Queens Park 0–0 Dundee United
Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2023/2024
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2023/2024, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Queens Park all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.12.23 | Morton – Queens Park | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 09.12.23 | Queens Park – Inverness C | 1–4 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.30 | 2.88 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 11.11.23 | Queens Park – Raith Rvs | 2–3 (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 04.11.23 | Ayr – Queens Park | 2–2 (2–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 27.10.23 | Queens Park – Partick | 2–2 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 20.10.23 | Airdrie Utd – Queens Park | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.60 | 2.88 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 07.10.23 | Queens Park – Morton | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 2.80 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 30.09.23 | Dundee United – Queens Park | 4–1 (1–1) | 1.57 | 3.80 | 5.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 22.09.23 | Queens Park – Ayr | 2–5 (1–4) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 16.09.23 | Queens Park – Dunfermline | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
Dundee United all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.12.23 | Dundee United – Raith Rvs | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.55 | 3.75 | 5.50 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 09.12.23 | Dundee United – Ayr | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 6.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 10.11.23 | Dunfermline – Dundee United | 1–2 (0–1) | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.80 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 04.11.23 | Dundee United – Inverness C | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.36 | 4.75 | 6.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 31.10.23 | Airdrie Utd – Dundee United | 0–2 (0–1) | 4.75 | 4.00 | 1.57 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 27.10.23 | Dundee United – Arbroath | 6–0 (3–0) | 1.50 | 4.00 | 5.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 21.10.23 | Partick – Dundee United | 0–5 (0–1) | 2.63 | 3.40 | 2.38 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 07.10.23 | Raith Rvs – Dundee United | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.90 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 30.09.23 | Dundee United – Queens Park | 4–1 (1–1) | 1.57 | 3.80 | 5.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 23.09.23 | Inverness C – Dundee United | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.91 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
Queens Park at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.12.23 | Queens Park – Inverness C | 1–4 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.30 | 2.88 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 11.11.23 | Queens Park – Raith Rvs | 2–3 (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 27.10.23 | Queens Park – Partick | 2–2 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 07.10.23 | Queens Park – Morton | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 2.80 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 22.09.23 | Queens Park – Ayr | 2–5 (1–4) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 16.09.23 | Queens Park – Dunfermline | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 12.08.23 | Queens Park – Arbroath | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.73 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 05.05.23 | Queens Park – Dundee | 3–5 (3–3) | 2.88 | 3.80 | 2.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 14.04.23 | Queens Park – Hamilton | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.53 | 4.20 | 4.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 24.03.23 | Queens Park – Arbroath | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.67 | 3.40 | 4.50 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
Dundee United away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.11.23 | Dunfermline – Dundee United | 1–2 (0–1) | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.80 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 31.10.23 | Airdrie Utd – Dundee United | 0–2 (0–1) | 4.75 | 4.00 | 1.57 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 21.10.23 | Partick – Dundee United | 0–5 (0–1) | 2.63 | 3.40 | 2.38 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 07.10.23 | Raith Rvs – Dundee United | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.90 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 23.09.23 | Inverness C – Dundee United | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.91 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 26.08.23 | Ayr – Dundee United | 0–3 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 04.08.23 | Arbroath – Dundee United | 0–4 (0–4) | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.05 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 28.05.23SC0 | Motherwell – Dundee United | 3–2 (1–1) | 1.91 | 3.75 | 3.80 | 1.82 | 2.02 |
| 20.05.23SC0 | Livingston – Dundee United | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.10 | 1.73 |
| 06.05.23SC0 | St Johnstone – Dundee United | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.40 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.20 | 1.67 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.09.23SC1 | Dundee United – Queens Park | 4–1 (1–1) | 1.57 | 3.80 | 5.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
Scotland Championship table 2023/2024, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Raith Rvs | 16 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 29 | 18 | +11 | 39 |
| 2 | Dundee United | 15 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 34 | 7 | +27 | 34 |
| 3 | Partick | 16 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 33 | 26 | +7 | 28 |
| 4 | Dunfermline | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 19 | 17 | +2 | 21 |
| 5 | Morton | 15 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 17 | 24 | -7 | 17 |
| 6 | Ayr | 15 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 18 | 26 | -8 | 17 |
| 7 | Airdrie Utd | 16 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 14 | 22 | -8 | 17 |
| 8 | Inverness C | 16 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 19 | 20 | -1 | 16 |
| 9 | Arbroath | 15 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 20 | 30 | -10 | 15 |
| 10 | Queens Park | 15 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 19 | 32 | -13 | 13 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Raith Rvs | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 9 | +5 | 17 |
| 2 | Dundee United | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 5 | +11 | 15 |
| 3 | Partick | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 14 |
| 4 | Airdrie Utd | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 13 |
| 5 | Dunfermline | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 10 |
| 6 | Morton | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 9 |
| 7 | Inverness C | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 8 |
| 8 | Ayr | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 12 | -7 | 7 |
| 9 | Arbroath | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 6 |
| 10 | Queens Park | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 17 | -8 | 5 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Raith Rvs | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 9 | +6 | 22 |
| 2 | Dundee United | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 2 | +16 | 19 |
| 3 | Partick | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 11 | +8 | 14 |
| 4 | Dunfermline | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 11 |
| 5 | Ayr | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 10 |
| 6 | Arbroath | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 9 |
| 7 | Inverness C | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 8 |
| 8 | Morton | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 8 |
| 9 | Queens Park | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 8 |
| 10 | Airdrie Utd | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 4 |
Queens Park Dundee United
Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Partick | 16 | 1 | 15 | 2.1 | 1.6 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 33 | 26 | 28 |
| 2 | 9 | Arbroath | 15 | 2 | 13 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 20 | 30 | 15 |
| 3 | 5 | Morton | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 17 | 24 | 17 |
| 4 | 6 | Ayr | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 18 | 26 | 17 |
| 5 | 10 | Queens Park | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 19 | 32 | 13 |
| 6 | 1 | Raith Rvs | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 29 | 18 | 39 |
| 7 | 4 | Dunfermline | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 19 | 17 | 21 |
| 8 | 8 | Inverness C | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 19 | 20 | 16 |
| 9 | 7 | Airdrie Utd | 16 | 9 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 14 | 22 | 17 |
| 10 | 2 | Dundee United | 15 | 9 | 6 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 34 | 7 | 34 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Partick | 8 | 0 | 8 | 1.8 | 1.9 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 15 | 14 |
| 2 | 9 | Arbroath | 8 | 1 | 7 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 6 |
| 3 | 5 | Morton | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 9 |
| 4 | 4 | Dunfermline | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 9 | 10 |
| 5 | 10 | Queens Park | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.3 | 2.4 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 17 | 5 |
| 6 | 6 | Ayr | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 7 |
| 7 | 7 | Airdrie Utd | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 9 | 13 |
| 8 | 8 | Inverness C | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 9 | 8 |
| 9 | 1 | Raith Rvs | 7 | 4 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 9 | 17 |
| 10 | 2 | Dundee United | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 5 | 15 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Partick | 8 | 1 | 7 | 2.4 | 1.4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 11 | 14 |
| 2 | 1 | Raith Rvs | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 9 | 22 |
| 3 | 6 | Ayr | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 14 | 10 |
| 4 | 9 | Arbroath | 7 | 1 | 6 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 9 |
| 5 | 10 | Queens Park | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 8 |
| 6 | 2 | Dundee United | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.6 | 0.3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 2 | 19 |
| 7 | 5 | Morton | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 8 |
| 8 | 8 | Inverness C | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 8 |
| 9 | 4 | Dunfermline | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 11 |
| 10 | 7 | Airdrie Utd | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 13 | 4 |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06