Inverness C 0–1 Arbroath
Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2021/2022
Home
2.00
fair 2.62
Draw
3.30
fair 3.70
Away ✓
3.40
fair 2.88
Under 2.5 ✓
1.61
fair 1.83
Over 2.5
2.25
fair 2.20
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Inverness C
Arbroath
10
Shots
11
3
Shots on target
5
4
Corners
9
10
Fouls
9
2
Yellow cards
1
0
Red cards
0
Our pre-match prediction
✗ Result missed
✓ Goals correct
✗ BTTS missed
Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (51 league matches this season so far).
Result
Inverness C to win
Goals
Under 2.5
Both teams score
Yes
fair 1.97
Expected goals
1.28 – 1.21
Home / Draw / Away
38%
27%
35%
Inverness CDrawArbroath
Under / Over 2.5 goals
55%
45%
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
49%
51%
NoYes
Total goals in the match
8%
0
21%
1
26%
2
21%
3
13%
4
11%
5+
Most likely scores
1–1 12.8%
1–0 10.6%
0–1 10%
Statistics 2021/2022, before this match
Inverness C
before this match, all matches
2.30points / match
1.30scored / match
0.50conceded / match
7
2
1
WonDrawnLost
10 played · 13:5
Arbroath
before this match, all matches
1.60points / match
1.80scored / match
0.90conceded / match
4
4
2
WonDrawnLost
10 played · 18:9
Inverness C all matches
all matches Arbroath
Per match
1.30
Goals scored
1.80
0.50
Goals conceded
0.90
1.80
Total goals
2.70
10.20
Shots
11.20
3.80
Shots on target
5.10
7.30
Shots faced
8.10
4.80
Corners
5.50
3.70
Corners against
3.70
11.10
Fouls
11.20
2.00
Yellow cards
1.40
0.30
1st-half goals scored
0.80
0.30
1st-half goals conceded
0.30
How often Full Time
70%
Wins
40%
20%
Draws
40%
10%
Losses
20%
90%
Over 0.5 goals
90%
50%
Over 1.5 goals
80%
30%
Over 2.5 goals
60%
10%
Over 3.5 goals
40%
0%
Over 4.5 goals
0%
0%
Over 5.5 goals
0%
40%
Both teams scored
50%
60%
Clean sheets
40%
10%
Failed to score
20%
How often Half Time
30%
Wins
50%
50%
Draws
40%
20%
Losses
10%
50%
Over 0.5 goals
70%
10%
Over 1.5 goals
40%
0%
Over 2.5 goals
0%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Inverness C all matches
1
W
1
W
1
W
1
W
3
1
W
D
2
1
W
1
2
L
2
W
1
1
D
Arbroath all matches
1
L
2
2
D
3
1
W
3
W
4
W
2
W
D
2
2
D
1
2
L
1
1
D
Inverness C
before this match, at home
3.00points / match
1.80scored / match
0.40conceded / match
5
WonDrawnLost
5 played · 9:2
Arbroath
before this match, away
1.60points / match
2.00scored / match
1.20conceded / match
2
2
1
WonDrawnLost
5 played · 10:6
Inverness C at home
away Arbroath
Per match
1.80
Goals scored
2.00
0.40
Goals conceded
1.20
2.20
Total goals
3.20
10.80
Shots
9.80
5.00
Shots on target
4.60
7.00
Shots faced
8.60
5.80
Corners
4.80
3.00
Corners against
5.40
10.00
Fouls
10.60
1.80
Yellow cards
1.60
0.40
1st-half goals scored
1.20
0.20
1st-half goals conceded
0.40
How often Full Time
100%
Wins
40%
0%
Draws
40%
0%
Losses
20%
100%
Over 0.5 goals
100%
60%
Over 1.5 goals
100%
40%
Over 2.5 goals
80%
20%
Over 3.5 goals
40%
0%
Over 4.5 goals
0%
0%
Over 5.5 goals
0%
40%
Both teams scored
60%
60%
Clean sheets
40%
0%
Failed to score
0%
How often Half Time
40%
Wins
80%
40%
Draws
0%
20%
Losses
20%
60%
Over 0.5 goals
100%
0%
Over 1.5 goals
60%
0%
Over 2.5 goals
0%
Goals in the last 5 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Inverness C at home
1
W
1
W
3
1
W
2
1
W
2
W
Arbroath away
2
2
D
3
W
2
W
2
2
D
1
2
L
Last 10 matches before this match
Inverness C all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.10.21 | Raith Rvs – Inverness C | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.37 | 3.20 | 2.87 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 16.10.21 | Inverness C – Morton | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.55 | 3.75 | 5.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 02.10.21 | Hamilton – Inverness C | 2–1 (2–0) | 3.40 | 3.30 | 1.95 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 25.09.21 | Inverness C – Queen of Sth | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.65 | 3.80 | 4.33 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 18.09.21 | Dunfermline – Inverness C | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.75 | 3.50 | 1.85 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 11.09.21 | Inverness C – Partick | 3–1 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 2.90 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 28.08.21 | Kilmarnock – Inverness C | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.75 | 3.30 | 4.33 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 21.08.21 | Inverness C – Ayr | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.61 | 3.50 | 5.25 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 07.08.21 | Inverness C – Raith Rvs | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 3.40 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 31.07.21 | Arbroath – Inverness C | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.87 | 3.20 | 2.37 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
Arbroath all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.10.21 | Arbroath – Ayr | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.72 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 16.10.21 | Raith Rvs – Arbroath | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 02.10.21 | Morton – Arbroath | 2–2 (0–1) | 3.25 | 3.25 | 2.00 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 24.09.21 | Arbroath – Kilmarnock | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 18.09.21 | Queen of Sth – Arbroath | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.60 | 3.50 | 2.37 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 11.09.21 | Arbroath – Hamilton | 4–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 28.08.21 | Dunfermline – Arbroath | 0–3 (0–2) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 21.08.21 | Arbroath – Partick | 3–1 (1–1) | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.05 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 07.08.21 | Ayr – Arbroath | 2–2 (0–2) | 2.45 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 31.07.21 | Arbroath – Inverness C | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.87 | 3.20 | 2.37 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
Inverness C at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.10.21 | Inverness C – Morton | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.55 | 3.75 | 5.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 25.09.21 | Inverness C – Queen of Sth | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.65 | 3.80 | 4.33 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 11.09.21 | Inverness C – Partick | 3–1 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 2.90 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 21.08.21 | Inverness C – Ayr | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.61 | 3.50 | 5.25 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 07.08.21 | Inverness C – Raith Rvs | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 3.40 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
Arbroath away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.10.21 | Raith Rvs – Arbroath | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 02.10.21 | Morton – Arbroath | 2–2 (0–1) | 3.25 | 3.25 | 2.00 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 18.09.21 | Queen of Sth – Arbroath | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.60 | 3.50 | 2.37 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 28.08.21 | Dunfermline – Arbroath | 0–3 (0–2) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 07.08.21 | Ayr – Arbroath | 2–2 (0–2) | 2.45 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
1
Inverness C winsDrawsArbroath wins
1matches
1.00goals / match
0%over 2.5
0%both scored
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.07.21SC1 | Arbroath – Inverness C | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.87 | 3.20 | 2.37 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
Scotland Championship table 2021/2022, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverness C | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 5 | +8 | 23 |
| 2 | Kilmarnock | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 7 | +6 | 20 |
| 3 | Raith Rvs | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 12 | +5 | 18 |
| 4 | Partick | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 23 | 14 | +9 | 17 |
| 5 | Arbroath | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 9 | +9 | 16 |
| 6 | Ayr | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 12 |
| 7 | Queen of Sth | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 10 |
| 8 | Morton | 11 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 14 | -7 | 8 |
| 9 | Hamilton | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 23 | -13 | 8 |
| 10 | Dunfermline | 10 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 15 | -9 | 6 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverness C | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | +7 | 15 |
| 2 | Partick | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 10 |
| 3 | Raith Rvs | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 9 |
| 4 | Kilmarnock | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 9 |
| 5 | Arbroath | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 8 |
| 6 | Ayr | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 8 |
| 7 | Queen of Sth | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 4 |
| 8 | Morton | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 3 |
| 9 | Dunfermline | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 3 |
| 10 | Hamilton | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 12 | -9 | 3 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kilmarnock | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 11 |
| 2 | Raith Rvs | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 9 |
| 3 | Arbroath | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 8 |
| 4 | Inverness C | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 8 |
| 5 | Partick | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 7 |
| 6 | Queen of Sth | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 6 |
| 7 | Hamilton | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 5 |
| 8 | Morton | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 5 |
| 9 | Ayr | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 4 |
| 10 | Dunfermline | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 3 |
Inverness C Arbroath
Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Partick | 11 | 3 | 8 | 2.1 | 1.3 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 23 | 14 | 17 |
| 2 | 5 | Arbroath | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 9 | 16 |
| 3 | 9 | Hamilton | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 23 | 8 |
| 4 | 7 | Queen of Sth | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 14 | 10 |
| 5 | 10 | Dunfermline | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 15 | 6 |
| 6 | 3 | Raith Rvs | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 12 | 18 |
| 7 | 6 | Ayr | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 12 |
| 8 | 8 | Morton | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 14 | 8 |
| 9 | 1 | Inverness C | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 23 |
| 10 | 2 | Kilmarnock | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 7 | 20 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Raith Rvs | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.7 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 9 |
| 2 | 4 | Partick | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 10 |
| 3 | 6 | Ayr | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 8 |
| 4 | 8 | Morton | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 3 |
| 5 | 10 | Dunfermline | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 3 |
| 6 | 1 | Inverness C | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 15 |
| 7 | 2 | Kilmarnock | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 9 |
| 8 | 5 | Arbroath | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 8 |
| 9 | 9 | Hamilton | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.6 | 2.4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 3 |
| 10 | 7 | Queen of Sth | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 4 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Partick | 6 | 1 | 5 | 2.2 | 1.7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 10 | 7 |
| 2 | 5 | Arbroath | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 8 |
| 3 | 7 | Queen of Sth | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 9 | 6 |
| 4 | 9 | Hamilton | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.4 | 2.2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 5 |
| 5 | 10 | Dunfermline | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 3 |
| 6 | 1 | Inverness C | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 8 |
| 7 | 2 | Kilmarnock | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 11 |
| 8 | 3 | Raith Rvs | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 9 |
| 9 | 6 | Ayr | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 4 |
| 10 | 8 | Morton | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 5 |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06