Santa Clara 0–2 Rio Ave
Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2025/2026
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2025/2026, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Santa Clara all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.04.26 | Sp Lisbon – Santa Clara | 4–2 (3–1) | 1.27 | 5.25 | 9.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 21.03.26 | Santa Clara – Gil Vicente | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.57 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 15.03.26 | AVS – Santa Clara | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.50 | 3.30 | 1.79 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 08.03.26 | Santa Clara – Guimaraes | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.57 | 3.00 | 2.82 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 01.03.26 | Tondela – Santa Clara | 2–2 (1–1) | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.35 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 21.02.26 | Alverca – Santa Clara | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.82 | 2.75 | 2.70 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 13.02.26 | Santa Clara – Benfica | 1–2 (0–2) | 7.00 | 3.60 | 1.51 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 07.02.26 | Estrela – Santa Clara | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.40 | 2.85 | 2.30 | 2.88 | 1.40 |
| 31.01.26 | Santa Clara – Estoril | 2–4 (0–2) | 2.20 | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 24.01.26 | Moreirense – Santa Clara | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.65 | 3.00 | 2.75 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
Rio Ave all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.04.26 | Rio Ave – Alverca | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.75 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 22.03.26 | Estoril – Rio Ave | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.71 | 3.75 | 4.33 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 15.03.26 | Rio Ave – Estrela | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 09.03.26 | Tondela – Rio Ave | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.96 | 3.25 | 3.90 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 01.03.26 | Rio Ave – Famalicao | 0–0 (0–0) | 4.10 | 3.40 | 1.81 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 22.02.26 | Porto – Rio Ave | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.09 | 9.00 | 17.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 16.02.26 | Rio Ave – Moreirense | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.82 | 3.20 | 2.45 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 08.02.26 | Sp Braga – Rio Ave | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 6.50 | 9.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 31.01.26 | Rio Ave – Arouca | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.70 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 25.01.26 | Nacional – Rio Ave | 4–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
Santa Clara at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.03.26 | Santa Clara – Gil Vicente | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.57 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 08.03.26 | Santa Clara – Guimaraes | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.57 | 3.00 | 2.82 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 13.02.26 | Santa Clara – Benfica | 1–2 (0–2) | 7.00 | 3.60 | 1.51 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 31.01.26 | Santa Clara – Estoril | 2–4 (0–2) | 2.20 | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 18.01.26 | Santa Clara – Famalicao | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.82 | 3.00 | 2.55 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 04.01.26 | Santa Clara – Porto | 0–1 (0–0) | 8.00 | 4.00 | 1.42 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 21.12.25 | Santa Clara – Arouca | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.79 | 3.25 | 4.75 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 06.12.25 | Santa Clara – Casa Pia | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.81 | 3.05 | 5.00 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 08.11.25 | Santa Clara – Sp Lisbon | 1–2 (1–1) | 7.00 | 4.50 | 1.39 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 25.10.25 | Santa Clara – AVS | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.49 | 3.80 | 7.00 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
Rio Ave away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.03.26 | Estoril – Rio Ave | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.71 | 3.75 | 4.33 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 09.03.26 | Tondela – Rio Ave | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.96 | 3.25 | 3.90 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 22.02.26 | Porto – Rio Ave | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.09 | 9.00 | 17.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 08.02.26 | Sp Braga – Rio Ave | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 6.50 | 9.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 25.01.26 | Nacional – Rio Ave | 4–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 28.12.25 | Sp Lisbon – Rio Ave | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.11 | 7.00 | 17.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 20.12.25 | Gil Vicente – Rio Ave | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.68 | 3.50 | 5.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 06.12.25 | AVS – Rio Ave | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.95 | 3.25 | 2.35 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 08.11.25 | Alverca – Rio Ave | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 25.10.25 | Estrela – Rio Ave | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.57 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.11.25P1 | Rio Ave – Santa Clara | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.95 | 3.05 | 2.45 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 18.04.25P1 | Rio Ave – Santa Clara | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.88 | 2.90 | 2.70 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 07.12.24P1 | Santa Clara – Rio Ave | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.30 | 4.75 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 17.03.23P1 | Santa Clara – Rio Ave | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 02.10.22P1 | Rio Ave – Santa Clara | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.45 | 3.20 | 2.80 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
Portugal Primeira Liga table 2025/2026, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 28 | 23 | 4 | 1 | 56 | 13 | +43 | 73 | WWDWWD |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 27 | 21 | 5 | 1 | 72 | 17 | +55 | 68 | WWWDWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 28 | 19 | 9 | 0 | 59 | 18 | +41 | 66 | WWDWWD |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 27 | 14 | 7 | 6 | 54 | 27 | +27 | 49 | LWWDLW |
| 5 | Famalicao | 29 | 13 | 8 | 8 | 36 | 25 | +11 | 47 | DWWWDD |
| 6 | Gil Vicente | 28 | 12 | 9 | 7 | 42 | 28 | +14 | 45 | LLDDLW |
| 7 | Estoril | 28 | 10 | 7 | 11 | 50 | 47 | +3 | 37 | WLDWLL |
| 8 | Guimaraes | 29 | 10 | 6 | 13 | 35 | 43 | -8 | 36 | DLLLWD |
| 9 | Moreirense | 29 | 10 | 6 | 13 | 32 | 41 | -9 | 36 | DDLLLD |
| 10 | Alverca | 28 | 8 | 8 | 12 | 29 | 46 | -17 | 32 | DDDDLW |
| 11 | Arouca | 28 | 9 | 5 | 14 | 37 | 57 | -20 | 32 | WLLLWW |
| 12 | Rio Ave | 28 | 7 | 9 | 12 | 29 | 48 | -19 | 30 | LDWWWL |
| 13 | Santa Clara | 28 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 26 | 35 | -9 | 28 | DDWWWL |
| 14 | Estrela | 28 | 6 | 10 | 12 | 33 | 47 | -14 | 28 | LDDLWL |
| 15 | Nacional | 28 | 6 | 7 | 15 | 31 | 39 | -8 | 25 | LLDLLW |
| 16 | Casa Pia | 27 | 5 | 10 | 12 | 27 | 49 | -22 | 25 | WLDDLD |
| 17 | Tondela | 27 | 4 | 8 | 15 | 19 | 44 | -25 | 20 | DWDLDL |
| 18 | AVS | 29 | 1 | 9 | 19 | 19 | 62 | -43 | 12 | DDLDLD |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 14 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 29 | 6 | +23 | 36 | WDWWWD |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 13 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 40 | 6 | +34 | 34 | WWWWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 33 | 10 | +23 | 32 | WWWWDW |
| 4 | Famalicao | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 24 | 10 | +14 | 27 | WWWWWD |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 25 | 12 | +13 | 27 | WWWLDW |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 15 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 24 | 18 | +6 | 25 | LWWDLW |
| 7 | Sp Braga | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 28 | 13 | +15 | 24 | DWWWDL |
| 8 | Estoril | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 27 | 19 | +8 | 23 | WWDWDL |
| 9 | Moreirense | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 19 | -3 | 20 | WLLDLL |
| 10 | Alverca | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 20 | -8 | 19 | WWDDDL |
| 11 | Arouca | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 21 | 27 | -6 | 18 | DLWWLW |
| 12 | Estrela | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 17 | DLWLDW |
| 13 | Santa Clara | 14 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 17 | LLLLWW |
| 14 | Nacional | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 19 | 21 | -2 | 14 | WDLLLW |
| 15 | Casa Pia | 13 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 17 | 23 | -6 | 13 | DDWWDD |
| 16 | Rio Ave | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 23 | -9 | 13 | LLLDWL |
| 17 | Tondela | 14 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 17 | -8 | 9 | LDDDLD |
| 18 | AVS | 15 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 11 | 25 | -14 | 8 | LLWDLD |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 14 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 7 | +20 | 37 | WWLWDW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 14 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 32 | 11 | +21 | 34 | DWDWDW |
| 3 | Benfica | 14 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 26 | 8 | +18 | 34 | WDWWWD |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 26 | 14 | +12 | 25 | DWWLWW |
| 5 | Famalicao | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 20 | WLLDWD |
| 6 | Gil Vicente | 14 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 18 | DLWLDL |
| 7 | Rio Ave | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 25 | -10 | 17 | LLLLWW |
| 8 | Moreirense | 15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 16 | LLWDLD |
| 9 | Estoril | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 23 | 28 | -5 | 14 | WWLLWL |
| 10 | Arouca | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 16 | 30 | -14 | 14 | WWLLLW |
| 11 | Alverca | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 17 | 26 | -9 | 13 | LLDDDW |
| 12 | Casa Pia | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 26 | -16 | 12 | LLDLDL |
| 13 | Nacional | 14 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 11 | LLLLDL |
| 14 | Santa Clara | 14 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 21 | -8 | 11 | LLDDWL |
| 15 | Estrela | 14 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 26 | -13 | 11 | LDLDLL |
| 16 | Guimaraes | 14 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 25 | -14 | 11 | LLLLLD |
| 17 | Tondela | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 27 | -17 | 11 | LLLDWL |
| 18 | AVS | 14 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 37 | -29 | 4 | DLLDDL |
Santa Clara Rio Ave
Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 27 | 8 | 19 | 2.7 | 0.6 | 21 | 5 | 1 | 72 | 17 | 68 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 3 | Benfica | 28 | 9 | 19 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 19 | 9 | 0 | 59 | 18 | 66 | OOOOOU |
| 3 | 4 | Sp Braga | 27 | 8 | 19 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 14 | 7 | 6 | 54 | 27 | 49 | OOOOOU |
| 4 | 7 | Estoril | 28 | 9 | 19 | 1.8 | 1.7 | 10 | 7 | 11 | 50 | 47 | 37 | OOUUOO |
| 5 | 11 | Arouca | 28 | 9 | 19 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 9 | 5 | 14 | 37 | 57 | 32 | OOUOUO |
| 6 | 12 | Rio Ave | 28 | 10 | 18 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 7 | 9 | 12 | 29 | 48 | 30 | UUUOOO |
| 7 | 18 | AVS | 29 | 12 | 17 | 0.7 | 2.1 | 1 | 9 | 19 | 19 | 62 | 12 | UUUUOU |
| 8 | 1 | Porto | 28 | 12 | 16 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 23 | 4 | 1 | 56 | 13 | 73 | UOOOOO |
| 9 | 9 | Moreirense | 29 | 14 | 15 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 10 | 6 | 13 | 32 | 41 | 36 | UUOUUU |
| 10 | 10 | Alverca | 28 | 13 | 15 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 8 | 8 | 12 | 29 | 46 | 32 | UUUOOO |
| 11 | 14 | Estrela | 28 | 13 | 15 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 6 | 10 | 12 | 33 | 47 | 28 | UUOOOU |
| 12 | 6 | Gil Vicente | 28 | 14 | 14 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 12 | 9 | 7 | 42 | 28 | 45 | OOOOUO |
| 13 | 8 | Guimaraes | 29 | 15 | 14 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 10 | 6 | 13 | 35 | 43 | 36 | UUOOOU |
| 14 | 17 | Tondela | 27 | 13 | 14 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 4 | 8 | 15 | 19 | 44 | 20 | UUOUUO |
| 15 | 15 | Nacional | 28 | 15 | 13 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 6 | 7 | 15 | 31 | 39 | 25 | OOUUUU |
| 16 | 16 | Casa Pia | 27 | 14 | 13 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 5 | 10 | 12 | 27 | 49 | 25 | OUUUOU |
| 17 | 5 | Famalicao | 29 | 18 | 11 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 13 | 8 | 8 | 36 | 25 | 47 | UUOUOU |
| 18 | 13 | Santa Clara | 28 | 18 | 10 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 26 | 35 | 28 | UOUUUO |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 13 | 3 | 10 | 3.1 | 0.5 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 40 | 6 | 34 | OOOUOO |
| 2 | 3 | Benfica | 14 | 4 | 10 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 33 | 10 | 32 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 4 | Sp Braga | 13 | 3 | 10 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 28 | 13 | 24 | OOOOOO |
| 4 | 11 | Arouca | 14 | 4 | 10 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 21 | 27 | 18 | OOOOOO |
| 5 | 8 | Guimaraes | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 24 | 18 | 25 | UUOUOO |
| 6 | 12 | Rio Ave | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 23 | 13 | UOOUOO |
| 7 | 1 | Porto | 14 | 6 | 8 | 2.1 | 0.4 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 29 | 6 | 36 | OUUOOO |
| 8 | 7 | Estoril | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 27 | 19 | 23 | OOOOUO |
| 9 | 9 | Moreirense | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 19 | 20 | UOOUUU |
| 10 | 14 | Estrela | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 21 | 17 | OOUUOO |
| 11 | 15 | Nacional | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 19 | 21 | 14 | OUUOUU |
| 12 | 5 | Famalicao | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 24 | 10 | 27 | OOUUUU |
| 13 | 6 | Gil Vicente | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 25 | 12 | 27 | OOOOOO |
| 14 | 18 | AVS | 15 | 8 | 7 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 11 | 25 | 8 | UOOUUU |
| 15 | 10 | Alverca | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 20 | 19 | UOUUUO |
| 16 | 13 | Santa Clara | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 14 | 17 | UUOOUU |
| 17 | 16 | Casa Pia | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 17 | 23 | 13 | UOOOUU |
| 18 | 17 | Tondela | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 17 | 9 | UUUOUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Estoril | 14 | 3 | 11 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 23 | 28 | 14 | OOOOUO |
| 2 | 18 | AVS | 14 | 4 | 10 | 0.6 | 2.6 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 37 | 4 | OOOUUO |
| 3 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 14 | 5 | 9 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 32 | 11 | 34 | UOUOOO |
| 4 | 3 | Benfica | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 26 | 8 | 34 | UUOOOU |
| 5 | 4 | Sp Braga | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 26 | 14 | 25 | OUOOOU |
| 6 | 10 | Alverca | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 17 | 26 | 13 | OOUUOO |
| 7 | 11 | Arouca | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 16 | 30 | 14 | UOOOUU |
| 8 | 12 | Rio Ave | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 25 | 17 | OOOUUO |
| 9 | 17 | Tondela | 13 | 4 | 9 | 0.8 | 2.1 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 27 | 11 | OUOOUO |
| 10 | 1 | Porto | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 7 | 37 | UUOUOO |
| 11 | 16 | Casa Pia | 14 | 6 | 8 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 26 | 12 | OOUUUO |
| 12 | 6 | Gil Vicente | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 17 | 16 | 18 | OOOOOU |
| 13 | 9 | Moreirense | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 16 | 22 | 16 | OUOUOU |
| 14 | 14 | Estrela | 14 | 7 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 26 | 11 | OUOUOU |
| 15 | 8 | Guimaraes | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 25 | 11 | OOOUOU |
| 16 | 13 | Santa Clara | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 21 | 11 | UUUOUO |
| 17 | 15 | Nacional | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 11 | OOOOUU |
| 18 | 5 | Famalicao | 14 | 10 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 15 | 20 | UOUUOO |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10