Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland Championship · ·Referee: C Napier

Queens Park 2–3 Raith Rvs

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2023/2024

Home 3.00 fair 3.23
Draw 3.40 fair 4.17
Away ✓ 2.15 fair 2.22
Under 2.5 1.85 fair 2.36
Over 2.5 ✓ 2.00 fair 1.74

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Queens Park Raith Rvs
18 Shots 12
9 Shots on target 6
5 Corners 1
11 Fouls 6
2 Yellow cards 1
1 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (57 league matches this season so far).
Result Raith Rvs to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.68
Expected goals 1.34 – 1.66
Home / Draw / Away
Queens ParkDrawRaith Rvs
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 11.1% 1–2 9.2% 0–1 8.3%

Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

Queens Park before this match, all matches
1.08points / match
1.33scored / match
2.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 12 played · 16:24
Raith Rvs before this match, all matches
2.18points / match
1.55scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 11 played · 17:11
Queens Park all matches all matches Raith Rvs

Per match

1.33 Goals scored 1.55
2.00 Goals conceded 1.00
3.33 Total goals 2.55
10.92 Shots 8.45
4.25 Shots on target 4.18
9.92 Shots faced 8.82
6.42 Corners 4.27
3.42 Corners against 5.73
9.25 Fouls 8.36
1.92 Yellow cards 2.18
0.42 1st-half goals scored 0.91
1.00 1st-half goals conceded 0.27

How often Full Time

25% Wins 64%
33% Draws 27%
42% Losses 9%
92% Over 0.5 goals 100%
83% Over 1.5 goals 64%
67% Over 2.5 goals 45%
50% Over 3.5 goals 27%
25% Over 4.5 goals 18%
8% Over 5.5 goals 0%
75% Both teams scored 64%
17% Clean sheets 27%
17% Failed to score 9%

How often Half Time

17% Wins 64%
33% Draws 27%
50% Losses 9%
75% Over 0.5 goals 73%
33% Over 1.5 goals 36%
17% Over 2.5 goals 9%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Queens Park all matches
Raith Rvs all matches
Queens Park before this match, at home
1.00points / match
1.20scored / match
2.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 5 played · 6:10
Raith Rvs before this match, away
2.00points / match
1.40scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 5 played · 7:5
Queens Park at home away Raith Rvs

Per match

1.20 Goals scored 1.40
2.00 Goals conceded 1.00
3.20 Total goals 2.40
13.80 Shots 9.80
4.60 Shots on target 4.00
8.60 Shots faced 9.80
9.20 Corners 3.20
3.40 Corners against 6.80
8.80 Fouls 8.00
2.00 Yellow cards 2.40
0.40 1st-half goals scored 1.00
1.00 1st-half goals conceded 0.40

How often Full Time

20% Wins 60%
40% Draws 20%
40% Losses 20%
80% Over 0.5 goals 100%
80% Over 1.5 goals 60%
60% Over 2.5 goals 60%
40% Over 3.5 goals 20%
20% Over 4.5 goals 0%
20% Over 5.5 goals 0%
60% Both teams scored 60%
20% Clean sheets 20%
40% Failed to score 20%

How often Half Time

20% Wins 60%
40% Draws 20%
40% Losses 20%
60% Over 0.5 goals 80%
20% Over 1.5 goals 60%
20% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Queens Park at home
Raith Rvs away

Last 10 matches before this match

Queens Park all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
04.11.23 Ayr – Queens Park 2–2 (2–0) 2.053.503.10 1.73 2.08
27.10.23 Queens Park – Partick 2–2 (0–1) 2.703.502.30 1.67 2.15
20.10.23 Airdrie Utd – Queens Park 1–1 (1–0) 2.153.602.88 1.70 2.10
07.10.23 Queens Park – Morton 0–0 (0–0) 2.203.302.80 1.70 2.10
30.09.23 Dundee United – Queens Park 4–1 (1–1) 1.573.805.50 1.70 2.10
22.09.23 Queens Park – Ayr 2–5 (1–4) 1.953.503.40 1.75 2.05
16.09.23 Queens Park – Dunfermline 0–2 (0–0) 2.203.403.00 1.95 1.90
02.09.23 Raith Rvs – Queens Park 3–2 (1–0) 2.103.603.20 1.70 2.10
26.08.23 Partick – Queens Park 3–1 (2–1) 1.953.603.75 1.70 2.10
19.08.23 Arbroath – Queens Park 0–1 (0–0) 3.003.751.95 1.93 1.93

Raith Rvs all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
04.11.23 Raith Rvs – Airdrie Utd 1–1 (1–0) 1.604.004.50 1.62 2.25
31.10.23 Morton – Raith Rvs 1–2 (0–2) 2.883.002.45 2.30 1.60
28.10.23 Raith Rvs – Dunfermline 1–0 (0–0) 2.153.203.10 2.00 1.80
07.10.23 Raith Rvs – Dundee United 1–1 (1–0) 2.903.502.25 1.93 1.93
30.09.23 Ayr – Raith Rvs 1–2 (0–2) 2.603.302.50 1.98 1.88
23.09.23 Airdrie Utd – Raith Rvs 1–0 (0–0) 2.383.252.75 1.80 2.05
16.09.23 Raith Rvs – Inverness C 1–0 (0–0) 1.913.603.60 1.88 1.98
02.09.23 Raith Rvs – Queens Park 3–2 (1–0) 2.103.603.20 1.70 2.10
26.08.23 Dunfermline – Raith Rvs 0–1 (0–1) 2.253.403.10 2.10 1.70
12.08.23 Raith Rvs – Morton 3–2 (2–1) 2.403.302.63 1.85 2.00

Queens Park at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
27.10.23 Queens Park – Partick 2–2 (0–1) 2.703.502.30 1.67 2.15
07.10.23 Queens Park – Morton 0–0 (0–0) 2.203.302.80 1.70 2.10
22.09.23 Queens Park – Ayr 2–5 (1–4) 1.953.503.40 1.75 2.05
16.09.23 Queens Park – Dunfermline 0–2 (0–0) 2.203.403.00 1.95 1.90
12.08.23 Queens Park – Arbroath 2–1 (1–0) 1.733.604.20 1.75 2.05
05.05.23 Queens Park – Dundee 3–5 (3–3) 2.883.802.00 1.62 2.25
14.04.23 Queens Park – Hamilton 1–0 (0–0) 1.534.204.50 1.65 2.20
24.03.23 Queens Park – Arbroath 0–1 (0–0) 1.673.404.50 1.88 1.98
18.03.23 Queens Park – Inverness C 2–1 (0–1) 1.833.603.60 1.67 2.15
10.03.23 Queens Park – Cove Rangers 1–0 (0–0) 1.504.205.75 1.50 2.50

Raith Rvs away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
31.10.23 Morton – Raith Rvs 1–2 (0–2) 2.883.002.45 2.30 1.60
30.09.23 Ayr – Raith Rvs 1–2 (0–2) 2.603.302.50 1.98 1.88
23.09.23 Airdrie Utd – Raith Rvs 1–0 (0–0) 2.383.252.75 1.80 2.05
26.08.23 Dunfermline – Raith Rvs 0–1 (0–1) 2.253.403.10 2.10 1.70
05.08.23 Partick – Raith Rvs 2–2 (2–0) 1.753.803.80 1.95 1.90
29.04.23 Ayr – Raith Rvs 1–0 (0–0) 1.673.754.75 1.73 2.08
22.04.23 Morton – Raith Rvs 1–0 (1–0) 2.003.403.30 2.20 1.65
11.04.23 Dundee – Raith Rvs 3–1 (1–0) 1.444.007.00 1.95 1.90
08.04.23 Inverness C – Raith Rvs 2–0 (2–0) 2.603.252.50 2.05 1.80
04.03.23 Partick – Raith Rvs 3–0 (1–0) 2.203.103.10 2.15 1.67

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Queens Park winsDrawsRaith Rvs wins
5matches
3.40goals / match
40%over 2.5
60%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
02.09.23SC1 Raith Rvs – Queens Park 3–2 (1–0) 2.103.603.20 1.70 2.10
01.04.23SC1 Raith Rvs – Queens Park 2–0 (1–0) 2.453.252.63 1.73 2.15
17.02.23SC1 Queens Park – Raith Rvs 1–1 (0–0) 1.953.303.50 1.73 2.08
19.11.22SC1 Raith Rvs – Queens Park 2–5 (1–2) 1.903.403.75 1.85 1.95
01.10.22SC1 Queens Park – Raith Rvs 1–0 (0–0) 2.503.402.75 1.93 1.93

Scotland Championship table 2023/2024, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Dundee United 13 9 4 0 33 6 +27 31
2 Raith Rvs 11 7 3 1 17 11 +6 24
3 Partick 12 5 4 3 24 19 +5 19
4 Dunfermline 11 4 2 5 12 13 -1 14
5 Ayr 12 4 2 6 16 22 -6 14
6 Airdrie Utd 12 4 2 6 10 17 -7 14
7 Queens Park 12 3 4 5 16 24 -8 13
8 Arbroath 10 4 0 6 16 20 -4 12
9 Inverness C 10 2 3 5 8 11 -3 9
10 Morton 11 2 2 7 11 20 -9 8
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Raith Rvs 6 4 2 0 10 6 +4 14
2 Dundee United 6 3 3 0 15 4 +11 12
3 Airdrie Utd 6 3 1 2 7 7 0 10
4 Partick 6 2 2 2 10 13 -3 8
5 Dunfermline 5 2 0 3 6 6 0 6
6 Arbroath 6 2 0 4 9 12 -3 6
7 Inverness C 5 1 2 2 3 4 -1 5
8 Queens Park 5 1 2 2 6 10 -4 5
9 Ayr 6 1 1 4 4 12 -8 4
10 Morton 6 1 0 5 6 13 -7 3
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Dundee United 7 6 1 0 18 2 +16 19
2 Partick 6 3 2 1 14 6 +8 11
3 Ayr 6 3 1 2 12 10 +2 10
4 Raith Rvs 5 3 1 1 7 5 +2 10
5 Dunfermline 6 2 2 2 6 7 -1 8
6 Queens Park 7 2 2 3 10 14 -4 8
7 Arbroath 4 2 0 2 7 8 -1 6
8 Morton 5 1 2 2 5 7 -2 5
9 Inverness C 5 1 1 3 5 7 -2 4
10 Airdrie Utd 6 1 1 4 3 10 -7 4

Queens Park   Raith Rvs

Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 3 Partick 12 1 11 2.0 1.6 5 4 3 24 19 19
2 5 Ayr 12 3 9 1.3 1.8 4 2 6 16 22 14
3 8 Arbroath 10 1 9 1.6 2.0 4 0 6 16 20 12
4 7 Queens Park 12 4 8 1.3 2.0 3 4 5 16 24 13
5 10 Morton 11 4 7 1.0 1.8 2 2 7 11 20 8
6 1 Dundee United 13 7 6 2.5 0.5 9 4 0 33 6 31
7 2 Raith Rvs 11 6 5 1.5 1.0 7 3 1 17 11 24
8 4 Dunfermline 11 6 5 1.1 1.2 4 2 5 12 13 14
9 6 Airdrie Utd 12 7 5 0.8 1.4 4 2 6 10 17 14
10 9 Inverness C 10 7 3 0.8 1.1 2 3 5 8 11 9
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 3 Partick 6 0 6 1.7 2.2 2 2 2 10 13 8
2 8 Arbroath 6 1 5 1.5 2.0 2 0 4 9 12 6
3 10 Morton 6 1 5 1.0 2.2 1 0 5 6 13 3
4 5 Ayr 6 2 4 0.7 2.0 1 1 4 4 12 4
5 4 Dunfermline 5 2 3 1.2 1.2 2 0 3 6 6 6
6 6 Airdrie Utd 6 3 3 1.2 1.2 3 1 2 7 7 10
7 7 Queens Park 5 2 3 1.2 2.0 1 2 2 6 10 5
8 1 Dundee United 6 4 2 2.5 0.7 3 3 0 15 4 12
9 2 Raith Rvs 6 4 2 1.7 1.0 4 2 0 10 6 14
10 9 Inverness C 5 4 1 0.6 0.8 1 2 2 3 4 5
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 3 Partick 6 1 5 2.3 1.0 3 2 1 14 6 11
2 5 Ayr 6 1 5 2.0 1.7 3 1 2 12 10 10
3 7 Queens Park 7 2 5 1.4 2.0 2 2 3 10 14 8
4 1 Dundee United 7 3 4 2.6 0.3 6 1 0 18 2 19
5 8 Arbroath 4 0 4 1.8 2.0 2 0 2 7 8 6
6 2 Raith Rvs 5 2 3 1.4 1.0 3 1 1 7 5 10
7 4 Dunfermline 6 4 2 1.0 1.2 2 2 2 6 7 8
8 6 Airdrie Utd 6 4 2 0.5 1.7 1 1 4 3 10 4
9 9 Inverness C 5 3 2 1.0 1.4 1 1 3 5 7 4
10 10 Morton 5 3 2 1.0 1.4 1 2 2 5 7 5

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 27 Oct 2026, 20:51