Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland League Two · ·Referee: J Curran

Forfar 1–0 Albion Rvs

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2022/2023

Home ✓ 1.85 fair 2.97
Draw 3.60 fair 3.93
Away 3.25 fair 2.44
Under 2.5 ✓ 2.00 fair 2.08
Over 2.5 1.80 fair 1.93

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Forfar Albion Rvs
15 Shots 6
5 Shots on target 3
10 Corners 6
11 Fouls 9
3 Yellow cards 3
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (76 league matches this season so far).
Result Albion Rvs to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.79
Expected goals 1.30 – 1.46
Home / Draw / Away
ForfarDrawAlbion Rvs
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 12% 0–1 9.3% 1–2 8.8%

Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

Forfar before this match, all matches
0.87points / match
1.00scored / match
1.60conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 15 played · 15:24
Albion Rvs before this match, all matches
1.13points / match
1.13scored / match
1.27conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 15 played · 17:19
Forfar all matches all matches Albion Rvs

Per match

1.00 Goals scored 1.13
1.60 Goals conceded 1.27
2.60 Total goals 2.40
11.33 Shots 9.47
4.67 Shots on target 3.47
10.07 Shots faced 10.00
5.40 Corners 4.20
5.00 Corners against 4.93
12.13 Fouls 10.13
2.40 Yellow cards 2.00
0.27 1st-half goals scored 0.73
0.80 1st-half goals conceded 0.47

How often Full Time

20% Wins 27%
27% Draws 33%
53% Losses 40%
93% Over 0.5 goals 100%
73% Over 1.5 goals 73%
47% Over 2.5 goals 40%
33% Over 3.5 goals 20%
13% Over 4.5 goals 7%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
53% Both teams scored 60%
27% Clean sheets 13%
27% Failed to score 27%

How often Half Time

13% Wins 33%
53% Draws 60%
33% Losses 7%
60% Over 0.5 goals 67%
40% Over 1.5 goals 40%
7% Over 2.5 goals 13%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Forfar all matches
Albion Rvs all matches
Forfar before this match, at home
0.75points / match
1.13scored / match
2.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 8 played · 9:16
Albion Rvs before this match, away
1.14points / match
1.14scored / match
1.14conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 7 played · 8:8
Forfar at home away Albion Rvs

Per match

1.13 Goals scored 1.14
2.00 Goals conceded 1.14
3.13 Total goals 2.29
13.25 Shots 9.57
5.63 Shots on target 3.14
12.13 Shots faced 10.00
5.50 Corners 4.14
5.38 Corners against 4.29
11.13 Fouls 13.00
2.25 Yellow cards 2.14
0.13 1st-half goals scored 0.71
1.25 1st-half goals conceded 0.57

How often Full Time

13% Wins 29%
38% Draws 29%
50% Losses 43%
88% Over 0.5 goals 100%
88% Over 1.5 goals 71%
63% Over 2.5 goals 29%
50% Over 3.5 goals 14%
25% Over 4.5 goals 14%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
75% Both teams scored 57%
25% Clean sheets 14%
13% Failed to score 29%

How often Half Time

0% Wins 29%
50% Draws 57%
50% Losses 14%
63% Over 0.5 goals 71%
63% Over 1.5 goals 43%
13% Over 2.5 goals 14%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Forfar at home
Albion Rvs away

Last 10 matches before this match

Forfar all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
19.11.22 Dumbarton – Forfar 2–2 (1–1) 1.903.503.40 1.90 1.95
12.11.22 Forfar – Bonnyrigg Rose 1–1 (0–0) 2.103.402.90 1.90 1.95
05.11.22 Forfar – Annan Athletic 1–4 (0–2) 2.103.303.00 1.75 2.05
29.10.22 Stranraer – Forfar 1–0 (1–0) 2.403.402.60 1.75 2.05
15.10.22 Elgin – Forfar 0–1 (0–1) 2.503.202.60 1.85 2.00
08.10.22 Forfar – East Fife 1–3 (0–2) 2.053.303.10 1.88 1.98
01.10.22 Forfar – Dumbarton 0–0 (0–0) 3.103.502.20 1.80 2.00
24.09.22 Forfar – Stirling 1–4 (0–3) 2.203.203.20 1.95 1.90
17.09.22 Albion Rvs – Forfar 0–2 (0–0) 2.753.602.20 1.85 1.95
03.09.22 Annan Athletic – Forfar 2–1 (0–1) 2.503.302.45 1.90 1.95

Albion Rvs all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
19.11.22 Albion Rvs – Stranraer 1–0 (0–0) 2.553.302.55 1.90 1.95
12.11.22 East Fife – Albion Rvs 2–3 (1–2) 1.953.303.40 1.95 1.90
05.11.22 Albion Rvs – Stirling 1–1 (1–0) 3.803.301.85 1.90 1.95
29.10.22 Albion Rvs – Stenhousemuir 2–2 (1–0) 2.753.402.25 1.70 2.10
15.10.22 Dumbarton – Albion Rvs 1–1 (1–1) 1.573.804.75 1.72 2.07
11.10.22 Elgin – Albion Rvs 1–0 (0–0) 1.803.754.20 1.72 2.07
08.10.22 Albion Rvs – Bonnyrigg Rose 2–1 (2–1) 3.303.302.00 1.88 1.98
01.10.22 Stranraer – Albion Rvs 2–1 (1–1) 2.053.403.40 1.75 2.05
17.09.22 Albion Rvs – Forfar 0–2 (0–0) 2.753.602.20 1.85 1.95
03.09.22 Stirling – Albion Rvs 1–1 (0–0) 1.803.603.50 1.88 1.98

Forfar at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
12.11.22 Forfar – Bonnyrigg Rose 1–1 (0–0) 2.103.402.90 1.90 1.95
05.11.22 Forfar – Annan Athletic 1–4 (0–2) 2.103.303.00 1.75 2.05
08.10.22 Forfar – East Fife 1–3 (0–2) 2.053.303.10 1.88 1.98
01.10.22 Forfar – Dumbarton 0–0 (0–0) 3.103.502.20 1.80 2.00
24.09.22 Forfar – Stirling 1–4 (0–3) 2.203.203.20 1.95 1.90
27.08.22 Forfar – Stenhousemuir 1–2 (0–2) 2.103.403.10 1.80 2.00
13.08.22 Forfar – Elgin 2–2 (1–1) 1.723.603.80 1.88 1.98
06.08.22 Forfar – Stranraer 2–0 (0–0) 1.853.403.60 1.98 1.88
30.04.22 Forfar – Stenhousemuir 0–0 (0–0) 1.903.253.50 1.88 1.98
16.04.22 Forfar – Annan Athletic 5–1 (5–0) 2.203.303.00 1.93 1.93

Albion Rvs away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
12.11.22 East Fife – Albion Rvs 2–3 (1–2) 1.953.303.40 1.95 1.90
15.10.22 Dumbarton – Albion Rvs 1–1 (1–1) 1.573.804.75 1.72 2.07
11.10.22 Elgin – Albion Rvs 1–0 (0–0) 1.803.754.20 1.72 2.07
01.10.22 Stranraer – Albion Rvs 2–1 (1–1) 2.053.403.40 1.75 2.05
03.09.22 Stirling – Albion Rvs 1–1 (0–0) 1.803.603.50 1.88 1.98
20.08.22 Bonnyrigg Rose – Albion Rvs 0–2 (0–1) 1.604.005.00 1.70 2.10
30.07.22 Stenhousemuir – Albion Rvs 1–0 (1–0) 1.903.603.50 1.85 2.00
30.04.22 Cowdenbeath – Albion Rvs 0–1 (0–0) ––– – –
16.04.22 Stenhousemuir – Albion Rvs 4–1 (4–1) 1.853.403.80 2.00 1.85
26.03.22 Annan Athletic – Albion Rvs 2–4 (1–2) 1.803.603.60 1.70 2.10

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Forfar winsDrawsAlbion Rvs wins
5matches
2.60goals / match
40%over 2.5
40%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
17.09.22SC3 Albion Rvs – Forfar 0–2 (0–0) 2.753.602.20 1.85 1.95
19.03.22SC3 Albion Rvs – Forfar 0–0 (0–0) 3.503.401.85 1.95 1.90
05.02.22SC3 Forfar – Albion Rvs 2–0 (1–0) 1.603.755.00 1.72 2.07
04.12.21SC3 Albion Rvs – Forfar 2–3 (0–1) 3.203.601.90 1.85 2.00
25.09.21SC3 Forfar – Albion Rvs 3–1 (1–0) 1.603.755.00 1.70 2.10

Scotland League Two table 2022/2023, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Dumbarton 15 10 3 2 27 15 +12 33
2 Stirling 15 9 3 3 33 16 +17 30
3 Elgin 15 6 4 5 29 27 +2 22
4 East Fife 15 6 3 6 25 24 +1 21
5 Stenhousemuir 15 5 5 5 27 29 -2 20
6 Stranraer 16 5 5 6 22 28 -6 20
7 Albion Rvs 15 4 5 6 17 19 -2 17
8 Annan Athletic 16 4 5 7 21 29 -8 17
9 Bonnyrigg Rose 15 4 3 8 19 24 -5 15
10 Forfar 15 3 4 8 15 24 -9 13
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Stranraer 9 5 3 1 17 13 +4 18
2 Stirling 8 5 2 1 21 8 +13 17
3 Dumbarton 7 5 2 0 14 4 +10 17
4 Elgin 7 3 1 3 11 11 0 10
5 Stenhousemuir 8 2 4 2 14 15 -1 10
6 Albion Rvs 8 2 3 3 9 11 -2 9
7 Bonnyrigg Rose 7 3 0 4 10 13 -3 9
8 Annan Athletic 7 2 2 3 9 11 -2 8
9 East Fife 7 2 0 5 7 12 -5 6
10 Forfar 8 1 3 4 9 16 -7 6
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Dumbarton 8 5 1 2 13 11 +2 16
2 East Fife 8 4 3 1 18 12 +6 15
3 Stirling 7 4 1 2 12 8 +4 13
4 Elgin 8 3 3 2 18 16 +2 12
5 Stenhousemuir 7 3 1 3 13 14 -1 10
6 Annan Athletic 9 2 3 4 12 18 -6 9
7 Albion Rvs 7 2 2 3 8 8 0 8
8 Forfar 7 2 1 4 6 8 -2 7
9 Bonnyrigg Rose 8 1 3 4 9 11 -2 6
10 Stranraer 7 0 2 5 5 15 -10 2

Forfar   Albion Rvs

Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 5 Stenhousemuir 15 2 13 1.8 1.9 5 5 5 27 29 20
2 3 Elgin 15 3 12 1.9 1.8 6 4 5 29 27 22
3 4 East Fife 15 3 12 1.7 1.6 6 3 6 25 24 21
4 2 Stirling 15 5 10 2.2 1.1 9 3 3 33 16 30
5 8 Annan Athletic 16 6 10 1.3 1.8 4 5 7 21 29 17
6 6 Stranraer 16 7 9 1.4 1.8 5 5 6 22 28 20
7 1 Dumbarton 15 7 8 1.8 1.0 10 3 2 27 15 33
8 9 Bonnyrigg Rose 15 8 7 1.3 1.6 4 3 8 19 24 15
9 10 Forfar 15 8 7 1.0 1.6 3 4 8 15 24 13
10 7 Albion Rvs 15 9 6 1.1 1.3 4 5 6 17 19 17
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 2 Stirling 8 2 6 2.6 1.0 5 2 1 21 8 17
2 5 Stenhousemuir 8 2 6 1.8 1.9 2 4 2 14 15 10
3 6 Stranraer 9 3 6 1.9 1.4 5 3 1 17 13 18
4 4 East Fife 7 2 5 1.0 1.7 2 0 5 7 12 6
5 8 Annan Athletic 7 2 5 1.3 1.6 2 2 3 9 11 8
6 10 Forfar 8 3 5 1.1 2.0 1 3 4 9 16 6
7 3 Elgin 7 3 4 1.6 1.6 3 1 3 11 11 10
8 7 Albion Rvs 8 4 4 1.1 1.4 2 3 3 9 11 9
9 1 Dumbarton 7 4 3 2.0 0.6 5 2 0 14 4 17
10 9 Bonnyrigg Rose 7 4 3 1.4 1.9 3 0 4 10 13 9
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 3 Elgin 8 0 8 2.2 2.0 3 3 2 18 16 12
2 4 East Fife 8 1 7 2.2 1.5 4 3 1 18 12 15
3 5 Stenhousemuir 7 0 7 1.9 2.0 3 1 3 13 14 10
4 1 Dumbarton 8 3 5 1.6 1.4 5 1 2 13 11 16
5 8 Annan Athletic 9 4 5 1.3 2.0 2 3 4 12 18 9
6 2 Stirling 7 3 4 1.7 1.1 4 1 2 12 8 13
7 9 Bonnyrigg Rose 8 4 4 1.1 1.4 1 3 4 9 11 6
8 6 Stranraer 7 4 3 0.7 2.1 0 2 5 5 15 2
9 7 Albion Rvs 7 5 2 1.1 1.1 2 2 3 8 8 8
10 10 Forfar 7 5 2 0.9 1.1 2 1 4 6 8 7

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 27 Oct 2026, 20:51