Santa Clara 1–0 Famalicao
Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2026/2027
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2026/2027, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Santa Clara all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.08.26 | Academico Viseu – Santa Clara | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.82 | 3.20 | 2.45 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 10.08.26 | Santa Clara – Nacional | 2–2 (2–2) | 1.86 | 3.25 | 4.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 16.05.26 | Porto – Santa Clara | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.30 | 5.25 | 8.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 11.05.26 | Santa Clara – Nacional | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 02.05.26 | Arouca – Santa Clara | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.75 | 3.10 | 2.55 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 26.04.26 | Santa Clara – Sp Braga | 2–1 (0–1) | 3.25 | 3.25 | 2.15 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 18.04.26 | Casa Pia – Santa Clara | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.80 | 3.00 | 2.10 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 11.04.26 | Santa Clara – Rio Ave | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.76 | 3.40 | 4.75 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 03.04.26 | Sp Lisbon – Santa Clara | 4–2 (3–1) | 1.27 | 5.25 | 9.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 21.03.26 | Santa Clara – Gil Vicente | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.57 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
Famalicao all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.08.26 | Famalicao – Maritimo | 1–2 (1–1) | 1.76 | 3.60 | 4.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 07.08.26 | Estoril – Famalicao | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.30 | 2.40 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 16.05.26 | Famalicao – Alverca | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 11.05.26 | Estrela – Famalicao | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.96 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 02.05.26 | Famalicao – Benfica | 2–2 (0–2) | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.57 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 26.04.26 | Estoril – Famalicao | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 19.04.26 | Sp Braga – Famalicao | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.79 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 10.04.26 | Famalicao – Moreirense | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.42 | 4.20 | 7.00 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 04.04.26 | Porto – Famalicao | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.35 | 4.50 | 8.50 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 21.03.26 | Famalicao – Nacional | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
Santa Clara at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.08.26 | Santa Clara – Nacional | 2–2 (2–2) | 1.86 | 3.25 | 4.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 11.05.26 | Santa Clara – Nacional | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 26.04.26 | Santa Clara – Sp Braga | 2–1 (0–1) | 3.25 | 3.25 | 2.15 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 11.04.26 | Santa Clara – Rio Ave | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.76 | 3.40 | 4.75 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 21.03.26 | Santa Clara – Gil Vicente | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.57 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 08.03.26 | Santa Clara – Guimaraes | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.57 | 3.00 | 2.82 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 13.02.26 | Santa Clara – Benfica | 1–2 (0–2) | 7.00 | 3.60 | 1.51 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 31.01.26 | Santa Clara – Estoril | 2–4 (0–2) | 2.20 | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 18.01.26 | Santa Clara – Famalicao | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.82 | 3.00 | 2.55 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 04.01.26 | Santa Clara – Porto | 0–1 (0–0) | 8.00 | 4.00 | 1.42 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
Famalicao away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.08.26 | Estoril – Famalicao | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.30 | 2.40 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 11.05.26 | Estrela – Famalicao | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.96 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 26.04.26 | Estoril – Famalicao | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 19.04.26 | Sp Braga – Famalicao | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.79 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 04.04.26 | Porto – Famalicao | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.35 | 4.50 | 8.50 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 14.03.26 | Guimaraes – Famalicao | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.35 | 3.25 | 2.85 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 01.03.26 | Rio Ave – Famalicao | 0–0 (0–0) | 4.10 | 3.40 | 1.81 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 15.02.26 | Sp Lisbon – Famalicao | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.25 | 5.00 | 11.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 01.02.26 | Gil Vicente – Famalicao | 5–0 (1–0) | 2.65 | 3.10 | 2.65 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 18.01.26 | Santa Clara – Famalicao | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.82 | 3.00 | 2.55 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.01.26P1 | Santa Clara – Famalicao | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.82 | 3.00 | 2.55 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 10.08.25P1 | Famalicao – Santa Clara | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.40 | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 10.05.25P1 | Santa Clara – Famalicao | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 30.12.24P1 | Famalicao – Santa Clara | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.70 | 2.90 | 2.88 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 19.02.23P1 | Santa Clara – Famalicao | 1–3 (0–0) | 2.88 | 3.25 | 2.45 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 28.08.22P1 | Famalicao – Santa Clara | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 12.03.22P1 | Famalicao – Santa Clara | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 3.75 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 23.10.21P1 | Santa Clara – Famalicao | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
Portugal Primeira Liga table 2026/2027, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 7 |
| 2 | Maritimo | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 7 |
| 3 | Arouca | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 6 |
| 4 | Porto | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 6 |
| 5 | Benfica | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 2 | +7 | 4 |
| 6 | Nacional | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 4 |
| 7 | Santa Clara | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 |
| 8 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 |
| 9 | Guimaraes | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 |
| 10 | Rio Ave | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 |
| 11 | Estrela | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| 12 | Academico Viseu | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 2 |
| 13 | Sp Braga | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| 14 | Famalicao | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 |
| 15 | Alverca | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 1 |
| 16 | Moreirense | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 1 |
| 17 | Estoril | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 1 |
| 18 | Casa Pia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | -8 | 0 |
- Champions League – league phase
- Champions League – 3rd qualifying round
- Europa League – 2nd qualifying round
- Conference League – 2nd qualifying round
- Relegation play-off
- Relegation to Liga Portugal 2
Taça de Portugal winners also qualify for Europe, so European places can move down the table.
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 6 |
| 2 | Maritimo | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 |
| 3 | Arouca | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 3 |
| 4 | Nacional | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 |
| 5 | Porto | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 |
| 6 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 8 | Alverca | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| 9 | Benfica | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| 10 | Estrela | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| 11 | Moreirense | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| 12 | Santa Clara | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| 13 | Estoril | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 |
| 14 | Sp Braga | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 | Famalicao | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 |
| 16 | Academico Viseu | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 |
| 17 | Rio Ave | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 |
| 18 | Casa Pia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | -7 | 0 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | +7 | 3 |
| 2 | Porto | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 |
| 3 | Maritimo | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 |
| 4 | Rio Ave | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 |
| 5 | Arouca | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 |
| 6 | Santa Clara | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 |
| 7 | Academico Viseu | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| 8 | Estrela | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| 9 | Sp Braga | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| 10 | Sp Lisbon | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| 11 | Famalicao | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 12 | Nacional | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 |
| 13 | Gil Vicente | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 | Guimaraes | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 0 |
| 15 | Casa Pia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 |
| 16 | Estoril | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 |
| 17 | Alverca | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 |
| 18 | Moreirense | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 |
Santa Clara Famalicao
Under / Over goals 2026/2027, before this match
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.7 | 1.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 7 |
| 2 | 2 | Maritimo | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 7 |
| 3 | 5 | Benfica | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 4 |
| 4 | 11 | Estrela | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 |
| 5 | 12 | Academico Viseu | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2 |
| 6 | 15 | Alverca | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 1 |
| 7 | 16 | Moreirense | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 1 |
| 8 | 3 | Arouca | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6 |
| 9 | 6 | Nacional | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 4 |
| 10 | 7 | Santa Clara | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 |
| 11 | 9 | Guimaraes | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3 |
| 12 | 13 | Sp Braga | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| 13 | 14 | Famalicao | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 |
| 14 | 18 | Casa Pia | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| 15 | 4 | Porto | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6 |
| 16 | 8 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 17 | 10 | Rio Ave | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
| 18 | 17 | Estoril | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 6 |
| 2 | 2 | Maritimo | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 |
| 3 | 3 | Arouca | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 |
| 4 | 5 | Benfica | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| 5 | 7 | Santa Clara | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| 6 | 11 | Estrela | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| 7 | 14 | Famalicao | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| 8 | 15 | Alverca | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| 9 | 16 | Moreirense | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| 10 | 18 | Casa Pia | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| 11 | 4 | Porto | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| 12 | 6 | Nacional | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| 13 | 8 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 14 | 9 | Guimaraes | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| 15 | 10 | Rio Ave | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 16 | 12 | Academico Viseu | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 17 | 13 | Sp Braga | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 | 17 | Estoril | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | Academico Viseu | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 |
| 2 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| 3 | 2 | Maritimo | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| 4 | 5 | Benfica | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 3 |
| 5 | 6 | Nacional | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 |
| 6 | 9 | Guimaraes | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| 7 | 11 | Estrela | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| 8 | 13 | Sp Braga | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| 9 | 15 | Alverca | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| 10 | 16 | Moreirense | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| 11 | 3 | Arouca | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 12 | 4 | Porto | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| 13 | 7 | Santa Clara | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 14 | 8 | Gil Vicente | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 | 10 | Rio Ave | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| 16 | 14 | Famalicao | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 17 | 17 | Estoril | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 18 | 18 | Casa Pia | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06