Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland League Two · ·Referee: E Birch

Stranraer vs Clyde

Home 2.25 fair 1.96
Draw 3.50 fair 4.60
Away 2.55 fair 3.66
Under 2.5 2.35 fair 2.94
Over 2.5 1.57 fair 1.52

Bet365 odds. Highlighted = our prediction. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Our prediction

Result Stranraer to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.53
Expected goals 1.98 – 1.41
Home / Draw / Away
StranraerDrawClyde
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 9.4% 2–1 9.3% 1–0 6.7%

Statistics 2026/2027

Stranraer this season, all matches
2.09points / match
2.27scored / match
0.82conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 11 played · 25:9
Clyde this season, all matches
2.09points / match
2.45scored / match
1.64conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 11 played · 27:18
Stranraer all matches all matches Clyde

Per match

2.27 Goals scored 2.45
0.82 Goals conceded 1.64
3.09 Total goals 4.09
10.91 Shots 14.18
4.73 Shots on target 5.64
10.55 Shots faced 8.91
6.00 Corners 5.27
4.73 Corners against 4.64
12.36 Fouls 11.45
1.73 Yellow cards 1.91
1.09 1st-half goals scored 1.18
0.45 1st-half goals conceded 0.36

How often Full Time

64% Wins 64%
18% Draws 18%
18% Losses 18%
91% Over 0.5 goals 100%
73% Over 1.5 goals 91%
55% Over 2.5 goals 82%
45% Over 3.5 goals 55%
18% Over 4.5 goals 45%
18% Over 5.5 goals 18%
45% Both teams scored 82%
45% Clean sheets 9%
18% Failed to score 9%

How often Half Time

55% Wins 64%
27% Draws 27%
18% Losses 9%
73% Over 0.5 goals 91%
45% Over 1.5 goals 45%
18% Over 2.5 goals 9%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Stranraer all matches
Clyde all matches
Stranraer this season, at home
2.00points / match
1.20scored / match
0.40conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 5 played · 6:2
Clyde this season, away
1.00points / match
1.60scored / match
2.40conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 5 played · 8:12
Stranraer at home away Clyde

Per match

1.20 Goals scored 1.60
0.40 Goals conceded 2.40
1.60 Total goals 4.00
11.40 Shots 13.40
3.20 Shots on target 5.00
10.20 Shots faced 11.40
6.60 Corners 5.20
4.60 Corners against 4.80
12.20 Fouls 11.40
2.00 Yellow cards 2.00
0.40 1st-half goals scored 0.80
0.20 1st-half goals conceded 0.40

How often Full Time

60% Wins 20%
20% Draws 40%
20% Losses 40%
80% Over 0.5 goals 100%
40% Over 1.5 goals 80%
20% Over 2.5 goals 60%
20% Over 3.5 goals 40%
0% Over 4.5 goals 40%
0% Over 5.5 goals 40%
20% Both teams scored 80%
60% Clean sheets 0%
40% Failed to score 20%

How often Half Time

20% Wins 40%
60% Draws 60%
20% Losses 0%
40% Over 0.5 goals 80%
20% Over 1.5 goals 40%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Stranraer at home
Clyde away

Last 10 matches

Stranraer all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
17.10.26 Spartans – Stranraer 0–2 (0–1) 2.103.502.88 1.60 2.30
10.10.26 Annan Athletic – Stranraer 1–6 (0–2) 2.553.402.35 1.70 2.10
03.10.26 Stranraer – Edinburgh City 0–0 (0–0) 1.853.603.30 1.70 2.10
19.09.26 Elgin – Stranraer 1–5 (1–3) 2.053.502.90 1.73 2.08
12.09.26 Stranraer – Dumbarton 3–1 (0–1) 1.534.105.00 1.60 2.30
05.09.26 Forfar – Stranraer 0–3 (0–1) 2.703.302.30 1.98 1.83
29.08.26 Stranraer – Kelty Hearts 2–0 (2–0) 2.053.403.00 1.80 2.00
22.08.26 Stirling – Stranraer 2–2 (0–2) 2.603.302.30 1.80 2.00
15.08.26 Stranraer – Spartans 1–0 (0–0) 2.633.252.35 2.00 1.80
08.08.26 Stranraer – Annan Athletic 0–1 (0–0) 2.003.303.25 1.90 1.90

Clyde all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
17.10.26 Clyde – Annan Athletic 4–1 (1–0) 1.673.703.90 1.57 2.35
10.10.26 Clyde – Dumbarton 2–1 (2–0) 1.573.904.33 1.44 2.63
03.10.26 Elgin – Clyde 6–2 (0–1) 2.053.502.88 1.57 2.35
19.09.26 Stirling – Clyde 1–1 (1–1) 3.604.001.70 1.53 2.38
12.09.26 Clyde – Kelty Hearts 4–1 (1–0) 1.803.753.70 1.57 2.35
05.09.26 Clyde – Edinburgh City 3–2 (0–1) 1.833.703.60 1.65 2.20
29.08.26 Spartans – Clyde 3–3 (0–1) 2.053.502.90 1.73 2.08
22.08.26 Clyde – Forfar 3–0 (2–0) 1.623.704.50 1.83 1.98
15.08.26 Annan Athletic – Clyde 1–2 (1–1) 2.883.502.10 1.75 2.05
08.08.26 Dumbarton – Clyde 1–0 (0–0) 3.503.501.85 1.80 2.00

Stranraer at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
03.10.26 Stranraer – Edinburgh City 0–0 (0–0) 1.853.603.30 1.70 2.10
12.09.26 Stranraer – Dumbarton 3–1 (0–1) 1.534.105.00 1.60 2.30
29.08.26 Stranraer – Kelty Hearts 2–0 (2–0) 2.053.403.00 1.80 2.00
15.08.26 Stranraer – Spartans 1–0 (0–0) 2.633.252.35 2.00 1.80
08.08.26 Stranraer – Annan Athletic 0–1 (0–0) 2.003.303.25 1.90 1.90
25.04.26 Stranraer – Stirling 1–1 (0–1) 1.404.106.50 1.62 2.25
18.04.26 Stranraer – Forfar 0–1 (0–0) 2.253.102.90 2.05 1.75
04.04.26 Stranraer – Dumbarton 1–1 (0–1) 2.103.402.90 1.73 2.08
24.03.26 Stranraer – Clyde 3–1 (1–1) 2.703.102.40 2.08 1.73
14.03.26 Stranraer – East Kilbride 2–1 (1–1) 3.403.701.80 1.60 2.30

Clyde away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
03.10.26 Elgin – Clyde 6–2 (0–1) 2.053.502.88 1.57 2.35
19.09.26 Stirling – Clyde 1–1 (1–1) 3.604.001.70 1.53 2.38
29.08.26 Spartans – Clyde 3–3 (0–1) 2.053.502.90 1.73 2.08
15.08.26 Annan Athletic – Clyde 1–2 (1–1) 2.883.502.10 1.75 2.05
08.08.26 Dumbarton – Clyde 1–0 (0–0) 3.503.501.85 1.80 2.00
02.05.26 East Kilbride – Clyde 5–0 (3–0) 1.623.904.10 1.53 2.38
11.04.26 Edinburgh City – Clyde 0–2 (0–1) 4.003.501.73 1.70 2.10
28.03.26 Elgin – Clyde 2–0 (1–0) 2.453.302.40 1.75 2.05
24.03.26 Stranraer – Clyde 3–1 (1–1) 2.703.102.40 2.08 1.73
14.03.26 Spartans – Clyde 2–1 (0–0) 1.953.303.25 1.90 1.90

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022

Stranraer winsDrawsClyde wins
13matches
2.23goals / match
38%over 2.5
54%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
01.08.26SC3 Clyde – Stranraer 3–1 (3–1) 2.203.302.75 1.85 1.95
24.03.26SC3 Stranraer – Clyde 3–1 (1–1) 2.703.102.40 2.08 1.73
21.03.26SC3 Clyde – Stranraer 2–1 (0–0) 1.803.503.70 1.75 2.05
08.11.25SC3 Clyde – Stranraer 0–0 (0–0) 1.853.603.80 1.85 1.95
23.08.25SC3 Stranraer – Clyde 1–1 (1–1) 3.703.301.90 2.05 1.75
29.03.25SC3 Stranraer – Clyde 1–2 (0–0) 2.453.102.55 2.10 1.70
08.02.25SC3 Clyde – Stranraer 2–0 (0–0) 1.853.503.50 2.03 1.83
28.12.24SC3 Stranraer – Clyde 1–1 (0–1) 2.503.302.40 1.93 1.93
10.08.24SC3 Clyde – Stranraer 1–0 (0–0) 1.484.754.75 1.75 2.05
06.04.24SC3 Clyde – Stranraer 1–0 (0–0) 2.103.403.10 1.75 2.05
10.02.24SC3 Stranraer – Clyde 2–0 (0–0) 2.303.402.70 1.88 1.98
09.12.23SC3 Clyde – Stranraer 2–2 (2–1) 2.403.752.45 1.75 2.05
26.08.23SC3 Stranraer – Clyde 1–0 (0–0) 1.833.603.50 1.80 2.00

Scotland League Two table 2026/2027

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Stranraer 11 7 2 2 25 9 +16 23
2 Clyde 11 7 2 2 27 18 +9 23
3 Elgin 11 5 3 3 27 17 +10 18
4 Edinburgh City 11 4 4 3 20 18 +2 16
5 Spartans 11 4 3 4 22 20 +2 15
6 Kelty Hearts 11 5 0 6 16 21 -5 15
7 Dumbarton 11 4 1 6 12 18 -6 13
8 Stirling 11 3 3 5 14 24 -10 12
9 Forfar 11 3 2 6 11 19 -8 11
10 Annan Athletic 11 3 0 8 11 21 -10 9
  • Promotion to League One
  • Promotion play-offs
  • Play-off against the Highland/Lowland League winner
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Clyde 6 6 0 0 19 6 +13 18
2 Dumbarton 6 4 1 1 9 6 +3 13
3 Kelty Hearts 5 4 0 1 11 8 +3 12
4 Elgin 6 3 2 1 16 9 +7 11
5 Stranraer 5 3 1 1 6 2 +4 10
6 Forfar 5 3 0 2 6 5 +1 9
7 Stirling 5 2 2 1 7 6 +1 8
8 Edinburgh City 5 2 1 2 10 12 -2 7
9 Spartans 6 1 3 2 13 13 0 6
10 Annan Athletic 6 2 0 4 8 13 -5 6
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Stranraer 6 4 1 1 19 7 +12 13
2 Edinburgh City 6 2 3 1 10 6 +4 9
3 Spartans 5 3 0 2 9 7 +2 9
4 Elgin 5 2 1 2 11 8 +3 7
5 Clyde 5 1 2 2 8 12 -4 5
6 Stirling 6 1 1 4 7 18 -11 4
7 Annan Athletic 5 1 0 4 3 8 -5 3
8 Kelty Hearts 6 1 0 5 5 13 -8 3
9 Forfar 6 0 2 4 5 14 -9 2
10 Dumbarton 5 0 0 5 3 12 -9 0

Stranraer   Clyde

Under / Over goals 2026/2027

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 2 Clyde 11 2 9 2.5 1.6 7 2 2 27 18 23
2 3 Elgin 11 3 8 2.5 1.5 5 3 3 27 17 18
3 6 Kelty Hearts 11 3 8 1.5 1.9 5 0 6 16 21 15
4 4 Edinburgh City 11 4 7 1.8 1.6 4 4 3 20 18 16
5 5 Spartans 11 4 7 2.0 1.8 4 3 4 22 20 15
6 7 Dumbarton 11 4 7 1.1 1.6 4 1 6 12 18 13
7 9 Forfar 11 4 7 1.0 1.7 3 2 6 11 19 11
8 1 Stranraer 11 5 6 2.3 0.8 7 2 2 25 9 23
9 8 Stirling 11 5 6 1.3 2.2 3 3 5 14 24 12
10 10 Annan Athletic 11 6 5 1.0 1.9 3 0 8 11 21 9
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 2 Clyde 6 0 6 3.2 1.0 6 0 0 19 6 18
2 6 Kelty Hearts 5 0 5 2.2 1.6 4 0 1 11 8 12
3 3 Elgin 6 2 4 2.7 1.5 3 2 1 16 9 11
4 5 Spartans 6 2 4 2.2 2.2 1 3 2 13 13 6
5 7 Dumbarton 6 2 4 1.5 1.0 4 1 1 9 6 13
6 4 Edinburgh City 5 2 3 2.0 2.4 2 1 2 10 12 7
7 9 Forfar 5 2 3 1.2 1.0 3 0 2 6 5 9
8 10 Annan Athletic 6 3 3 1.3 2.2 2 0 4 8 13 6
9 8 Stirling 5 3 2 1.4 1.2 2 2 1 7 6 8
10 1 Stranraer 5 4 1 1.2 0.4 3 1 1 6 2 10
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 1 Stranraer 6 1 5 3.2 1.2 4 1 1 19 7 13
2 3 Elgin 5 1 4 2.2 1.6 2 1 2 11 8 7
3 4 Edinburgh City 6 2 4 1.7 1.0 2 3 1 10 6 9
4 8 Stirling 6 2 4 1.2 3.0 1 1 4 7 18 4
5 9 Forfar 6 2 4 0.8 2.3 0 2 4 5 14 2
6 2 Clyde 5 2 3 1.6 2.4 1 2 2 8 12 5
7 5 Spartans 5 2 3 1.8 1.4 3 0 2 9 7 9
8 6 Kelty Hearts 6 3 3 0.8 2.2 1 0 5 5 13 3
9 7 Dumbarton 5 2 3 0.6 2.4 0 0 5 3 12 0
10 10 Annan Athletic 5 3 2 0.6 1.6 1 0 4 3 8 3

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06