Queen of Sth 1–2 Alloa
Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2025/2026
Home
2.05
fair 2.52
Draw
3.30
fair 3.78
Away ✓
3.00
fair 2.95
Under 2.5
1.95
fair 1.91
Over 2.5 ✓
1.85
fair 2.10
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Queen of Sth
Alloa
18
Shots
11
9
Shots on target
4
4
Corners
2
7
Fouls
11
2
Yellow cards
2
0
Red cards
0
Our pre-match prediction
✗ Result missed
✗ Goals missed
✓ BTTS correct
Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (114 league matches this season so far).
Result
Queen of Sth to win
Goals
Under 2.5
Both teams score
Yes
fair 1.91
Expected goals
1.35 – 1.23
Home / Draw / Away
40%
27%
34%
Queen of SthDrawAlloa
Under / Over 2.5 goals
52%
48%
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
48%
52%
NoYes
Total goals in the match
8%
0
20%
1
25%
2
22%
3
14%
4
12%
5+
Most likely scores
1–1 12.6%
1–0 10.3%
0–1 9.3%
Statistics 2025/2026, before this match
Queen of Sth
before this match, all matches
1.63points / match
1.58scored / match
1.25conceded / match
11
6
7
WonDrawnLost
24 played · 38:30
Alloa
before this match, all matches
1.48points / match
1.30scored / match
0.83conceded / match
9
7
7
WonDrawnLost
23 played · 30:19
Queen of Sth all matches
all matches Alloa
Per match
1.58
Goals scored
1.30
1.25
Goals conceded
0.83
2.83
Total goals
2.13
10.54
Shots
9.09
4.54
Shots on target
4.70
10.17
Shots faced
8.87
3.54
Corners
4.57
4.96
Corners against
4.96
12.54
Fouls
11.13
2.50
Yellow cards
2.04
0.63
1st-half goals scored
0.57
0.50
1st-half goals conceded
0.26
How often Full Time
46%
Wins
39%
25%
Draws
30%
29%
Losses
30%
96%
Over 0.5 goals
87%
88%
Over 1.5 goals
61%
54%
Over 2.5 goals
39%
29%
Over 3.5 goals
22%
13%
Over 4.5 goals
4%
4%
Over 5.5 goals
0%
54%
Both teams scored
39%
29%
Clean sheets
39%
21%
Failed to score
35%
How often Half Time
42%
Wins
35%
29%
Draws
48%
29%
Losses
17%
79%
Over 0.5 goals
57%
33%
Over 1.5 goals
22%
0%
Over 2.5 goals
4%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Queen of Sth all matches
4
L
1
1
D
2
W
1
W
4
1
W
2
L
3
1
W
5
1
W
2
2
D
1
1
D
Alloa all matches
D
1
1
D
4
W
2
L
1
L
D
1
1
D
4
1
W
1
3
L
2
2
D
Queen of Sth
before this match, at home
2.00points / match
1.92scored / match
1.08conceded / match
7
3
2
WonDrawnLost
12 played · 23:13
Alloa
before this match, away
1.27points / match
1.09scored / match
0.91conceded / match
4
2
5
WonDrawnLost
11 played · 12:10
Queen of Sth at home
away Alloa
Per match
1.92
Goals scored
1.09
1.08
Goals conceded
0.91
3.00
Total goals
2.00
12.50
Shots
9.64
5.33
Shots on target
4.18
10.25
Shots faced
10.18
3.50
Corners
4.73
4.75
Corners against
5.64
11.08
Fouls
11.45
2.25
Yellow cards
2.18
0.67
1st-half goals scored
0.45
0.50
1st-half goals conceded
0.36
How often Full Time
58%
Wins
36%
25%
Draws
18%
17%
Losses
45%
100%
Over 0.5 goals
91%
83%
Over 1.5 goals
55%
58%
Over 2.5 goals
36%
42%
Over 3.5 goals
18%
17%
Over 4.5 goals
0%
0%
Over 5.5 goals
0%
58%
Both teams scored
36%
33%
Clean sheets
36%
8%
Failed to score
36%
How often Half Time
42%
Wins
27%
25%
Draws
55%
33%
Losses
18%
83%
Over 0.5 goals
55%
33%
Over 1.5 goals
18%
0%
Over 2.5 goals
9%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Queen of Sth at home
2
1
W
2
L
1
W
1
1
D
3
W
1
1
D
1
W
4
1
W
3
1
W
2
2
D
Alloa away
1
W
1
L
1
2
L
1
L
2
W
4
W
D
1
L
1
1
D
1
3
L
Last 10 matches before this match
Queen of Sth all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.02.26 | Cove Rangers – Queen of Sth | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.55 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 31.01.26 | Queen of Sth – Inverness C | 2–2 (1–1) | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 24.01.26 | East Fife – Queen of Sth | 1–5 (0–2) | 2.60 | 3.25 | 2.38 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 10.01.26 | Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts | 3–1 (0–1) | 1.55 | 3.90 | 4.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 03.01.26 | Stenhousemuir – Queen of Sth | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 27.12.25 | Queen of Sth – Hamilton | 4–1 (2–0) | 2.63 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 20.12.25 | Queen of Sth – Montrose | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 13.12.25 | Alloa – Queen of Sth | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 06.12.25 | Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 22.11.25 | Inverness C – Queen of Sth | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.40 | 4.33 | 6.25 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
Alloa all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.01.26 | Alloa – Cove Rangers | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.25 | 3.50 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 24.01.26 | Inverness C – Alloa | 3–1 (0–1) | 1.50 | 3.70 | 5.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 20.01.26 | Alloa – Montrose | 4–1 (2–0) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 03.01.26 | Kelty Hearts – Alloa | 1–1 (0–0) | 4.20 | 3.40 | 1.73 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 27.12.25 | Alloa – Stenhousemuir | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 20.12.25 | Hamilton – Alloa | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.40 | 3.20 | 2.55 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 13.12.25 | Alloa – Queen of Sth | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 06.12.25 | Alloa – Peterhead | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.88 | 1.93 |
| 25.11.25 | Alloa – Inverness C | 1–1 (0–1) | 4.50 | 3.90 | 1.62 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 22.11.25 | Cove Rangers – Alloa | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.25 | 2.30 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
Queen of Sth at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.01.26 | Queen of Sth – Inverness C | 2–2 (1–1) | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 10.01.26 | Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts | 3–1 (0–1) | 1.55 | 3.90 | 4.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 27.12.25 | Queen of Sth – Hamilton | 4–1 (2–0) | 2.63 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 20.12.25 | Queen of Sth – Montrose | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 06.12.25 | Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 08.11.25 | Queen of Sth – East Fife | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 01.11.25 | Queen of Sth – Stenhousemuir | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.63 | 3.25 | 2.45 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 04.10.25 | Queen of Sth – Alloa | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.90 | 3.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 20.09.25 | Queen of Sth – Inverness C | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.90 | 3.30 | 1.85 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 30.08.25 | Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.55 | 3.70 | 5.25 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
Alloa away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.01.26 | Inverness C – Alloa | 3–1 (0–1) | 1.50 | 3.70 | 5.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 03.01.26 | Kelty Hearts – Alloa | 1–1 (0–0) | 4.20 | 3.40 | 1.73 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 20.12.25 | Hamilton – Alloa | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.40 | 3.20 | 2.55 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 22.11.25 | Cove Rangers – Alloa | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.25 | 2.30 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 08.11.25 | Montrose – Alloa | 0–4 (0–1) | 2.80 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 07.10.25 | Kelty Hearts – Alloa | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.60 | 3.70 | 1.83 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 04.10.25 | Queen of Sth – Alloa | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.90 | 3.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 27.09.25 | Peterhead – Alloa | 2–1 (2–1) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 30.08.25 | Inverness C – Alloa | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 4.50 | 1.53 | 2.38 |
| 09.08.25 | East Fife – Alloa | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
5 5 4
Queen of Sth winsDrawsAlloa wins
14matches
2.71goals / match
36%over 2.5
64%both scored
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.12.25SC2 | Alloa – Queen of Sth | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 04.10.25SC2 | Queen of Sth – Alloa | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.90 | 3.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 15.03.25SC2 | Queen of Sth – Alloa | 3–2 (2–1) | 2.05 | 3.60 | 2.87 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 11.01.25SC2 | Alloa – Queen of Sth | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 09.11.24SC2 | Queen of Sth – Alloa | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 03.08.24SC2 | Alloa – Queen of Sth | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 23.03.24SC2 | Alloa – Queen of Sth | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.80 | 3.50 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 13.01.24SC2 | Queen of Sth – Alloa | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 2.88 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 11.11.23SC2 | Alloa – Queen of Sth | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.20 | 2.45 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 05.08.23SC2 | Queen of Sth – Alloa | 3–4 (2–4) | 1.85 | 3.80 | 3.25 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 08.04.23SC2 | Alloa – Queen of Sth | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.38 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 07.01.23SC2 | Queen of Sth – Alloa | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 12.11.22SC2 | Alloa – Queen of Sth | 5–1 (1–1) | 2.45 | 3.50 | 2.40 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 01.10.22SC2 | Queen of Sth – Alloa | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.40 | 2.75 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
Scotland League One table 2025/2026, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverness C | 23 | 15 | 4 | 4 | 42 | 15 | +27 | 49 |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 23 | 11 | 8 | 4 | 32 | 18 | +14 | 41 |
| 3 | Queen of Sth | 24 | 11 | 6 | 7 | 38 | 30 | +8 | 39 |
| 4 | Hamilton | 22 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 38 | 23 | +15 | 38 |
| 5 | Alloa | 23 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 30 | 19 | +11 | 34 |
| 6 | Montrose | 22 | 8 | 4 | 10 | 27 | 38 | -11 | 28 |
| 7 | Peterhead | 22 | 8 | 4 | 10 | 31 | 43 | -12 | 28 |
| 8 | East Fife | 23 | 7 | 4 | 12 | 23 | 41 | -18 | 25 |
| 9 | Cove Rangers | 23 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 24 | 30 | -6 | 19 |
| 10 | Kelty Hearts | 23 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 20 | 48 | -28 | 14 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverness C | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 6 | +20 | 28 |
| 2 | Queen of Sth | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 23 | 13 | +10 | 24 |
| 3 | Stenhousemuir | 12 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 21 | 9 | +12 | 23 |
| 4 | Hamilton | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 6 | +12 | 22 |
| 5 | Alloa | 12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 18 | 9 | +9 | 20 |
| 6 | Peterhead | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 21 | 20 | +1 | 17 |
| 7 | Montrose | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 16 |
| 8 | East Fife | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 14 |
| 9 | Cove Rangers | 11 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 14 | -7 | 7 |
| 10 | Kelty Hearts | 12 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 27 | -22 | 3 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverness C | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 9 | +7 | 21 |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 18 |
| 3 | Hamilton | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 20 | 17 | +3 | 16 |
| 4 | Queen of Sth | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 15 |
| 5 | Alloa | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 14 |
| 6 | Cove Rangers | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 12 |
| 7 | Montrose | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 12 |
| 8 | Kelty Hearts | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 21 | -6 | 11 |
| 9 | East Fife | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 24 | -13 | 11 |
| 10 | Peterhead | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 23 | -13 | 11 |
Queen of Sth Alloa
Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Peterhead | 22 | 5 | 17 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 8 | 4 | 10 | 31 | 43 | 28 |
| 2 | 10 | Kelty Hearts | 23 | 8 | 15 | 0.9 | 2.1 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 20 | 48 | 14 |
| 3 | 6 | Montrose | 22 | 8 | 14 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 8 | 4 | 10 | 27 | 38 | 28 |
| 4 | 3 | Queen of Sth | 24 | 11 | 13 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 11 | 6 | 7 | 38 | 30 | 39 |
| 5 | 4 | Hamilton | 22 | 9 | 13 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 38 | 23 | 38 |
| 6 | 8 | East Fife | 23 | 11 | 12 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 7 | 4 | 12 | 23 | 41 | 25 |
| 7 | 1 | Inverness C | 23 | 12 | 11 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 15 | 4 | 4 | 42 | 15 | 49 |
| 8 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 23 | 14 | 9 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 11 | 8 | 4 | 32 | 18 | 41 |
| 9 | 5 | Alloa | 23 | 14 | 9 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 30 | 19 | 34 |
| 10 | 9 | Cove Rangers | 23 | 14 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 24 | 30 | 19 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Montrose | 11 | 2 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 20 | 16 |
| 2 | 7 | Peterhead | 11 | 2 | 9 | 1.9 | 1.8 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 21 | 20 | 17 |
| 3 | 1 | Inverness C | 11 | 4 | 7 | 2.4 | 0.5 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 6 | 28 |
| 4 | 3 | Queen of Sth | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 23 | 13 | 24 |
| 5 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 21 | 9 | 23 |
| 6 | 10 | Kelty Hearts | 12 | 6 | 6 | 0.4 | 2.2 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 27 | 3 |
| 7 | 4 | Hamilton | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 6 | 22 |
| 8 | 5 | Alloa | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 18 | 9 | 20 |
| 9 | 8 | East Fife | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 14 |
| 10 | 9 | Cove Rangers | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 14 | 7 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Kelty Hearts | 11 | 2 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 21 | 11 |
| 2 | 4 | Hamilton | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 20 | 17 | 16 |
| 3 | 7 | Peterhead | 11 | 3 | 8 | 0.9 | 2.1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 23 | 11 |
| 4 | 8 | East Fife | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 24 | 11 |
| 5 | 3 | Queen of Sth | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 15 |
| 6 | 9 | Cove Rangers | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 16 | 12 |
| 7 | 6 | Montrose | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 18 | 12 |
| 8 | 1 | Inverness C | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 9 | 21 |
| 9 | 5 | Alloa | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 10 | 14 |
| 10 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 11 | 8 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 18 |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06