Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland League Two · ·Referee: G Soutar

Stirling 2–2 Dumbarton

Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2025/2026

Home 2.45 fair 2.63
Draw ✓ 3.50 fair 4.34
Away 2.45 fair 2.57
Under 2.5 2.15 fair 2.77
Over 2.5 ✓ 1.67 fair 1.56

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Stirling Dumbarton
13 Shots 6
5 Shots on target 3
6 Corners 9
7 Fouls 6
1 Yellow cards 2
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (40 league matches this season so far).
Result Dumbarton to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.53
Expected goals 1.64 – 1.66
Home / Draw / Away
StirlingDrawDumbarton
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 10.1% 1–2 8.3% 2–1 8.2%

Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

Stirling before this match, all matches
1.25points / match
1.50scored / match
2.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 8 played · 12:16
Dumbarton before this match, all matches
1.75points / match
1.88scored / match
1.63conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 8 played · 15:13
Stirling all matches all matches Dumbarton

Per match

1.50 Goals scored 1.88
2.00 Goals conceded 1.63
3.50 Total goals 3.50
9.25 Shots 6.75
4.38 Shots on target 3.25
13.75 Shots faced 11.50
5.25 Corners 6.50
5.50 Corners against 5.00
13.00 Fouls 13.38
2.50 Yellow cards 1.88
0.75 1st-half goals scored 0.88
1.00 1st-half goals conceded 1.00

How often Full Time

38% Wins 50%
13% Draws 25%
50% Losses 25%
88% Over 0.5 goals 100%
75% Over 1.5 goals 100%
75% Over 2.5 goals 75%
50% Over 3.5 goals 25%
38% Over 4.5 goals 25%
25% Over 5.5 goals 13%
63% Both teams scored 100%
25% Clean sheets 0%
25% Failed to score 0%

How often Half Time

25% Wins 38%
25% Draws 0%
50% Losses 63%
75% Over 0.5 goals 100%
63% Over 1.5 goals 63%
25% Over 2.5 goals 25%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Stirling all matches
Dumbarton all matches
Stirling before this match, at home
1.00points / match
1.25scored / match
1.75conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 4 played · 5:7
Dumbarton before this match, away
2.50points / match
2.50scored / match
1.75conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 4 played · 10:7
Stirling at home away Dumbarton

Per match

1.25 Goals scored 2.50
1.75 Goals conceded 1.75
3.00 Total goals 4.25
11.00 Shots 8.25
4.00 Shots on target 4.25
12.50 Shots faced 11.50
5.75 Corners 6.00
5.25 Corners against 5.25
10.75 Fouls 13.75
2.00 Yellow cards 1.75
0.25 1st-half goals scored 1.25
1.25 1st-half goals conceded 0.75

How often Full Time

25% Wins 75%
25% Draws 25%
50% Losses 0%
75% Over 0.5 goals 100%
50% Over 1.5 goals 100%
50% Over 2.5 goals 75%
50% Over 3.5 goals 50%
50% Over 4.5 goals 50%
25% Over 5.5 goals 25%
50% Both teams scored 100%
50% Clean sheets 0%
25% Failed to score 0%

How often Half Time

0% Wins 50%
50% Draws 0%
50% Losses 50%
50% Over 0.5 goals 100%
50% Over 1.5 goals 75%
25% Over 2.5 goals 25%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Stirling at home
Dumbarton away

Last 10 matches before this match

Stirling all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
27.09.25 Stirling – Clyde 2–4 (0–2) 2.803.402.25 1.83 1.98
20.09.25 Spartans – Stirling 1–3 (0–2) 1.603.904.75 1.80 2.00
13.09.25 Elgin – Stirling 3–0 (1–0) 1.853.803.75 1.67 2.15
30.08.25 Stirling – Stranraer 1–0 (0–0) 1.753.504.00 1.93 1.88
23.08.25 Stirling – East Kilbride 2–3 (1–3) 5.254.101.53 1.62 2.25
16.08.25 Forfar – Stirling 4–2 (2–1) 1.803.404.20 2.15 1.67
09.08.25 Stirling – Annan Athletic 0–0 (0–0) 2.153.403.00 1.93 1.88
02.08.25 Edinburgh City – Stirling 1–2 (0–2) 2.103.503.00 1.87 1.87
03.05.25 Forfar – Stirling 0–0 (0–0) 1.533.905.75 1.75 2.05
26.04.25 Stirling – Clyde 1–4 (0–2) 2.403.302.50 1.83 2.03

Dumbarton all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
27.09.25 Dumbarton – Stranraer 1–2 (0–1) 1.734.003.80 1.73 2.08
20.09.25 East Kilbride – Dumbarton 1–1 (1–0) 1.674.004.10 1.50 2.50
13.09.25 Forfar – Dumbarton 2–3 (2–1) 1.953.703.50 1.90 1.90
30.08.25 Dumbarton – Edinburgh City 1–2 (0–2) 1.753.604.00 1.80 2.00
23.08.25 Annan Athletic – Dumbarton 3–4 (0–2) 2.353.302.75 1.83 1.98
16.08.25 Dumbarton – Elgin 1–1 (0–1) 1.753.703.75 2.10 1.70
09.08.25 Spartans – Dumbarton 1–2 (0–2) 1.913.403.60 1.98 1.83
02.08.25 Dumbarton – Clyde 2–1 (2–1) 2.303.602.63 1.73 2.08
03.05.25SC2 Stenhousemuir – Dumbarton 2–1 (1–0) 1.554.004.75 1.65 2.20
26.04.25SC2 Dumbarton – Annan Athletic 3–1 (1–0) 3.253.701.90 1.65 2.20

Stirling at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
27.09.25 Stirling – Clyde 2–4 (0–2) 2.803.402.25 1.83 1.98
30.08.25 Stirling – Stranraer 1–0 (0–0) 1.753.504.00 1.93 1.88
23.08.25 Stirling – East Kilbride 2–3 (1–3) 5.254.101.53 1.62 2.25
09.08.25 Stirling – Annan Athletic 0–0 (0–0) 2.153.403.00 1.93 1.88
26.04.25 Stirling – Clyde 1–4 (0–2) 2.403.302.50 1.83 2.03
12.04.25 Stirling – Stranraer 3–1 (0–1) 2.353.402.70 1.93 1.93
29.03.25 Stirling – Edinburgh City 2–1 (1–0) 2.503.252.45 1.90 1.95
22.03.25 Stirling – Peterhead 1–2 (1–1) 3.403.751.80 1.88 1.98
01.03.25 Stirling – East Fife 1–0 (0–0) 3.503.251.91 1.75 2.05
15.02.25 Stirling – Forfar 3–1 (1–1) 2.253.402.75 2.03 1.80

Dumbarton away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
20.09.25 East Kilbride – Dumbarton 1–1 (1–0) 1.674.004.10 1.50 2.50
13.09.25 Forfar – Dumbarton 2–3 (2–1) 1.953.703.50 1.90 1.90
23.08.25 Annan Athletic – Dumbarton 3–4 (0–2) 2.353.302.75 1.83 1.98
09.08.25 Spartans – Dumbarton 1–2 (0–2) 1.913.403.60 1.98 1.83
03.05.25SC2 Stenhousemuir – Dumbarton 2–1 (1–0) 1.554.004.75 1.65 2.20
19.04.25SC2 Montrose – Dumbarton 2–2 (1–1) 1.913.503.10 1.85 2.00
05.04.25SC2 Kelty Hearts – Dumbarton 0–6 (0–3) 2.003.403.10 1.75 2.05
29.03.25SC2 Alloa – Dumbarton 2–3 (1–0) 1.753.603.70 1.65 2.20
15.03.25SC2 Arbroath – Dumbarton 1–1 (1–0) 1.275.006.50 1.53 2.38
22.02.25SC2 Cove Rangers – Dumbarton 2–1 (1–1) 1.623.904.75 1.62 2.25

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Stirling winsDrawsDumbarton wins
4matches
3.00goals / match
50%over 2.5
25%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
18.04.23SC3 Dumbarton – Stirling 0–0 (0–0) 2.883.752.00 1.98 1.88
25.03.23SC3 Stirling – Dumbarton 2–2 (1–1) 1.853.503.60 1.75 2.05
08.10.22SC3 Stirling – Dumbarton 6–0 (4–0) 2.453.402.50 1.88 1.98
30.07.22SC3 Dumbarton – Stirling 2–0 (2–0) 1.903.503.40 1.98 1.88

Scotland League Two table 2025/2026, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Spartans 8 6 0 2 15 9 +6 18
2 East Kilbride 8 4 2 2 17 12 +5 14
3 Dumbarton 8 4 2 2 15 13 +2 14
4 Clyde 8 3 3 2 15 9 +6 12
5 Edinburgh City 8 3 3 2 15 13 +2 12
6 Forfar 8 3 2 3 9 12 -3 11
7 Stirling 8 3 1 4 12 16 -4 10
8 Annan Athletic 8 2 2 4 11 17 -6 8
9 Elgin 8 1 3 4 11 13 -2 6
10 Stranraer 8 1 2 5 6 12 -6 5
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Forfar 4 3 0 1 8 5 +3 9
2 East Kilbride 4 2 1 1 10 5 +5 7
3 Spartans 4 2 0 2 4 5 -1 6
4 Annan Athletic 4 2 0 2 9 13 -4 6
5 Clyde 4 1 2 1 3 4 -1 5
6 Dumbarton 4 1 1 2 5 6 -1 4
7 Stirling 4 1 1 2 5 7 -2 4
8 Elgin 4 1 0 3 7 8 -1 3
9 Edinburgh City 4 0 3 1 6 7 -1 3
10 Stranraer 4 0 2 2 3 6 -3 2
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Spartans 4 4 0 0 11 4 +7 12
2 Dumbarton 4 3 1 0 10 7 +3 10
3 Edinburgh City 4 3 0 1 9 6 +3 9
4 Clyde 4 2 1 1 12 5 +7 7
5 East Kilbride 4 2 1 1 7 7 0 7
6 Stirling 4 2 0 2 7 9 -2 6
7 Elgin 4 0 3 1 4 5 -1 3
8 Stranraer 4 1 0 3 3 6 -3 3
9 Annan Athletic 4 0 2 2 2 4 -2 2
10 Forfar 4 0 2 2 1 7 -6 2

Stirling   Dumbarton

Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 5 Edinburgh City 8 1 7 1.9 1.6 3 3 2 15 13 12
2 2 East Kilbride 8 2 6 2.1 1.5 4 2 2 17 12 14
3 3 Dumbarton 8 2 6 1.9 1.6 4 2 2 15 13 14
4 7 Stirling 8 2 6 1.5 2.0 3 1 4 12 16 10
5 1 Spartans 8 3 5 1.9 1.1 6 0 2 15 9 18
6 4 Clyde 8 3 5 1.9 1.1 3 3 2 15 9 12
7 8 Annan Athletic 8 3 5 1.4 2.1 2 2 4 11 17 8
8 9 Elgin 8 4 4 1.4 1.6 1 3 4 11 13 6
9 6 Forfar 8 5 3 1.1 1.5 3 2 3 9 12 11
10 10 Stranraer 8 5 3 0.8 1.5 1 2 5 6 12 5
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 8 Annan Athletic 4 0 4 2.2 3.2 2 0 2 9 13 6
2 2 East Kilbride 4 1 3 2.5 1.2 2 1 1 10 5 7
3 3 Dumbarton 4 1 3 1.2 1.5 1 1 2 5 6 4
4 5 Edinburgh City 4 1 3 1.5 1.8 0 3 1 6 7 3
5 9 Elgin 4 1 3 1.8 2.0 1 0 3 7 8 3
6 1 Spartans 4 2 2 1.0 1.2 2 0 2 4 5 6
7 4 Clyde 4 2 2 0.8 1.0 1 2 1 3 4 5
8 6 Forfar 4 2 2 2.0 1.2 3 0 1 8 5 9
9 7 Stirling 4 2 2 1.2 1.8 1 1 2 5 7 4
10 10 Stranraer 4 3 1 0.8 1.5 0 2 2 3 6 2
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 5 Edinburgh City 4 0 4 2.2 1.5 3 0 1 9 6 9
2 7 Stirling 4 0 4 1.8 2.2 2 0 2 7 9 6
3 1 Spartans 4 1 3 2.8 1.0 4 0 0 11 4 12
4 2 East Kilbride 4 1 3 1.8 1.8 2 1 1 7 7 7
5 3 Dumbarton 4 1 3 2.5 1.8 3 1 0 10 7 10
6 4 Clyde 4 1 3 3.0 1.2 2 1 1 12 5 7
7 10 Stranraer 4 2 2 0.8 1.5 1 0 3 3 6 3
8 6 Forfar 4 3 1 0.2 1.8 0 2 2 1 7 2
9 8 Annan Athletic 4 3 1 0.5 1.0 0 2 2 2 4 2
10 9 Elgin 4 3 1 1.0 1.2 0 3 1 4 5 3

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 25 Oct 2026, 22:40