Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland League Two · ·Referee: R Hardie

Kelty Hearts 3–1 Annan Athletic

Full time · half time 2–0 · season 2021/2022

Home ✓ 1.57 fair 2.13
Draw 4.00 fair 4.12
Away 4.50 fair 3.47
Under 2.5 2.15 fair 2.23
Over 2.5 ✓ 1.66 fair 1.81

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Kelty Hearts Annan Athletic
8 Shots 8
4 Shots on target 2
4 Corners 1
14 Fouls 10
2 Yellow cards 4
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (124 league matches this season so far).
Result Kelty Hearts to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.74
Expected goals 1.65 – 1.24
Home / Draw / Away
Kelty HeartsDrawAnnan Athletic
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 11.4% 2–1 9.4% 1–0 9.1%

Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

Kelty Hearts before this match, all matches
2.29points / match
2.13scored / match
0.92conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 24 played · 51:22
Annan Athletic before this match, all matches
1.76points / match
1.68scored / match
1.16conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 25 played · 42:29
Kelty Hearts all matches all matches Annan Athletic

Per match

2.13 Goals scored 1.68
0.92 Goals conceded 1.16
3.04 Total goals 2.84
11.54 Shots 9.76
5.83 Shots on target 4.72
6.58 Shots faced 10.64
6.25 Corners 4.24
3.00 Corners against 5.48
10.38 Fouls 10.72
1.21 Yellow cards 2.08
1.04 1st-half goals scored 0.72
0.38 1st-half goals conceded 0.72

How often Full Time

71% Wins 52%
17% Draws 20%
13% Losses 28%
100% Over 0.5 goals 96%
75% Over 1.5 goals 84%
54% Over 2.5 goals 52%
42% Over 3.5 goals 36%
21% Over 4.5 goals 12%
8% Over 5.5 goals 4%
46% Both teams scored 56%
46% Clean sheets 28%
8% Failed to score 20%

How often Half Time

54% Wins 32%
33% Draws 36%
13% Losses 32%
75% Over 0.5 goals 84%
46% Over 1.5 goals 48%
21% Over 2.5 goals 12%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Kelty Hearts all matches
Annan Athletic all matches
Kelty Hearts before this match, at home
2.54points / match
2.08scored / match
0.62conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 13 played · 27:8
Annan Athletic before this match, away
2.08points / match
1.67scored / match
0.92conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 12 played · 20:11
Kelty Hearts at home away Annan Athletic

Per match

2.08 Goals scored 1.67
0.62 Goals conceded 0.92
2.69 Total goals 2.58
10.23 Shots 8.42
5.38 Shots on target 4.00
5.92 Shots faced 11.25
6.31 Corners 3.58
3.15 Corners against 5.50
9.85 Fouls 11.50
1.31 Yellow cards 2.25
0.85 1st-half goals scored 0.92
0.23 1st-half goals conceded 0.58

How often Full Time

77% Wins 67%
23% Draws 8%
0% Losses 25%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
69% Over 1.5 goals 83%
38% Over 2.5 goals 42%
31% Over 3.5 goals 25%
15% Over 4.5 goals 8%
8% Over 5.5 goals 0%
46% Both teams scored 42%
54% Clean sheets 42%
0% Failed to score 17%

How often Half Time

54% Wins 58%
38% Draws 8%
8% Losses 33%
69% Over 0.5 goals 100%
31% Over 1.5 goals 33%
8% Over 2.5 goals 17%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Kelty Hearts at home
Annan Athletic away

Last 10 matches before this match

Kelty Hearts all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
22.02.22 Kelty Hearts – Cowdenbeath 1–0 (0–0) 1.225.0011.00 1.70 2.10
19.02.22 Forfar – Kelty Hearts 1–0 (0–0) 3.403.401.90 1.66 2.15
05.02.22 Kelty Hearts – Elgin 4–0 (2–0) 1.364.337.50 1.66 2.15
29.01.22 Kelty Hearts – Stranraer 3–2 (2–0) 1.404.507.00 1.65 2.20
25.01.22 Elgin – Kelty Hearts 2–0 (1–0) 4.333.601.70 1.70 2.10
15.01.22 Kelty Hearts – Edinburgh City 2–2 (1–0) 1.404.336.00 1.57 2.35
08.01.22 Stirling – Kelty Hearts 0–3 (0–1) 4.003.751.72 1.83 2.02
26.12.21 Annan Athletic – Kelty Hearts 5–1 (1–1) 4.504.001.60 1.83 2.02
18.12.21 Stranraer – Kelty Hearts 0–4 (0–3) 5.754.001.50 1.85 2.00
11.12.21 Kelty Hearts – Albion Rvs 6–1 (2–1) 1.364.506.50 1.72 2.07

Annan Athletic all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
19.02.22 Annan Athletic – Edinburgh City 2–1 (0–0) 1.833.303.80 1.95 1.90
15.02.22 Elgin – Annan Athletic 0–2 (0–2) 1.903.253.50 1.90 1.95
05.02.22 Annan Athletic – Stenhousemuir 0–2 (0–1) 2.103.253.30 1.88 1.98
29.01.22 Annan Athletic – Stirling 0–0 (0–0) 2.003.503.25 1.75 2.05
15.01.22 Annan Athletic – Forfar 2–2 (1–2) 2.403.402.60 1.83 2.02
08.01.22 Cowdenbeath – Annan Athletic 1–3 (1–2) 3.203.602.00 1.88 1.98
02.01.22 Stranraer – Annan Athletic 1–1 (1–0) 3.603.601.80 1.72 2.07
26.12.21 Annan Athletic – Kelty Hearts 5–1 (1–1) 4.504.001.60 1.83 2.02
18.12.21 Stirling – Annan Athletic 2–3 (1–2) 2.303.602.62 2.02 1.83
11.12.21 Annan Athletic – Elgin 4–1 (1–1) 1.853.503.50 1.90 1.95

Kelty Hearts at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
22.02.22 Kelty Hearts – Cowdenbeath 1–0 (0–0) 1.225.0011.00 1.70 2.10
05.02.22 Kelty Hearts – Elgin 4–0 (2–0) 1.364.337.50 1.66 2.15
29.01.22 Kelty Hearts – Stranraer 3–2 (2–0) 1.404.507.00 1.65 2.20
15.01.22 Kelty Hearts – Edinburgh City 2–2 (1–0) 1.404.336.00 1.57 2.35
11.12.21 Kelty Hearts – Albion Rvs 6–1 (2–1) 1.364.506.50 1.72 2.07
20.11.21 Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir 2–0 (1–0) 1.364.507.00 1.75 2.05
13.11.21 Kelty Hearts – Forfar 1–0 (0–0) 1.504.005.75 1.66 2.15
30.10.21 Kelty Hearts – Stirling 1–1 (0–0) 1.533.806.00 1.72 2.07
02.10.21 Kelty Hearts – Annan Athletic 2–1 (1–1) 1.454.205.25 1.61 2.25
25.09.21 Kelty Hearts – Stranraer 1–0 (1–0) 1.335.007.00 1.65 2.20

Annan Athletic away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
15.02.22 Elgin – Annan Athletic 0–2 (0–2) 1.903.253.50 1.90 1.95
08.01.22 Cowdenbeath – Annan Athletic 1–3 (1–2) 3.203.602.00 1.88 1.98
02.01.22 Stranraer – Annan Athletic 1–1 (1–0) 3.603.601.80 1.72 2.07
18.12.21 Stirling – Annan Athletic 2–3 (1–2) 2.303.602.62 2.02 1.83
03.12.21 Edinburgh City – Annan Athletic 0–1 (0–1) 2.403.502.45 1.88 1.98
13.11.21 Stenhousemuir – Annan Athletic 2–0 (1–0) 2.103.403.00 1.72 2.07
16.10.21 Forfar – Annan Athletic 2–0 (1–0) 1.753.603.75 1.85 1.95
02.10.21 Kelty Hearts – Annan Athletic 2–1 (1–1) 1.454.205.25 1.61 2.25
18.09.21 Elgin – Annan Athletic 0–2 (0–1) 1.903.603.20 1.72 2.07
28.08.21 Cowdenbeath – Annan Athletic 1–3 (1–0) 1.903.603.50 1.85 1.95

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Kelty Hearts winsDrawsAnnan Athletic wins
2matches
4.50goals / match
100%over 2.5
100%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
26.12.21SC3 Annan Athletic – Kelty Hearts 5–1 (1–1) 4.504.001.60 1.83 2.02
02.10.21SC3 Kelty Hearts – Annan Athletic 2–1 (1–1) 1.454.205.25 1.61 2.25

Scotland League Two table 2021/2022, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Kelty Hearts 24 17 4 3 51 22 +29 55
2 Forfar 25 13 7 5 46 27 +19 46
3 Annan Athletic 25 13 5 7 42 29 +13 44
4 Edinburgh City 26 11 6 9 35 37 -2 39
5 Stenhousemuir 24 9 6 9 35 37 -2 33
6 Stranraer 26 8 7 11 34 42 -8 31
7 Stirling 24 7 6 11 29 33 -4 27
8 Albion Rvs 23 7 4 12 27 38 -11 25
9 Elgin 26 6 7 13 24 40 -16 25
10 Cowdenbeath 25 5 4 16 17 35 -18 19
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Kelty Hearts 13 10 3 0 27 8 +19 33
2 Forfar 13 9 2 2 28 14 +14 29
3 Annan Athletic 13 5 4 4 22 18 +4 19
4 Edinburgh City 13 5 3 5 16 20 -4 18
5 Elgin 13 4 5 4 14 14 0 17
6 Albion Rvs 11 5 1 5 15 15 0 16
7 Stranraer 13 4 3 6 13 21 -8 15
8 Stenhousemuir 12 3 3 6 15 21 -6 12
9 Stirling 11 3 2 6 14 18 -4 11
10 Cowdenbeath 12 3 2 7 11 16 -5 11
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Annan Athletic 12 8 1 3 20 11 +9 25
2 Kelty Hearts 11 7 1 3 24 14 +10 22
3 Stenhousemuir 12 6 3 3 20 16 +4 21
4 Edinburgh City 13 6 3 4 19 17 +2 21
5 Forfar 12 4 5 3 18 13 +5 17
6 Stranraer 13 4 4 5 21 21 0 16
7 Stirling 13 4 4 5 15 15 0 16
8 Albion Rvs 12 2 3 7 12 23 -11 9
9 Cowdenbeath 13 2 2 9 6 19 -13 8
10 Elgin 13 2 2 9 10 26 -16 8

Kelty Hearts   Annan Athletic

Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 4 Edinburgh City 26 12 14 1.3 1.4 11 6 9 35 37 39
2 1 Kelty Hearts 24 11 13 2.1 0.9 17 4 3 51 22 55
3 3 Annan Athletic 25 12 13 1.7 1.2 13 5 7 42 29 44
4 5 Stenhousemuir 24 11 13 1.5 1.5 9 6 9 35 37 33
5 6 Stranraer 26 13 13 1.3 1.6 8 7 11 34 42 31
6 8 Albion Rvs 23 10 13 1.2 1.7 7 4 12 27 38 25
7 7 Stirling 24 12 12 1.2 1.4 7 6 11 29 33 27
8 2 Forfar 25 14 11 1.8 1.1 13 7 5 46 27 46
9 9 Elgin 26 16 10 0.9 1.5 6 7 13 24 40 25
10 10 Cowdenbeath 25 17 8 0.7 1.4 5 4 16 17 35 19
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 3 Annan Athletic 13 5 8 1.7 1.4 5 4 4 22 18 19
2 2 Forfar 13 6 7 2.2 1.1 9 2 2 28 14 29
3 4 Edinburgh City 13 6 7 1.2 1.5 5 3 5 16 20 18
4 5 Stenhousemuir 12 5 7 1.2 1.8 3 3 6 15 21 12
5 7 Stirling 11 4 7 1.3 1.6 3 2 6 14 18 11
6 8 Albion Rvs 11 5 6 1.4 1.4 5 1 5 15 15 16
7 1 Kelty Hearts 13 8 5 2.1 0.6 10 3 0 27 8 33
8 6 Stranraer 13 8 5 1.0 1.6 4 3 6 13 21 15
9 10 Cowdenbeath 12 7 5 0.9 1.3 3 2 7 11 16 11
10 9 Elgin 13 10 3 1.1 1.1 4 5 4 14 14 17
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 1 Kelty Hearts 11 3 8 2.2 1.3 7 1 3 24 14 22
2 6 Stranraer 13 5 8 1.6 1.6 4 4 5 21 21 16
3 4 Edinburgh City 13 6 7 1.5 1.3 6 3 4 19 17 21
4 8 Albion Rvs 12 5 7 1.0 1.9 2 3 7 12 23 9
5 9 Elgin 13 6 7 0.8 2.0 2 2 9 10 26 8
6 5 Stenhousemuir 12 6 6 1.7 1.3 6 3 3 20 16 21
7 3 Annan Athletic 12 7 5 1.7 0.9 8 1 3 20 11 25
8 7 Stirling 13 8 5 1.2 1.2 4 4 5 15 15 16
9 2 Forfar 12 8 4 1.5 1.1 4 5 3 18 13 17
10 10 Cowdenbeath 13 10 3 0.5 1.5 2 2 9 6 19 8

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 30 Oct 2026, 22:44