12 | 8.50 | 23.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
Famalicao all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.08.25 | Famalicao – Santa Clara | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.40 | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 16.05.25 | Famalicao – Casa Pia | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.90 | 3.50 | 3.90 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 10.05.25 | Santa Clara – Famalicao | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 03.05.25 | Farense – Famalicao | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.60 | 3.10 | 2.80 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 25.04.25 | Famalicao – Sp Braga | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 18.04.25 | Porto – Famalicao | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.48 | 4.75 | 6.00 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 12.04.25 | Famalicao – Estoril | 3–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 05.04.25 | Arouca – Famalicao | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.90 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 30.03.25 | Famalicao – AVS | 4–1 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.40 | 4.75 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 15.03.25 | Sp Lisbon – Famalicao | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.30 | 5.50 | 9.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
Tondela at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.05.22 | Tondela – Boavista | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.72 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 24.04.22 | Tondela – Guimaraes | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.95 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 09.04.22 | Tondela – Sp Lisbon | 1–3 (0–2) | 9.00 | 4.33 | 1.30 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 19.03.22 | Tondela – Arouca | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.62 | 3.00 | 2.75 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 07.03.22 | Tondela – Belenenses | 1–1 (1–0) | – | – | – | – | – |
| 20.02.22 | Tondela – Sp Braga | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.57 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 07.02.22 | Tondela – Benfica | 1–3 (0–2) | 9.00 | 5.00 | 1.33 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| 22.01.22 | Tondela – Vizela | 2–3 (2–1) | 2.80 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 03.01.22 | Tondela – Moreirense | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.25 | 2.62 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 28.12.21 | Tondela – Gil Vicente | 0–3 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
Famalicao away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.05.25 | Santa Clara – Famalicao | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 03.05.25 | Farense – Famalicao | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.60 | 3.10 | 2.80 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 18.04.25 | Porto – Famalicao | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.48 | 4.75 | 6.00 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 05.04.25 | Arouca – Famalicao | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.90 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 15.03.25 | Sp Lisbon – Famalicao | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.30 | 5.50 | 9.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 01.03.25 | Nacional – Famalicao | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.60 | 3.00 | 2.90 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 17.02.25 | Gil Vicente – Famalicao | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 31.01.25 | Boavista – Famalicao | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.60 | 2.90 | 2.20 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 17.01.25 | Benfica – Famalicao | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.25 | 6.25 | 9.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 05.01.25 | Casa Pia – Famalicao | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.35 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.02.22P1 | Famalicao – Tondela | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 25.09.21P1 | Tondela – Famalicao | 3–2 (1–1) | 3.40 | 3.10 | 2.20 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
Portugal Primeira Liga table 2025/2026, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Famalicao | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 |
| 2 | Porto | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 |
| 4 | Arouca | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 3 |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 |
| 6 | Sp Lisbon | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 |
| 7 | Moreirense | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 |
| 8 | Casa Pia | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| 9 | Estoril | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 10 | Estrela | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 11 | Alverca | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 |
| 12 | Nacional | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 |
| 13 | Guimaraes | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 |
| 14 | Santa Clara | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 |
| 15 | Tondela | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 |
| 16 | AVS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Famalicao | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 |
| 2 | Porto | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 |
| 4 | Arouca | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 3 |
| 5 | Moreirense | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 |
| 6 | Estoril | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 7 | Alverca | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | Estrela | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | Gil Vicente | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | Guimaraes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | Santa Clara | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 | Sp Lisbon | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 | Tondela | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 | AVS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 |
| 15 | Casa Pia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 |
| 16 | Nacional | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Casa Pia | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 |
| 2 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 |
| 4 | Estrela | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 5 | Arouca | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | Estoril | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | Famalicao | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | Moreirense | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | Nacional | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | Porto | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | Sp Braga | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 | Alverca | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 |
| 13 | AVS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 |
| 14 | Guimaraes | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 |
| 15 | Santa Clara | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 |
| 16 | Tondela | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 |
Tondela Famalicao
Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Famalicao | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| 2 | 2 | Porto | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| 3 | 3 | Sp Braga | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| 4 | 4 | Arouca | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 |
| 5 | 7 | Moreirense | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| 6 | 11 | Alverca | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| 7 | 13 | Guimaraes | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 8 | 14 | Santa Clara | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 9 | 15 | Tondela | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 10 | 16 | AVS | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| 11 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| 12 | 6 | Sp Lisbon | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| 13 | 8 | Casa Pia | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 |
| 14 | 9 | Estoril | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 15 | 10 | Estrela | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 16 | 12 | Nacional | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Famalicao | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| 2 | 2 | Porto | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| 3 | 3 | Sp Braga | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| 4 | 4 | Arouca | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 |
| 5 | 7 | Moreirense | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| 6 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 6 | Sp Lisbon | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 8 | Casa Pia | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 9 | 9 | Estoril | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 10 | 10 | Estrela | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | 11 | Alverca | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 | 12 | Nacional | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 13 | 13 | Guimaraes | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 | 14 | Santa Clara | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 | 15 | Tondela | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 | 16 | AVS | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | Alverca | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| 2 | 13 | Guimaraes | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 3 | 14 | Santa Clara | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 4 | 15 | Tondela | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 5 | 16 | AVS | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| 6 | 1 | Famalicao | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 2 | Porto | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 3 | Sp Braga | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 4 | Arouca | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| 11 | 6 | Sp Lisbon | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| 12 | 7 | Moreirense | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 | 8 | Casa Pia | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| 14 | 9 | Estoril | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 | 10 | Estrela | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 16 | 12 | Nacional | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06