Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland League One · ·Referee: G Grainger

Stenhousemuir 0–1 Inverness C

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2024/2025

Home 2.45 fair 2.14
Draw 3.40 fair 3.86
Away ✓ 2.60 fair 3.65
Under 2.5 ✓ 1.70 fair 1.90
Over 2.5 2.10 fair 2.11

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Stenhousemuir Inverness C
6 Shots 18
4 Shots on target 9
1 Corners 8
15 Fouls 7
1 Yellow cards 1
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (84 league matches this season so far).
Result Stenhousemuir to win
Goals Under 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.96
Expected goals 1.49 – 1.08
Home / Draw / Away
StenhousemuirDrawInverness C
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 12.3% 1–0 11.4% 2–1 9.2%

Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

Stenhousemuir before this match, all matches
1.59points / match
1.47scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 17 played · 25:17
Inverness C before this match, all matches
1.38points / match
0.94scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 16 played · 15:16
Stenhousemuir all matches all matches Inverness C

Per match

1.47 Goals scored 0.94
1.00 Goals conceded 1.00
2.47 Total goals 1.94
10.94 Shots 9.75
4.47 Shots on target 4.25
9.24 Shots faced 5.50
6.18 Corners 4.75
4.41 Corners against 3.81
11.71 Fouls 9.94
2.18 Yellow cards 1.69
0.65 1st-half goals scored 0.44
0.53 1st-half goals conceded 0.44

How often Full Time

47% Wins 31%
18% Draws 44%
35% Losses 25%
88% Over 0.5 goals 88%
65% Over 1.5 goals 56%
53% Over 2.5 goals 25%
24% Over 3.5 goals 19%
12% Over 4.5 goals 6%
6% Over 5.5 goals 0%
41% Both teams scored 50%
29% Clean sheets 31%
41% Failed to score 31%

How often Half Time

29% Wins 25%
47% Draws 56%
24% Losses 19%
65% Over 0.5 goals 63%
41% Over 1.5 goals 25%
12% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Stenhousemuir all matches
Inverness C all matches
Stenhousemuir before this match, at home
2.38points / match
2.13scored / match
0.75conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 8 played · 17:6
Inverness C before this match, away
1.14points / match
1.14scored / match
1.43conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 7 played · 8:10
Stenhousemuir at home away Inverness C

Per match

2.13 Goals scored 1.14
0.75 Goals conceded 1.43
2.88 Total goals 2.57
10.75 Shots 10.43
4.88 Shots on target 4.86
8.50 Shots faced 5.57
6.75 Corners 4.57
5.50 Corners against 4.29
10.13 Fouls 10.00
2.38 Yellow cards 1.29
0.75 1st-half goals scored 0.43
0.25 1st-half goals conceded 0.57

How often Full Time

75% Wins 29%
13% Draws 29%
13% Losses 43%
88% Over 0.5 goals 86%
63% Over 1.5 goals 57%
63% Over 2.5 goals 57%
38% Over 3.5 goals 43%
25% Over 4.5 goals 14%
13% Over 5.5 goals 0%
50% Both teams scored 57%
38% Clean sheets 14%
25% Failed to score 43%

How often Half Time

38% Wins 14%
63% Draws 71%
0% Losses 14%
50% Over 0.5 goals 57%
38% Over 1.5 goals 43%
13% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Stenhousemuir at home
Inverness C away

Last 10 matches before this match

Stenhousemuir all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
14.12.24 Queen of Sth – Stenhousemuir 2–1 (1–0) 2.253.502.75 1.88 1.98
07.12.24 Stenhousemuir – Dumbarton 4–0 (2–0) 2.103.403.10 1.88 1.98
03.12.24 Cove Rangers – Stenhousemuir 0–3 (0–2) 2.103.802.88 1.88 1.98
16.11.24 Stenhousemuir – Montrose 1–0 (0–0) 2.203.403.00 2.03 1.83
09.11.24 Annan Athletic – Stenhousemuir 1–1 (1–1) 2.703.302.38 2.00 1.85
02.11.24 Arbroath – Stenhousemuir 1–0 (1–0) 2.103.403.10 1.93 1.93
26.10.24 Stenhousemuir – Kelty Hearts 2–1 (1–0) 2.353.402.70 1.85 2.00
19.10.24 Stenhousemuir – Alloa 0–1 (0–0) 2.753.302.25 1.90 1.95
05.10.24 Dumbarton – Stenhousemuir 1–3 (1–2) 2.003.403.30 1.80 2.00
28.09.24 Inverness C – Stenhousemuir 0–0 (0–0) 1.833.503.75 1.88 1.98

Inverness C all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
14.12.24 Inverness C – Arbroath 0–2 (0–0) 1.903.403.70 2.10 1.70
07.12.24 Montrose – Inverness C 2–3 (2–0) 2.883.302.20 2.10 1.70
16.11.24 Inverness C – Alloa 1–0 (0–0) 1.853.603.50 1.93 1.93
09.11.24 Cove Rangers – Inverness C 1–2 (1–1) 2.503.302.50 1.93 1.93
02.11.24 Inverness C – Kelty Hearts 1–1 (1–1) 1.674.004.00 1.93 1.93
26.10.24 Dumbarton – Inverness C 3–1 (1–1) ––– – –
19.10.24 Inverness C – Annan Athletic 1–0 (1–0) 1.703.504.20 1.75 2.05
05.10.24 Arbroath – Inverness C 1–0 (0–0) 2.703.402.40 1.90 1.95
28.09.24 Inverness C – Stenhousemuir 0–0 (0–0) 1.833.503.75 1.88 1.98
21.09.24 Inverness C – Cove Rangers 1–1 (0–1) 1.853.403.80 1.75 2.05

Stenhousemuir at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
07.12.24 Stenhousemuir – Dumbarton 4–0 (2–0) 2.103.403.10 1.88 1.98
16.11.24 Stenhousemuir – Montrose 1–0 (0–0) 2.203.403.00 2.03 1.83
26.10.24 Stenhousemuir – Kelty Hearts 2–1 (1–0) 2.353.402.70 1.85 2.00
19.10.24 Stenhousemuir – Alloa 0–1 (0–0) 2.753.302.25 1.90 1.95
21.09.24 Stenhousemuir – Queen of Sth 0–0 (0–0) 2.383.302.70 1.88 1.98
31.08.24 Stenhousemuir – Annan Athletic 5–1 (2–1) 2.253.602.70 1.60 2.30
24.08.24 Stenhousemuir – Cove Rangers 3–2 (1–1) 2.403.602.60 1.60 2.30
03.08.24 Stenhousemuir – Arbroath 2–1 (0–0) 3.003.602.05 1.67 2.15
27.04.24SC3 Stenhousemuir – Bonnyrigg Rose 1–1 (1–0) 1.833.603.75 1.88 1.98
13.04.24SC3 Stenhousemuir – Elgin 1–1 (1–0) 1.753.604.00 1.83 2.03

Inverness C away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
07.12.24 Montrose – Inverness C 2–3 (2–0) 2.883.302.20 2.10 1.70
09.11.24 Cove Rangers – Inverness C 1–2 (1–1) 2.503.302.50 1.93 1.93
26.10.24 Dumbarton – Inverness C 3–1 (1–1) ––– – –
05.10.24 Arbroath – Inverness C 1–0 (0–0) 2.703.402.40 1.90 1.95
14.09.24 Alloa – Inverness C 2–2 (0–1) 2.203.253.10 1.98 1.88
24.08.24 Kelty Hearts – Inverness C 0–0 (0–0) 2.383.602.60 1.70 2.10
10.08.24 Annan Athletic – Inverness C 1–0 (0–0) 2.353.402.55 1.83 2.03
27.04.24SC1 Dunfermline – Inverness C 1–1 (1–0) 2.503.502.30 2.03 1.83
13.04.24SC1 Queens Park – Inverness C 0–1 (0–1) 2.453.402.55 1.95 1.85
30.03.24SC1 Partick – Inverness C 1–0 (1–0) 1.803.504.00 1.88 1.98

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Stenhousemuir winsDrawsInverness C wins
1matches
0.00goals / match
0%over 2.5
0%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
28.09.24SC2 Inverness C – Stenhousemuir 0–0 (0–0) 1.833.503.75 1.88 1.98

Scotland League One table 2024/2025, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Arbroath 17 8 4 5 23 20 +3 28 WDWWWL
2 Stenhousemuir 17 8 3 6 25 17 +8 27 LDWWWL
3 Kelty Hearts 17 7 5 5 26 17 +9 26 DWWLDW
4 Alloa 17 6 7 4 22 16 +6 25 WDLDWL
5 Montrose 17 6 5 6 18 16 +2 23 LDLWLW
6 Cove Rangers 17 6 4 7 24 23 +1 22 WLLLDD
7 Inverness C 16 5 7 4 15 16 -1 22 LDWWWL
8 Queen of Sth 16 6 3 7 15 18 -3 21 LWDLLW
9 Annan Athletic 17 5 3 9 16 28 -12 18 LDLLDW
10 Dumbarton 17 3 7 7 22 35 -13 16 LLWDLL
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Stenhousemuir 8 6 1 1 17 6 +11 19 WDLWWW
2 Queen of Sth 8 6 1 1 13 9 +4 19 WWLWDW
3 Arbroath 9 5 2 2 9 8 +1 17 WWLWWW
4 Inverness C 9 3 5 1 7 6 +1 14 DDWDWL
5 Kelty Hearts 8 4 1 3 11 9 +2 13 LWLWLW
6 Alloa 9 3 3 3 12 9 +3 12 WLLWDL
7 Montrose 8 3 3 2 12 10 +2 12 WDLDWL
8 Annan Athletic 8 3 3 2 6 6 0 12 DWWDLD
9 Dumbarton 9 2 3 4 14 21 -7 9 LLWLWL
10 Cove Rangers 8 2 2 4 8 13 -5 8 WLWLLD
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Cove Rangers 9 4 2 3 16 10 +6 14 DWWWLD
2 Kelty Hearts 9 3 4 2 15 8 +7 13 LWLDWD
3 Alloa 8 3 4 1 10 7 +3 13 DDWDLW
4 Arbroath 8 3 2 3 14 12 +2 11 LWWDWL
5 Montrose 9 3 2 4 6 6 0 11 WLWLLW
6 Inverness C 7 2 2 3 8 10 -2 8 DDLLWW
7 Stenhousemuir 9 2 2 5 8 11 -3 8 DWLDWL
8 Dumbarton 8 1 4 3 8 14 -6 7 DLWLDL
9 Annan Athletic 9 2 0 7 10 22 -12 6 LLLLLW
10 Queen of Sth 8 0 2 6 2 9 -7 2 LDLLLL

Stenhousemuir   Inverness C

Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 10 Dumbarton 17 6 11 1.3 2.1 3 7 7 22 35 16 OUOOOO
2 1 Arbroath 17 8 9 1.4 1.2 8 4 5 23 20 28 UUOOUO
3 2 Stenhousemuir 17 8 9 1.5 1.0 8 3 6 25 17 27 UUUOOO
4 6 Cove Rangers 17 8 9 1.4 1.4 6 4 7 24 23 22 OOOOUU
5 3 Kelty Hearts 17 10 7 1.5 1.0 7 5 5 26 17 26 UUUUUO
6 4 Alloa 17 11 6 1.3 0.9 6 7 4 22 16 25 OUUOUO
7 8 Queen of Sth 16 10 6 0.9 1.1 6 3 7 15 18 21 UUUOOO
8 9 Annan Athletic 17 11 6 0.9 1.6 5 3 9 16 28 18 OUUOUO
9 5 Montrose 17 12 5 1.1 0.9 6 5 6 18 16 23 UUUOOO
10 7 Inverness C 16 12 4 0.9 1.0 5 7 4 15 16 22 OUOUOU
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 10 Dumbarton 9 1 8 1.6 2.3 2 3 4 14 21 9 UOOOOO
2 2 Stenhousemuir 8 3 5 2.1 0.8 6 1 1 17 6 19 OUUOUO
3 1 Arbroath 9 5 4 1.0 0.9 5 2 2 9 8 17 UUOUOO
4 4 Alloa 9 5 4 1.3 1.0 3 3 3 12 9 12 UUUOOO
5 5 Montrose 8 4 4 1.5 1.2 3 3 2 12 10 12 OOUUOO
6 6 Cove Rangers 8 4 4 1.0 1.6 2 2 4 8 13 8 UOUOOU
7 8 Queen of Sth 8 4 4 1.6 1.1 6 1 1 13 9 19 OUOUUO
8 3 Kelty Hearts 8 5 3 1.4 1.1 4 1 3 11 9 13 OOUUUO
9 7 Inverness C 9 9 0 0.8 0.7 3 5 1 7 6 14 UUUUUU
10 9 Annan Athletic 8 8 0 0.8 0.8 3 3 2 6 6 12 UUUUUU
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 9 Annan Athletic 9 3 6 1.1 2.4 2 0 7 10 22 6 UOUOOO
2 1 Arbroath 8 3 5 1.8 1.5 3 2 3 14 12 11 OOUUUO
3 6 Cove Rangers 9 4 5 1.8 1.1 4 2 3 16 10 14 UUUOOU
4 2 Stenhousemuir 9 5 4 0.9 1.2 2 2 5 8 11 8 UOUUOO
5 3 Kelty Hearts 9 5 4 1.7 0.9 3 4 2 15 8 13 UOOUUU
6 7 Inverness C 7 3 4 1.1 1.4 2 2 3 8 10 8 UOUOOO
7 10 Dumbarton 8 5 3 1.0 1.8 1 4 3 8 14 7 UUOUOO
8 4 Alloa 8 6 2 1.2 0.9 3 4 1 10 7 13 UOUUUU
9 8 Queen of Sth 8 6 2 0.2 1.1 0 2 6 2 9 2 UUUUOO
10 5 Montrose 9 8 1 0.7 0.7 3 2 4 6 6 11 UUUUUO

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10