Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland League Two · ·Referee: P Stuart

Dumbarton 1–1 Albion Rvs

Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2022/2023

Home 1.57 fair 2.06
Draw ✓ 3.80 fair 4.04
Away 4.75 fair 3.75
Under 2.5 ✓ 2.07 fair 2.07
Over 2.5 1.72 fair 1.94

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Dumbarton Albion Rvs
7 Shots 12
3 Shots on target 5
6 Corners 5
12 Fouls 12
2 Yellow cards 4
1 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (50 league matches this season so far).
Result Dumbarton to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.85
Expected goals 1.61 – 1.13
Home / Draw / Away
DumbartonDrawAlbion Rvs
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 11.7% 1–0 10.4% 2–1 9.5%

Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

Dumbarton before this match, all matches
2.20points / match
1.70scored / match
1.20conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 10 played · 17:12
Albion Rvs before this match, all matches
0.80points / match
0.90scored / match
1.30conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 10 played · 9:13
Dumbarton all matches all matches Albion Rvs

Per match

1.70 Goals scored 0.90
1.20 Goals conceded 1.30
2.90 Total goals 2.20
8.60 Shots 9.50
3.80 Shots on target 3.30
9.40 Shots faced 11.10
3.40 Corners 4.10
4.40 Corners against 4.50
9.90 Fouls 10.30
3.10 Yellow cards 1.90
0.80 1st-half goals scored 0.60
0.60 1st-half goals conceded 0.50

How often Full Time

70% Wins 20%
10% Draws 20%
20% Losses 60%
90% Over 0.5 goals 100%
70% Over 1.5 goals 70%
60% Over 2.5 goals 40%
40% Over 3.5 goals 10%
20% Over 4.5 goals 0%
10% Over 5.5 goals 0%
40% Both teams scored 50%
50% Clean sheets 10%
20% Failed to score 40%

How often Half Time

50% Wins 20%
30% Draws 70%
20% Losses 10%
80% Over 0.5 goals 60%
40% Over 1.5 goals 40%
10% Over 2.5 goals 10%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Dumbarton all matches
Albion Rvs all matches
Dumbarton before this match, at home
3.00points / match
2.25scored / match
0.25conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 4 played · 9:1
Albion Rvs before this match, away
0.80points / match
0.80scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 5 played · 4:5
Dumbarton at home away Albion Rvs

Per match

2.25 Goals scored 0.80
0.25 Goals conceded 1.00
2.50 Total goals 1.80
8.75 Shots 9.60
4.75 Shots on target 2.80
10.50 Shots faced 11.00
3.00 Corners 4.40
4.75 Corners against 4.20
12.00 Fouls 12.80
4.25 Yellow cards 1.80
1.25 1st-half goals scored 0.40
0.25 1st-half goals conceded 0.40

How often Full Time

100% Wins 20%
0% Draws 20%
0% Losses 60%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
75% Over 1.5 goals 60%
50% Over 2.5 goals 20%
25% Over 3.5 goals 0%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
25% Both teams scored 40%
75% Clean sheets 20%
0% Failed to score 40%

How often Half Time

75% Wins 20%
0% Draws 60%
25% Losses 20%
100% Over 0.5 goals 60%
50% Over 1.5 goals 20%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Dumbarton at home
Albion Rvs away

Last 10 matches before this match

Dumbarton all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
08.10.22 Stirling – Dumbarton 6–0 (4–0) 2.453.402.50 1.88 1.98
01.10.22 Forfar – Dumbarton 0–0 (0–0) 3.103.502.20 1.80 2.00
20.09.22 Stranraer – Dumbarton 3–2 (0–0) 3.603.401.95 1.75 2.05
17.09.22 Dumbarton – Bonnyrigg Rose 1–0 (1–0) 2.003.603.20 1.80 2.00
03.09.22 East Fife – Dumbarton 0–1 (0–1) 2.553.402.37 1.88 1.98
27.08.22 Dumbarton – Elgin 2–1 (0–1) 1.723.754.20 1.80 2.00
20.08.22 Stenhousemuir – Dumbarton 1–3 (0–1) 2.373.302.70 1.90 1.95
13.08.22 Dumbarton – Annan Athletic 4–0 (2–0) 2.103.303.00 1.88 1.98
06.08.22 Albion Rvs – Dumbarton 1–2 (1–1) 2.503.302.40 1.95 1.90
30.07.22 Dumbarton – Stirling 2–0 (2–0) 1.903.503.40 1.98 1.88

Albion Rvs all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
11.10.22 Elgin – Albion Rvs 1–0 (0–0) 1.803.754.20 1.72 2.07
08.10.22 Albion Rvs – Bonnyrigg Rose 2–1 (2–1) 3.303.302.00 1.88 1.98
01.10.22 Stranraer – Albion Rvs 2–1 (1–1) 2.053.403.40 1.75 2.05
17.09.22 Albion Rvs – Forfar 0–2 (0–0) 2.753.602.20 1.85 1.95
03.09.22 Stirling – Albion Rvs 1–1 (0–0) 1.803.603.50 1.88 1.98
27.08.22 Albion Rvs – Annan Athletic 2–2 (1–1) 2.803.402.25 1.80 2.00
20.08.22 Bonnyrigg Rose – Albion Rvs 0–2 (0–1) 1.604.005.00 1.70 2.10
13.08.22 Albion Rvs – East Fife 0–1 (0–0) 2.453.302.45 1.88 1.98
06.08.22 Albion Rvs – Dumbarton 1–2 (1–1) 2.503.302.40 1.95 1.90
30.07.22 Stenhousemuir – Albion Rvs 1–0 (1–0) 1.903.603.50 1.85 2.00

Dumbarton at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
17.09.22 Dumbarton – Bonnyrigg Rose 1–0 (1–0) 2.003.603.20 1.80 2.00
27.08.22 Dumbarton – Elgin 2–1 (0–1) 1.723.754.20 1.80 2.00
13.08.22 Dumbarton – Annan Athletic 4–0 (2–0) 2.103.303.00 1.88 1.98
30.07.22 Dumbarton – Stirling 2–0 (2–0) 1.903.503.40 1.98 1.88
30.04.22SC2 Dumbarton – Clyde 2–1 (1–1) 1.953.753.00 1.66 2.15
09.04.22SC2 Dumbarton – Peterhead 1–1 (1–1) 2.603.252.45 1.80 2.00
26.03.22SC2 Dumbarton – Montrose 0–0 (0–0) 3.403.401.95 1.83 2.02
19.03.22SC2 Dumbarton – Falkirk 0–2 (0–2) 3.253.502.00 1.80 2.00
05.03.22SC2 Dumbarton – Queens Park 0–3 (0–2) 3.403.501.90 1.83 2.02
19.02.22SC2 Dumbarton – Alloa 1–2 (1–1) 2.603.202.37 1.85 1.95

Albion Rvs away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
11.10.22 Elgin – Albion Rvs 1–0 (0–0) 1.803.754.20 1.72 2.07
01.10.22 Stranraer – Albion Rvs 2–1 (1–1) 2.053.403.40 1.75 2.05
03.09.22 Stirling – Albion Rvs 1–1 (0–0) 1.803.603.50 1.88 1.98
20.08.22 Bonnyrigg Rose – Albion Rvs 0–2 (0–1) 1.604.005.00 1.70 2.10
30.07.22 Stenhousemuir – Albion Rvs 1–0 (1–0) 1.903.603.50 1.85 2.00
30.04.22 Cowdenbeath – Albion Rvs 0–1 (0–0) ––– – –
16.04.22 Stenhousemuir – Albion Rvs 4–1 (4–1) 1.853.403.80 2.00 1.85
26.03.22 Annan Athletic – Albion Rvs 2–4 (1–2) 1.803.603.60 1.70 2.10
22.03.22 Stirling – Albion Rvs 0–1 (0–0) 1.953.203.40 2.20 1.65
12.03.22 Kelty Hearts – Albion Rvs 3–1 (2–0) 1.255.009.50 1.57 2.35

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Dumbarton winsDrawsAlbion Rvs wins
1matches
3.00goals / match
100%over 2.5
100%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
06.08.22SC3 Albion Rvs – Dumbarton 1–2 (1–1) 2.503.302.40 1.95 1.90

Scotland League Two table 2022/2023, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Dumbarton 10 7 1 2 17 12 +5 22
2 Stirling 10 6 2 2 24 10 +14 20
3 Stenhousemuir 10 5 2 3 19 18 +1 17
4 Elgin 10 4 4 2 22 17 +5 16
5 East Fife 10 4 2 4 14 14 0 14
6 Bonnyrigg Rose 10 4 1 5 13 13 0 13
7 Stranraer 10 3 3 4 16 21 -5 12
8 Annan Athletic 10 2 3 5 12 22 -10 9
9 Albion Rvs 10 2 2 6 9 13 -4 8
10 Forfar 10 2 2 6 10 16 -6 8
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Dumbarton 4 4 0 0 9 1 +8 12
2 Stirling 5 3 2 0 16 4 +12 11
3 Stranraer 6 3 2 1 12 10 +2 11
4 Elgin 5 3 1 1 11 6 +5 10
5 Bonnyrigg Rose 5 3 0 2 7 6 +1 9
6 Stenhousemuir 5 2 2 1 10 9 +1 8
7 Annan Athletic 4 2 1 1 7 6 +1 7
8 Forfar 6 1 2 3 7 11 -4 5
9 Albion Rvs 5 1 1 3 5 8 -3 4
10 East Fife 5 1 0 4 3 8 -5 3
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 East Fife 5 3 2 0 11 6 +5 11
2 Dumbarton 6 3 1 2 8 11 -3 10
3 Stirling 5 3 0 2 8 6 +2 9
4 Stenhousemuir 5 3 0 2 9 9 0 9
5 Elgin 5 1 3 1 11 11 0 6
6 Bonnyrigg Rose 5 1 1 3 6 7 -1 4
7 Albion Rvs 5 1 1 3 4 5 -1 4
8 Forfar 4 1 0 3 3 5 -2 3
9 Annan Athletic 6 0 2 4 5 16 -11 2
10 Stranraer 4 0 1 3 4 11 -7 1

Dumbarton   Albion Rvs

Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 3 Stenhousemuir 10 1 9 1.9 1.8 5 2 3 19 18 17
2 4 Elgin 10 2 8 2.2 1.7 4 4 2 22 17 16
3 7 Stranraer 10 2 8 1.6 2.1 3 3 4 16 21 12
4 8 Annan Athletic 10 2 8 1.2 2.2 2 3 5 12 22 9
5 2 Stirling 10 3 7 2.4 1.0 6 2 2 24 10 20
6 5 East Fife 10 3 7 1.4 1.4 4 2 4 14 14 14
7 1 Dumbarton 10 4 6 1.7 1.2 7 1 2 17 12 22
8 10 Forfar 10 5 5 1.0 1.6 2 2 6 10 16 8
9 6 Bonnyrigg Rose 10 6 4 1.3 1.3 4 1 5 13 13 13
10 9 Albion Rvs 10 6 4 0.9 1.3 2 2 6 9 13 8
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 7 Stranraer 6 1 5 2.0 1.7 3 2 1 12 10 11
2 2 Stirling 5 1 4 3.2 0.8 3 2 0 16 4 11
3 3 Stenhousemuir 5 1 4 2.0 1.8 2 2 1 10 9 8
4 8 Annan Athletic 4 0 4 1.8 1.5 2 1 1 7 6 7
5 10 Forfar 6 2 4 1.2 1.8 1 2 3 7 11 5
6 4 Elgin 5 2 3 2.2 1.2 3 1 1 11 6 10
7 5 East Fife 5 2 3 0.6 1.6 1 0 4 3 8 3
8 9 Albion Rvs 5 2 3 1.0 1.6 1 1 3 5 8 4
9 1 Dumbarton 4 2 2 2.2 0.2 4 0 0 9 1 12
10 6 Bonnyrigg Rose 5 4 1 1.4 1.2 3 0 2 7 6 9
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 3 Stenhousemuir 5 0 5 1.8 1.8 3 0 2 9 9 9
2 4 Elgin 5 0 5 2.2 2.2 1 3 1 11 11 6
3 1 Dumbarton 6 2 4 1.3 1.8 3 1 2 8 11 10
4 5 East Fife 5 1 4 2.2 1.2 3 2 0 11 6 11
5 8 Annan Athletic 6 2 4 0.8 2.7 0 2 4 5 16 2
6 2 Stirling 5 2 3 1.6 1.2 3 0 2 8 6 9
7 6 Bonnyrigg Rose 5 2 3 1.2 1.4 1 1 3 6 7 4
8 7 Stranraer 4 1 3 1.0 2.8 0 1 3 4 11 1
9 9 Albion Rvs 5 4 1 0.8 1.0 1 1 3 4 5 4
10 10 Forfar 4 3 1 0.8 1.2 1 0 3 3 5 3

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 27 Oct 2026, 20:51