Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland Championship · ·Referee: C Steven

Queens Park 6–0 Arbroath

Full time · half time 3–0 · season 2023/2024

Home ✓ 1.65 fair 2.30
Draw 3.80 fair 4.22
Away 4.33 fair 3.05
Under 2.5 2.00 fair 2.49
Over 2.5 ✓ 1.80 fair 1.67

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Queens Park Arbroath
19 Shots 6
8 Shots on target 3
5 Corners 2
4 Fouls 6
0 Yellow cards 1
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (121 league matches this season so far).
Result Queens Park to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.62
Expected goals 1.67 – 1.43
Home / Draw / Away
Queens ParkDrawArbroath
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 10.8% 2–1 9% 1–2 7.7%

Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

Queens Park before this match, all matches
1.08points / match
1.28scored / match
1.76conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 25 played · 32:44
Arbroath before this match, all matches
0.83points / match
1.04scored / match
1.96conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 24 played · 25:47
Queens Park all matches all matches Arbroath

Per match

1.28 Goals scored 1.04
1.76 Goals conceded 1.96
3.04 Total goals 3.00
9.68 Shots 8.29
4.12 Shots on target 3.08
10.68 Shots faced 11.13
4.92 Corners 4.79
3.76 Corners against 7.17
10.28 Fouls 10.71
1.92 Yellow cards 1.75
0.40 1st-half goals scored 0.42
0.80 1st-half goals conceded 0.83

How often Full Time

28% Wins 21%
24% Draws 21%
48% Losses 58%
88% Over 0.5 goals 96%
76% Over 1.5 goals 92%
68% Over 2.5 goals 71%
40% Over 3.5 goals 29%
24% Over 4.5 goals 8%
4% Over 5.5 goals 4%
68% Both teams scored 46%
24% Clean sheets 17%
20% Failed to score 42%

How often Half Time

12% Wins 21%
48% Draws 33%
40% Losses 46%
68% Over 0.5 goals 75%
32% Over 1.5 goals 33%
12% Over 2.5 goals 13%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Queens Park all matches
Arbroath all matches
Queens Park before this match, at home
0.83points / match
1.08scored / match
1.83conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 12 played · 13:22
Arbroath before this match, away
0.92points / match
1.00scored / match
2.17conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 12 played · 12:26
Queens Park at home away Arbroath

Per match

1.08 Goals scored 1.00
1.83 Goals conceded 2.17
2.92 Total goals 3.17
10.50 Shots 7.92
3.75 Shots on target 3.25
10.25 Shots faced 12.08
6.00 Corners 4.42
3.42 Corners against 8.58
9.50 Fouls 9.83
1.75 Yellow cards 2.00
0.33 1st-half goals scored 0.42
0.67 1st-half goals conceded 0.75

How often Full Time

17% Wins 25%
33% Draws 17%
50% Losses 58%
75% Over 0.5 goals 100%
75% Over 1.5 goals 100%
67% Over 2.5 goals 75%
33% Over 3.5 goals 25%
25% Over 4.5 goals 8%
8% Over 5.5 goals 8%
67% Both teams scored 33%
25% Clean sheets 17%
33% Failed to score 50%

How often Half Time

17% Wins 25%
50% Draws 25%
33% Losses 50%
58% Over 0.5 goals 75%
17% Over 1.5 goals 25%
8% Over 2.5 goals 17%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Queens Park at home
Arbroath away

Last 10 matches before this match

Queens Park all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
24.02.24 Dundee United – Queens Park 3–1 (2–1) 1.295.259.00 1.57 2.35
17.02.24 Queens Park – Morton 0–0 (0–0) 2.633.502.30 1.88 1.98
10.02.24 Dunfermline – Queens Park 0–3 (0–0) 2.553.202.60 1.75 2.05
03.02.24 Inverness C – Queens Park 0–1 (0–0) 2.103.503.00 1.93 1.93
27.01.24 Queens Park – Ayr 1–2 (0–1) 2.453.402.55 1.70 2.10
13.01.24 Raith Rvs – Queens Park 1–2 (1–1) 1.454.505.25 1.57 2.35
05.01.24 Queens Park – Dunfermline 2–1 (0–0) 2.753.802.10 1.67 2.15
02.01.24 Partick – Queens Park 3–2 (1–1) 1.534.205.25 1.50 2.50
30.12.23 Queens Park – Airdrie Utd 1–2 (1–0) 2.403.402.40 1.83 2.03
22.12.23 Queens Park – Dundee United 0–0 (0–0) 5.754.201.53 1.67 2.15

Arbroath all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
24.02.24 Arbroath – Inverness C 1–1 (0–0) 4.003.601.75 1.93 1.93
17.02.24 Dunfermline – Arbroath 1–1 (1–0) 1.573.805.00 1.80 2.00
27.01.24 Morton – Arbroath 3–0 (0–0) 1.554.005.25 1.73 2.08
23.01.24 Ayr – Arbroath 2–0 (0–0) 1.623.805.00 1.73 2.08
13.01.24 Arbroath – Ayr 0–0 (0–0) 2.754.002.10 1.67 2.15
06.01.24 Partick – Arbroath 4–0 (1–0) 1.504.205.00 1.50 2.50
02.01.24 Arbroath – Dundee United 0–3 (0–1) 10.005.751.20 1.50 2.50
30.12.23 Raith Rvs – Arbroath 2–2 (1–0) 1.404.336.50 1.62 2.25
23.12.23 Arbroath – Dunfermline 1–1 (1–0) 4.003.801.83 1.75 2.05
16.12.23 Inverness C – Arbroath 1–2 (1–2) 1.703.604.33 1.90 1.95

Queens Park at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
17.02.24 Queens Park – Morton 0–0 (0–0) 2.633.502.30 1.88 1.98
27.01.24 Queens Park – Ayr 1–2 (0–1) 2.453.402.55 1.70 2.10
05.01.24 Queens Park – Dunfermline 2–1 (0–0) 2.753.802.10 1.67 2.15
30.12.23 Queens Park – Airdrie Utd 1–2 (1–0) 2.403.402.40 1.83 2.03
22.12.23 Queens Park – Dundee United 0–0 (0–0) 5.754.201.53 1.67 2.15
09.12.23 Queens Park – Inverness C 1–4 (1–1) 2.403.302.88 2.00 1.85
11.11.23 Queens Park – Raith Rvs 2–3 (0–1) 3.003.402.15 2.00 1.85
27.10.23 Queens Park – Partick 2–2 (0–1) 2.703.502.30 1.67 2.15
07.10.23 Queens Park – Morton 0–0 (0–0) 2.203.302.80 1.70 2.10
22.09.23 Queens Park – Ayr 2–5 (1–4) 1.953.503.40 1.75 2.05

Arbroath away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
17.02.24 Dunfermline – Arbroath 1–1 (1–0) 1.573.805.00 1.80 2.00
27.01.24 Morton – Arbroath 3–0 (0–0) 1.554.005.25 1.73 2.08
23.01.24 Ayr – Arbroath 2–0 (0–0) 1.623.805.00 1.73 2.08
06.01.24 Partick – Arbroath 4–0 (1–0) 1.504.205.00 1.50 2.50
30.12.23 Raith Rvs – Arbroath 2–2 (1–0) 1.404.336.50 1.62 2.25
16.12.23 Inverness C – Arbroath 1–2 (1–2) 1.703.604.33 1.90 1.95
28.11.23 Dunfermline – Arbroath 3–0 (0–0) 1.853.303.80 1.93 1.93
11.11.23 Airdrie Utd – Arbroath 2–0 (1–0) 2.153.303.10 1.88 1.98
27.10.23 Dundee United – Arbroath 6–0 (3–0) 1.504.005.75 1.80 2.00
23.09.23 Partick – Arbroath 0–3 (0–2) 1.653.504.75 1.83 2.03

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Queens Park winsDrawsArbroath wins
6matches
2.50goals / match
50%over 2.5
67%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
19.08.23SC1 Arbroath – Queens Park 0–1 (0–0) 3.003.751.95 1.93 1.93
12.08.23SC1 Queens Park – Arbroath 2–1 (1–0) 1.733.604.20 1.75 2.05
24.03.23SC1 Queens Park – Arbroath 0–1 (0–0) 1.673.404.50 1.88 1.98
23.12.22SC1 Arbroath – Queens Park 1–4 (0–2) 2.903.252.25 1.73 2.08
14.10.22SC1 Queens Park – Arbroath 1–1 (1–0) 2.203.302.75 1.70 2.10
20.08.22SC1 Arbroath – Queens Park 1–2 (0–1) 1.853.254.50 2.25 1.61

Scotland Championship table 2023/2024, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Dundee United 24 15 6 3 49 14 +35 51
2 Raith Rvs 24 15 5 4 44 33 +11 50
3 Partick 24 10 8 6 47 40 +7 38
4 Morton 24 10 6 8 34 28 +6 36
5 Ayr 25 8 5 12 34 45 -11 29
6 Dunfermline 24 7 7 10 28 34 -6 28
7 Airdrie Utd 23 8 4 11 23 29 -6 28
8 Queens Park 25 7 6 12 32 44 -12 27
9 Inverness C 25 6 8 11 30 32 -2 26
10 Arbroath 24 5 5 14 25 47 -22 20
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Dundee United 12 6 4 2 24 9 +15 22
2 Raith Rvs 12 6 4 2 25 21 +4 22
3 Airdrie Utd 13 6 3 4 16 13 +3 21
4 Partick 12 6 3 3 23 21 +2 21
5 Morton 12 6 1 5 18 16 +2 19
6 Dunfermline 12 3 2 7 13 20 -7 11
7 Ayr 12 3 2 7 12 21 -9 11
8 Inverness C 12 2 4 6 11 14 -3 10
9 Queens Park 12 2 4 6 13 22 -9 10
10 Arbroath 12 2 3 7 13 21 -8 9
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Dundee United 12 9 2 1 25 5 +20 29
2 Raith Rvs 12 9 1 2 19 12 +7 28
3 Ayr 13 5 3 5 22 24 -2 18
4 Partick 12 4 5 3 24 19 +5 17
5 Morton 12 4 5 3 16 12 +4 17
6 Dunfermline 12 4 5 3 15 14 +1 17
7 Queens Park 13 5 2 6 19 22 -3 17
8 Inverness C 13 4 4 5 19 18 +1 16
9 Arbroath 12 3 2 7 12 26 -14 11
10 Airdrie Utd 10 2 1 7 7 16 -9 7

Queens Park   Arbroath

Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 3 Partick 24 4 20 2.0 1.7 10 8 6 47 40 38
2 5 Ayr 25 7 18 1.4 1.8 8 5 12 34 45 29
3 8 Queens Park 25 8 17 1.3 1.8 7 6 12 32 44 27
4 10 Arbroath 24 7 17 1.0 2.0 5 5 14 25 47 20
5 2 Raith Rvs 24 8 16 1.8 1.4 15 5 4 44 33 50
6 4 Morton 24 9 15 1.4 1.2 10 6 8 34 28 36
7 6 Dunfermline 24 10 14 1.2 1.4 7 7 10 28 34 28
8 1 Dundee United 24 12 12 2.0 0.6 15 6 3 49 14 51
9 9 Inverness C 25 14 11 1.2 1.3 6 8 11 30 32 26
10 7 Airdrie Utd 23 13 10 1.0 1.3 8 4 11 23 29 28
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 3 Partick 12 1 11 1.9 1.8 6 3 3 23 21 21
2 4 Morton 12 3 9 1.5 1.3 6 1 5 18 16 19
3 2 Raith Rvs 12 4 8 2.1 1.8 6 4 2 25 21 22
4 5 Ayr 12 4 8 1.0 1.8 3 2 7 12 21 11
5 6 Dunfermline 12 4 8 1.1 1.7 3 2 7 13 20 11
6 8 Queens Park 12 4 8 1.1 1.8 2 4 6 13 22 10
7 10 Arbroath 12 4 8 1.1 1.8 2 3 7 13 21 9
8 1 Dundee United 12 7 5 2.0 0.8 6 4 2 24 9 22
9 7 Airdrie Utd 13 8 5 1.2 1.0 6 3 4 16 13 21
10 9 Inverness C 12 7 5 0.9 1.2 2 4 6 11 14 10
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 5 Ayr 13 3 10 1.7 1.8 5 3 5 22 24 18
2 3 Partick 12 3 9 2.0 1.6 4 5 3 24 19 17
3 8 Queens Park 13 4 9 1.5 1.7 5 2 6 19 22 17
4 10 Arbroath 12 3 9 1.0 2.2 3 2 7 12 26 11
5 2 Raith Rvs 12 4 8 1.6 1.0 9 1 2 19 12 28
6 1 Dundee United 12 5 7 2.1 0.4 9 2 1 25 5 29
7 4 Morton 12 6 6 1.3 1.0 4 5 3 16 12 17
8 6 Dunfermline 12 6 6 1.2 1.2 4 5 3 15 14 17
9 9 Inverness C 13 7 6 1.5 1.4 4 4 5 19 18 16
10 7 Airdrie Utd 10 5 5 0.7 1.6 2 1 7 7 16 7

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 27 Oct 2026, 20:51