Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland League One · ·Referee: S Luke

Stenhousemuir 0–4 Cove Rangers

Full time · half time 0–3 · season 2024/2025

Home 2.10 fair 2.43
Draw 3.40 fair 3.90
Away ✓ 3.00 fair 3.01
Under 2.5 1.93 fair 2.03
Over 2.5 ✓ 1.93 fair 1.97

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Stenhousemuir Cove Rangers
4 Shots 11
2 Shots on target 8
3 Corners 3
8 Fouls 13
0 Yellow cards 0
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (103 league matches this season so far).
Result Stenhousemuir to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.82
Expected goals 1.44 – 1.27
Home / Draw / Away
StenhousemuirDrawCove Rangers
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 12.2% 1–0 9.6% 2–1 8.8%

Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

Stenhousemuir before this match, all matches
1.52points / match
1.38scored / match
0.95conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 21 played · 29:20
Cove Rangers before this match, all matches
1.40points / match
1.50scored / match
1.25conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 20 played · 30:25
Stenhousemuir all matches all matches Cove Rangers

Per match

1.38 Goals scored 1.50
0.95 Goals conceded 1.25
2.33 Total goals 2.75
10.57 Shots 8.80
4.57 Shots on target 4.00
9.62 Shots faced 8.10
5.57 Corners 4.20
4.43 Corners against 5.40
11.48 Fouls 10.55
1.95 Yellow cards 1.45
0.57 1st-half goals scored 0.70
0.43 1st-half goals conceded 0.50

How often Full Time

43% Wins 40%
24% Draws 20%
33% Losses 40%
86% Over 0.5 goals 95%
62% Over 1.5 goals 85%
48% Over 2.5 goals 50%
24% Over 3.5 goals 25%
10% Over 4.5 goals 15%
5% Over 5.5 goals 5%
43% Both teams scored 55%
29% Clean sheets 35%
43% Failed to score 15%

How often Half Time

29% Wins 35%
52% Draws 50%
19% Losses 15%
57% Over 0.5 goals 65%
33% Over 1.5 goals 35%
10% Over 2.5 goals 15%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Stenhousemuir all matches
Cove Rangers all matches
Stenhousemuir before this match, at home
2.00points / match
1.80scored / match
0.80conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 10 played · 18:8
Cove Rangers before this match, away
1.55points / match
1.82scored / match
1.09conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 11 played · 20:12
Stenhousemuir at home away Cove Rangers

Per match

1.80 Goals scored 1.82
0.80 Goals conceded 1.09
2.60 Total goals 2.91
10.20 Shots 9.09
4.90 Shots on target 4.36
9.50 Shots faced 7.55
5.80 Corners 4.00
5.40 Corners against 5.27
11.10 Fouls 10.18
2.30 Yellow cards 1.45
0.60 1st-half goals scored 0.82
0.20 1st-half goals conceded 0.45

How often Full Time

60% Wins 45%
20% Draws 18%
20% Losses 36%
90% Over 0.5 goals 100%
60% Over 1.5 goals 91%
50% Over 2.5 goals 55%
30% Over 3.5 goals 27%
20% Over 4.5 goals 18%
10% Over 5.5 goals 0%
50% Both teams scored 64%
30% Clean sheets 27%
30% Failed to score 9%

How often Half Time

30% Wins 45%
70% Draws 36%
0% Losses 18%
40% Over 0.5 goals 73%
30% Over 1.5 goals 36%
10% Over 2.5 goals 18%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Stenhousemuir at home
Cove Rangers away

Last 10 matches before this match

Stenhousemuir all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
11.01.25 Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir 0–0 (0–0) 2.303.502.63 1.95 1.90
04.01.25 Stenhousemuir – Annan Athletic 1–1 (0–0) 1.703.604.20 1.88 1.98
28.12.24 Alloa – Stenhousemuir 1–3 (0–1) 2.053.403.10 1.95 1.90
21.12.24 Stenhousemuir – Inverness C 0–1 (0–0) 2.453.402.60 2.10 1.70
14.12.24 Queen of Sth – Stenhousemuir 2–1 (1–0) 2.253.502.75 1.88 1.98
07.12.24 Stenhousemuir – Dumbarton 4–0 (2–0) 2.103.403.10 1.88 1.98
03.12.24 Cove Rangers – Stenhousemuir 0–3 (0–2) 2.103.802.88 1.88 1.98
16.11.24 Stenhousemuir – Montrose 1–0 (0–0) 2.203.403.00 2.03 1.83
09.11.24 Annan Athletic – Stenhousemuir 1–1 (1–1) 2.703.302.38 2.00 1.85
02.11.24 Arbroath – Stenhousemuir 1–0 (1–0) 2.103.403.10 1.93 1.93

Cove Rangers all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
04.01.25 Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers 1–0 (1–0) 2.383.302.70 1.95 1.90
28.12.24 Inverness C – Cove Rangers 1–4 (1–2) 1.573.705.25 2.05 1.75
21.12.24 Cove Rangers – Alloa 2–0 (1–0) 2.403.602.55 1.70 2.10
14.12.24 Cove Rangers – Kelty Hearts 0–0 (0–0) 2.253.402.80 1.83 2.03
07.12.24 Annan Athletic – Cove Rangers 1–1 (0–1) 2.633.502.38 1.83 2.03
03.12.24 Cove Rangers – Stenhousemuir 0–3 (0–2) 2.103.802.88 1.88 1.98
16.11.24 Arbroath – Cove Rangers 2–1 (2–1) 2.103.253.20 2.00 1.85
09.11.24 Cove Rangers – Inverness C 1–2 (1–1) 2.503.302.50 1.93 1.93
02.11.24 Dumbarton – Cove Rangers 0–3 (0–0) 2.253.502.80 1.60 2.30
26.10.24 Montrose – Cove Rangers 0–2 (0–0) 2.303.302.80 1.70 2.10

Stenhousemuir at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
04.01.25 Stenhousemuir – Annan Athletic 1–1 (0–0) 1.703.604.20 1.88 1.98
21.12.24 Stenhousemuir – Inverness C 0–1 (0–0) 2.453.402.60 2.10 1.70
07.12.24 Stenhousemuir – Dumbarton 4–0 (2–0) 2.103.403.10 1.88 1.98
16.11.24 Stenhousemuir – Montrose 1–0 (0–0) 2.203.403.00 2.03 1.83
26.10.24 Stenhousemuir – Kelty Hearts 2–1 (1–0) 2.353.402.70 1.85 2.00
19.10.24 Stenhousemuir – Alloa 0–1 (0–0) 2.753.302.25 1.90 1.95
21.09.24 Stenhousemuir – Queen of Sth 0–0 (0–0) 2.383.302.70 1.88 1.98
31.08.24 Stenhousemuir – Annan Athletic 5–1 (2–1) 2.253.602.70 1.60 2.30
24.08.24 Stenhousemuir – Cove Rangers 3–2 (1–1) 2.403.602.60 1.60 2.30
03.08.24 Stenhousemuir – Arbroath 2–1 (0–0) 3.003.602.05 1.67 2.15

Cove Rangers away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
04.01.25 Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers 1–0 (1–0) 2.383.302.70 1.95 1.90
28.12.24 Inverness C – Cove Rangers 1–4 (1–2) 1.573.705.25 2.05 1.75
07.12.24 Annan Athletic – Cove Rangers 1–1 (0–1) 2.633.502.38 1.83 2.03
16.11.24 Arbroath – Cove Rangers 2–1 (2–1) 2.103.253.20 2.00 1.85
02.11.24 Dumbarton – Cove Rangers 0–3 (0–0) 2.253.502.80 1.60 2.30
26.10.24 Montrose – Cove Rangers 0–2 (0–0) 2.303.302.80 1.70 2.10
05.10.24 Alloa – Cove Rangers 0–2 (0–2) 1.833.503.70 1.65 2.20
21.09.24 Inverness C – Cove Rangers 1–1 (0–1) 1.853.403.80 1.75 2.05
14.09.24 Kelty Hearts – Cove Rangers 1–3 (0–1) 2.103.603.00 1.70 2.10
24.08.24 Stenhousemuir – Cove Rangers 3–2 (1–1) 2.403.602.60 1.60 2.30

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Stenhousemuir winsDrawsCove Rangers wins
2matches
4.00goals / match
100%over 2.5
50%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
03.12.24SC2 Cove Rangers – Stenhousemuir 0–3 (0–2) 2.103.802.88 1.88 1.98
24.08.24SC2 Stenhousemuir – Cove Rangers 3–2 (1–1) 2.403.602.60 1.60 2.30

Scotland League One table 2024/2025, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Arbroath 20 10 4 6 31 23 +8 34 WWLWWL
2 Stenhousemuir 21 9 5 7 29 20 +9 32 WLLWDD
3 Kelty Hearts 21 8 7 6 28 19 +9 31 DWWLDD
4 Inverness C 21 8 7 6 24 23 +1 31 LWLWWL
5 Alloa 21 7 8 6 27 23 +4 29 WLLLWD
6 Queen of Sth 21 8 5 8 21 24 -3 29 WLDWDW
7 Cove Rangers 20 8 4 8 30 25 +5 28 LDDWWL
8 Montrose 20 6 6 8 19 21 -2 24 WLWLLD
9 Dumbarton 20 5 7 8 26 38 -12 22 DLLWWL
10 Annan Athletic 21 5 5 11 18 37 -19 20 DWLDDL
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Queen of Sth 11 8 2 1 18 12 +6 26 WDWDWW
2 Stenhousemuir 10 6 2 2 18 8 +10 20 LWWWLD
3 Arbroath 11 6 2 3 13 11 +2 20 LWWWWL
4 Kelty Hearts 10 5 2 3 13 9 +4 17 LWLWWD
5 Inverness C 11 4 5 2 10 10 0 17 WDWLLW
6 Alloa 11 3 4 4 14 13 +1 13 LWDLLD
7 Montrose 10 3 4 3 13 12 +1 13 LDWLLD
8 Dumbarton 10 3 3 4 16 21 -5 12 LWLWLW
9 Annan Athletic 10 3 3 4 6 13 -7 12 WDLDLL
10 Cove Rangers 9 3 2 4 10 13 -3 11 LWLLDW
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Cove Rangers 11 5 2 4 20 12 +8 17 WWLDWL
2 Alloa 10 4 4 2 13 10 +3 16 WDLWLW
3 Arbroath 9 4 2 3 18 12 +6 14 WWDWLW
4 Kelty Hearts 11 3 5 3 15 10 +5 14 LDWDLD
5 Inverness C 10 4 2 4 14 13 +1 14 LWWWWL
6 Stenhousemuir 11 3 3 5 11 12 -1 12 LDWLWD
7 Montrose 10 3 2 5 6 9 -3 11 LWLLWL
8 Dumbarton 10 2 4 4 10 17 -7 10 WLDLWL
9 Annan Athletic 11 2 2 7 12 24 -12 8 LLLWDD
10 Queen of Sth 10 0 3 7 3 12 -9 3 LLLLLD

Stenhousemuir   Cove Rangers

Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 1 Arbroath 20 8 12 1.6 1.1 10 4 6 31 23 34 OUOOOO
2 9 Dumbarton 20 8 12 1.3 1.9 5 7 8 26 38 22 OOOOUU
3 2 Stenhousemuir 21 11 10 1.4 1.0 9 5 7 29 20 32 OOUOUU
4 7 Cove Rangers 20 10 10 1.5 1.2 8 4 8 30 25 28 OUUUOU
5 5 Alloa 21 13 8 1.3 1.1 7 8 6 27 23 29 UOUOOU
6 10 Annan Athletic 21 13 8 0.9 1.8 5 5 11 18 37 20 UOOUUO
7 3 Kelty Hearts 21 14 7 1.3 0.9 8 7 6 28 19 31 UOUUUU
8 4 Inverness C 21 14 7 1.1 1.1 8 7 6 24 23 31 UUOUOO
9 6 Queen of Sth 21 14 7 1.0 1.1 8 5 8 21 24 29 OUUUUO
10 8 Montrose 20 13 7 0.9 1.1 6 6 8 19 21 24 OOOOOU
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 9 Dumbarton 10 2 8 1.6 2.1 3 3 4 16 21 12 OOOOOU
2 1 Arbroath 11 5 6 1.2 1.0 6 2 3 13 11 20 OUOOOO
3 2 Stenhousemuir 10 5 5 1.8 0.8 6 2 2 18 8 20 UOUOUU
4 5 Alloa 11 6 5 1.3 1.2 3 4 4 14 13 13 UOOOOU
5 6 Queen of Sth 11 6 5 1.6 1.1 8 2 1 18 12 26 UUOUUO
6 8 Montrose 10 5 5 1.3 1.2 3 4 3 13 12 13 UUOOOU
7 7 Cove Rangers 9 5 4 1.1 1.4 3 2 4 10 13 11 OUOOUU
8 3 Kelty Hearts 10 7 3 1.3 0.9 5 2 3 13 9 17 UUUOUU
9 10 Annan Athletic 10 8 2 0.6 1.3 3 3 4 6 13 12 UUUUOO
10 4 Inverness C 11 10 1 0.9 0.9 4 5 2 10 10 17 UUUUOU
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 1 Arbroath 9 3 6 2.0 1.3 4 2 3 18 12 14 OUUUOO
2 4 Inverness C 10 4 6 1.4 1.3 4 2 4 14 13 14 OOOUOO
3 7 Cove Rangers 11 5 6 1.8 1.1 5 2 4 20 12 17 UOOUOU
4 10 Annan Athletic 11 5 6 1.1 2.2 2 2 7 12 24 8 UOOOUU
5 2 Stenhousemuir 11 6 5 1.0 1.1 3 3 5 11 12 12 UUOOOU
6 3 Kelty Hearts 11 7 4 1.4 0.9 3 5 3 15 10 14 OUUUUU
7 9 Dumbarton 10 6 4 1.0 1.7 2 4 4 10 17 10 OUOOOU
8 5 Alloa 10 7 3 1.3 1.0 4 4 2 13 10 16 UUUUUO
9 6 Queen of Sth 10 8 2 0.3 1.2 0 3 7 3 12 3 UUOOUU
10 8 Montrose 10 8 2 0.6 0.9 3 2 5 6 9 11 UUUUOO

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10