Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland League One · ·Referee: G Soutar

Kelty Hearts 0–5 Hamilton

Full time · half time 0–3 · season 2023/2024

Home 5.00 fair 3.67
Draw 4.20 fair 4.15
Away ✓ 1.53 fair 2.06
Under 2.5 2.15 fair 2.21
Over 2.5 ✓ 1.67 fair 1.83

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Kelty Hearts Hamilton
6 Shots 13
3 Shots on target 8
4 Corners 6
9 Fouls 10
1 Yellow cards 0
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (128 league matches this season so far).
Result Hamilton to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.76
Expected goals 1.20 – 1.68
Home / Draw / Away
Kelty HeartsDrawHamilton
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 11.3% 1–2 9.5% 0–1 9.5%

Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

Kelty Hearts before this match, all matches
1.24points / match
1.40scored / match
1.60conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 25 played · 35:40
Hamilton before this match, all matches
1.88points / match
1.96scored / match
0.85conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 26 played · 51:22
Kelty Hearts all matches all matches Hamilton

Per match

1.40 Goals scored 1.96
1.60 Goals conceded 0.85
3.00 Total goals 2.81
7.72 Shots 14.04
3.32 Shots on target 6.46
11.04 Shots faced 7.42
5.16 Corners 7.38
6.08 Corners against 2.96
10.12 Fouls 9.85
1.68 Yellow cards 1.58
0.52 1st-half goals scored 0.96
0.72 1st-half goals conceded 0.35

How often Full Time

32% Wins 54%
28% Draws 27%
40% Losses 19%
96% Over 0.5 goals 88%
76% Over 1.5 goals 77%
56% Over 2.5 goals 54%
44% Over 3.5 goals 31%
20% Over 4.5 goals 23%
8% Over 5.5 goals 4%
60% Both teams scored 46%
16% Clean sheets 50%
28% Failed to score 15%

How often Half Time

20% Wins 50%
48% Draws 38%
32% Losses 12%
72% Over 0.5 goals 65%
40% Over 1.5 goals 31%
8% Over 2.5 goals 23%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Kelty Hearts all matches
Hamilton all matches
Kelty Hearts before this match, at home
1.25points / match
1.00scored / match
1.33conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 12 played · 12:16
Hamilton before this match, away
1.92points / match
1.77scored / match
0.77conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 13 played · 23:10
Kelty Hearts at home away Hamilton

Per match

1.00 Goals scored 1.77
1.33 Goals conceded 0.77
2.33 Total goals 2.54
6.67 Shots 14.85
2.33 Shots on target 6.23
11.25 Shots faced 8.08
4.67 Corners 6.92
5.58 Corners against 2.54
10.75 Fouls 9.62
1.67 Yellow cards 1.69
0.42 1st-half goals scored 1.00
0.67 1st-half goals conceded 0.46

How often Full Time

33% Wins 54%
25% Draws 31%
42% Losses 15%
92% Over 0.5 goals 77%
58% Over 1.5 goals 69%
33% Over 2.5 goals 54%
25% Over 3.5 goals 23%
17% Over 4.5 goals 15%
8% Over 5.5 goals 8%
50% Both teams scored 38%
17% Clean sheets 54%
42% Failed to score 31%

How often Half Time

17% Wins 38%
50% Draws 54%
33% Losses 8%
67% Over 0.5 goals 54%
25% Over 1.5 goals 38%
8% Over 2.5 goals 31%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Kelty Hearts at home
Hamilton away

Last 10 matches before this match

Kelty Hearts all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
24.02.24 Kelty Hearts – Falkirk 0–1 (0–1) 6.505.251.36 1.57 2.35
17.02.24 Montrose – Kelty Hearts 4–2 (2–0) 2.053.503.10 1.73 2.08
13.02.24 Kelty Hearts – Edinburgh City 3–2 (1–1) 1.117.0017.00 1.40 2.75
10.02.24 Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth 0–0 (0–0) 2.303.502.70 1.75 2.05
03.02.24 Edinburgh City – Kelty Hearts 0–3 (0–1) 8.506.501.22 1.33 3.25
27.01.24 Stirling – Kelty Hearts 5–0 (1–0) 2.253.402.75 1.95 1.90
13.01.24 Kelty Hearts – Annan Athletic 1–1 (1–0) 1.803.803.60 1.62 2.25
06.01.24 Cove Rangers – Kelty Hearts 2–2 (2–0) 1.504.005.25 1.65 2.20
23.12.23 Hamilton – Kelty Hearts 1–1 (0–0) 1.335.007.00 1.60 2.30
16.12.23 Kelty Hearts – Montrose 0–1 (0–1) 2.053.503.40 1.75 2.05

Hamilton all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
27.02.24 Stirling – Hamilton 0–0 (0–0) 5.504.331.50 1.67 2.15
24.02.24 Hamilton – Alloa 1–2 (0–0) 1.364.756.50 1.65 2.20
17.02.24 Falkirk – Hamilton 3–2 (3–1) 1.733.504.00 1.88 1.98
10.02.24 Hamilton – Annan Athletic 2–3 (0–1) 1.225.509.50 1.50 2.50
03.02.24 Queen of Sth – Hamilton 0–2 (0–0) 5.504.201.50 1.67 2.15
27.01.24 Hamilton – Montrose 1–1 (1–0) 1.304.759.00 1.50 2.50
13.01.24 Hamilton – Cove Rangers 2–0 (1–0) 1.554.334.50 1.67 2.15
30.12.23 Edinburgh City – Hamilton 2–5 (0–5) ––– – –
23.12.23 Hamilton – Kelty Hearts 1–1 (0–0) 1.335.007.00 1.60 2.30
16.12.23 Hamilton – Falkirk 1–3 (1–2) 2.383.203.10 2.00 1.85

Kelty Hearts at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
24.02.24 Kelty Hearts – Falkirk 0–1 (0–1) 6.505.251.36 1.57 2.35
13.02.24 Kelty Hearts – Edinburgh City 3–2 (1–1) 1.117.0017.00 1.40 2.75
10.02.24 Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth 0–0 (0–0) 2.303.502.70 1.75 2.05
13.01.24 Kelty Hearts – Annan Athletic 1–1 (1–0) 1.803.803.60 1.62 2.25
16.12.23 Kelty Hearts – Montrose 0–1 (0–1) 2.053.503.40 1.75 2.05
11.11.23 Kelty Hearts – Cove Rangers 0–1 (0–1) 2.403.602.30 1.62 2.25
28.10.23 Kelty Hearts – Stirling 1–0 (0–0) 2.103.603.25 1.70 2.10
30.09.23 Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth 3–1 (1–1) 2.703.502.25 1.67 2.15
23.09.23 Kelty Hearts – Falkirk 1–5 (1–3) 4.504.001.55 1.67 2.15
02.09.23 Kelty Hearts – Annan Athletic 1–1 (0–0) 1.674.004.00 1.73 2.08

Hamilton away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
27.02.24 Stirling – Hamilton 0–0 (0–0) 5.504.331.50 1.67 2.15
17.02.24 Falkirk – Hamilton 3–2 (3–1) 1.733.504.00 1.88 1.98
03.02.24 Queen of Sth – Hamilton 0–2 (0–0) 5.504.201.50 1.67 2.15
30.12.23 Edinburgh City – Hamilton 2–5 (0–5) ––– – –
09.12.23 Alloa – Hamilton 0–0 (0–0) 5.254.001.50 1.70 2.10
28.11.23 Annan Athletic – Hamilton 1–2 (1–2) 5.004.331.57 1.53 2.38
04.11.23 Cove Rangers – Hamilton 1–0 (0–0) 3.003.602.05 1.65 2.20
28.10.23 Montrose – Hamilton 0–3 (0–1) 4.503.801.73 1.62 2.25
07.10.23 Falkirk – Hamilton 0–0 (0–0) 1.853.403.75 1.70 2.10
23.09.23 Queen of Sth – Hamilton 1–2 (1–1) 2.903.402.15 1.70 2.10

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Kelty Hearts winsDrawsHamilton wins
2matches
2.00goals / match
0%over 2.5
50%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
23.12.23SC2 Hamilton – Kelty Hearts 1–1 (0–0) 1.335.007.00 1.60 2.30
12.08.23SC2 Kelty Hearts – Hamilton 0–2 (0–0) 3.303.601.95 1.75 2.05

Scotland League One table 2023/2024, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Falkirk 25 20 5 0 63 15 +48 65
2 Hamilton 26 14 7 5 51 22 +29 49
3 Alloa 25 12 5 8 37 38 -1 41
4 Montrose 26 11 6 9 42 39 +3 39
5 Cove Rangers 25 10 7 8 41 38 +3 37
6 Kelty Hearts 25 8 7 10 35 40 -5 31
7 Stirling 26 8 6 12 28 39 -11 30
8 Queen of Sth 26 8 5 13 33 40 -7 29
9 Annan Athletic 26 5 7 14 36 52 -16 22
10 Edinburgh City 26 2 5 19 30 73 -43 11
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Falkirk 13 12 1 0 33 6 +27 37
2 Hamilton 13 7 3 3 28 12 +16 24
3 Alloa 13 7 3 3 19 17 +2 24
4 Cove Rangers 12 6 3 3 25 18 +7 21
5 Stirling 13 4 6 3 20 14 +6 18
6 Montrose 13 5 3 5 18 20 -2 18
7 Annan Athletic 13 4 3 6 21 23 -2 15
8 Kelty Hearts 12 4 3 5 12 16 -4 15
9 Queen of Sth 13 3 2 8 19 24 -5 11
10 Edinburgh City 13 2 3 8 17 34 -17 9
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Falkirk 12 8 4 0 30 9 +21 28
2 Hamilton 13 7 4 2 23 10 +13 25
3 Montrose 13 6 3 4 24 19 +5 21
4 Queen of Sth 13 5 3 5 14 16 -2 18
5 Alloa 12 5 2 5 18 21 -3 17
6 Kelty Hearts 13 4 4 5 23 24 -1 16
7 Cove Rangers 13 4 4 5 16 20 -4 16
8 Stirling 13 4 0 9 8 25 -17 12
9 Annan Athletic 13 1 4 8 15 29 -14 7
10 Edinburgh City 13 0 2 11 13 39 -26 2

Kelty Hearts   Hamilton

Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 10 Edinburgh City 26 5 21 1.2 2.8 2 5 19 30 73 11
2 9 Annan Athletic 26 6 20 1.4 2.0 5 7 14 36 52 22
3 1 Falkirk 25 7 18 2.5 0.6 20 5 0 63 15 65
4 3 Alloa 25 9 16 1.5 1.5 12 5 8 37 38 41
5 5 Cove Rangers 25 9 16 1.6 1.5 10 7 8 41 38 37
6 4 Montrose 26 11 15 1.6 1.5 11 6 9 42 39 39
7 2 Hamilton 26 12 14 2.0 0.8 14 7 5 51 22 49
8 6 Kelty Hearts 25 11 14 1.4 1.6 8 7 10 35 40 31
9 7 Stirling 26 13 13 1.1 1.5 8 6 12 28 39 30
10 8 Queen of Sth 26 13 13 1.3 1.5 8 5 13 33 40 29
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 9 Annan Athletic 13 2 11 1.6 1.8 4 3 6 21 23 15
2 10 Edinburgh City 13 2 11 1.3 2.6 2 3 8 17 34 9
3 1 Falkirk 13 3 10 2.5 0.5 12 1 0 33 6 37
4 5 Cove Rangers 12 3 9 2.1 1.5 6 3 3 25 18 21
5 8 Queen of Sth 13 5 8 1.5 1.8 3 2 8 19 24 11
6 2 Hamilton 13 6 7 2.2 0.9 7 3 3 28 12 24
7 3 Alloa 13 6 7 1.5 1.3 7 3 3 19 17 24
8 4 Montrose 13 6 7 1.4 1.5 5 3 5 18 20 18
9 7 Stirling 13 7 6 1.5 1.1 4 6 3 20 14 18
10 6 Kelty Hearts 12 8 4 1.0 1.3 4 3 5 12 16 15
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 6 Kelty Hearts 13 3 10 1.8 1.8 4 4 5 23 24 16
2 10 Edinburgh City 13 3 10 1.0 3.0 0 2 11 13 39 2
3 3 Alloa 12 3 9 1.5 1.8 5 2 5 18 21 17
4 9 Annan Athletic 13 4 9 1.2 2.2 1 4 8 15 29 7
5 1 Falkirk 12 4 8 2.5 0.8 8 4 0 30 9 28
6 4 Montrose 13 5 8 1.8 1.5 6 3 4 24 19 21
7 2 Hamilton 13 6 7 1.8 0.8 7 4 2 23 10 25
8 5 Cove Rangers 13 6 7 1.2 1.5 4 4 5 16 20 16
9 7 Stirling 13 6 7 0.6 1.9 4 0 9 8 25 12
10 8 Queen of Sth 13 8 5 1.1 1.2 5 3 5 14 16 18

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 27 Oct 2026, 20:51