Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Portugal Primeira Liga ·

Famalicao 1–0 Nacional

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2025/2026

Home ✓ 1.66 fair 1.92
Draw 3.60 fair 3.91
Away 5.00 fair 4.49
Under 2.5 ✓ 2.00 fair 1.81
Over 2.5 1.85 fair 2.24

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Famalicao Nacional
14 Shots 10
4 Shots on target 6
7 Corners 6
13 Fouls 18
3 Yellow cards 3
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (233 league matches this season so far).
Result Famalicao to win
Goals Under 2.5
Both teams score No fair 1.90
Expected goals 1.55 – 0.92
Home / Draw / Away
FamalicaoDrawNacional
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–0 13.2% 1–1 12.1% 2–0 10.2%

Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

Famalicao before this match, all matches
1.62points / match
1.23scored / match
0.85conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 26 played · 32:22
Nacional before this match, all matches
0.85points / match
1.12scored / match
1.46conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 26 played · 29:38
Famalicao all matches all matches Nacional

Per match

1.23 Goals scored 1.12
0.85 Goals conceded 1.46
2.08 Total goals 2.58
12.62 Shots 12.65
4.23 Shots on target 4.12
11.65 Shots faced 14.31
5.19 Corners 4.23
5.08 Corners against 6.04
16.73 Fouls 14.85
2.50 Yellow cards 2.92
0.54 1st-half goals scored 0.42
0.31 1st-half goals conceded 0.54

How often Full Time

46% Wins 19%
23% Draws 27%
31% Losses 54%
88% Over 0.5 goals 96%
54% Over 1.5 goals 73%
38% Over 2.5 goals 50%
19% Over 3.5 goals 23%
8% Over 4.5 goals 12%
0% Over 5.5 goals 4%
31% Both teams scored 58%
50% Clean sheets 15%
31% Failed to score 31%

How often Half Time

27% Wins 23%
62% Draws 46%
12% Losses 31%
54% Over 0.5 goals 65%
23% Over 1.5 goals 23%
4% Over 2.5 goals 4%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Famalicao all matches
Nacional all matches
Famalicao before this match, at home
1.77points / match
1.69scored / match
0.69conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 13 played · 22:9
Nacional before this match, away
0.85points / match
0.92scored / match
1.31conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 13 played · 12:17
Famalicao at home away Nacional

Per match

1.69 Goals scored 0.92
0.69 Goals conceded 1.31
2.38 Total goals 2.23
14.38 Shots 13.08
5.23 Shots on target 4.23
10.62 Shots faced 12.31
5.00 Corners 3.69
5.08 Corners against 5.08
15.92 Fouls 15.23
2.69 Yellow cards 2.62
0.85 1st-half goals scored 0.46
0.38 1st-half goals conceded 0.46

How often Full Time

54% Wins 15%
15% Draws 38%
31% Losses 46%
85% Over 0.5 goals 100%
69% Over 1.5 goals 77%
54% Over 2.5 goals 38%
23% Over 3.5 goals 8%
8% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
31% Both teams scored 62%
62% Clean sheets 15%
23% Failed to score 23%

How often Half Time

38% Wins 31%
54% Draws 38%
8% Losses 31%
69% Over 0.5 goals 69%
38% Over 1.5 goals 23%
8% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Famalicao at home
Nacional away

Last 10 matches before this match

Famalicao all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
14.03.26 Guimaraes – Famalicao 1–2 (1–1) 2.353.252.85 2.10 1.70
06.03.26 Famalicao – Arouca 1–0 (0–0) 1.713.504.75 1.95 1.90
01.03.26 Rio Ave – Famalicao 0–0 (0–0) 4.103.401.81 1.93 1.93
23.02.26 Famalicao – Casa Pia 2–0 (1–0) 1.613.605.50 2.00 1.80
15.02.26 Sp Lisbon – Famalicao 1–0 (0–0) 1.255.0011.00 1.67 2.15
09.02.26 Famalicao – AVS 3–1 (0–0) 1.374.508.00 1.80 2.00
01.02.26 Gil Vicente – Famalicao 5–0 (1–0) 2.653.102.65 2.30 1.60
25.01.26 Famalicao – Tondela 3–0 (1–0) 1.563.805.75 2.05 1.75
18.01.26 Santa Clara – Famalicao 0–1 (0–0) 2.823.002.55 2.50 1.50
04.01.26 Alverca – Famalicao 1–0 (0–0) 3.603.302.01 2.10 1.70

Nacional all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
15.03.26 Nacional – Estoril 0–1 (0–1) 2.403.502.70 1.67 2.15
07.03.26 Moreirense – Nacional 1–1 (1–0) 2.303.253.00 2.15 1.67
28.02.26 Nacional – Sp Braga 1–2 (0–1) 5.504.201.51 1.75 2.05
21.02.26 Arouca – Nacional 3–0 (0–0) 2.253.403.00 1.95 1.90
15.02.26 Nacional – Porto 0–1 (0–0) 9.504.501.30 1.75 2.05
08.02.26 Nacional – Casa Pia 0–0 (0–0) 2.053.103.75 2.10 1.70
01.02.26 Sp Lisbon – Nacional 2–1 (0–0) 1.108.0019.00 1.36 3.10
25.01.26 Nacional – Rio Ave 4–0 (1–0) 2.153.303.30 1.95 1.85
17.01.26 Gil Vicente – Nacional 2–1 (1–1) 1.613.605.50 2.00 1.80
11.01.26 Nacional – Santa Clara 3–3 (2–2) 2.703.002.70 2.50 1.50

Famalicao at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
06.03.26 Famalicao – Arouca 1–0 (0–0) 1.713.504.75 1.95 1.90
23.02.26 Famalicao – Casa Pia 2–0 (1–0) 1.613.605.50 2.00 1.80
09.02.26 Famalicao – AVS 3–1 (0–0) 1.374.508.00 1.80 2.00
25.01.26 Famalicao – Tondela 3–0 (1–0) 1.563.805.75 2.05 1.75
27.12.25 Famalicao – Estrela 2–3 (2–2) 1.533.706.00 1.95 1.85
14.12.25 Famalicao – Estoril 4–0 (2–0) 1.763.604.33 1.88 1.98
06.12.25 Famalicao – Sp Braga 1–2 (1–1) 3.303.502.05 2.03 1.83
09.11.25 Famalicao – Porto 0–1 (0–1) 5.503.901.56 2.00 1.85
26.10.25 Famalicao – Guimaraes 2–0 (1–0) 1.913.304.10 2.25 1.62
28.09.25 Famalicao – Rio Ave 0–0 (0–0) 1.763.804.10 2.00 1.85

Nacional away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
07.03.26 Moreirense – Nacional 1–1 (1–0) 2.303.253.00 2.15 1.67
21.02.26 Arouca – Nacional 3–0 (0–0) 2.253.403.00 1.95 1.90
01.02.26 Sp Lisbon – Nacional 2–1 (0–0) 1.108.0019.00 1.36 3.10
17.01.26 Gil Vicente – Nacional 2–1 (1–1) 1.613.605.50 2.00 1.80
02.01.26 Guimaraes – Nacional 2–1 (0–0) 1.813.304.50 2.15 1.67
21.12.25 AVS – Nacional 2–2 (2–0) 3.203.302.20 2.15 1.67
07.12.25 Alverca – Nacional 1–0 (0–0) 2.053.203.60 2.20 1.65
09.11.25 Estrela – Nacional 1–1 (0–1) 2.703.202.50 2.15 1.67
26.10.25 Estoril – Nacional 1–1 (0–1) 2.153.253.30 2.05 1.75
28.09.25 Sp Braga – Nacional 0–1 (0–1) 1.394.337.50 1.83 2.03

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Famalicao winsDrawsNacional wins
3matches
1.33goals / match
33%over 2.5
33%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
01.11.25P1 Nacional – Famalicao 0–1 (0–1) 3.203.252.20 2.05 1.75
01.03.25P1 Nacional – Famalicao 2–1 (1–0) 2.603.002.90 2.20 1.65
29.09.24P1 Famalicao – Nacional 0–0 (0–0) 1.603.755.75 2.00 1.85

Portugal Primeira Liga table 2025/2026, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Porto 26 22 3 1 52 10 +42 69
2 Sp Lisbon 25 19 5 1 64 14 +50 62
3 Benfica 26 18 8 0 55 17 +38 62
4 Sp Braga 25 13 7 5 52 25 +27 46
5 Gil Vicente 26 11 9 6 39 27 +12 42
6 Famalicao 26 12 6 8 32 22 +10 42
7 Estoril 26 10 7 9 47 42 +5 37
8 Moreirense 26 10 5 11 31 38 -7 35
9 Guimaraes 26 9 5 12 29 39 -10 32
10 Alverca 26 7 8 11 26 41 -15 29
11 Estrela 27 6 10 11 33 45 -12 28
12 Rio Ave 26 6 9 11 26 45 -19 27
13 Arouca 26 7 5 14 33 55 -22 26
14 Santa Clara 26 6 7 13 23 31 -8 25
15 Casa Pia 26 5 9 12 26 48 -22 24
16 Nacional 26 5 7 14 29 38 -9 22
17 Tondela 25 4 7 14 19 39 -20 19
18 AVS 26 1 7 18 18 58 -40 10
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Porto 13 11 2 0 27 4 +23 35
2 Sp Lisbon 12 10 1 1 36 4 +32 31
3 Benfica 13 8 5 0 30 10 +20 29
4 Sp Braga 12 7 3 2 27 11 +16 24
5 Gil Vicente 13 7 3 3 22 12 +10 24
6 Famalicao 13 7 2 4 22 9 +13 23
7 Estoril 13 6 5 2 26 17 +9 23
8 Guimaraes 14 6 4 4 19 18 +1 22
9 Moreirense 12 6 2 4 16 17 -1 20
10 Alverca 13 5 4 4 11 16 -5 19
11 Estrela 14 4 5 5 20 21 -1 17
12 Arouca 13 4 3 6 18 25 -7 15
13 Santa Clara 13 4 2 7 12 14 -2 14
14 Rio Ave 13 3 4 6 13 21 -8 13
15 Casa Pia 12 2 6 4 16 22 -6 12
16 Nacional 13 3 2 8 17 21 -4 11
17 Tondela 13 1 5 7 9 17 -8 8
18 AVS 14 1 4 9 10 24 -14 7
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Porto 13 11 1 1 25 6 +19 34
2 Benfica 13 10 3 0 25 7 +18 33
3 Sp Lisbon 13 9 4 0 28 10 +18 31
4 Sp Braga 13 6 4 3 25 14 +11 22
5 Famalicao 13 5 4 4 10 13 -3 19
6 Gil Vicente 13 4 6 3 17 15 +2 18
7 Moreirense 14 4 3 7 15 21 -6 15
8 Estoril 13 4 2 7 21 25 -4 14
9 Rio Ave 13 3 5 5 13 24 -11 14
10 Casa Pia 14 3 3 8 10 26 -16 12
11 Nacional 13 2 5 6 12 17 -5 11
12 Santa Clara 13 2 5 6 11 17 -6 11
13 Estrela 13 2 5 6 13 24 -11 11
14 Tondela 12 3 2 7 10 22 -12 11
15 Arouca 13 3 2 8 15 30 -15 11
16 Alverca 13 2 4 7 15 25 -10 10
17 Guimaraes 12 3 1 8 10 21 -11 10
18 AVS 12 0 3 9 8 34 -26 3

Famalicao   Nacional

Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 3 Benfica 26 8 18 2.1 0.7 18 8 0 55 17 62
2 4 Sp Braga 25 7 18 2.1 1.0 13 7 5 52 25 46
3 13 Arouca 26 8 18 1.3 2.1 7 5 14 33 55 26
4 2 Sp Lisbon 25 8 17 2.6 0.6 19 5 1 64 14 62
5 7 Estoril 26 9 17 1.8 1.6 10 7 9 47 42 37
6 12 Rio Ave 26 10 16 1.0 1.7 6 9 11 26 45 27
7 18 AVS 26 10 16 0.7 2.2 1 7 18 18 58 10
8 8 Moreirense 26 11 15 1.2 1.5 10 5 11 31 38 35
9 11 Estrela 27 12 15 1.2 1.7 6 10 11 33 45 28
10 1 Porto 26 12 14 2.0 0.4 22 3 1 52 10 69
11 5 Gil Vicente 26 13 13 1.5 1.0 11 9 6 39 27 42
12 10 Alverca 26 13 13 1.0 1.6 7 8 11 26 41 29
13 15 Casa Pia 26 13 13 1.0 1.8 5 9 12 26 48 24
14 16 Nacional 26 13 13 1.1 1.5 5 7 14 29 38 22
15 17 Tondela 25 12 13 0.8 1.6 4 7 14 19 39 19
16 9 Guimaraes 26 14 12 1.1 1.5 9 5 12 29 39 32
17 6 Famalicao 26 16 10 1.2 0.8 12 6 8 32 22 42
18 14 Santa Clara 26 17 9 0.9 1.2 6 7 13 23 31 25
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 2 Sp Lisbon 12 3 9 3.0 0.3 10 1 1 36 4 31
2 3 Benfica 13 4 9 2.3 0.8 8 5 0 30 10 29
3 4 Sp Braga 12 3 9 2.2 0.9 7 3 2 27 11 24
4 13 Arouca 13 4 9 1.4 1.9 4 3 6 18 25 15
5 8 Moreirense 12 4 8 1.3 1.4 6 2 4 16 17 20
6 9 Guimaraes 14 6 8 1.4 1.3 6 4 4 19 18 22
7 11 Estrela 14 6 8 1.4 1.5 4 5 5 20 21 17
8 12 Rio Ave 13 5 8 1.0 1.6 3 4 6 13 21 13
9 16 Nacional 13 5 8 1.3 1.6 3 2 8 17 21 11
10 1 Porto 13 6 7 2.1 0.3 11 2 0 27 4 35
11 6 Famalicao 13 6 7 1.7 0.7 7 2 4 22 9 23
12 7 Estoril 13 6 7 2.0 1.3 6 5 2 26 17 23
13 18 AVS 14 7 7 0.7 1.7 1 4 9 10 24 7
14 5 Gil Vicente 13 7 6 1.7 0.9 7 3 3 22 12 24
15 10 Alverca 13 8 5 0.8 1.2 5 4 4 11 16 19
16 14 Santa Clara 13 8 5 0.9 1.1 4 2 7 12 14 14
17 15 Casa Pia 12 7 5 1.3 1.8 2 6 4 16 22 12
18 17 Tondela 13 8 5 0.7 1.3 1 5 7 9 17 8
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 7 Estoril 13 3 10 1.6 1.9 4 2 7 21 25 14
2 3 Benfica 13 4 9 1.9 0.5 10 3 0 25 7 33
3 4 Sp Braga 13 4 9 1.9 1.1 6 4 3 25 14 22
4 13 Arouca 13 4 9 1.2 2.3 3 2 8 15 30 11
5 18 AVS 12 3 9 0.7 2.8 0 3 9 8 34 3
6 2 Sp Lisbon 13 5 8 2.2 0.8 9 4 0 28 10 31
7 10 Alverca 13 5 8 1.2 1.9 2 4 7 15 25 10
8 12 Rio Ave 13 5 8 1.0 1.8 3 5 5 13 24 14
9 15 Casa Pia 14 6 8 0.7 1.9 3 3 8 10 26 12
10 17 Tondela 12 4 8 0.8 1.8 3 2 7 10 22 11
11 1 Porto 13 6 7 1.9 0.5 11 1 1 25 6 34
12 5 Gil Vicente 13 6 7 1.3 1.2 4 6 3 17 15 18
13 8 Moreirense 14 7 7 1.1 1.5 4 3 7 15 21 15
14 11 Estrela 13 6 7 1.0 1.8 2 5 6 13 24 11
15 16 Nacional 13 8 5 0.9 1.3 2 5 6 12 17 11
16 9 Guimaraes 12 8 4 0.8 1.8 3 1 8 10 21 10
17 14 Santa Clara 13 9 4 0.8 1.3 2 5 6 11 17 11
18 6 Famalicao 13 10 3 0.8 1.0 5 4 4 10 13 19

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06