Queen of Sth 3–2 Alloa
Full time · half time 2–1 · season 2024/2025
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2024/2025, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Queen of Sth all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.03.25 | Cove Rangers – Queen of Sth | 3–1 (2–1) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.87 | 1.87 |
| 01.03.25 | Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 22.02.25 | Montrose – Queen of Sth | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.10 | 2.45 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 15.02.25 | Queen of Sth – Arbroath | 0–3 (0–3) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.40 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 08.02.25 | Stenhousemuir – Queen of Sth | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 01.02.25 | Inverness C – Queen of Sth | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.70 | 3.70 | 4.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 25.01.25 | Queen of Sth – Dumbarton | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 21.01.25 | Queen of Sth – Inverness C | 3–2 (1–1) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 11.01.25 | Alloa – Queen of Sth | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 04.01.25 | Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
Alloa all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.03.25 | Alloa – Arbroath | 2–3 (0–1) | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 01.03.25 | Alloa – Cove Rangers | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.88 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 22.02.25 | Annan Athletic – Alloa | 3–4 (1–0) | 2.80 | 3.20 | 2.38 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 15.02.25 | Alloa – Kelty Hearts | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.00 | 3.75 | 2.90 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 08.02.25 | Montrose – Alloa | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.60 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 01.02.25 | Dumbarton – Alloa | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.88 | 3.25 | 2.25 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 25.01.25 | Alloa – Inverness C | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.80 | 3.25 | 2.25 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 11.01.25 | Alloa – Queen of Sth | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 04.01.25 | Arbroath – Alloa | 1–3 (1–2) | 1.90 | 3.40 | 3.80 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 28.12.24 | Alloa – Stenhousemuir | 1–3 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
Queen of Sth at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.03.25 | Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 15.02.25 | Queen of Sth – Arbroath | 0–3 (0–3) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.40 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 25.01.25 | Queen of Sth – Dumbarton | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 21.01.25 | Queen of Sth – Inverness C | 3–2 (1–1) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 04.01.25 | Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 28.12.24 | Queen of Sth – Annan Athletic | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 14.12.24 | Queen of Sth – Stenhousemuir | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 09.11.24 | Queen of Sth – Alloa | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 02.11.24 | Queen of Sth – Montrose | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 05.10.24 | Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts | 1–5 (0–3) | 2.00 | 3.60 | 3.20 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
Alloa away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.02.25 | Annan Athletic – Alloa | 3–4 (1–0) | 2.80 | 3.20 | 2.38 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 08.02.25 | Montrose – Alloa | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.60 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 01.02.25 | Dumbarton – Alloa | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.88 | 3.25 | 2.25 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 04.01.25 | Arbroath – Alloa | 1–3 (1–2) | 1.90 | 3.40 | 3.80 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 21.12.24 | Cove Rangers – Alloa | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.55 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 07.12.24 | Kelty Hearts – Alloa | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.50 | 2.40 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 16.11.24 | Inverness C – Alloa | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 09.11.24 | Queen of Sth – Alloa | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 19.10.24 | Stenhousemuir – Alloa | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 28.09.24 | Montrose – Alloa | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.01.25SC2 | Alloa – Queen of Sth | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 09.11.24SC2 | Queen of Sth – Alloa | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 03.08.24SC2 | Alloa – Queen of Sth | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 23.03.24SC2 | Alloa – Queen of Sth | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.80 | 3.50 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 13.01.24SC2 | Queen of Sth – Alloa | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 2.88 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 11.11.23SC2 | Alloa – Queen of Sth | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.20 | 2.45 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 05.08.23SC2 | Queen of Sth – Alloa | 3–4 (2–4) | 1.85 | 3.80 | 3.25 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 08.04.23SC2 | Alloa – Queen of Sth | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.38 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 07.01.23SC2 | Queen of Sth – Alloa | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 12.11.22SC2 | Alloa – Queen of Sth | 5–1 (1–1) | 2.45 | 3.50 | 2.40 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 01.10.22SC2 | Queen of Sth – Alloa | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.40 | 2.75 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
Scotland League One table 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arbroath | 28 | 16 | 4 | 8 | 48 | 31 | +17 | 52 | WLWWWW |
| 2 | Cove Rangers | 28 | 14 | 5 | 9 | 50 | 32 | +18 | 47 | DWWLWW |
| 3 | Stenhousemuir | 28 | 14 | 5 | 9 | 42 | 30 | +12 | 47 | WWWWWL |
| 4 | Inverness C | 28 | 13 | 8 | 7 | 34 | 29 | +5 | 47 | WLWDWW |
| 5 | Alloa | 28 | 10 | 10 | 8 | 41 | 35 | +6 | 40 | DDWWWL |
| 6 | Kelty Hearts | 28 | 9 | 8 | 11 | 31 | 31 | 0 | 35 | LLLWDL |
| 7 | Queen of Sth | 28 | 10 | 5 | 13 | 29 | 35 | -6 | 35 | LLLWLL |
| 8 | Montrose | 28 | 7 | 11 | 10 | 28 | 35 | -7 | 32 | DDWLDD |
| 9 | Annan Athletic | 28 | 7 | 6 | 15 | 29 | 53 | -24 | 27 | WWLLLL |
| 10 | Dumbarton | 28 | 5 | 8 | 15 | 34 | 55 | -21 | 23 | LLLLLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arbroath | 14 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 12 | +9 | 29 | WWLWWW |
| 2 | Queen of Sth | 14 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 17 | +4 | 29 | DWWWLL |
| 3 | Stenhousemuir | 13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 22 | 13 | +9 | 26 | WLDLWW |
| 4 | Inverness C | 14 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 12 | +4 | 24 | LLWWDW |
| 5 | Cove Rangers | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 18 | +3 | 24 | WWDWWW |
| 6 | Alloa | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 21 | 19 | +2 | 19 | LDLWWL |
| 7 | Kelty Hearts | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 18 | WDLLDL |
| 8 | Annan Athletic | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 22 | -9 | 16 | LLDWLL |
| 9 | Montrose | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 14 | LLDLDL |
| 10 | Dumbarton | 15 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 21 | 31 | -10 | 13 | WDLLLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cove Rangers | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 29 | 14 | +15 | 23 | DWLWLW |
| 2 | Arbroath | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 27 | 19 | +8 | 23 | WLWLWW |
| 3 | Inverness C | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 18 | 17 | +1 | 23 | WLWLWW |
| 4 | Alloa | 13 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 20 | 16 | +4 | 21 | WLWDDW |
| 5 | Stenhousemuir | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 17 | +3 | 21 | WDWWWL |
| 6 | Montrose | 15 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 13 | 15 | -2 | 18 | LDDWDD |
| 7 | Kelty Hearts | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 14 | +3 | 17 | DLDLLW |
| 8 | Annan Athletic | 14 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 16 | 31 | -15 | 11 | WDDWLL |
| 9 | Dumbarton | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 10 | LWLLLL |
| 10 | Queen of Sth | 14 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 18 | -10 | 6 | LDLLWL |
Queen of Sth Alloa
Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Arbroath | 28 | 9 | 19 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 16 | 4 | 8 | 48 | 31 | 52 | OUOOOO |
| 2 | 10 | Dumbarton | 28 | 10 | 18 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 5 | 8 | 15 | 34 | 55 | 23 | OOOOOU |
| 3 | 2 | Cove Rangers | 28 | 11 | 17 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 14 | 5 | 9 | 50 | 32 | 47 | UOOOOO |
| 4 | 3 | Stenhousemuir | 28 | 13 | 15 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 14 | 5 | 9 | 42 | 30 | 47 | OOUOUO |
| 5 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 28 | 14 | 14 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 7 | 6 | 15 | 29 | 53 | 27 | OOOOOU |
| 6 | 5 | Alloa | 28 | 15 | 13 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 10 | 10 | 8 | 41 | 35 | 40 | UOUOOO |
| 7 | 7 | Queen of Sth | 28 | 16 | 12 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 10 | 5 | 13 | 29 | 35 | 35 | UOOOUO |
| 8 | 8 | Montrose | 28 | 16 | 12 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 7 | 11 | 10 | 28 | 35 | 32 | OUOOUU |
| 9 | 4 | Inverness C | 28 | 18 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 13 | 8 | 7 | 34 | 29 | 47 | UOUUUO |
| 10 | 6 | Kelty Hearts | 28 | 18 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 9 | 8 | 11 | 31 | 31 | 35 | UUOUUO |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Dumbarton | 15 | 4 | 11 | 1.4 | 2.1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 21 | 31 | 13 | UUOOOU |
| 2 | 1 | Arbroath | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 12 | 29 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 2 | Cove Rangers | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 18 | 24 | UOUOOO |
| 4 | 5 | Alloa | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 21 | 19 | 19 | OUOUOO |
| 5 | 8 | Montrose | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 20 | 14 | OOUOOO |
| 6 | 3 | Stenhousemuir | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 22 | 13 | 26 | OUUOOU |
| 7 | 7 | Queen of Sth | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 17 | 29 | UUOOOU |
| 8 | 6 | Kelty Hearts | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 17 | 18 | UUOUUO |
| 9 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 22 | 16 | OOOOOU |
| 10 | 4 | Inverness C | 14 | 12 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 12 | 24 | UOUUUO |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Arbroath | 14 | 4 | 10 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 27 | 19 | 23 | OOOUOO |
| 2 | 2 | Cove Rangers | 14 | 5 | 9 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 29 | 14 | 23 | UOUOOO |
| 3 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 16 | 31 | 11 | OUUOOO |
| 4 | 3 | Stenhousemuir | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 17 | 21 | OUOOUO |
| 5 | 4 | Inverness C | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 18 | 17 | 23 | OOOOUU |
| 6 | 10 | Dumbarton | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 24 | 10 | OOUOOO |
| 7 | 5 | Alloa | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 20 | 16 | 21 | UUOUOO |
| 8 | 6 | Kelty Hearts | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 14 | 17 | UUUUOU |
| 9 | 7 | Queen of Sth | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 18 | 6 | UUUOOO |
| 10 | 8 | Montrose | 15 | 11 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 13 | 15 | 18 | OOUOUU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47