Tondela 2–2 Arouca
Full time · half time 2–1 · season 2021/2022
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2021/2022, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Tondela all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.03.22 | Porto – Tondela | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.12 | 8.50 | 23.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 07.03.22 | Tondela – Belenenses | 1–1 (1–0) | – | – | – | – | – |
| 26.02.22 | Famalicao – Tondela | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 20.02.22 | Tondela – Sp Braga | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.57 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 12.02.22 | Estoril – Tondela | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 07.02.22 | Tondela – Benfica | 1–3 (0–2) | 9.00 | 5.00 | 1.33 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| 30.01.22 | Portimonense – Tondela | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 22.01.22 | Tondela – Vizela | 2–3 (2–1) | 2.80 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 16.01.22 | Santa Clara – Tondela | 2–2 (2–0) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 08.01.22 | Boavista – Tondela | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
Arouca all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.03.22 | Arouca – Pacos Ferreira | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 05.03.22 | Sp Lisbon – Arouca | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.28 | 6.00 | 9.50 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 26.02.22 | Arouca – Moreirense | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 19.02.22 | Guimaraes – Arouca | 1–3 (1–3) | 1.70 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 14.02.22 | Arouca – Maritimo | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.60 | 3.20 | 2.87 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 06.02.22 | Arouca – Porto | 0–2 (0–0) | 10.00 | 5.25 | 1.30 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 31.01.22 | Famalicao – Arouca | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.30 | 4.20 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 27.01.22 | Estoril – Arouca | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 21.01.22 | Arouca – Benfica | 0–2 (0–1) | 10.00 | 5.25 | 1.28 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
| 09.01.22 | Belenenses – Arouca | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
Tondela at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.03.22 | Tondela – Belenenses | 1–1 (1–0) | – | – | – | – | – |
| 20.02.22 | Tondela – Sp Braga | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.57 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 07.02.22 | Tondela – Benfica | 1–3 (0–2) | 9.00 | 5.00 | 1.33 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| 22.01.22 | Tondela – Vizela | 2–3 (2–1) | 2.80 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 03.01.22 | Tondela – Moreirense | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.25 | 2.62 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 28.12.21 | Tondela – Gil Vicente | 0–3 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 18.12.21 | Tondela – Pacos Ferreira | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.37 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 07.11.21 | Tondela – Maritimo | 4–2 (3–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 23.10.21 | Tondela – Porto | 1–3 (1–2) | 8.50 | 4.75 | 1.36 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 25.09.21 | Tondela – Famalicao | 3–2 (1–1) | 3.40 | 3.10 | 2.20 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
Arouca away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.03.22 | Sp Lisbon – Arouca | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.28 | 6.00 | 9.50 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 19.02.22 | Guimaraes – Arouca | 1–3 (1–3) | 1.70 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 31.01.22 | Famalicao – Arouca | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.30 | 4.20 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 27.01.22 | Estoril – Arouca | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 09.01.22 | Belenenses – Arouca | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 18.12.21 | Portimonense – Arouca | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 05.12.21 | Santa Clara – Arouca | 2–1 (2–1) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 05.11.21 | Gil Vicente – Arouca | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 24.10.21 | Pacos Ferreira – Arouca | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 25.09.21 | Moreirense – Arouca | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.10.21P1 | Arouca – Tondela | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
Portugal Primeira Liga table 2021/2022, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 26 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 67 | 19 | +48 | 70 | WDWDWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 26 | 20 | 4 | 2 | 51 | 16 | +35 | 64 | WDWDWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 26 | 18 | 4 | 4 | 66 | 24 | +42 | 58 | WWDWWD |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 26 | 13 | 7 | 6 | 41 | 25 | +16 | 46 | LWWDDL |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 26 | 12 | 9 | 5 | 37 | 25 | +12 | 45 | DWWDDW |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 26 | 10 | 6 | 10 | 36 | 34 | +2 | 36 | WLLLWW |
| 7 | Estoril | 26 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 30 | 30 | 0 | 34 | DWLLDW |
| 8 | Maritimo | 26 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 30 | 33 | -3 | 32 | DWLDWL |
| 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 26 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 23 | 31 | -8 | 30 | DLWWLW |
| 10 | Santa Clara | 26 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 30 | 43 | -13 | 30 | DLDDWD |
| 11 | Portimonense | 26 | 7 | 8 | 11 | 25 | 30 | -5 | 29 | DDDDLL |
| 12 | Famalicao | 27 | 6 | 10 | 11 | 33 | 41 | -8 | 28 | WWWLDD |
| 13 | Boavista | 26 | 4 | 15 | 7 | 31 | 39 | -8 | 27 | DDDWDD |
| 14 | Vizela | 27 | 5 | 11 | 11 | 29 | 45 | -16 | 26 | LLDLDD |
| 15 | Arouca | 26 | 5 | 7 | 14 | 23 | 46 | -23 | 22 | LLWDLL |
| 16 | Tondela | 26 | 6 | 3 | 17 | 31 | 52 | -21 | 21 | LLLLDL |
| 17 | Moreirense | 26 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 23 | 42 | -19 | 20 | WLLDLL |
| 18 | Belenenses | 26 | 3 | 8 | 15 | 15 | 46 | -31 | 17 | LWLLDD |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 13 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 9 | +25 | 35 | WWWDDW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 13 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 5 | +19 | 34 | WWLWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 31 | 13 | +18 | 26 | WDLWWD |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 22 | 11 | +11 | 25 | DLWWDL |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 23 | 15 | +8 | 23 | WDWWLW |
| 6 | Santa Clara | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 18 | 21 | -3 | 22 | WWDWDW |
| 7 | Gil Vicente | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 19 | 15 | +4 | 19 | LWWDWD |
| 8 | Boavista | 13 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 18 | 15 | +3 | 18 | WDDDDD |
| 9 | Maritimo | 13 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 15 | WDDLDL |
| 10 | Estoril | 13 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 15 | LLDWLW |
| 11 | Famalicao | 13 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 15 | WDDWWD |
| 12 | Vizela | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 13 | 18 | -5 | 15 | LLWLDD |
| 13 | Pacos Ferreira | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 14 | LWDDWL |
| 14 | Tondela | 13 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 18 | 25 | -7 | 13 | LWLLLD |
| 15 | Moreirense | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 12 | WLWLLL |
| 16 | Belenenses | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 26 | -16 | 12 | WLLWLD |
| 17 | Arouca | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 11 | 27 | -16 | 11 | LLLLDL |
| 18 | Portimonense | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 10 | DLDLDL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 13 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 33 | 10 | +23 | 35 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 13 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 35 | 11 | +24 | 32 | WLWWDW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 13 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 27 | 11 | +16 | 30 | LWWDDW |
| 4 | Gil Vicente | 13 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 18 | 10 | +8 | 26 | WDWWDW |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 14 | +5 | 21 | LWWLWD |
| 6 | Portimonense | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 19 | LLDDDL |
| 7 | Estoril | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 19 | WLLDLD |
| 8 | Maritimo | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 21 | -5 | 17 | LWWLWW |
| 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 16 | LDDLWW |
| 10 | Guimaraes | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 19 | -6 | 13 | LDLLLW |
| 11 | Famalicao | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 20 | 27 | -7 | 13 | DLLWLD |
| 12 | Arouca | 13 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 11 | DLWDWL |
| 13 | Vizela | 13 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 16 | 27 | -11 | 11 | LWDLLD |
| 14 | Boavista | 13 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 9 | DDLDWD |
| 15 | Santa Clara | 13 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 22 | -10 | 8 | LWDLDD |
| 16 | Tondela | 13 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 13 | 27 | -14 | 8 | DDWLLL |
| 17 | Moreirense | 13 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 23 | -15 | 8 | LWDLLD |
| 18 | Belenenses | 13 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 20 | -15 | 5 | LLDLLD |
Tondela Arouca
Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Porto | 26 | 7 | 19 | 2.6 | 0.7 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 67 | 19 | 70 | UOUUOO |
| 2 | 16 | Tondela | 26 | 8 | 18 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 6 | 3 | 17 | 31 | 52 | 21 | OUUOUO |
| 3 | 3 | Benfica | 26 | 9 | 17 | 2.5 | 0.9 | 18 | 4 | 4 | 66 | 24 | 58 | OOOOOU |
| 4 | 6 | Guimaraes | 26 | 10 | 16 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 10 | 6 | 10 | 36 | 34 | 36 | OUOOOU |
| 5 | 10 | Santa Clara | 26 | 10 | 16 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 30 | 43 | 30 | OOUUOU |
| 6 | 12 | Famalicao | 27 | 12 | 15 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 6 | 10 | 11 | 33 | 41 | 28 | OUOOUU |
| 7 | 15 | Arouca | 26 | 12 | 14 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 5 | 7 | 14 | 23 | 46 | 22 | UOOUUU |
| 8 | 4 | Sp Braga | 26 | 14 | 12 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 13 | 7 | 6 | 41 | 25 | 46 | OOUUUU |
| 9 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 26 | 14 | 12 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 12 | 9 | 5 | 37 | 25 | 45 | OUUUUU |
| 10 | 14 | Vizela | 27 | 15 | 12 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 5 | 11 | 11 | 29 | 45 | 26 | UOUOUU |
| 11 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 26 | 15 | 11 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 20 | 4 | 2 | 51 | 16 | 64 | UOOUUU |
| 12 | 7 | Estoril | 26 | 15 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 30 | 30 | 34 | UUOOUU |
| 13 | 8 | Maritimo | 26 | 15 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 30 | 33 | 32 | UOUUUU |
| 14 | 13 | Boavista | 26 | 15 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 4 | 15 | 7 | 31 | 39 | 27 | OUOOUU |
| 15 | 17 | Moreirense | 26 | 15 | 11 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 23 | 42 | 20 | OOUUUU |
| 16 | 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 26 | 17 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 23 | 31 | 30 | UOOUOU |
| 17 | 11 | Portimonense | 26 | 17 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 7 | 8 | 11 | 25 | 30 | 29 | UUUUOU |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 26 | 18 | 8 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 3 | 8 | 15 | 15 | 46 | 17 | OUUUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Porto | 13 | 3 | 10 | 2.6 | 0.7 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 9 | 35 | OOOOUO |
| 2 | 16 | Tondela | 13 | 3 | 10 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 18 | 25 | 13 | OOOOUU |
| 3 | 6 | Guimaraes | 12 | 3 | 9 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 23 | 15 | 23 | OUOOOO |
| 4 | 3 | Benfica | 13 | 5 | 8 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 31 | 13 | 26 | UUOOOU |
| 5 | 10 | Santa Clara | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 18 | 21 | 22 | UOOOUO |
| 6 | 4 | Sp Braga | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 22 | 11 | 25 | OUUOUU |
| 7 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 19 | 15 | 19 | OOUOUU |
| 8 | 7 | Estoril | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 17 | 17 | 15 | OOUUOU |
| 9 | 15 | Arouca | 13 | 6 | 7 | 0.8 | 2.1 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 11 | 27 | 11 | OUUOUU |
| 10 | 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 14 | 18 | 14 | UOUUOO |
| 11 | 12 | Famalicao | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 13 | 14 | 15 | UUUOOU |
| 12 | 17 | Moreirense | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 15 | 19 | 12 | UUOUUU |
| 13 | 18 | Belenenses | 13 | 7 | 6 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 26 | 12 | OOOUUU |
| 14 | 11 | Portimonense | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 10 | UOUOUO |
| 15 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 5 | 34 | UOOUOU |
| 16 | 13 | Boavista | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 18 | 15 | 18 | UUUOOU |
| 17 | 8 | Maritimo | 13 | 10 | 3 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 14 | 12 | 15 | UUUUUU |
| 18 | 14 | Vizela | 14 | 11 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 13 | 18 | 15 | UUOUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Porto | 13 | 4 | 9 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 33 | 10 | 35 | OOOUUO |
| 2 | 3 | Benfica | 13 | 4 | 9 | 2.7 | 0.8 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 35 | 11 | 32 | OOUOOO |
| 3 | 12 | Famalicao | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 20 | 27 | 13 | OOUUOU |
| 4 | 14 | Vizela | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.2 | 2.1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 16 | 27 | 11 | UOOOOU |
| 5 | 8 | Maritimo | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 21 | 17 | OOUOOU |
| 6 | 10 | Santa Clara | 13 | 5 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 22 | 8 | OUOOUU |
| 7 | 16 | Tondela | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 13 | 27 | 8 | UOOUOO |
| 8 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 13 | 6 | 7 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 27 | 11 | 30 | OUOOUU |
| 9 | 6 | Guimaraes | 14 | 7 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 13 | OUOUOU |
| 10 | 13 | Boavista | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 13 | 24 | 9 | UUOUOU |
| 11 | 15 | Arouca | 13 | 6 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 19 | 11 | UOOUOU |
| 12 | 4 | Sp Braga | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 14 | 21 | UOOOUU |
| 13 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 18 | 10 | 26 | OUOUUU |
| 14 | 17 | Moreirense | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 23 | 8 | OUUUOU |
| 15 | 7 | Estoril | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 19 | UUOUOU |
| 16 | 11 | Portimonense | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 13 | 19 | OUUUUU |
| 17 | 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 13 | 10 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 13 | 16 | UUUOUU |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 13 | 11 | 2 | 0.4 | 1.5 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 20 | 5 | UUUOUU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11