Kelty Hearts 1–1 Queen of Sth
Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2025/2026
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2025/2026, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Kelty Hearts all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.03.26 | Hamilton – Kelty Hearts | 1–2 (1–1) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 3.90 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 21.03.26 | Stenhousemuir – Kelty Hearts | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.48 | 3.70 | 6.00 | 1.88 | 1.93 |
| 14.03.26 | Kelty Hearts – East Fife | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 2.90 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 07.03.26 | Alloa – Kelty Hearts | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.67 | 3.50 | 4.75 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 03.03.26 | Montrose – Kelty Hearts | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.25 | 3.70 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 28.02.26 | Kelty Hearts – Inverness C | 0–0 (0–0) | 8.50 | 4.50 | 1.29 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 21.02.26 | Cove Rangers – Kelty Hearts | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.67 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 14.02.26 | Kelty Hearts – Peterhead | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.90 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 31.01.26 | Kelty Hearts – Hamilton | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 24.01.26 | Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir | 0–2 (0–2) | 3.75 | 3.30 | 1.83 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
Queen of Sth all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.03.26 | Inverness C – Queen of Sth | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.48 | 3.80 | 5.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 21.03.26 | Queen of Sth – East Fife | 2–2 (2–1) | 1.70 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 14.03.26 | Hamilton – Queen of Sth | 1–3 (1–1) | 3.25 | 3.40 | 1.95 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 07.03.26 | Queen of Sth – Stenhousemuir | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 28.02.26 | Queen of Sth – Peterhead | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.73 | 3.50 | 3.90 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 21.02.26 | Montrose – Queen of Sth | 3–2 (2–0) | 3.50 | 3.70 | 1.80 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 14.02.26 | Queen of Sth – Alloa | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 07.02.26 | Cove Rangers – Queen of Sth | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.55 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 31.01.26 | Queen of Sth – Inverness C | 2–2 (1–1) | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 24.01.26 | East Fife – Queen of Sth | 1–5 (0–2) | 2.60 | 3.25 | 2.38 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
Kelty Hearts at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.03.26 | Kelty Hearts – East Fife | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 2.90 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 28.02.26 | Kelty Hearts – Inverness C | 0–0 (0–0) | 8.50 | 4.50 | 1.29 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 14.02.26 | Kelty Hearts – Peterhead | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.90 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 31.01.26 | Kelty Hearts – Hamilton | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 24.01.26 | Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir | 0–2 (0–2) | 3.75 | 3.30 | 1.83 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 03.01.26 | Kelty Hearts – Alloa | 1–1 (0–0) | 4.20 | 3.40 | 1.73 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 20.12.25 | Kelty Hearts – Cove Rangers | 2–5 (2–1) | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.05 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 06.12.25 | Kelty Hearts – Montrose | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.88 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 1.88 | 1.93 |
| 15.11.25 | Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth | 1–1 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.50 | 1.73 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 25.10.25 | Kelty Hearts – East Fife | 0–3 (0–1) | 3.90 | 3.50 | 1.80 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
Queen of Sth away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.03.26 | Inverness C – Queen of Sth | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.48 | 3.80 | 5.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 14.03.26 | Hamilton – Queen of Sth | 1–3 (1–1) | 3.25 | 3.40 | 1.95 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 21.02.26 | Montrose – Queen of Sth | 3–2 (2–0) | 3.50 | 3.70 | 1.80 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 07.02.26 | Cove Rangers – Queen of Sth | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.55 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 24.01.26 | East Fife – Queen of Sth | 1–5 (0–2) | 2.60 | 3.25 | 2.38 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 03.01.26 | Stenhousemuir – Queen of Sth | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 13.12.25 | Alloa – Queen of Sth | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 22.11.25 | Inverness C – Queen of Sth | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.40 | 4.33 | 6.25 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 15.11.25 | Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth | 1–1 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.50 | 1.73 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 24.10.25 | Hamilton – Queen of Sth | 1–2 (0–1) | 1.53 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.01.26SC2 | Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts | 3–1 (0–1) | 1.55 | 3.90 | 4.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 15.11.25SC2 | Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth | 1–1 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.50 | 1.73 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 30.08.25SC2 | Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.55 | 3.70 | 5.25 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 19.04.25SC2 | Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth | 1–3 (1–1) | 2.80 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 01.03.25SC2 | Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 21.12.24SC2 | Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 05.10.24SC2 | Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts | 1–5 (0–3) | 2.00 | 3.60 | 3.20 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 06.04.24SC2 | Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts | 1–2 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 10.02.24SC2 | Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 18.11.23SC2 | Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts | 1–3 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.75 | 3.20 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 30.09.23SC2 | Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth | 3–1 (1–1) | 2.70 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 06.05.23SC2 | Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 18.02.23SC2 | Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth | 3–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.20 | 2.75 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 17.12.22SC2 | Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 11.10.22SC2 | Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.90 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
Scotland League One table 2025/2026, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverness C | 31 | 18 | 9 | 4 | 53 | 21 | +32 | 63 | DWDWDD |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 31 | 15 | 12 | 4 | 43 | 24 | +19 | 57 | WWDWWD |
| 3 | Alloa | 31 | 13 | 8 | 10 | 46 | 32 | +14 | 47 | WWLLDL |
| 4 | Hamilton | 31 | 13 | 7 | 11 | 47 | 36 | +11 | 46 | DLWLDL |
| 5 | Queen of Sth | 31 | 12 | 9 | 10 | 48 | 42 | +6 | 45 | LLDWDD |
| 6 | Peterhead | 31 | 12 | 6 | 13 | 45 | 54 | -9 | 42 | LWLLDW |
| 7 | Montrose | 30 | 10 | 8 | 12 | 42 | 55 | -13 | 38 | WDDLWD |
| 8 | East Fife | 31 | 8 | 7 | 16 | 31 | 56 | -25 | 31 | LLLDDD |
| 9 | Cove Rangers | 30 | 6 | 10 | 14 | 34 | 39 | -5 | 28 | WDLWDD |
| 10 | Kelty Hearts | 31 | 4 | 10 | 17 | 27 | 57 | -30 | 22 | DDLDLW |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverness C | 16 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 35 | 11 | +24 | 37 | WDWDWD |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 15 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 26 | 11 | +15 | 30 | WWDDWW |
| 3 | Alloa | 16 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 25 | 13 | +12 | 27 | WDWWDL |
| 4 | Hamilton | 16 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 22 | 14 | +8 | 26 | LWDLLL |
| 5 | Queen of Sth | 16 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 27 | 20 | +7 | 26 | WDLLDD |
| 6 | Peterhead | 15 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 28 | 24 | +4 | 24 | LLWWLD |
| 7 | Montrose | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 22 | 27 | -5 | 23 | WWDWDW |
| 8 | East Fife | 16 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 16 | 25 | -9 | 18 | LLWLLD |
| 9 | Cove Rangers | 15 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 15 | DDWDWD |
| 10 | Kelty Hearts | 15 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 29 | -22 | 6 | DLDDDD |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stenhousemuir | 16 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 17 | 13 | +4 | 27 | WDWDWD |
| 2 | Inverness C | 15 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 18 | 10 | +8 | 26 | DWDWDD |
| 3 | Hamilton | 15 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 25 | 22 | +3 | 20 | LWDLWD |
| 4 | Alloa | 15 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 21 | 19 | +2 | 20 | DLWWLL |
| 5 | Queen of Sth | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 21 | 22 | -1 | 19 | LWDLWD |
| 6 | Peterhead | 16 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 17 | 30 | -13 | 18 | DDWLLW |
| 7 | Kelty Hearts | 16 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 20 | 28 | -8 | 16 | LDDLLW |
| 8 | Montrose | 16 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 20 | 28 | -8 | 15 | WDLDLD |
| 9 | Cove Rangers | 15 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 19 | 20 | -1 | 13 | WLDLLD |
| 10 | East Fife | 15 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 15 | 31 | -16 | 13 | LLLLDD |
Kelty Hearts Queen of Sth
Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Peterhead | 31 | 9 | 22 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 12 | 6 | 13 | 45 | 54 | 42 | OOUOUO |
| 2 | 7 | Montrose | 30 | 11 | 19 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 10 | 8 | 12 | 42 | 55 | 38 | OUUOOU |
| 3 | 4 | Hamilton | 31 | 13 | 18 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 13 | 7 | 11 | 47 | 36 | 46 | UUOOOO |
| 4 | 5 | Queen of Sth | 31 | 14 | 17 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 12 | 9 | 10 | 48 | 42 | 45 | OUUOOU |
| 5 | 8 | East Fife | 31 | 14 | 17 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 8 | 7 | 16 | 31 | 56 | 31 | OUOUOO |
| 6 | 10 | Kelty Hearts | 31 | 14 | 17 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 4 | 10 | 17 | 27 | 57 | 22 | UUOUUO |
| 7 | 3 | Alloa | 31 | 16 | 15 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 13 | 8 | 10 | 46 | 32 | 47 | UOOOUO |
| 8 | 1 | Inverness C | 31 | 18 | 13 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 18 | 9 | 4 | 53 | 21 | 63 | UOUOUU |
| 9 | 9 | Cove Rangers | 30 | 17 | 13 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 6 | 10 | 14 | 34 | 39 | 28 | OUUOUO |
| 10 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 31 | 20 | 11 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 15 | 12 | 4 | 43 | 24 | 57 | UUUUUO |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Peterhead | 15 | 4 | 11 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 28 | 24 | 24 | OOOOUU |
| 2 | 7 | Montrose | 14 | 3 | 11 | 1.6 | 1.9 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 22 | 27 | 23 | OOUOUO |
| 3 | 1 | Inverness C | 16 | 7 | 9 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 35 | 11 | 37 | OUOUOU |
| 4 | 5 | Queen of Sth | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 27 | 20 | 26 | OOOUUO |
| 5 | 3 | Alloa | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 25 | 13 | 27 | OOOOUO |
| 6 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 26 | 11 | 30 | UOOOUU |
| 7 | 4 | Hamilton | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 22 | 14 | 26 | UUUUOO |
| 8 | 8 | East Fife | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 16 | 25 | 18 | OOOUOO |
| 9 | 9 | Cove Rangers | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 15 | 19 | 15 | UUOUOO |
| 10 | 10 | Kelty Hearts | 15 | 9 | 6 | 0.5 | 1.9 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 29 | 6 | UUUUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Hamilton | 15 | 4 | 11 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 25 | 22 | 20 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 6 | Peterhead | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 17 | 30 | 18 | UUUOOO |
| 3 | 10 | Kelty Hearts | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 20 | 28 | 16 | OUUOUO |
| 4 | 8 | East Fife | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 15 | 31 | 13 | OOUOUO |
| 5 | 5 | Queen of Sth | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 21 | 22 | 19 | UOUOOU |
| 6 | 7 | Montrose | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 20 | 28 | 15 | OOOUOU |
| 7 | 3 | Alloa | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 21 | 19 | 20 | UOOUOO |
| 8 | 9 | Cove Rangers | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 19 | 20 | 13 | OUOOUU |
| 9 | 1 | Inverness C | 15 | 11 | 4 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 18 | 10 | 26 | UUOUUU |
| 10 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 16 | 12 | 4 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 17 | 13 | 27 | UUUUUO |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47