Stirling 0–4 East Fife
Full time · half time 0–2 · season 2024/2025
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2024/2025, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Stirling all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.08.24 | Clyde – Stirling | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.65 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 10.08.24 | Stirling – Elgin | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.80 | 4.10 | 3.30 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 03.08.24 | Edinburgh City – Stirling | 1–2 (0–0) | 6.50 | 5.75 | 1.27 | 1.53 | 2.38 |
| 04.05.24SC2 | Stirling – Annan Athletic | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 27.04.24SC2 | Edinburgh City – Stirling | 1–3 (1–1) | 8.00 | 4.75 | 1.33 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 20.04.24SC2 | Stirling – Queen of Sth | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.75 | 2.30 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 13.04.24SC2 | Kelty Hearts – Stirling | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 06.04.24SC2 | Stirling – Alloa | 1–5 (0–3) | 2.45 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 30.03.24SC2 | Cove Rangers – Stirling | 4–2 (2–1) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 23.03.24SC2 | Stirling – Montrose | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.45 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
East Fife all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.08.24 | East Fife – Forfar | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.30 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 10.08.24 | East Fife – Edinburgh City | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.33 | 4.75 | 8.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 03.08.24 | Elgin – East Fife | 4–2 (2–0) | 2.90 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 04.05.24 | East Fife – Spartans | 1–2 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.75 | 2.88 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 27.04.24 | Clyde – East Fife | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 20.04.24 | Forfar – East Fife | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 13.04.24 | East Fife – Bonnyrigg Rose | 1–4 (1–3) | 2.00 | 3.25 | 3.30 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 06.04.24 | Stenhousemuir – East Fife | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 30.03.24 | East Fife – Elgin | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 23.03.24 | East Fife – Stranraer | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.75 | 3.20 | 4.75 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
Stirling at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.08.24 | Stirling – Elgin | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.80 | 4.10 | 3.30 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 04.05.24SC2 | Stirling – Annan Athletic | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 20.04.24SC2 | Stirling – Queen of Sth | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.75 | 2.30 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 06.04.24SC2 | Stirling – Alloa | 1–5 (0–3) | 2.45 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 23.03.24SC2 | Stirling – Montrose | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.45 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 09.03.24SC2 | Stirling – Falkirk | 1–2 (1–1) | 6.50 | 4.75 | 1.36 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 27.02.24SC2 | Stirling – Hamilton | 0–0 (0–0) | 5.50 | 4.33 | 1.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 24.02.24SC2 | Stirling – Edinburgh City | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.11 | 8.50 | 19.00 | 1.36 | 3.00 |
| 06.02.24SC2 | Stirling – Montrose | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 2.90 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 03.02.24SC2 | Stirling – Cove Rangers | 2–2 (1–0) | 3.20 | 3.80 | 1.95 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
East Fife away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.08.24 | Elgin – East Fife | 4–2 (2–0) | 2.90 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 27.04.24 | Clyde – East Fife | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 20.04.24 | Forfar – East Fife | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 06.04.24 | Stenhousemuir – East Fife | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 16.03.24 | Peterhead – East Fife | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 02.03.24 | Spartans – East Fife | 1–3 (1–1) | 1.91 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 17.02.24 | Bonnyrigg Rose – East Fife | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 03.02.24 | Elgin – East Fife | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.60 | 2.30 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 27.01.24 | Stranraer – East Fife | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.55 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 06.01.24 | Dumbarton – East Fife | 1–2 (0–1) | 1.83 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.04.23SC3 | Stirling – East Fife | 2–2 (2–1) | 1.73 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 04.02.23SC3 | East Fife – Stirling | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.85 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 19.11.22SC3 | Stirling – East Fife | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.66 | 3.80 | 4.33 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 01.10.22SC3 | East Fife – Stirling | 1–2 (1–2) | 2.62 | 3.40 | 2.45 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
Scotland League Two table 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Peterhead | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | Elgin | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 6 | WW |
| 3 | Stirling | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 6 | WLW |
| 4 | East Fife | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 6 | LWW |
| 5 | Spartans | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 4 | DW |
| 6 | Clyde | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 4 | DWL |
| 7 | Forfar | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1 | DLL |
| 8 | Stranraer | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1 | DLL |
| 9 | Edinburgh City | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 1 | LLD |
| 10 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 1 | LLD |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | East Fife | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Peterhead | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 6 | WW |
| 3 | Elgin | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Spartans | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Clyde | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 3 | WL |
| 6 | Stranraer | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 7 | Forfar | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 8 | Edinburgh City | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 9 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 10 | Stirling | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stirling | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Elgin | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 3 | Peterhead | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Spartans | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 5 | Clyde | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 6 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1 | LD |
| 7 | East Fife | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 8 | Forfar | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 0 | LL |
| 9 | Edinburgh City | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 10 | Stranraer | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | LL |
Stirling East Fife
Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | East Fife | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 6 | OUO |
| 2 | 7 | Forfar | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | UOO |
| 3 | 9 | Edinburgh City | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 1 | OUO |
| 4 | 1 | Peterhead | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 9 | UOU |
| 5 | 2 | Elgin | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 6 | OU |
| 6 | 3 | Stirling | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 6 | OUU |
| 7 | 5 | Spartans | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4 | OU |
| 8 | 8 | Stranraer | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | OUU |
| 9 | 10 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1 | UUO |
| 10 | 6 | Clyde | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | UUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | Edinburgh City | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | OO |
| 2 | 1 | Peterhead | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | OU |
| 3 | 2 | Elgin | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | O |
| 4 | 4 | East Fife | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6 | UO |
| 5 | 8 | Stranraer | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 6 | 3 | Stirling | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 7 | 5 | Spartans | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 8 | 6 | Clyde | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | UU |
| 9 | 7 | Forfar | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 10 | 10 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Forfar | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | OO |
| 2 | 3 | Stirling | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6 | OU |
| 3 | 4 | East Fife | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | O |
| 4 | 5 | Spartans | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 5 | 10 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | UO |
| 6 | 1 | Peterhead | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 7 | 2 | Elgin | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 8 | 6 | Clyde | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 9 | 8 | Stranraer | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | UU |
| 10 | 9 | Edinburgh City | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10