Inverness C 0–1 Raith Rvs
Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2023/2024
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2023/2024, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Inverness C all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.04.24 | Queens Park – Inverness C | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.55 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 06.04.24 | Inverness C – Arbroath | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.20 | 6.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 30.03.24 | Partick – Inverness C | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 23.03.24 | Dundee United – Inverness C | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.40 | 4.33 | 5.25 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 16.03.24 | Inverness C – Ayr | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 09.03.24 | Inverness C – Airdrie Utd | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 02.03.24 | Morton – Inverness C | 0–2 (0–2) | 1.75 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 27.02.24 | Inverness C – Dunfermline | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 24.02.24 | Arbroath – Inverness C | 1–1 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.75 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 17.02.24 | Inverness C – Partick | 3–3 (1–0) | 2.63 | 3.40 | 2.38 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
Raith Rvs all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.04.24 | Raith Rvs – Partick | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 09.04.24 | Raith Rvs – Airdrie Utd | 1–3 (0–2) | 1.91 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 06.04.24 | Raith Rvs – Ayr | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.73 | 4.00 | 3.80 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 30.03.24 | Dundee United – Raith Rvs | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 16.03.24 | Queens Park – Raith Rvs | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.25 | 1.95 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 12.03.24 | Partick – Raith Rvs | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 09.03.24 | Raith Rvs – Dunfermline | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.50 | 4.33 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 01.03.24 | Arbroath – Raith Rvs | 3–2 (0–1) | 5.50 | 3.75 | 1.53 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 27.02.24 | Raith Rvs – Morton | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.25 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 24.02.24 | Ayr – Raith Rvs | 1–2 (1–2) | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
Inverness C at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.04.24 | Inverness C – Arbroath | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.20 | 6.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 16.03.24 | Inverness C – Ayr | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 09.03.24 | Inverness C – Airdrie Utd | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 27.02.24 | Inverness C – Dunfermline | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 17.02.24 | Inverness C – Partick | 3–3 (1–0) | 2.63 | 3.40 | 2.38 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 03.02.24 | Inverness C – Queens Park | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 12.01.24 | Inverness C – Dundee United | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.25 | 4.00 | 1.50 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 30.12.23 | Inverness C – Morton | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 2.88 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 16.12.23 | Inverness C – Arbroath | 1–2 (1–2) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 02.12.23 | Inverness C – Raith Rvs | 1–2 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
Raith Rvs away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.03.24 | Dundee United – Raith Rvs | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 16.03.24 | Queens Park – Raith Rvs | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.25 | 1.95 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 12.03.24 | Partick – Raith Rvs | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 01.03.24 | Arbroath – Raith Rvs | 3–2 (0–1) | 5.50 | 3.75 | 1.53 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 24.02.24 | Ayr – Raith Rvs | 1–2 (1–2) | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 06.01.24 | Airdrie Utd – Raith Rvs | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.83 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 02.01.24 | Dunfermline – Raith Rvs | 1–2 (1–1) | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.91 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 16.12.23 | Dundee United – Raith Rvs | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.55 | 3.75 | 5.50 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 13.12.23 | Arbroath – Raith Rvs | 1–2 (1–1) | 4.20 | 3.75 | 1.80 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 02.12.23 | Inverness C – Raith Rvs | 1–2 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.01.24SC1 | Raith Rvs – Inverness C | 2–3 (1–3) | 1.70 | 3.80 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 02.12.23SC1 | Inverness C – Raith Rvs | 1–2 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 16.09.23SC1 | Raith Rvs – Inverness C | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 08.04.23SC1 | Inverness C – Raith Rvs | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.60 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 28.01.23SC1 | Raith Rvs – Inverness C | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 22.10.22SC1 | Inverness C – Raith Rvs | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 03.09.22SC1 | Raith Rvs – Inverness C | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 2.80 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 19.03.22SC1 | Raith Rvs – Inverness C | 2–3 (2–1) | 2.37 | 3.20 | 2.62 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 08.01.22SC1 | Inverness C – Raith Rvs | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 23.10.21SC1 | Raith Rvs – Inverness C | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.37 | 3.20 | 2.87 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 07.08.21SC1 | Inverness C – Raith Rvs | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 3.40 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
Scotland Championship table 2023/2024, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dundee United | 33 | 20 | 8 | 5 | 68 | 22 | +46 | 68 |
| 2 | Raith Rvs | 33 | 18 | 8 | 7 | 52 | 42 | +10 | 62 |
| 3 | Partick | 33 | 13 | 12 | 8 | 58 | 50 | +8 | 51 |
| 4 | Airdrie Utd | 33 | 15 | 6 | 12 | 44 | 38 | +6 | 51 |
| 5 | Dunfermline | 33 | 11 | 9 | 13 | 39 | 44 | -5 | 42 |
| 6 | Ayr | 33 | 12 | 6 | 15 | 50 | 57 | -7 | 42 |
| 7 | Morton | 33 | 11 | 8 | 14 | 40 | 42 | -2 | 41 |
| 8 | Inverness C | 33 | 9 | 11 | 13 | 37 | 37 | 0 | 38 |
| 9 | Queens Park | 33 | 9 | 9 | 15 | 43 | 56 | -13 | 36 |
| 10 | Arbroath | 33 | 6 | 5 | 22 | 34 | 77 | -43 | 23 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Airdrie Utd | 17 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 27 | 18 | +9 | 31 |
| 2 | Raith Rvs | 17 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 30 | 25 | +5 | 30 |
| 3 | Dundee United | 16 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 31 | 12 | +19 | 29 |
| 4 | Partick | 16 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 27 | 24 | +3 | 28 |
| 5 | Morton | 17 | 7 | 1 | 9 | 21 | 24 | -3 | 22 |
| 6 | Ayr | 17 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 25 | 28 | -3 | 21 |
| 7 | Dunfermline | 16 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 19 | 24 | -5 | 18 |
| 8 | Inverness C | 16 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 15 |
| 9 | Queens Park | 17 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 21 | 30 | -9 | 15 |
| 10 | Arbroath | 16 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 19 | 29 | -10 | 12 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dundee United | 17 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 37 | 10 | +27 | 39 |
| 2 | Raith Rvs | 16 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 22 | 17 | +5 | 32 |
| 3 | Dunfermline | 17 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 24 |
| 4 | Partick | 17 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 31 | 26 | +5 | 23 |
| 5 | Inverness C | 17 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 23 | 20 | +3 | 23 |
| 6 | Ayr | 16 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 25 | 29 | -4 | 21 |
| 7 | Queens Park | 16 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 22 | 26 | -4 | 21 |
| 8 | Airdrie Utd | 16 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 17 | 20 | -3 | 20 |
| 9 | Morton | 16 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 19 | 18 | +1 | 19 |
| 10 | Arbroath | 17 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 15 | 48 | -33 | 11 |
Inverness C Raith Rvs
Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Arbroath | 33 | 8 | 25 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 6 | 5 | 22 | 34 | 77 | 23 |
| 2 | 6 | Ayr | 33 | 9 | 24 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 12 | 6 | 15 | 50 | 57 | 42 |
| 3 | 3 | Partick | 33 | 10 | 23 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 13 | 12 | 8 | 58 | 50 | 51 |
| 4 | 9 | Queens Park | 33 | 12 | 21 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 9 | 9 | 15 | 43 | 56 | 36 |
| 5 | 2 | Raith Rvs | 33 | 14 | 19 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 18 | 8 | 7 | 52 | 42 | 62 |
| 6 | 7 | Morton | 33 | 15 | 18 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 11 | 8 | 14 | 40 | 42 | 41 |
| 7 | 5 | Dunfermline | 33 | 16 | 17 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 11 | 9 | 13 | 39 | 44 | 42 |
| 8 | 1 | Dundee United | 33 | 17 | 16 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 20 | 8 | 5 | 68 | 22 | 68 |
| 9 | 4 | Airdrie Utd | 33 | 17 | 16 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 15 | 6 | 12 | 44 | 38 | 51 |
| 10 | 8 | Inverness C | 33 | 20 | 13 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 9 | 11 | 13 | 37 | 37 | 38 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Partick | 16 | 4 | 12 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 27 | 24 | 28 |
| 2 | 6 | Ayr | 17 | 5 | 12 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 25 | 28 | 21 |
| 3 | 9 | Queens Park | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 21 | 30 | 15 |
| 4 | 10 | Arbroath | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 19 | 29 | 12 |
| 5 | 2 | Raith Rvs | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 30 | 25 | 30 |
| 6 | 7 | Morton | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 7 | 1 | 9 | 21 | 24 | 22 |
| 7 | 5 | Dunfermline | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 19 | 24 | 18 |
| 8 | 4 | Airdrie Utd | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 27 | 18 | 31 |
| 9 | 8 | Inverness C | 16 | 9 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 14 | 17 | 15 |
| 10 | 1 | Dundee United | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 31 | 12 | 29 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Arbroath | 17 | 3 | 14 | 0.9 | 2.8 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 15 | 48 | 11 |
| 2 | 6 | Ayr | 16 | 4 | 12 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 25 | 29 | 21 |
| 3 | 3 | Partick | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 31 | 26 | 23 |
| 4 | 1 | Dundee United | 17 | 7 | 10 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 37 | 10 | 39 |
| 5 | 9 | Queens Park | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 22 | 26 | 21 |
| 6 | 2 | Raith Rvs | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 22 | 17 | 32 |
| 7 | 4 | Airdrie Utd | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 17 | 20 | 20 |
| 8 | 5 | Dunfermline | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 20 | 20 | 24 |
| 9 | 7 | Morton | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 19 | 18 | 19 |
| 10 | 8 | Inverness C | 17 | 11 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 23 | 20 | 23 |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06