Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland Championship · ·Referee: S Lambie

Raith Rvs 2–2 Inverness C

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2022/2023

Home 2.05 fair 2.33
Draw ✓ 3.30 fair 4.11
Away 3.20 fair 3.06
Under 2.5 1.90 fair 2.30
Over 2.5 ✓ 1.95 fair 1.77

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Raith Rvs Inverness C
6 Shots 3
4 Shots on target 3
9 Corners 0
8 Fouls 9
1 Yellow cards 3
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (106 league matches this season so far).
Result Raith Rvs to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.69
Expected goals 1.59 – 1.36
Home / Draw / Away
Raith RvsDrawInverness C
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 11.3% 2–1 9% 1–0 8.3%

Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

Raith Rvs before this match, all matches
1.32points / match
1.27scored / match
1.32conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 22 played · 28:29
Inverness C before this match, all matches
1.43points / match
1.43scored / match
1.33conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 21 played · 30:28
Raith Rvs all matches all matches Inverness C

Per match

1.27 Goals scored 1.43
1.32 Goals conceded 1.33
2.59 Total goals 2.76
9.82 Shots 9.19
4.68 Shots on target 4.05
8.00 Shots faced 9.05
4.41 Corners 4.33
5.09 Corners against 6.81
10.09 Fouls 10.33
1.91 Yellow cards 1.38
0.91 1st-half goals scored 0.67
0.59 1st-half goals conceded 0.67

How often Full Time

36% Wins 38%
23% Draws 29%
41% Losses 33%
100% Over 0.5 goals 90%
77% Over 1.5 goals 62%
41% Over 2.5 goals 43%
23% Over 3.5 goals 38%
9% Over 4.5 goals 29%
5% Over 5.5 goals 10%
45% Both teams scored 52%
23% Clean sheets 29%
32% Failed to score 29%

How often Half Time

36% Wins 33%
41% Draws 43%
23% Losses 24%
77% Over 0.5 goals 67%
45% Over 1.5 goals 43%
23% Over 2.5 goals 19%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Raith Rvs all matches
Inverness C all matches
Raith Rvs before this match, at home
1.64points / match
1.82scored / match
1.45conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 11 played · 20:16
Inverness C before this match, away
1.60points / match
1.40scored / match
1.80conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 10 played · 14:18
Raith Rvs at home away Inverness C

Per match

1.82 Goals scored 1.40
1.45 Goals conceded 1.80
3.27 Total goals 3.20
8.64 Shots 7.00
5.09 Shots on target 3.10
7.00 Shots faced 9.40
3.91 Corners 3.80
4.36 Corners against 7.80
10.09 Fouls 10.10
2.27 Yellow cards 1.60
1.18 1st-half goals scored 0.60
0.64 1st-half goals conceded 0.90

How often Full Time

45% Wins 50%
27% Draws 10%
27% Losses 40%
100% Over 0.5 goals 90%
91% Over 1.5 goals 70%
64% Over 2.5 goals 60%
36% Over 3.5 goals 50%
18% Over 4.5 goals 40%
9% Over 5.5 goals 10%
64% Both teams scored 50%
18% Clean sheets 40%
18% Failed to score 20%

How often Half Time

36% Wins 40%
45% Draws 30%
18% Losses 30%
82% Over 0.5 goals 70%
64% Over 1.5 goals 50%
27% Over 2.5 goals 30%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Raith Rvs at home
Inverness C away

Last 10 matches before this match

Raith Rvs all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
14.01.23 Cove Rangers – Raith Rvs 2–2 (1–2) 2.703.302.38 1.95 1.90
06.01.23 Raith Rvs – Dundee 1–1 (1–0) 3.403.252.05 2.02 1.83
02.01.23 Hamilton – Raith Rvs 0–1 (0–1) 2.753.402.30 1.88 1.98
23.12.22 Raith Rvs – Morton 2–2 (2–2) 2.203.003.25 2.08 1.73
17.12.22 Raith Rvs – Arbroath 1–1 (1–1) 1.853.303.80 2.00 1.80
03.12.22 Ayr – Raith Rvs 2–0 (1–0) 2.003.253.50 1.85 2.00
19.11.22 Raith Rvs – Queens Park 2–5 (1–2) 1.903.403.75 1.85 1.95
12.11.22 Dundee – Raith Rvs 2–0 (0–0) 2.003.403.40 1.90 1.95
05.11.22 Raith Rvs – Hamilton 3–1 (1–1) 1.953.504.00 1.98 1.88
29.10.22 Raith Rvs – Partick 3–0 (3–0) 2.603.102.55 2.02 1.83

Inverness C all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
14.01.23 Inverness C – Queens Park 0–0 (0–0) 2.703.402.25 1.75 2.05
07.01.23 Arbroath – Inverness C 1–4 (1–2) 2.383.252.75 2.10 1.77
02.01.23 Inverness C – Cove Rangers 6–1 (3–1) 2.633.302.45 1.95 1.90
23.12.22 Partick – Inverness C 5–1 (2–0) 1.853.403.75 2.10 1.77
03.12.22 Inverness C – Dundee 0–1 (0–1) 3.203.402.05 1.95 1.90
19.11.22 Inverness C – Ayr 2–2 (1–0) 3.003.302.20 2.00 1.85
12.11.22 Queens Park – Inverness C 2–1 (0–1) 2.153.403.00 1.88 1.98
05.11.22 Inverness C – Arbroath 1–1 (0–0) 2.303.403.10 2.10 1.70
28.10.22 Morton – Inverness C 4–0 (3–0) 2.302.873.10 2.40 1.53
22.10.22 Inverness C – Raith Rvs 1–1 (1–1) 1.953.403.50 2.07 1.72

Raith Rvs at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
06.01.23 Raith Rvs – Dundee 1–1 (1–0) 3.403.252.05 2.02 1.83
23.12.22 Raith Rvs – Morton 2–2 (2–2) 2.203.003.25 2.08 1.73
17.12.22 Raith Rvs – Arbroath 1–1 (1–1) 1.853.303.80 2.00 1.80
19.11.22 Raith Rvs – Queens Park 2–5 (1–2) 1.903.403.75 1.85 1.95
05.11.22 Raith Rvs – Hamilton 3–1 (1–1) 1.953.504.00 1.98 1.88
29.10.22 Raith Rvs – Partick 3–0 (3–0) 2.603.102.55 2.02 1.83
08.10.22 Raith Rvs – Cove Rangers 3–0 (2–0) 2.003.253.30 2.05 1.75
17.09.22 Raith Rvs – Ayr 3–2 (2–0) 2.803.252.55 2.05 1.80
03.09.22 Raith Rvs – Inverness C 0–2 (0–0) 2.453.102.80 2.10 1.70
13.08.22 Raith Rvs – Morton 2–1 (0–0) 2.053.103.50 2.15 1.66

Inverness C away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
07.01.23 Arbroath – Inverness C 1–4 (1–2) 2.383.252.75 2.10 1.77
23.12.22 Partick – Inverness C 5–1 (2–0) 1.853.403.75 2.10 1.77
12.11.22 Queens Park – Inverness C 2–1 (0–1) 2.153.403.00 1.88 1.98
28.10.22 Morton – Inverness C 4–0 (3–0) 2.302.873.10 2.40 1.53
15.10.22 Cove Rangers – Inverness C 0–1 (0–1) 2.703.202.40 2.00 1.85
01.10.22 Ayr – Inverness C 0–1 (0–0) 2.153.303.30 2.05 1.80
17.09.22 Dundee – Inverness C 2–3 (1–2) 1.903.603.80 2.02 1.83
03.09.22 Raith Rvs – Inverness C 0–2 (0–0) 2.453.102.80 2.10 1.70
19.08.22 Partick – Inverness C 4–1 (2–0) 2.253.103.10 2.15 1.66
06.08.22 Arbroath – Inverness C 0–0 (0–0) 2.373.003.00 2.50 1.50

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Raith Rvs winsDrawsInverness C wins
6matches
2.33goals / match
17%over 2.5
67%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
22.10.22SC1 Inverness C – Raith Rvs 1–1 (1–1) 1.953.403.50 2.07 1.72
03.09.22SC1 Raith Rvs – Inverness C 0–2 (0–0) 2.453.102.80 2.10 1.70
19.03.22SC1 Raith Rvs – Inverness C 2–3 (2–1) 2.373.202.62 2.15 1.66
08.01.22SC1 Inverness C – Raith Rvs 1–1 (0–1) 2.203.003.30 2.25 1.61
23.10.21SC1 Raith Rvs – Inverness C 1–1 (0–0) 2.373.202.87 2.07 1.72
07.08.21SC1 Inverness C – Raith Rvs 1–0 (0–0) 2.203.253.40 2.35 1.57

Scotland Championship table 2022/2023, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Queens Park 21 12 4 5 44 27 +17 40
2 Ayr 22 11 6 5 46 29 +17 39
3 Dundee 20 10 5 5 33 25 +8 35
4 Partick 21 10 3 8 42 36 +6 33
5 Morton 20 8 6 6 28 22 +6 30
6 Inverness C 21 8 6 7 30 28 +2 30
7 Raith Rvs 22 8 5 9 28 29 -1 29
8 Cove Rangers 22 5 7 10 30 47 -17 22
9 Arbroath 22 3 9 10 20 36 -16 18
10 Hamilton 21 3 5 13 17 39 -22 14
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Partick 11 7 2 2 29 17 +12 23
2 Ayr 12 5 5 2 22 13 +9 20
3 Queens Park 10 6 2 2 20 12 +8 20
4 Raith Rvs 11 5 3 3 20 16 +4 18
5 Cove Rangers 13 5 3 5 18 22 -4 18
6 Morton 8 5 1 2 15 5 +10 16
7 Dundee 9 5 1 3 18 13 +5 16
8 Inverness C 11 3 5 3 16 10 +6 14
9 Hamilton 10 2 2 6 10 17 -7 8
10 Arbroath 11 1 4 6 7 18 -11 7
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Queens Park 11 6 2 3 24 15 +9 20
2 Ayr 10 6 1 3 24 16 +8 19
3 Dundee 11 5 4 2 15 12 +3 19
4 Inverness C 10 5 1 4 14 18 -4 16
5 Morton 12 3 5 4 13 17 -4 14
6 Arbroath 11 2 5 4 13 18 -5 11
7 Raith Rvs 11 3 2 6 8 13 -5 11
8 Partick 10 3 1 6 13 19 -6 10
9 Hamilton 11 1 3 7 7 22 -15 6
10 Cove Rangers 9 0 4 5 12 25 -13 4

Raith Rvs   Inverness C

Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 4 Partick 21 5 16 2.0 1.7 10 3 8 42 36 33
2 2 Ayr 22 7 15 2.1 1.3 11 6 5 46 29 39
3 1 Queens Park 21 7 14 2.1 1.3 12 4 5 44 27 40
4 8 Cove Rangers 22 8 14 1.4 2.1 5 7 10 30 47 22
5 5 Morton 20 9 11 1.4 1.1 8 6 6 28 22 30
6 3 Dundee 20 10 10 1.6 1.2 10 5 5 33 25 35
7 6 Inverness C 21 12 9 1.4 1.3 8 6 7 30 28 30
8 7 Raith Rvs 22 13 9 1.3 1.3 8 5 9 28 29 29
9 9 Arbroath 22 14 8 0.9 1.6 3 9 10 20 36 18
10 10 Hamilton 21 13 8 0.8 1.9 3 5 13 17 39 14
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 4 Partick 11 1 10 2.6 1.5 7 2 2 29 17 23
2 1 Queens Park 10 3 7 2.0 1.2 6 2 2 20 12 20
3 7 Raith Rvs 11 4 7 1.8 1.5 5 3 3 20 16 18
4 8 Cove Rangers 13 6 7 1.4 1.7 5 3 5 18 22 18
5 2 Ayr 12 6 6 1.8 1.1 5 5 2 22 13 20
6 3 Dundee 9 3 6 2.0 1.4 5 1 3 18 13 16
7 5 Morton 8 3 5 1.9 0.6 5 1 2 15 5 16
8 6 Inverness C 11 8 3 1.5 0.9 3 5 3 16 10 14
9 9 Arbroath 11 8 3 0.6 1.6 1 4 6 7 18 7
10 10 Hamilton 10 7 3 1.0 1.7 2 2 6 10 17 8
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 2 Ayr 10 1 9 2.4 1.6 6 1 3 24 16 19
2 1 Queens Park 11 4 7 2.2 1.4 6 2 3 24 15 20
3 8 Cove Rangers 9 2 7 1.3 2.8 0 4 5 12 25 4
4 4 Partick 10 4 6 1.3 1.9 3 1 6 13 19 10
5 5 Morton 12 6 6 1.1 1.4 3 5 4 13 17 14
6 6 Inverness C 10 4 6 1.4 1.8 5 1 4 14 18 16
7 9 Arbroath 11 6 5 1.2 1.6 2 5 4 13 18 11
8 10 Hamilton 11 6 5 0.6 2.0 1 3 7 7 22 6
9 3 Dundee 11 7 4 1.4 1.1 5 4 2 15 12 19
10 7 Raith Rvs 11 9 2 0.7 1.2 3 2 6 8 13 11

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06