Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland League One · ·Referee: D Graves

Kelty Hearts 0–4 Cove Rangers

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2024/2025

Home 3.40 fair 3.06
Draw 3.50 fair 3.81
Away ✓ 1.85 fair 2.43
Under 2.5 1.98 fair 1.93
Over 2.5 ✓ 1.88 fair 2.07

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Kelty Hearts Cove Rangers
4 Shots 10
2 Shots on target 7
5 Corners 7
2 Fouls 4
1 Yellow cards 1
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (138 league matches this season so far).
Result Cove Rangers to win
Goals Under 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.89
Expected goals 1.21 – 1.39
Home / Draw / Away
Kelty HeartsDrawCove Rangers
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 12.5% 0–1 10.3% 1–0 9%

Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

Kelty Hearts before this match, all matches
1.30points / match
1.15scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 27 played · 31:27
Cove Rangers before this match, all matches
1.63points / match
1.70scored / match
1.19conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 27 played · 46:32
Kelty Hearts all matches all matches Cove Rangers

Per match

1.15 Goals scored 1.70
1.00 Goals conceded 1.19
2.15 Total goals 2.89
8.15 Shots 9.52
3.56 Shots on target 4.41
8.59 Shots faced 7.81
4.52 Corners 4.74
5.48 Corners against 5.22
9.19 Fouls 10.56
1.56 Yellow cards 1.30
0.48 1st-half goals scored 0.85
0.33 1st-half goals conceded 0.52

How often Full Time

33% Wins 48%
30% Draws 19%
37% Losses 33%
81% Over 0.5 goals 96%
70% Over 1.5 goals 89%
33% Over 2.5 goals 59%
19% Over 3.5 goals 30%
7% Over 4.5 goals 11%
4% Over 5.5 goals 4%
33% Both teams scored 63%
44% Clean sheets 30%
41% Failed to score 11%

How often Half Time

22% Wins 41%
59% Draws 44%
19% Losses 15%
52% Over 0.5 goals 70%
26% Over 1.5 goals 41%
4% Over 2.5 goals 22%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Kelty Hearts all matches
Cove Rangers all matches
Kelty Hearts before this match, at home
1.38points / match
1.08scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 13 played · 14:13
Cove Rangers before this match, away
1.54points / match
1.92scored / match
1.08conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 13 played · 25:14
Kelty Hearts at home away Cove Rangers

Per match

1.08 Goals scored 1.92
1.00 Goals conceded 1.08
2.08 Total goals 3.00
8.15 Shots 9.69
3.77 Shots on target 5.00
8.08 Shots faced 7.54
4.92 Corners 4.31
4.54 Corners against 5.23
9.23 Fouls 10.31
1.54 Yellow cards 1.31
0.38 1st-half goals scored 1.00
0.23 1st-half goals conceded 0.38

How often Full Time

38% Wins 46%
23% Draws 15%
38% Losses 38%
77% Over 0.5 goals 100%
69% Over 1.5 goals 92%
31% Over 2.5 goals 62%
23% Over 3.5 goals 31%
8% Over 4.5 goals 15%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
23% Both teams scored 62%
54% Clean sheets 31%
46% Failed to score 8%

How often Half Time

23% Wins 54%
62% Draws 31%
15% Losses 15%
46% Over 0.5 goals 77%
15% Over 1.5 goals 38%
0% Over 2.5 goals 23%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Kelty Hearts at home
Cove Rangers away

Last 10 matches before this match

Kelty Hearts all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
08.03.25 Kelty Hearts – Montrose 0–0 (0–0) 2.253.253.20 2.08 1.73
01.03.25 Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts 0–1 (0–1) 1.703.604.33 1.98 1.88
25.02.25 Arbroath – Kelty Hearts 2–1 (1–0) 1.673.504.75 1.90 1.95
22.02.25 Kelty Hearts – Inverness C 0–1 (0–0) 3.303.502.00 2.05 1.75
15.02.25 Alloa – Kelty Hearts 2–0 (2–0) 2.003.752.90 1.85 2.00
01.02.25 Kelty Hearts – Annan Athletic 1–3 (1–0) 1.803.703.80 1.80 2.00
11.01.25 Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir 0–0 (0–0) 2.303.502.63 1.95 1.90
04.01.25 Montrose – Kelty Hearts 0–0 (0–0) 2.603.202.50 1.98 1.88
28.12.24 Dumbarton – Kelty Hearts 2–0 (0–0) 2.453.502.63 1.70 2.10
21.12.24 Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth 2–0 (0–0) 2.303.502.70 2.00 1.85

Cove Rangers all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
08.03.25 Cove Rangers – Queen of Sth 3–1 (2–1) 2.053.503.50 1.87 1.87
01.03.25 Alloa – Cove Rangers 2–1 (0–1) 2.883.402.20 1.75 2.05
22.02.25 Cove Rangers – Dumbarton 2–1 (1–1) 1.623.904.75 1.62 2.25
15.02.25 Cove Rangers – Annan Athletic 3–1 (2–1) 1.583.804.20 1.65 2.20
11.02.25 Cove Rangers – Montrose 1–1 (0–0) 2.003.503.00 1.85 2.00
01.02.25 Cove Rangers – Arbroath 2–1 (0–1) 2.753.502.25 1.73 2.08
25.01.25 Stenhousemuir – Cove Rangers 0–4 (0–3) 2.103.403.00 1.93 1.93
04.01.25 Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers 1–0 (1–0) 2.383.302.70 1.95 1.90
28.12.24 Inverness C – Cove Rangers 1–4 (1–2) 1.573.705.25 2.05 1.75
21.12.24 Cove Rangers – Alloa 2–0 (1–0) 2.403.602.55 1.70 2.10

Kelty Hearts at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
08.03.25 Kelty Hearts – Montrose 0–0 (0–0) 2.253.253.20 2.08 1.73
22.02.25 Kelty Hearts – Inverness C 0–1 (0–0) 3.303.502.00 2.05 1.75
01.02.25 Kelty Hearts – Annan Athletic 1–3 (1–0) 1.803.703.80 1.80 2.00
11.01.25 Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir 0–0 (0–0) 2.303.502.63 1.95 1.90
21.12.24 Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth 2–0 (0–0) 2.303.502.70 2.00 1.85
17.12.24 Kelty Hearts – Arbroath 3–2 (1–1) 2.703.702.20 1.70 2.10
07.12.24 Kelty Hearts – Alloa 0–2 (0–1) 2.453.502.40 1.83 2.03
09.11.24 Kelty Hearts – Dumbarton 2–0 (0–0) 2.403.402.55 1.70 2.10
19.10.24 Kelty Hearts – Montrose 0–2 (0–0) 1.953.603.20 1.69 2.07
28.09.24 Kelty Hearts – Annan Athletic 3–0 (2–0) 2.053.303.00 1.70 2.10

Cove Rangers away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
01.03.25 Alloa – Cove Rangers 2–1 (0–1) 2.883.402.20 1.75 2.05
25.01.25 Stenhousemuir – Cove Rangers 0–4 (0–3) 2.103.403.00 1.93 1.93
04.01.25 Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers 1–0 (1–0) 2.383.302.70 1.95 1.90
28.12.24 Inverness C – Cove Rangers 1–4 (1–2) 1.573.705.25 2.05 1.75
07.12.24 Annan Athletic – Cove Rangers 1–1 (0–1) 2.633.502.38 1.83 2.03
16.11.24 Arbroath – Cove Rangers 2–1 (2–1) 2.103.253.20 2.00 1.85
02.11.24 Dumbarton – Cove Rangers 0–3 (0–0) 2.253.502.80 1.60 2.30
26.10.24 Montrose – Cove Rangers 0–2 (0–0) 2.303.302.80 1.70 2.10
05.10.24 Alloa – Cove Rangers 0–2 (0–2) 1.833.503.70 1.65 2.20
21.09.24 Inverness C – Cove Rangers 1–1 (0–1) 1.853.403.80 1.75 2.05

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Kelty Hearts winsDrawsCove Rangers wins
6matches
2.33goals / match
50%over 2.5
50%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
14.12.24SC2 Cove Rangers – Kelty Hearts 0–0 (0–0) 2.253.402.80 1.83 2.03
14.09.24SC2 Kelty Hearts – Cove Rangers 1–3 (0–1) 2.103.603.00 1.70 2.10
16.03.24SC2 Kelty Hearts – Cove Rangers 0–1 (0–0) 2.803.602.20 1.62 2.25
06.01.24SC2 Cove Rangers – Kelty Hearts 2–2 (2–0) 1.504.005.25 1.65 2.20
11.11.23SC2 Kelty Hearts – Cove Rangers 0–1 (0–1) 2.403.602.30 1.62 2.25
16.09.23SC2 Cove Rangers – Kelty Hearts 2–2 (1–2) 1.913.603.40 1.73 2.08

Scotland League One table 2024/2025, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Arbroath 28 16 4 8 48 31 +17 52 WLWWWW
2 Stenhousemuir 27 14 5 8 41 26 +15 47 LWWWWW
3 Cove Rangers 27 13 5 9 46 32 +14 44 WDWWLW
4 Inverness C 27 12 8 7 30 28 +2 44 WWLWDW
5 Alloa 28 10 10 8 41 35 +6 40 DDWWWL
6 Kelty Hearts 27 9 8 10 31 27 +4 35 LLLLWD
7 Queen of Sth 28 10 5 13 29 35 -6 35 LLLWLL
8 Montrose 28 7 11 10 28 35 -7 32 DDWLDD
9 Annan Athletic 28 7 6 15 29 53 -24 27 WWLLLL
10 Dumbarton 28 5 8 15 34 55 -21 23 LLLLLL
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Arbroath 14 9 2 3 21 12 +9 29 WWLWWW
2 Queen of Sth 14 9 2 3 21 17 +4 29 DWWWLL
3 Stenhousemuir 13 8 2 3 22 13 +9 26 WLDLWW
4 Cove Rangers 14 7 3 4 21 18 +3 24 WWDWWW
5 Inverness C 13 5 6 2 12 11 +1 21 WLLWWD
6 Alloa 15 5 4 6 21 19 +2 19 LDLWWL
7 Kelty Hearts 13 5 3 5 14 13 +1 18 WWDLLD
8 Annan Athletic 14 4 4 6 13 22 -9 16 LLDWLL
9 Montrose 13 3 5 5 15 20 -5 14 LLDLDL
10 Dumbarton 15 3 4 8 21 31 -10 13 WDLLLL
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Arbroath 14 7 2 5 27 19 +8 23 WLWLWW
2 Inverness C 14 7 2 5 18 17 +1 23 WLWLWW
3 Stenhousemuir 14 6 3 5 19 13 +6 21 LWDWWW
4 Alloa 13 5 6 2 20 16 +4 21 WLWDDW
5 Cove Rangers 13 6 2 5 25 14 +11 20 LDWLWL
6 Montrose 15 4 6 5 13 15 -2 18 LDDWDD
7 Kelty Hearts 14 4 5 5 17 14 +3 17 DLDLLW
8 Annan Athletic 14 3 2 9 16 31 -15 11 WDDWLL
9 Dumbarton 13 2 4 7 13 24 -11 10 LWLLLL
10 Queen of Sth 14 1 3 10 8 18 -10 6 LDLLWL

Kelty Hearts   Cove Rangers

Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 1 Arbroath 28 9 19 1.7 1.1 16 4 8 48 31 52 OUOOOO
2 10 Dumbarton 28 10 18 1.2 2.0 5 8 15 34 55 23 OOOOOU
3 3 Cove Rangers 27 11 16 1.7 1.2 13 5 9 46 32 44 OUOOOO
4 2 Stenhousemuir 27 13 14 1.5 1.0 14 5 8 41 26 47 OOOUOU
5 9 Annan Athletic 28 14 14 1.0 1.9 7 6 15 29 53 27 OOOOOU
6 5 Alloa 28 15 13 1.5 1.2 10 10 8 41 35 40 UOUOOO
7 7 Queen of Sth 28 16 12 1.0 1.2 10 5 13 29 35 35 UOOOUO
8 8 Montrose 28 16 12 1.0 1.2 7 11 10 28 35 32 OUOOUU
9 4 Inverness C 27 18 9 1.1 1.0 12 8 7 30 28 44 OUOUUU
10 6 Kelty Hearts 27 18 9 1.1 1.0 9 8 10 31 27 35 OUUOUU
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 10 Dumbarton 15 4 11 1.4 2.1 3 4 8 21 31 13 UUOOOU
2 1 Arbroath 14 5 9 1.5 0.9 9 2 3 21 12 29 OOOOOO
3 3 Cove Rangers 14 6 8 1.5 1.3 7 3 4 21 18 24 UOUOOO
4 5 Alloa 15 7 8 1.4 1.3 5 4 6 21 19 19 OUOUOO
5 8 Montrose 13 5 8 1.2 1.5 3 5 5 15 20 14 OOUOOO
6 2 Stenhousemuir 13 6 7 1.7 1.0 8 2 3 22 13 26 OUUOOU
7 7 Queen of Sth 14 7 7 1.5 1.2 9 2 3 21 17 29 UUOOOU
8 9 Annan Athletic 14 9 5 0.9 1.6 4 4 6 13 22 16 OOOOOU
9 6 Kelty Hearts 13 9 4 1.1 1.0 5 3 5 14 13 18 OUUOUU
10 4 Inverness C 13 12 1 0.9 0.8 5 6 2 12 11 21 UUOUUU
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 1 Arbroath 14 4 10 1.9 1.4 7 2 5 27 19 23 OOOUOO
2 9 Annan Athletic 14 5 9 1.1 2.2 3 2 9 16 31 11 OUUOOO
3 3 Cove Rangers 13 5 8 1.9 1.1 6 2 5 25 14 20 OUOUOO
4 4 Inverness C 14 6 8 1.3 1.2 7 2 5 18 17 23 OOOOUU
5 2 Stenhousemuir 14 7 7 1.4 0.9 6 3 5 19 13 21 OOUOOU
6 10 Dumbarton 13 6 7 1.0 1.8 2 4 7 13 24 10 OOUOOO
7 5 Alloa 13 8 5 1.5 1.2 5 6 2 20 16 21 UUOUOO
8 6 Kelty Hearts 14 9 5 1.2 1.0 4 5 5 17 14 17 UUUUOU
9 7 Queen of Sth 14 9 5 0.6 1.3 1 3 10 8 18 6 UUUOOO
10 8 Montrose 15 11 4 0.9 1.0 4 6 5 13 15 18 OOUOUU

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10