Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Portugal Primeira Liga ·

Sp Lisbon 4–2 Santa Clara

Full time · half time 3–1 · season 2025/2026

Home ✓ 1.27 fair 1.43
Draw 5.25 fair 5.32
Away 9.00 fair 8.69
Under 2.5 2.05 fair 2.19
Over 2.5 ✓ 1.75 fair 1.84

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Sp Lisbon Santa Clara
22 Shots 7
8 Shots on target 4
9 Corners 5
12 Fouls 22
4 Yellow cards 4
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (243 league matches this season so far).
Result Sp Lisbon to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score No fair 1.83
Expected goals 2.13 – 0.73
Home / Draw / Away
Sp LisbonDrawSanta Clara
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
2–0 13% 1–0 12.3% 2–1 9.5%

Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

Sp Lisbon before this match, all matches
2.50points / match
2.62scored / match
0.58conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 26 played · 68:15
Santa Clara before this match, all matches
1.04points / match
0.89scored / match
1.15conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 27 played · 24:31
Sp Lisbon all matches all matches Santa Clara

Per match

2.62 Goals scored 0.89
0.58 Goals conceded 1.15
3.19 Total goals 2.04
17.88 Shots 12.07
7.00 Shots on target 3.37
8.31 Shots faced 9.56
6.96 Corners 4.59
2.65 Corners against 4.19
12.46 Fouls 15.22
2.31 Yellow cards 2.93
1.08 1st-half goals scored 0.37
0.19 1st-half goals conceded 0.59

How often Full Time

77% Wins 26%
19% Draws 26%
4% Losses 48%
100% Over 0.5 goals 93%
92% Over 1.5 goals 52%
69% Over 2.5 goals 33%
31% Over 3.5 goals 11%
19% Over 4.5 goals 7%
8% Over 5.5 goals 7%
50% Both teams scored 41%
50% Clean sheets 30%
0% Failed to score 37%

How often Half Time

58% Wins 11%
38% Draws 63%
4% Losses 26%
73% Over 0.5 goals 56%
38% Over 1.5 goals 33%
15% Over 2.5 goals 4%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Sp Lisbon all matches
Santa Clara all matches
Sp Lisbon before this match, at home
2.58points / match
3.00scored / match
0.33conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 12 played · 36:4
Santa Clara before this match, away
0.85points / match
0.85scored / match
1.31conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 13 played · 11:17
Sp Lisbon at home away Santa Clara

Per match

3.00 Goals scored 0.85
0.33 Goals conceded 1.31
3.33 Total goals 2.15
19.83 Shots 12.92
7.75 Shots on target 3.54
6.92 Shots faced 10.31
6.83 Corners 4.46
2.00 Corners against 3.92
12.08 Fouls 13.31
1.50 Yellow cards 2.31
1.25 1st-half goals scored 0.38
0.00 1st-half goals conceded 0.69

How often Full Time

83% Wins 15%
8% Draws 38%
8% Losses 46%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
92% Over 1.5 goals 54%
75% Over 2.5 goals 31%
33% Over 3.5 goals 15%
17% Over 4.5 goals 8%
17% Over 5.5 goals 8%
25% Both teams scored 46%
75% Clean sheets 15%
0% Failed to score 38%

How often Half Time

58% Wins 8%
42% Draws 62%
0% Losses 31%
58% Over 0.5 goals 62%
42% Over 1.5 goals 31%
25% Over 2.5 goals 8%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Sp Lisbon at home
Santa Clara away

Last 10 matches before this match

Sp Lisbon all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
22.03.26 Alverca – Sp Lisbon 1–4 (0–1) 10.005.001.27 1.62 2.25
07.03.26 Sp Braga – Sp Lisbon 2–2 (1–2) 3.403.302.10 2.00 1.80
27.02.26 Sp Lisbon – Estoril 3–0 (2–0) 1.157.5012.00 1.30 3.50
21.02.26 Moreirense – Sp Lisbon 0–3 (0–0) 11.005.001.27 1.67 2.15
15.02.26 Sp Lisbon – Famalicao 1–0 (0–0) 1.255.0011.00 1.67 2.15
09.02.26 Porto – Sp Lisbon 1–1 (0–0) 2.253.003.40 2.25 1.62
01.02.26 Sp Lisbon – Nacional 2–1 (0–0) 1.108.0019.00 1.36 3.10
24.01.26 Arouca – Sp Lisbon 1–2 (0–1) 12.005.501.22 1.57 2.35
16.01.26 Sp Lisbon – Casa Pia 3–0 (2–0) 1.176.5013.00 1.57 2.35
02.01.26 Gil Vicente – Sp Lisbon 1–1 (0–1) 7.004.101.42 1.85 1.95

Santa Clara all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
21.03.26 Santa Clara – Gil Vicente 1–0 (0–0) 2.573.102.70 2.70 1.44
15.03.26 AVS – Santa Clara 0–1 (0–0) 4.503.301.79 2.30 1.60
08.03.26 Santa Clara – Guimaraes 2–0 (2–0) 2.573.002.82 2.50 1.50
01.03.26 Tondela – Santa Clara 2–2 (1–1) 3.203.002.35 2.60 1.48
21.02.26 Alverca – Santa Clara 1–1 (1–0) 2.822.752.70 2.70 1.44
13.02.26 Santa Clara – Benfica 1–2 (0–2) 7.003.601.51 2.20 1.65
07.02.26 Estrela – Santa Clara 1–0 (0–0) 3.402.852.30 2.88 1.40
31.01.26 Santa Clara – Estoril 2–4 (0–2) 2.203.003.40 2.25 1.62
24.01.26 Moreirense – Santa Clara 1–0 (0–0) 2.653.002.75 2.70 1.44
18.01.26 Santa Clara – Famalicao 0–1 (0–0) 2.823.002.55 2.50 1.50

Sp Lisbon at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
27.02.26 Sp Lisbon – Estoril 3–0 (2–0) 1.157.5012.00 1.30 3.50
15.02.26 Sp Lisbon – Famalicao 1–0 (0–0) 1.255.0011.00 1.67 2.15
01.02.26 Sp Lisbon – Nacional 2–1 (0–0) 1.108.0019.00 1.36 3.10
16.01.26 Sp Lisbon – Casa Pia 3–0 (2–0) 1.176.5013.00 1.57 2.35
28.12.25 Sp Lisbon – Rio Ave 4–0 (1–0) 1.117.0017.00 1.40 2.88
13.12.25 Sp Lisbon – AVS 6–0 (3–0) 1.0511.0021.00 1.33 3.40
30.11.25 Sp Lisbon – Estrela 4–0 (3–0) 1.109.0015.00 1.40 2.88
31.10.25 Sp Lisbon – Alverca 2–0 (0–0) 1.109.0017.00 1.36 3.10
05.10.25 Sp Lisbon – Sp Braga 1–1 (1–0) 1.414.337.00 1.67 2.15
22.09.25 Sp Lisbon – Moreirense 3–0 (0–0) 1.177.0012.00 1.57 2.35

Santa Clara away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
15.03.26 AVS – Santa Clara 0–1 (0–0) 4.503.301.79 2.30 1.60
01.03.26 Tondela – Santa Clara 2–2 (1–1) 3.203.002.35 2.60 1.48
21.02.26 Alverca – Santa Clara 1–1 (1–0) 2.822.752.70 2.70 1.44
07.02.26 Estrela – Santa Clara 1–0 (0–0) 3.402.852.30 2.88 1.40
24.01.26 Moreirense – Santa Clara 1–0 (0–0) 2.653.002.75 2.70 1.44
11.01.26 Nacional – Santa Clara 3–3 (2–2) 2.703.002.70 2.50 1.50
15.12.25 Sp Braga – Santa Clara 1–0 (1–0) 1.493.807.00 2.25 1.62
30.11.25 Rio Ave – Santa Clara 1–1 (1–1) 2.953.052.45 2.40 1.53
03.11.25 Gil Vicente – Santa Clara 1–0 (1–0) 2.252.953.40 2.70 1.44
04.10.25 Guimaraes – Santa Clara 2–1 (0–1) 2.323.003.20 2.70 1.44

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Sp Lisbon winsDrawsSanta Clara wins
7matches
2.86goals / match
71%over 2.5
43%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
08.11.25P1 Santa Clara – Sp Lisbon 1–2 (1–1) 7.004.501.39 2.05 1.80
12.04.25P1 Santa Clara – Sp Lisbon 0–1 (0–0) 6.253.601.60 2.15 1.67
30.11.24P1 Sp Lisbon – Santa Clara 0–1 (0–1) 1.176.5017.00 1.65 2.20
01.04.23P1 Sp Lisbon – Santa Clara 3–0 (2–0) 1.137.0019.00 1.50 2.50
08.10.22P1 Santa Clara – Sp Lisbon 1–2 (0–1) 5.754.001.50 1.88 1.98
14.05.22P1 Sp Lisbon – Santa Clara 4–0 (1–0) 1.227.009.00 1.44 2.70
07.01.22P1 Santa Clara – Sp Lisbon 3–2 (1–1) 8.504.501.40 1.90 1.95

Portugal Primeira Liga table 2025/2026, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Porto 27 23 3 1 54 11 +43 72 WWWDWW
2 Sp Lisbon 26 20 5 1 68 15 +53 65 DWWWDW
3 Benfica 27 19 8 0 58 17 +41 65 WWWDWW
4 Sp Braga 26 13 7 6 53 27 +26 46 WLWWDL
5 Gil Vicente 28 12 9 7 42 28 +14 45 LLDDLW
6 Famalicao 27 13 6 8 33 22 +11 45 LWDWWW
7 Estoril 27 10 7 10 48 44 +4 37 LWLDWL
8 Guimaraes 28 10 5 13 34 42 -8 35 LDLLLW
9 Moreirense 27 10 5 12 31 39 -8 35 WLDDLL
10 Rio Ave 27 7 9 11 28 46 -18 30 LLDWWW
11 Alverca 27 7 8 12 27 45 -18 29 DDDDDL
12 Arouca 27 8 5 14 34 55 -21 29 LWLLLW
13 Santa Clara 27 7 7 13 24 31 -7 28 LDDWWW
14 Estrela 27 6 10 11 33 45 -12 28 LLDDLW
15 Casa Pia 26 5 9 12 26 48 -22 24 DWLDDL
16 Nacional 27 5 7 15 29 39 -10 22 LLLDLL
17 Tondela 27 4 8 15 19 44 -25 20 DWDLDL
18 AVS 28 1 8 19 18 61 -43 11 LDDLDL
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Porto 13 11 2 0 27 4 +23 35 WWDWWW
2 Benfica 14 9 5 0 33 10 +23 32 WWWWDW
3 Sp Lisbon 12 10 1 1 36 4 +32 31 WWWWWW
4 Gil Vicente 14 8 3 3 25 12 +13 27 WWWLDW
5 Famalicao 14 8 2 4 23 9 +14 26 LWWWWW
6 Guimaraes 15 7 4 4 24 18 +6 25 LWWDLW
7 Sp Braga 13 7 3 3 28 13 +15 24 DWWWDL
8 Estoril 14 6 5 3 27 19 +8 23 WWDWDL
9 Moreirense 13 6 2 5 16 18 -2 20 WWLLDL
10 Alverca 14 5 4 5 12 20 -8 19 WWDDDL
11 Estrela 14 4 5 5 20 21 -1 17 DLWLDW
12 Santa Clara 14 5 2 7 13 14 -1 17 LLLLWW
13 Arouca 13 4 3 6 18 25 -7 15 WDLWWL
14 Rio Ave 13 3 4 6 13 21 -8 13 WLLLDW
15 Casa Pia 12 2 6 4 16 22 -6 12 DDDWWD
16 Nacional 13 3 2 8 17 21 -4 11 DWDLLL
17 Tondela 14 1 6 7 9 17 -8 9 LDDDLD
18 AVS 14 1 4 9 10 24 -14 7 LLLWDL
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Porto 14 12 1 1 27 7 +20 37 WWLWDW
2 Sp Lisbon 14 10 4 0 32 11 +21 34 DWDWDW
3 Benfica 13 10 3 0 25 7 +18 33 DWDWWW
4 Sp Braga 13 6 4 3 25 14 +11 22 LDWWLW
5 Famalicao 13 5 4 4 10 13 -3 19 LWLLDW
6 Gil Vicente 14 4 6 4 17 16 +1 18 DLWLDL
7 Rio Ave 14 4 5 5 15 25 -10 17 LLLLWW
8 Moreirense 14 4 3 7 15 21 -6 15 WLLWDL
9 Estoril 13 4 2 7 21 25 -4 14 LWWLLW
10 Arouca 14 4 2 8 16 30 -14 14 WWLLLW
11 Casa Pia 14 3 3 8 10 26 -16 12 LLDLDL
12 Nacional 14 2 5 7 12 18 -6 11 LLLLDL
13 Santa Clara 13 2 5 6 11 17 -6 11 DLLDDW
14 Estrela 13 2 5 6 13 24 -11 11 WLDLDL
15 Tondela 13 3 2 8 10 27 -17 11 LLLDWL
16 Alverca 13 2 4 7 15 25 -10 10 LLLDDD
17 Guimaraes 13 3 1 9 10 24 -14 10 DLLLLL
18 AVS 14 0 4 10 8 37 -29 4 DLLDDL

Sp Lisbon   Santa Clara

Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 3 Benfica 27 8 19 2.1 0.6 19 8 0 58 17 65 OOOOOO
2 4 Sp Braga 26 7 19 2.0 1.0 13 7 6 53 27 46 OOOOOO
3 2 Sp Lisbon 26 8 18 2.6 0.6 20 5 1 68 15 65 UUOOOO
4 7 Estoril 27 9 18 1.8 1.6 10 7 10 48 44 37 OOOUUO
5 12 Arouca 27 9 18 1.3 2.0 8 5 14 34 55 29 OOOUOU
6 10 Rio Ave 27 10 17 1.0 1.7 7 9 11 28 46 30 OUUUOO
7 18 AVS 28 11 17 0.6 2.2 1 8 19 18 61 11 OUUUUO
8 1 Porto 27 12 15 2.0 0.4 23 3 1 54 11 72 UUOOOO
9 9 Moreirense 27 12 15 1.1 1.4 10 5 12 31 39 35 OOUUOU
10 14 Estrela 27 12 15 1.2 1.7 6 10 11 33 45 28 OUUOOO
11 5 Gil Vicente 28 14 14 1.5 1.0 12 9 7 42 28 45 OOOOUO
12 8 Guimaraes 28 14 14 1.2 1.5 10 5 13 34 42 35 OUUOOO
13 11 Alverca 27 13 14 1.0 1.7 7 8 12 27 45 29 UUUUOO
14 17 Tondela 27 13 14 0.7 1.6 4 8 15 19 44 20 UUOUUO
15 15 Casa Pia 26 13 13 1.0 1.8 5 9 12 26 48 24 UOUUUO
16 16 Nacional 27 14 13 1.1 1.4 5 7 15 29 39 22 UOOUUU
17 6 Famalicao 27 17 10 1.2 0.8 13 6 8 33 22 45 UUUUOU
18 13 Santa Clara 27 18 9 0.9 1.1 7 7 13 24 31 28 OUOUUU
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 3 Benfica 14 4 10 2.4 0.7 9 5 0 33 10 32 OOOOOO
2 4 Sp Braga 13 3 10 2.2 1.0 7 3 3 28 13 24 OOOOOO
3 2 Sp Lisbon 12 3 9 3.0 0.3 10 1 1 36 4 31 OOOOUO
4 8 Guimaraes 15 6 9 1.6 1.2 7 4 4 24 18 25 UUOUOO
5 12 Arouca 13 4 9 1.4 1.9 4 3 6 18 25 15 UOOOOO
6 7 Estoril 14 6 8 1.9 1.4 6 5 3 27 19 23 OOOOUO
7 9 Moreirense 13 5 8 1.2 1.4 6 2 5 16 18 20 UUOOUU
8 10 Rio Ave 13 5 8 1.0 1.6 3 4 6 13 21 13 OUOOUO
9 14 Estrela 14 6 8 1.4 1.5 4 5 5 20 21 17 OOUUOO
10 16 Nacional 13 5 8 1.3 1.6 3 2 8 17 21 11 OOUUOU
11 1 Porto 13 6 7 2.1 0.3 11 2 0 27 4 35 UOUUOO
12 5 Gil Vicente 14 7 7 1.8 0.9 8 3 3 25 12 27 OOOOOO
13 6 Famalicao 14 7 7 1.6 0.6 8 2 4 23 9 26 OOOUUU
14 18 AVS 14 7 7 0.7 1.7 1 4 9 10 24 7 UUOOUU
15 11 Alverca 14 8 6 0.9 1.4 5 4 5 12 20 19 UOUUUO
16 13 Santa Clara 14 9 5 0.9 1.0 5 2 7 13 14 17 UUOOUU
17 15 Casa Pia 12 7 5 1.3 1.8 2 6 4 16 22 12 UUOOOU
18 17 Tondela 14 9 5 0.6 1.2 1 6 7 9 17 9 UUUOUU
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 7 Estoril 13 3 10 1.6 1.9 4 2 7 21 25 14 OOOOOU
2 18 AVS 14 4 10 0.6 2.6 0 4 10 8 37 4 OOOUUO
3 2 Sp Lisbon 14 5 9 2.3 0.8 10 4 0 32 11 34 UOUOOO
4 3 Benfica 13 4 9 1.9 0.5 10 3 0 25 7 33 OUUOOO
5 4 Sp Braga 13 4 9 1.9 1.1 6 4 3 25 14 22 UOUOOO
6 10 Rio Ave 14 5 9 1.1 1.8 4 5 5 15 25 17 OOOUUO
7 12 Arouca 14 5 9 1.1 2.1 4 2 8 16 30 14 UOOOUU
8 17 Tondela 13 4 9 0.8 2.1 3 2 8 10 27 11 OUOOUO
9 1 Porto 14 6 8 1.9 0.5 12 1 1 27 7 37 UUOUOO
10 11 Alverca 13 5 8 1.2 1.9 2 4 7 15 25 10 OOOUUO
11 15 Casa Pia 14 6 8 0.7 1.9 3 3 8 10 26 12 OOUUUO
12 5 Gil Vicente 14 7 7 1.2 1.1 4 6 4 17 16 18 OOOOOU
13 9 Moreirense 14 7 7 1.1 1.5 4 3 7 15 21 15 UOUOUO
14 14 Estrela 13 6 7 1.0 1.8 2 5 6 13 24 11 OOUOUO
15 8 Guimaraes 13 8 5 0.8 1.8 3 1 9 10 24 10 UOOOUO
16 16 Nacional 14 9 5 0.9 1.3 2 5 7 12 18 11 OOOOUU
17 13 Santa Clara 13 9 4 0.8 1.3 2 5 6 11 17 11 OUUUOU
18 6 Famalicao 13 10 3 0.8 1.0 5 4 4 10 13 19 UUOUUO

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10