Queens Park 1–4 Inverness C
Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2023/2024
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2023/2024, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Queens Park all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.11.23 | Queens Park – Raith Rvs | 2–3 (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 04.11.23 | Ayr – Queens Park | 2–2 (2–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 27.10.23 | Queens Park – Partick | 2–2 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 20.10.23 | Airdrie Utd – Queens Park | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.60 | 2.88 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 07.10.23 | Queens Park – Morton | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 2.80 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 30.09.23 | Dundee United – Queens Park | 4–1 (1–1) | 1.57 | 3.80 | 5.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 22.09.23 | Queens Park – Ayr | 2–5 (1–4) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 16.09.23 | Queens Park – Dunfermline | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 02.09.23 | Raith Rvs – Queens Park | 3–2 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.20 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 26.08.23 | Partick – Queens Park | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
Inverness C all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.12.23 | Inverness C – Raith Rvs | 1–2 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 18.11.23 | Dunfermline – Inverness C | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 11.11.23 | Inverness C – Ayr | 3–1 (3–0) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 2.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 04.11.23 | Dundee United – Inverness C | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.36 | 4.75 | 6.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 28.10.23 | Inverness C – Airdrie Utd | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 07.10.23 | Inverness C – Partick | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.25 | 2.20 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 30.09.23 | Arbroath – Inverness C | 2–3 (0–2) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 23.09.23 | Inverness C – Dundee United | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.91 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 16.09.23 | Raith Rvs – Inverness C | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 02.09.23 | Inverness C – Dunfermline | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
Queens Park at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.11.23 | Queens Park – Raith Rvs | 2–3 (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 27.10.23 | Queens Park – Partick | 2–2 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 07.10.23 | Queens Park – Morton | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 2.80 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 22.09.23 | Queens Park – Ayr | 2–5 (1–4) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 16.09.23 | Queens Park – Dunfermline | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 12.08.23 | Queens Park – Arbroath | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.73 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 05.05.23 | Queens Park – Dundee | 3–5 (3–3) | 2.88 | 3.80 | 2.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 14.04.23 | Queens Park – Hamilton | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.53 | 4.20 | 4.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 24.03.23 | Queens Park – Arbroath | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.67 | 3.40 | 4.50 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 18.03.23 | Queens Park – Inverness C | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.83 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
Inverness C away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.11.23 | Dunfermline – Inverness C | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 04.11.23 | Dundee United – Inverness C | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.36 | 4.75 | 6.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 30.09.23 | Arbroath – Inverness C | 2–3 (0–2) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 16.09.23 | Raith Rvs – Inverness C | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 26.08.23 | Airdrie Utd – Inverness C | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 12.08.23 | Ayr – Inverness C | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.40 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 18.04.23 | Hamilton – Inverness C | 1–2 (0–0) | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 2.13 | 1.75 |
| 15.04.23 | Cove Rangers – Inverness C | 1–2 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.85 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 01.04.23 | Morton – Inverness C | 1–2 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 18.03.23 | Queens Park – Inverness C | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.83 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.08.23SC1 | Inverness C – Queens Park | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 18.03.23SC1 | Queens Park – Inverness C | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.83 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 14.01.23SC1 | Inverness C – Queens Park | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 12.11.22SC1 | Queens Park – Inverness C | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 30.07.22SC1 | Inverness C – Queens Park | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
Scotland Championship table 2023/2024, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Raith Rvs | 14 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 26 | 17 | +9 | 33 | WWDWWW |
| 2 | Dundee United | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 33 | 6 | +27 | 31 | DWWWDW |
| 3 | Partick | 15 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 31 | 25 | +6 | 25 | DDWWWL |
| 4 | Dunfermline | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 16 | 14 | +2 | 18 | LLWLDW |
| 5 | Airdrie Utd | 14 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 19 | -6 | 17 | DLLDWL |
| 6 | Ayr | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 25 | -8 | 14 | WWLDDL |
| 7 | Inverness C | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 15 | -2 | 13 | DWDWDL |
| 8 | Queens Park | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 18 | 27 | -9 | 13 | LDDDDL |
| 9 | Arbroath | 12 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 16 | 25 | -9 | 12 | WLLLLL |
| 10 | Morton | 12 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 22 | -10 | 8 | LDWLLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Raith Rvs | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 9 | +5 | 17 | WWDWDW |
| 2 | Partick | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 14 | LWLDWW |
| 3 | Airdrie Utd | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 13 | WWLDLW |
| 4 | Dundee United | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 4 | +11 | 12 | DWDWWD |
| 5 | Dunfermline | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 10 | LWLLDW |
| 6 | Inverness C | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 8 | DLDWWL |
| 7 | Arbroath | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 6 | LLWWLL |
| 8 | Queens Park | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 5 | WLLDDL |
| 9 | Ayr | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 12 | -8 | 4 | WLLLLD |
| 10 | Morton | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 3 | WLLLLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dundee United | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 2 | +16 | 19 | WWDWWW |
| 2 | Raith Rvs | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 16 | WLWWWW |
| 3 | Partick | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 10 | +7 | 11 | WWDDWL |
| 4 | Ayr | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 10 | LWWWDL |
| 5 | Dunfermline | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 8 | DDWLLW |
| 6 | Queens Park | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 8 | WLLLDD |
| 7 | Arbroath | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 6 | LWWLLL |
| 8 | Inverness C | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 5 | LLLWDD |
| 9 | Morton | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 5 | LDLDWL |
| 10 | Airdrie Utd | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 12 | -8 | 4 | LLWLDL |
Queens Park Inverness C
Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Partick | 15 | 1 | 14 | 2.1 | 1.7 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 31 | 25 | 25 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 6 | Ayr | 13 | 3 | 10 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 25 | 14 | OUUOOO |
| 3 | 9 | Arbroath | 12 | 2 | 10 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 16 | 25 | 12 | OOOOUO |
| 4 | 8 | Queens Park | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.4 | 2.1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 18 | 27 | 13 | OUUOOO |
| 5 | 1 | Raith Rvs | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 26 | 17 | 33 | UOUOOO |
| 6 | 10 | Morton | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 22 | 8 | UUUOOO |
| 7 | 2 | Dundee United | 13 | 7 | 6 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 33 | 6 | 31 | UOOUUO |
| 8 | 4 | Dunfermline | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 16 | 14 | 18 | UUOOUO |
| 9 | 5 | Airdrie Utd | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 17 | UUUUUO |
| 10 | 7 | Inverness C | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 15 | 13 | UUUOUO |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Partick | 8 | 0 | 8 | 1.8 | 1.9 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 15 | 14 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 9 | Arbroath | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 12 | 6 | OUOOOO |
| 3 | 10 | Morton | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 13 | 3 | OOOUOO |
| 4 | 4 | Dunfermline | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 7 | 10 | UOUOUO |
| 5 | 6 | Ayr | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 4 | UOOOUO |
| 6 | 8 | Queens Park | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.3 | 2.2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 5 | OUOUOO |
| 7 | 1 | Raith Rvs | 7 | 4 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 9 | 17 | OUUUUO |
| 8 | 5 | Airdrie Utd | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 13 | OUOUUU |
| 9 | 7 | Inverness C | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 8 | UUUUOO |
| 10 | 2 | Dundee United | 6 | 4 | 2 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 4 | 12 | UUUOOU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Partick | 7 | 1 | 6 | 2.4 | 1.4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 10 | 11 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 6 | Ayr | 7 | 1 | 6 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 13 | 10 | OOOUOO |
| 3 | 1 | Raith Rvs | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 8 | 16 | UUOOOO |
| 4 | 8 | Queens Park | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 14 | 8 | UOOOUO |
| 5 | 9 | Arbroath | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 6 | OOOOUO |
| 6 | 2 | Dundee United | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.6 | 0.3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 2 | 19 | OUUOUO |
| 7 | 5 | Airdrie Utd | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 4 | UOUUUO |
| 8 | 10 | Morton | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 5 | OUOUUO |
| 9 | 4 | Dunfermline | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 8 | UUUOUO |
| 10 | 7 | Inverness C | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 5 | UOUOUU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47