Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland Championship · ·Referee: C Scott

Partick 3–0 Stenhousemuir

Full time · half time 2–0 · season 2026/2027

Home ✓ 1.40 fair 2.39
Draw 4.00 fair 3.20
Away 6.50 fair 3.71
Under 2.5 2.00 fair 1.43
Over 2.5 ✓ 1.80 fair 3.33

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Partick Stenhousemuir
10 Shots 1
8 Shots on target 0
5 Corners 3
13 Fouls 15
0 Yellow cards 1
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (54 league matches this season so far).
Result Partick to win
Goals Under 2.5
Both teams score No fair 1.59
Expected goals 1.10 – 0.82
Home / Draw / Away
PartickDrawStenhousemuir
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–0 16.2% 0–0 14.7% 1–1 13.2%

Statistics 2026/2027, before this match

Partick before this match, all matches
2.00points / match
1.09scored / match
0.36conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 11 played · 12:4
Stenhousemuir before this match, all matches
2.30points / match
1.30scored / match
0.50conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 10 played · 13:5
Partick all matches all matches Stenhousemuir

Per match

1.09 Goals scored 1.30
0.36 Goals conceded 0.50
1.45 Total goals 1.80
10.73 Shots 6.90
4.91 Shots on target 3.00
5.91 Shots faced 8.40
7.36 Corners 5.40
4.73 Corners against 5.70
12.00 Fouls 12.20
2.00 Yellow cards 2.30
0.82 1st-half goals scored 0.60
0.18 1st-half goals conceded 0.30

How often Full Time

55% Wins 70%
36% Draws 20%
9% Losses 10%
82% Over 0.5 goals 100%
45% Over 1.5 goals 60%
18% Over 2.5 goals 10%
0% Over 3.5 goals 10%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
27% Both teams scored 30%
64% Clean sheets 60%
27% Failed to score 10%

How often Half Time

45% Wins 50%
55% Draws 40%
0% Losses 10%
64% Over 0.5 goals 70%
36% Over 1.5 goals 20%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Partick all matches
Stenhousemuir all matches
Partick before this match, at home
2.20points / match
1.20scored / match
0.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 5 played · 6:0
Stenhousemuir before this match, away
2.00points / match
1.00scored / match
0.60conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 5 played · 5:3
Partick at home away Stenhousemuir

Per match

1.20 Goals scored 1.00
0.00 Goals conceded 0.60
1.20 Total goals 1.60
13.60 Shots 6.00
5.20 Shots on target 2.60
4.20 Shots faced 10.00
10.20 Corners 4.00
4.60 Corners against 5.40
10.00 Fouls 11.60
1.20 Yellow cards 2.60
1.00 1st-half goals scored 0.60
0.00 1st-half goals conceded 0.60

How often Full Time

60% Wins 60%
40% Draws 20%
0% Losses 20%
60% Over 0.5 goals 100%
40% Over 1.5 goals 60%
20% Over 2.5 goals 0%
0% Over 3.5 goals 0%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
0% Both teams scored 20%
100% Clean sheets 60%
40% Failed to score 20%

How often Half Time

60% Wins 40%
40% Draws 40%
0% Losses 20%
60% Over 0.5 goals 80%
40% Over 1.5 goals 40%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Partick at home
Stenhousemuir away

Last 10 matches before this match

Partick all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
20.10.26 Dunfermline – Partick 1–1 (1–1) 2.703.252.30 1.95 1.85
16.10.26 Ayr – Partick 0–1 (0–1) 4.203.701.65 1.70 2.10
10.10.26 Livingston – Partick 1–2 (1–1) 2.253.102.90 1.80 2.00
03.10.26 Partick – Arbroath 3–0 (2–0) 1.403.907.00 1.88 1.93
19.09.26 Partick – Raith Rvs 0–0 (0–0) 1.803.403.75 1.98 1.83
15.09.26 Stenhousemuir – Partick 1–0 (0–0) 4.203.601.70 1.90 1.90
05.09.26 Partick – Ayr 1–0 (1–0) 1.603.604.75 1.85 1.95
29.08.26 Partick – Queens Park 0–0 (0–0) 1.304.338.00 1.70 2.10
21.08.26 Inverness C – Partick 1–1 (0–1) 2.383.402.45 1.73 2.08
07.08.26 Partick – Livingston 2–0 (2–0) 2.303.003.00 1.95 1.85

Stenhousemuir all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
17.10.26 Stenhousemuir – Raith Rvs 1–1 (1–0) 3.103.102.15 2.20 1.65
10.10.26 Inverness C – Stenhousemuir 2–0 (2–0) 1.833.253.70 2.08 1.73
25.09.26 Ayr – Stenhousemuir 0–1 (0–1) 2.153.103.00 2.15 1.67
19.09.26 Stenhousemuir – Arbroath 1–0 (1–0) 1.853.253.60 2.25 1.62
15.09.26 Stenhousemuir – Partick 1–0 (0–0) 4.203.601.70 1.90 1.90
04.09.26 Livingston – Stenhousemuir 0–1 (0–1) 1.384.206.25 1.73 2.08
29.08.26 Stenhousemuir – Inverness C 3–1 (1–0) 3.203.302.00 2.08 1.73
22.08.26 Queens Park – Stenhousemuir 0–2 (0–0) 2.153.252.90 2.10 1.70
08.08.26 Stenhousemuir – Morton 2–0 (0–0) 1.953.253.30 1.98 1.83
01.08.26 Raith Rvs – Stenhousemuir 1–1 (1–1) 1.443.806.50 2.05 1.75

Partick at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
03.10.26 Partick – Arbroath 3–0 (2–0) 1.403.907.00 1.88 1.93
19.09.26 Partick – Raith Rvs 0–0 (0–0) 1.803.403.75 1.98 1.83
05.09.26 Partick – Ayr 1–0 (1–0) 1.603.604.75 1.85 1.95
29.08.26 Partick – Queens Park 0–0 (0–0) 1.304.338.00 1.70 2.10
07.08.26 Partick – Livingston 2–0 (2–0) 2.303.003.00 1.95 1.85
01.05.26 Partick – Queens Park 1–1 (1–0) 1.573.804.75 1.73 2.08
11.04.26 Partick – Dunfermline 2–0 (2–0) 1.953.203.40 1.95 1.85
27.03.26 Partick – Ross County 3–1 (3–1) 1.733.254.20 2.05 1.75
20.03.26 Partick – St Johnstone 0–0 (0–0) 2.903.202.20 1.95 1.85
28.02.26 Partick – Arbroath 0–0 (0–0) 1.803.303.80 1.93 1.88

Stenhousemuir away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
10.10.26 Inverness C – Stenhousemuir 2–0 (2–0) 1.833.253.70 2.08 1.73
25.09.26 Ayr – Stenhousemuir 0–1 (0–1) 2.153.103.00 2.15 1.67
04.09.26 Livingston – Stenhousemuir 0–1 (0–1) 1.384.206.25 1.73 2.08
22.08.26 Queens Park – Stenhousemuir 0–2 (0–0) 2.153.252.90 2.10 1.70
01.08.26 Raith Rvs – Stenhousemuir 1–1 (1–1) 1.443.806.50 2.05 1.75
02.05.26SC2 Montrose – Stenhousemuir 0–2 (0–1) 4.103.901.65 1.73 2.08
18.04.26SC2 Cove Rangers – Stenhousemuir 2–0 (1–0) 3.203.252.00 2.00 1.80
28.03.26SC2 East Fife – Stenhousemuir 2–2 (0–1) 4.103.401.73 2.20 1.65
14.03.26SC2 Peterhead – Stenhousemuir 0–1 (0–0) 2.503.202.45 2.00 1.80
07.03.26SC2 Queen of Sth – Stenhousemuir 1–1 (0–1) 2.203.302.90 2.00 1.80

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Partick winsDrawsStenhousemuir wins
1matches
1.00goals / match
0%over 2.5
0%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
15.09.26SC1 Stenhousemuir – Partick 1–0 (0–0) 4.203.601.70 1.90 1.90

Scotland Championship table 2026/2027, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Stenhousemuir 10 7 2 1 13 5 +8 23
2 Partick 11 6 4 1 12 4 +8 22
3 Raith Rvs 11 6 3 2 16 7 +9 21
4 Inverness C 11 4 4 3 14 11 +3 16
5 Dunfermline 10 3 6 1 8 6 +2 15
6 Livingston 11 4 2 5 14 11 +3 14
7 Ayr 11 3 3 5 10 12 -2 12
8 Arbroath 11 3 2 6 7 17 -10 11
9 Morton 11 2 1 8 9 18 -9 7
10 Queens Park 11 2 1 8 6 18 -12 7
  • Promotion to Premiership
  • Play-off semi-final
  • Play-off quarter-finals
  • Relegation play-off
  • Relegation to League One
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Stenhousemuir 5 4 1 0 8 2 +6 13
2 Partick 5 3 2 0 6 0 +6 11
3 Inverness C 6 3 2 1 7 3 +4 11
4 Raith Rvs 5 3 1 1 9 3 +6 10
5 Dunfermline 5 2 3 0 5 2 +3 9
6 Arbroath 5 2 2 1 5 4 +1 8
7 Livingston 6 2 1 3 8 7 +1 7
8 Queens Park 5 2 0 3 5 8 -3 6
9 Ayr 6 1 2 3 5 7 -2 5
10 Morton 6 1 0 5 5 10 -5 3
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Raith Rvs 6 3 2 1 7 4 +3 11
2 Partick 6 3 2 1 6 4 +2 11
3 Stenhousemuir 5 3 1 1 5 3 +2 10
4 Livingston 5 2 1 2 6 4 +2 7
5 Ayr 5 2 1 2 5 5 0 7
6 Dunfermline 5 1 3 1 3 4 -1 6
7 Inverness C 5 1 2 2 7 8 -1 5
8 Morton 5 1 1 3 4 8 -4 4
9 Arbroath 6 1 0 5 2 13 -11 3
10 Queens Park 6 0 1 5 1 10 -9 1

Partick   Stenhousemuir

Under / Over goals 2026/2027, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 8 Arbroath 11 6 5 0.6 1.5 3 2 6 7 17 11
2 9 Morton 11 6 5 0.8 1.6 2 1 8 9 18 7
3 4 Inverness C 11 7 4 1.3 1.0 4 4 3 14 11 16
4 6 Livingston 11 7 4 1.3 1.0 4 2 5 14 11 14
5 10 Queens Park 11 7 4 0.5 1.6 2 1 8 6 18 7
6 3 Raith Rvs 11 8 3 1.5 0.6 6 3 2 16 7 21
7 2 Partick 11 9 2 1.1 0.4 6 4 1 12 4 22
8 7 Ayr 11 9 2 0.9 1.1 3 3 5 10 12 12
9 1 Stenhousemuir 10 9 1 1.3 0.5 7 2 1 13 5 23
10 5 Dunfermline 10 10 0 0.8 0.6 3 6 1 8 6 15
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 6 Livingston 6 3 3 1.3 1.2 2 1 3 8 7 7
2 9 Morton 6 3 3 0.8 1.7 1 0 5 5 10 3
3 10 Queens Park 5 2 3 1.0 1.6 2 0 3 5 8 6
4 8 Arbroath 5 3 2 1.0 0.8 2 2 1 5 4 8
5 1 Stenhousemuir 5 4 1 1.6 0.4 4 1 0 8 2 13
6 2 Partick 5 4 1 1.2 0.0 3 2 0 6 0 11
7 3 Raith Rvs 5 4 1 1.8 0.6 3 1 1 9 3 10
8 7 Ayr 6 5 1 0.8 1.2 1 2 3 5 7 5
9 4 Inverness C 6 6 0 1.2 0.5 3 2 1 7 3 11
10 5 Dunfermline 5 5 0 1.0 0.4 2 3 0 5 2 9
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 4 Inverness C 5 1 4 1.4 1.6 1 2 2 7 8 5
2 8 Arbroath 6 3 3 0.3 2.2 1 0 5 2 13 3
3 3 Raith Rvs 6 4 2 1.2 0.7 3 2 1 7 4 11
4 9 Morton 5 3 2 0.8 1.6 1 1 3 4 8 4
5 2 Partick 6 5 1 1.0 0.7 3 2 1 6 4 11
6 6 Livingston 5 4 1 1.2 0.8 2 1 2 6 4 7
7 7 Ayr 5 4 1 1.0 1.0 2 1 2 5 5 7
8 10 Queens Park 6 5 1 0.2 1.7 0 1 5 1 10 1
9 1 Stenhousemuir 5 5 0 1.0 0.6 3 1 1 5 3 10
10 5 Dunfermline 5 5 0 0.6 0.8 1 3 1 3 4 6

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06